|
Var |
Meet: Section 4A Meet
Mahtomedi 147.125, Highland Park 135.125, St. Anthony Village 126.275, Holy Angels Academy/Richfield 122.975, South St. Paul 117.825, Simley 115.725, Mpls. Roosevelt 112.8, Johnson 92.8, Como Park 82.025
Event Winners
Balance Beam
Kate Ryan, Mahtomedi, 9.65
Floor
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi, 9.65
Bars
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi, 9.6
Vault
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi, 9.6
All-Around
Bella Frattalone, Mahtomedi, 38.4
St. Paul School State Qualifiers
Balance Beam
Lucy Lipscomb, Highland Park, 8.7; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.2
Floor
Lucy Lipscomb, Highland Park, 9.375
Bars
Lia Wallace, Highland Park, 8.625; Lucy Lipscomb, Highland Park, 8.45
Vault
Lucy Lipscomb, Highland Park, 9.35
All-Around
Lucy Lipscomb, Highland Park, 35.875
|
Mahtomedi (Section 4A) |
|
Var |
Meet: State Tournament
State Tournament (at Giants Ridge, Biwabik; 5K each of Classical and Freestyle)
Sartell/St. Cloud Cathedral 407, Forest Lake 397, Robbinsdale Armstrong 387, Stillwater 386, Mpls. Southwest 380, Ely 336, Wayzata 331, Highland Park 298, Duluth Marshall 273, Eden Prairie 271, Prior Lake 251, Mora 231, Little Falls 194, Minnehaha Academy 178, Champlin Park 175, Winona/Winona Cotter 173
Top ten individuals: Peter Moore, St. Paul Academy, 30:16 (14:30, 15:46); Alex Nemeth, Sartell/St. Cloud Cathedral, 30:17 (14:40, 15:37); Cooper Lennox, Mora, 30:17.7 (14:34, 15:43.7); Garrett Beckrich, Grand Rapids, 30:20 (14:12, 16:08); Matthew Bourne, Mounds Park Academy, 30:34.2 (15:05, 15:29.2); Henry Snider, Mounds Park Academy, 30:35.1 (14:52, 15:43.1); Tryg Solberg, White Bear Lake, 30:47.8 (14:37, 16:10.8); William Omodt, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 30:53.6 (14:48, 16:05.6); Henry Hall, Mpls. South, 30:53.8 (14:57, 15:56.8); James Schneider, Wayzata, 31:02.4 (14:54, 16:08.4); St. Paul Schools qualifiers: (#44) Otto
Schmidt, Highland Park, 32:43.5 (15:53, 16:50.5); (#54) Nathan Alden, Highland Park, 33:16 (16:05, 17:11); (#68) Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 33:49.8 (16:17, 17:32.8); (#72) Cole Johnson, Highland Park, 33:55.2 (16:22, 17:33.2); (#77) Conor Gregg-Escalante, Highland Park, 34:05 (16:08, 17:57); (#99) Davis Isom, Highland Park, 34:38.2 (16:52, 17:46.2); (#102), Ian Boylan, Highland Park, 34:38.7 (16:36, 18:02.7); (#105) Aidan Finnegan, Central, 34:48.1 (16:43, 18:05.1)
|
Giants Ridge, Biwabik |
|
Var |
Meet: State Tournament
State Tournament (at Giants Ridge, Biwabik; 5K each of Classical and Freestyle) Robbinsdale Armstrong 412, Highland Park 384, Stillwater 381, Forest Lake 381, Wayzata 369, Mpls. Southwest 358, Duluth East 350, Edina 306, Eastview 273, Grand Rapids 269, Andover 267, Winona/Winona Cotter 261, Brainerd 208, Mora 200, Bemidji 193, Central 147
Top ten individuals: Mara McCollor, Wayzata, 34:51 (16:31, 18:20); Lucinda Anderson, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 35:52.2 (16:19, 18:33.2); Libby Tuttle, Stillwater, 35:08.8 (16:38, 18:30.8); Regan Duffy, Forest Lake, 35:15.6 (16:53, 18:22.6); Mae Barnes, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 35:38.6 (17:04, 18:34.6); Molly Moening, Highland Park, 35:39.7 (17:02, 18:37.7); Sara Olson, Blaine, 35:44.8 (17:08, 18:36.8); Olivia Schwintek, White Bear Lake, 36:52.3 (17:35, 19:17.3); Morgan Richter, Edina, 36:56.4 (17:34, 19:22.4); Anni Skillicorn, Winona/Winona Cotter, 36:59.9 (17:23, 19:36.9); St. Paul Schools qualifiers: (#13) Celeste Alden, Highland Park, 37:16.3 (17:37, 19:39.3); (#31) Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 38:18.9 (18:34, 19:44.9); (#44) Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 39:06 (18:58, 20:08); (#55) Rayna Axelson, Highland Park, 39:26.6 (18:49, 20:37.6); (#78) Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost, Central, 40:42.9 (19:20, 21:22.9); (#88) Maeve Moening, Highland Park, 40:56.2 (20:01, 20:55.2); (#92) Addie Fabel, Highland Park, 41:06.6 (19:46, 21:20.6); (#124) Loretta-Rose Wacek, Central, 42:52.6 (20:30, 22:22.6); (#130) Rachel Poppleton, Central, 43:04.9 (19:52, 23:12.9); (#140) Nora Barnard, Central, 44:15.4 (21:47, 22:28.4); (#141) Mary Ostergren, Central, 44:18.1 (20:54, 23:24.1); (#146) Claire Weissman, Central, 45:11.8 (21:50, 23:21.8); (#154) Dana Fried, Central, 46:29.2 (22:37, 23:52.2)
|
Giants Ridge, Biwabik |