Mon |
Oct 29, 2018 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Thu |
Nov 8, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1
(ot)
|
Tartan Arena |
Thu |
Nov 8, 2018 |
|
Stillwater 4, Mahtomedi 3
(ot)
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Fri |
Nov 9, 2018 |
|
Osseo/Park Center 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Nov 9, 2018 |
|
Proctor/Hermantown 5, South St Paul 1
|
Proctor Arena |
Sat |
Nov 10, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Sat |
Nov 10, 2018 |
|
Holy Angels Academy 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
|
Tartan Arena |
Sat |
Nov 10, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 5, Duluth Marshall 3
|
Mars Lakeview Arena |
Sat |
Nov 10, 2018 |
|
Rosemount 3, Hastings 2
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Nov 10, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 3, Park-Cottage Grove 2
(ot)
|
Cottage Grove Arena |
Tue |
Nov 13, 2018 |
|
Simley 2, Holy Angels Academy 0
|
Richfield Arena |
Tue |
Nov 13, 2018 |
|
Park-Cottage Grove 2, South St Paul 1
(ot)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Nov 13, 2018 |
|
Burnsville 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
Burnsville Arena |
Tue |
Nov 13, 2018 |
|
Minnehaha United 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
Minnehaha Academy |
Tue |
Nov 13, 2018 |
|
East Ridge 6, Hastings 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Tue |
Nov 13, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 3, White Bear Lake 2
|
White Bear Lake Sports Center |
Wed |
Nov 14, 2018 |
|
Cretin-Derham 4, Mahtomedi 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Thu |
Nov 15, 2018 |
|
Hastings 3, Northfield 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Thu |
Nov 15, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 8, Mounds View 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Fri |
Nov 16, 2018 |
|
Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
|
IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids |
Fri |
Nov 16, 2018 |
|
Simley 2, Mahtomedi 2
(ot-tie)
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Fri |
Nov 16, 2018 |
|
Eveleth-Gilbert 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Sat |
Nov 17, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 2, Fergus Falls 1
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Sat |
Nov 17, 2018 |
|
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 4
(ot)
|
Isanti Arena |
Sat |
Nov 17, 2018 |
|
Hastings 4, Chisago Lakes 2
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Sat |
Nov 17, 2018 |
|
Eden Prairie 2, Hill-Murray 1
|
Eden Prairie C.C. |
Tue |
Nov 20, 2018 |
|
Minneapolis 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Nov 20, 2018 |
|
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, South St Paul 2
|
Mound Thaler Arena |
Tue |
Nov 20, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3
|
Graham Arena, Rochester |
Tue |
Nov 20, 2018 |
|
Simley 3, Rosemount 2
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Nov 20, 2018 |
|
Breck 4, Hill-Murray 2
|
Aldrich Arena |
Wed |
Nov 21, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Dodge County 0
|
Polar Arena |
Sat |
Nov 24, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 7, Irondale/St. Anthony 0
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Nov 27, 2018 |
|
Stillwater 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 3
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Nov 27, 2018 |
|
Simley 5, Minnehaha United 1
|
Minnehaha Academy |
Tue |
Nov 27, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 1, Delano/Rockford 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Nov 27, 2018 |
|
Apple Valley 2, Hastings 0
|
Hastings Arena |
Thu |
Nov 29, 2018 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 6, Moose Lake Area 5
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Thu |
Nov 29, 2018 |
|
Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4, Simley 2
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Fri |
Nov 30, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Woodbury Area 2
(ot-tie)
|
Tartan Arena |
Fri |
Nov 30, 2018 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, Fairmont 0
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Nov 30, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 2
|
Miners Arena, Virginia |
Sat |
Dec 1, 2018 |
|
Edina 7, Hill-Murray 1
|
Braemar Arena |
Sat |
Dec 1, 2018 |
|
Bloomington Jefferson 3, Simley 0
|
Bloomington Ice Gardens |
Sat |
Dec 1, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 3, Hutchinson 3
(ot-tie)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Sat |
Dec 1, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 9, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Sat |
Dec 1, 2018 |
|
Hastings 4, Dodge County 2
|
Dodge County Arena |
Tue |
Dec 4, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 3
(ot-tie)
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Dec 4, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 10, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Aldrich Arena |
Wed |
Dec 5, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Wed |
Dec 5, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 3, Simley 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Fri |
Dec 7, 2018 |
|
Dodge County 5, Simley 0
|
Dodge County Arena |
Fri |
Dec 7, 2018 |
|
Warroad 1, South St Paul 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Fri |
Dec 7, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 3, Hastings 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Dec 8, 2018 |
|
Wayzata 6, Hill-Murray 4
|
Plymouth Ice Center |
Sat |
Dec 8, 2018 |
|
Simley 3, Owatonna 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Dec 11, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Dec 11, 2018 |
|
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Litchfield Civic Arena |
Tue |
Dec 11, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 6, Hastings 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Dec 11, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 10, Simley 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Fri |
Dec 14, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Dec 14, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Sat |
Dec 15, 2018 |
|
Hastings 8, Rochester John Marshall 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Dec 15, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 1, Hill-Murray 1
(ot-tie)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Sat |
Dec 15, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Simley 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Dec 18, 2018 |
|
Simley 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Dec 18, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 1
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Dec 18, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 8, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
|
Aldrich Arena |
Tue |
Dec 18, 2018 |
|
Burnsville 2, Hastings 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Thu |
Dec 20, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 9, Orono 1
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Thu |
Dec 20, 2018 |
|
Hastings 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Dec 21, 2018 |
|
First day of Winter Break
|
|
Fri |
Dec 21, 2018 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Simley 1
|
Tartan Arena |
Wed |
Dec 26, 2018 |
|
Chisago Lakes 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2
|
Schwan's Tournament, American Division (Schwan Super Rink 3) |
Wed |
Dec 26, 2018 |
|
St. Paul United 4, Mahtomedi 3
(ot)
|
Schwan's Tournament, Gold Division (Ridder Arena) |
Wed |
Dec 26, 2018 |
|
Simley 3, Northfield 0
|
Farmington Tournament |
Wed |
Dec 26, 2018 |
|
Farmington 5, Hastings 1
|
Farmington Tournament |
Thu |
Dec 27, 2018 |
|
New Prague 2, Simley 1
(ot)
|
Farmington Tournament |
Thu |
Dec 27, 2018 |
|
Mahtomedi 1, Rogers 1
|
Schwan's Tournament, Gold Division (Ridder Arena) |
Thu |
Dec 27, 2018 |
|
Owatonna 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2
(ot)
|
Schwan's Tournament, American Division (Schwan Super Rink 3) |
Thu |
Dec 27, 2018 |
|
Lakeville North 4, Hastings 1
|
Farmington Tournament |
Fri |
Dec 28, 2018 |
|
Simley 1, Eastview 0
|
Farmington Tournament |
Fri |
Dec 28, 2018 |
|
Holy Family 5, Mahtomedi 0
|
Schwan's Tournament, Gold Division (Schwan Super Rink 2) |
Fri |
Dec 28, 2018 |
|
Hutchinson 3, Hastings 1
|
Farmington Tournament |
Fri |
Dec 28, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 7, Lakeville South 1
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Fri |
Dec 28, 2018 |
|
Northern Lakes 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2
|
Schwan's Tournament, American Division (Schwan Super Rink 4) |
Fri |
Dec 28, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Sat |
Dec 29, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 4, Roseville Area 0
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Sat |
Dec 29, 2018 |
|
South St Paul 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 2
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Mon |
Dec 31, 2018 |
|
Hill-Murray 5, South St Paul 2
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Tue |
Jan 1, 2019 |
|
Final day of Winter Break
|
|
Wed |
Jan 2, 2019 |
|
St. Paul United 2, Mahtomedi 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Thu |
Jan 3, 2019 |
|
Simley 6, Woodbury Area 0
|
Bielenberg Ice Arena |
Thu |
Jan 3, 2019 |
|
Hastings 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Fri |
Jan 4, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 2, Centennial 1
|
Centennial H.S. |
Fri |
Jan 4, 2019 |
|
Mahtomedi 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
(ot)
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Sat |
Jan 5, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 5, Elk River 4
(ot)
|
Aldrich Arena |
Sat |
Jan 5, 2019 |
|
Bloomington Jefferson 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
Bloomington Ice Gardens |
Sat |
Jan 5, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 5, Simley 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Sat |
Jan 5, 2019 |
|
Hastings 4, Irondale/St. Anthony 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Tue |
Jan 8, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 3
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Jan 8, 2019 |
|
Simley 2, Hastings 1
(ot)
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Wed |
Jan 9, 2019 |
|
Mahtomedi 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Fri |
Jan 11, 2019 |
|
Park-Cottage Grove 1, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
Tartan Arena |
Fri |
Jan 11, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Doug Woog Arena, SSP |
Fri |
Jan 11, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 5, Blake 4
(ot)
|
Blake Arena |
Sat |
Jan 12, 2019 |
|
Northfield 1, Mahtomedi 0
|
North Dale Rec Center |
Sat |
Jan 12, 2019 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Mankato West 1
|
North Dale Rec Center |
Tue |
Jan 15, 2019 |
|
Simley 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Jan 15, 2019 |
|
St. Paul United 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
|
Drake Arena |
Tue |
Jan 15, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 10, Hastings 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Wed |
Jan 16, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Fri |
Jan 18, 2019 |
|
Mahtomedi 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Jan 18, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 2, Simley 2
(ot-tie)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Fri |
Jan 18, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 4, Cretin-Derham 1
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Jan 18, 2019 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Hastings 0
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Jan 19, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3
|
Graham Arena, Rochester |
Mon |
Jan 21, 2019 |
|
Martin Luther King Holiday
|
|
Mon |
Jan 21, 2019 |
|
Rosemount 2, Mahtomedi 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Tue |
Jan 22, 2019 |
|
Apple Valley 3, Simley 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Jan 22, 2019 |
|
Mounds View 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
|
Polar Arena |
Tue |
Jan 22, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 4, Farmington 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Thu |
Jan 24, 2019 |
|
Park-Cottage Grove 4, Hastings 1
|
Cottage Grove Arena |
Thu |
Jan 24, 2019 |
|
Maple Grove 5, Hill-Murray 2
|
Aldrich Arena |
Thu |
Jan 24, 2019 |
|
Roseville Area 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
|
Roseville Arena |
Fri |
Jan 25, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 3, Woodbury Area 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Sat |
Jan 26, 2019 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 5, St. Croix Valley, Wis. 1
|
Tartan Arena |
Sat |
Jan 26, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 3, Blaine 0
|
Fogerty Arena |
Sat |
Jan 26, 2019 |
|
Simley 6, Rochester John Marshall 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Sat |
Jan 26, 2019 |
|
Hastings 2, Mahtomedi 1
(ot)
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Tue |
Jan 29, 2019 |
7:00p |
Hastings vs Eastview
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue |
Jan 29, 2019 |
7:00p |
Chisago Lakes vs Simley
(rescheduled to Feb. 5)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 29, 2019 |
7:00p |
Mahtomedi vs Hopkins/St. Louis Park
(rescheduled to Jan. 31)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 29, 2019 |
7:00p |
Rosemount vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue |
Jan 29, 2019 |
7:30p |
St. Paul United vs Hill-Murray
(rescheduled to Feb. 5)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
Jan 30, 2019 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Feb. 5)
|
(Postponed)
|
Thu |
Jan 31, 2019 |
|
Mahtomedi 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4
|
Minnetonka Arena |
Thu |
Jan 31, 2019 |
7:00p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri |
Feb 1, 2019 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 4, Northern Lakes 4
(ot-tie)
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Feb 1, 2019 |
|
East Ridge 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 4
|
HealthEast S.C. |
Fri |
Feb 1, 2019 |
|
Simley 2, Hastings 0
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Feb 2, 2019 |
|
St. Paul United 5, South St Paul 3
|
Drake Arena |
Sat |
Feb 2, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 4, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Sat |
Feb 2, 2019 |
|
Woodbury Area 3, Hastings 0
|
Bielenberg Ice Arena |
Sat |
Feb 2, 2019 |
|
Hudson, Wis. 3, Mahtomedi 0
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Tue |
Feb 5, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 7, St. Paul United 2
|
Harding Arena |
Tue |
Feb 5, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Feb 5, 2019 |
|
Simley 2, Chisago Lakes 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Wed |
Feb 6, 2019 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, Irondale/St. Anthony 3
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Wed |
Feb 6, 2019 |
|
Eagan 4, Hastings 1
|
Eagan Arena (Section 3AA) |
Sat |
Feb 9, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 12, Irondale/St. Anthony 0
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA) |
Sat |
Feb 9, 2019 |
|
White Bear Lake 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA) |
Sat |
Feb 9, 2019 |
|
Simley 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
Woog Arena (Section 4A) |
Tue |
Feb 12, 2019 |
|
Hill-Murray 4, Roseville Area 1
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA) |
Tue |
Feb 12, 2019 |
|
South St Paul 3, Simley 2
(ot)
|
Woog Arena (Section 4A) |
Tue |
Feb 12, 2019 |
|
St. Paul United 3, Mahtomedi 1
|
Woog Arena (Section 4A) |
Thu |
Feb 14, 2019 |
|
St. Paul United 2, South St Paul 1
|
Woog Arena (Section 4A) |
Fri |
Feb 15, 2019 |
|
White Bear Lake 2, Hill-Murray 0
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA) |