Como Park High School

See full schedule
9/28/2022 Thursday, September 29, 2022 9/30/2022
High School Soccer -- Boys
7:00p Var Como Park vs Harding Bakken Field
4:30p JV Como Park vs Harding Bakken Field
 
High School Soccer -- Girls
7:00p Var Harding vs Como Park Como Park
 
Teams
Latest Results
Wednesday, September 28
Soccer -- Boys
Var Central 4, Como Park 0
JV Johnson 6, Como Park 5
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Como Park 3, Humboldt 0
(scores not available)
JV Como Park 1, Humboldt 0
(forfeit)
Tennis -- Girls
Var Tartan 6, Como Park 1
Soccer -- Girls
JV Como Park 0, St. Croix Lutheran 0
(tie)
Tuesday, September 27
Tennis -- Girls
Var Como Park 7, St. Croix Prep 0
Monday, September 26
Football -- Boys
JV Como Park 32, Johnson 22
Saturday, September 24
Soccer -- Girls
JV Tartan 3, Como Park 0
Var Tartan 7, Como Park 2
Friday, September 23
Soccer -- Boys
JV Mpls. Washburn 2, Como Park 0
Cross-Country -- Girls
Var Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Wayzata 113, Greenwood Valley Cherry Creek, Col. 114, Olathe West, Kans. 142, Naperville North, Ill. 247, Highland Park 257, Yorkville, Ill. 334, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 403, Johnston, Iowa 405, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 406, Marshall 427, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 441, Farmington 448, Forest Lake 464, Batavia, Ill. 478, Staples-Motley 514, Eastview 522, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 540, Hopkins 547, Centennial 587, St. Michael-Albertville 596, Olathe North, Kans. 601, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 617, Lakeville South 617, Rochester Century 621, St. Cloud Cathedral 655, Laguna Hills, Calif. 701, Owatonna 708, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 722, Bloomington Jefferson 738, Middleton, Wis. 738, Roseville Area 765, Champlin Park 847, Mounds View 884, Mankato East 907, White Bear Lake 967, West Fargo, N.D. 974, Hudson, Wis. 1094, Rosemount 1097, Kewaskum, Wis. 1104, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1105, St. Paul Academy 1119, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 1128, Shorewood, Wis. 1139, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 1199, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1207, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 1233, Sioux City North, Iowa 1278, Rice Lake, Wis. 1283, Norwalk, Iowa 1311, Fairmont 1410, Mpls. Washburn 1411, Longmont, Col. 1536, Stewartville 1643, Benilde-St. Margaret's (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Manitoba (incomplete), Chanhassen (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mondovi, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 17:37.9
Maroon Division
Brainerd 112, Perham 146, Milwaukee Divine Savior, Wis. 306, Woodbury 323, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 335, Chaska 335, Hibbing 349, Central 349, Adel Desoto Minburn, Iowa 375, Amery, Wis. 400, Osceola, Wis. 439, Medford 442, Lakeville North 478, Bemidji 482, Two Rivers 487, Menomonie, Wis. 509, Rock Ridge 530, Minnehaha Academy 563, Winona Cotter 578, Wausau West, Wis. 594, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 603, Lee's Summit West, Mo. 631, New Richmond, Wis. 640, Mpls. Southwest 644, River Falls, Wis. 644, Nova Classical Academy 645, St. Louis Park 654, Coon Rapids 694, Rogers 715, Houston Kincaid, Tex. 764, Lakeland, Wis. 776, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. 830, Eagle Ridge Academy/ISM 849, Math & Science Academy 907, Breck 912, St. Anthony Village 942, Blaine 992, Wausau East, Wis. 1007, Elk River 1019, Hayward, Wis. 1053, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 1064, Prescott, Wis. 1067, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1070, Albany 1104, Newton, Iowa 1142, St. Agnes 1222, Hill-Murray 1272, St. Croix Prep 1356, Como Park 1396, Richfield 1600, Washington 1669, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Colfax, Wis. (incomplete), Heritage Christian Academy (incomplete), Irondale (incomplete), Onalaska, Wis. (incomplete), Park Center (incomplete), Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Geneva Timmerman, Adel Desoto Minburn, Iowa, 19:07.7
Football -- Boys
Var Johnson 39, Como Park 8
Cross-Country -- Boys
Var Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 153, Lakeville North 174, Wayzata 208, Rosemount 259, Naperville Neuqua Valley, Ill. 311, Plainfield North, Ill. 323, Hudson Trinity Academy, Wis. 327, Minnetonka 345, Madison West, Wis. 369, Mounds View 373, Norwalk, Iowa 395, Johnston, Iowa 404, Mpls. Washburn 437, Mpls. Southwest 450, Iowa City High, Iowa 467, Middleton, Wis. 520, Yorkville, Ill. 521, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 540, Sioux City North, Iowa 604, Bloomington Jefferson 606, Rock Ridge 688, Olathe West, Kans. 712, Edina 717, Mankato East 734, Roseville Area 738, Heritage Christian Academy 752, Lakeville South 754, Hopkins 760, Onalaska, Wis. 793, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 809, Robbinsdale Armstrong 822, Como Park 846, Highland Park 864, Blaine 870, Bemidji 877, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 916, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 937, Greenwood Village Cherry Creek, Col. 937, Centennial 976, Marshall 991, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 1053, Hudson, Wis. 1076, Owatonna 1109, Nova Classical Academy 1161, Longmont, Col. 1173, St. Cloud Cathedral 1192, Staples-Motley 1218, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 1284, Breck 1298, West Fargo, N.D. 1326, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1346, Stewartville 1429, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1476, Forest Lake 1617, Rice Lake, Wis. 1777, Carman Collegiate, Manitoba (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Ellsworth, Wis. (incomplete), Iola-Scandinavia, Wis. (incomplete), Mauston, Wis. (incomplete), Olathe North, Kans. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Noah Breker, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:31.1
Maroon Division
Lee's Summit West, Mo. 121, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 128, Perham 143, Woodbury 189, White Bear Lake 246, Minnehaha Academy 294, Champlin Park 344, St. Michael-Albertville 355, Central 361, Osceola, Wis. 403, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 407, Chaska 439, River Falls, Wis. 453, Two Rivers 481, Mounds Park Academy 485, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 517, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 546, Coon Rapids 549, St. Anthony Village 564, Prescott, Wis. 576, Menomonie, Wis. 579, Lakeland, Wis. 606, St. Agnes 629, Winona Cotter 650, Newton, Iowa 652, Eau Claire North, Wis. 726, Hibbing 729, Farmington 732, Fairmont 760, St. Louis Park 760, Brainerd 789, New Richmond, Wis. 817, Medford 871, Richfield 884, Wausau East, Wis. 907, Albany 958, DeLaSalle 962, Irondale 978, St. Croix Prep 1008, Wausau West, Wis. 1023, Rogers 1046, Hayward, Wis. 1132, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. 1257, Math & Science Academy 1333, Eagle Ridge Academy/ISM 1386, Kewaskum, Wis. 1404, Colfax, Wis. 1426, St. Paul Academy 1511, Hill-Murray 1585, Park Center 1589, Washington 1601, Johnson 1689, Amery, Wis. (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. (incomplete), LaCrosse Aquinas, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Nolan Sutter, Chaska, 16:20.7
Thursday, September 22
Soccer -- Boys
Var Como Park 1, Humboldt 0