Johnson High School

See full schedule
10/20/2017 Saturday, October 21, 2017 10/22/2017
  No games or meets are scheduled
Teams
  • CoEd
  • Adapted Soccer
    ci
Latest Results
Wednesday, October 18
Football -- Boys
Var Johnson 27, Mpls Washburn 7
Tuesday, October 17
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Highland Park 3, Johnson 0
25-15, 25-11, 25-11
JV Highland Park 2, Johnson 1
25-27, 25-20, 15-7
C Highland Park 2, Johnson 0
25-18, 25-19
Adapted Soccer -- CoEd
ci Johnson 6, North/Tartan 6
(tie)
Cross-Country -- Girls
Var Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 23, Central 32, Como Park 84, Humboldt 127, Washington 128.
Top Fifteen Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:55; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 20:49; Sophia Rabins, Central, 21:01; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 21:07; Mary Ostergren, Central, 21:31; Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 21:31; Lauren Mendoza, Highland Park, 21:47; Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost, Central, 21:51; Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 21:52; Eva Langenbrunner, Central, 22:06; Audrey Miller, Highland Park, 22:14; Eleanor Osmond, Highland Park, 22:15; Isabela Gonzalez, Central, 22:29; Claire Olson, Como Park, 23:01; Maddie Farber, Central, 23:07
Cross-Country -- Boys
Var Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Central 24, Highland Park 38, Como Park 85, Washington 110, Johnson 157, Harding 165, Humboldt 199.
Top Fifteen Individuals: Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:59; Sidney Gross, Highland Park, 17:06; Jack Dzik, Central, 17:08; Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 17:19; Kalid Ali, Central, 17:34; Kemal Bati, Como Park, 17:34; Kade Hagen, Central, 17:36; Michael Smith, Central, 17:37; Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 17:44; Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 17:58; Darius Brown, Central, 17:59; Elijah McCormick, Central, 18:16; Ben Earl-Moseley, Highland Park, 18:32; Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 18:46; Marcus Hansen, Highland Park, 18:55
Monday, October 16
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Johnson 3, Harding 2
27-25, 11-25, 15-25, 25-20, 15-13
JV Harding 2, Johnson 1
21-25, 25-16, 15-5
C Harding 2, Johnson 1
25-10, 24-26, 15-13
Tennis -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 4AA Individual Competition
(no St. Paul girls qualified to the quarterfinals)
Saturday, October 14
Volleyball -- Girls
C Harding 2, Johnson 0
25-21, 25-22
C Johnson 2, Central 0
25-18, 25-14
JV Harding 2, Johnson 0
25-12, 25-18
C Johnson 2, Humboldt 0
25-11, 25-21