Mon |
Nov 30, 2020 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Fri |
Dec 11, 2020 |
7:00p |
Hill-Murray vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Mar. 11)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 11, 2020 |
7:00p |
Hastings vs Hopkins/St. Louis Park
(rescheduled to Mar. 4)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 11, 2020 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley
(rescheduled to Feb. 11)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 15, 2020 |
7:00p |
Mahtomedi vs North St. Paul/Tartan
(rescheduled to Mar. 2)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 15, 2020 |
7:00p |
Hastings vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Mar. 2)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 15, 2020 |
7:00p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Holy Angels/Richfield
(rescheduled to Mar. 12)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 15, 2020 |
7:30p |
Simley vs Hill-Murray
(rescheduled to Mar. 2)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 18, 2020 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Simley
(rescheduled to Mar. 17)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 18, 2020 |
7:00p |
South St Paul vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley
(rescheduled to Mar. 5)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 18, 2020 |
7:00p |
Hill-Murray vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Mar. 17)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 18, 2020 |
7:30p |
Hopkins/St. Louis Park vs Hastings
(rescheduled to Feb. 19)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 22, 2020 |
7:00p |
Mahtomedi vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Feb. 26)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 22, 2020 |
7:00p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Simley
(rescheduled to Mar. 9)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 22, 2020 |
7:30p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Hill-Murray
(rescheduled to Mar. 9)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
Dec 23, 2020 |
|
First day of Winter Break
|
|
Sat |
Dec 26, 2020 |
5:00p |
Visitation vs Hastings
(rescheduled to Mar. 13)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 29, 2020 |
5:00p |
Minnehaha United vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley
(rescheduled to Mar. 2)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
Dec 30, 2020 |
6:30p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Mar. 10)
|
(Postponed)
|
Sat |
Jan 2, 2021 |
3:00p |
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian vs Mahtomedi
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Jan 2, 2021 |
7:00p |
New Prague vs Hastings
(rescheduled to Mar. 6)
|
(Postponed)
|
Sat |
Jan 2, 2021 |
7:00p |
Visitation vs North St. Paul/Tartan
(rescheduled to Mar. 5)
|
(Postponed)
|
Sun |
Jan 3, 2021 |
|
Final day of Winter Break
|
|
Tue |
Jan 5, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Minneapolis
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue |
Jan 5, 2021 |
7:00p |
South St Paul vs Simley
(rescheduled to Mar. 6)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 5, 2021 |
7:00p |
Hill-Murray vs Minnetonka
(rescheduled to Mar. 4)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 5, 2021 |
7:30p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Hastings
(rescheduled to Mar. 10)
|
(Postponed)
|
Thu |
Jan 7, 2021 |
7:00p |
Hill-Murray vs Holy Family
(rescheduled to Mar. 6)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Jan 8, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Mar. 15)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Jan 8, 2021 |
7:00p |
Hastings vs Simley
(rescheduled to Mar. 12)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Jan 8, 2021 |
7:00p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Jan. 28)
|
(Postponed)
|
Mon |
Jan 11, 2021 |
7:30p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Hastings
(rescheduled to Mar. 13)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 12, 2021 |
7:00p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Feb. 18)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 12, 2021 |
7:00p |
Simley vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Mar. 15)
|
(Postponed)
|
Thu |
Jan 14, 2021 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 10, Visitation 0
|
St. Thomas Academy Arena |
Fri |
Jan 15, 2021 |
|
Simley 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Jan 15, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Fri |
Jan 15, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 5, Hastings 2
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Jan 16, 2021 |
|
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 4, Simley 2
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Mon |
Jan 18, 2021 |
|
Martin Luther King Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Jan 19, 2021 |
|
Breck 4, South St Paul 2
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Jan 19, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Jan 19, 2021 |
|
Simley 3, Hastings 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Wed |
Jan 20, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 2, Wayzata 1
|
Plymouth Ice Center |
Thu |
Jan 21, 2021 |
|
Hudson, Wis. 1, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
Tartan Arena |
Fri |
Jan 22, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 1, Eden Prairie 0
|
Eden Prairie Comm. Center |
Fri |
Jan 22, 2021 |
|
Minnehaha United 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Minnehaha Academy |
Fri |
Jan 22, 2021 |
|
Chisago Lakes 5, Simley 3
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Sat |
Jan 23, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 3, Hastings 2
|
TRIA Rink |
Sat |
Jan 23, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 3, Gentry Academy 2
(ot)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Sat |
Jan 23, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs St. Croix Valley, Wis.
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue |
Jan 26, 2021 |
|
Northern Tier 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
East Bethel Arena |
Tue |
Jan 26, 2021 |
|
Holy Angels/Richfield 3, Hastings 1
|
Richfield Arena |
Tue |
Jan 26, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 3, Breck 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Tue |
Jan 26, 2021 |
|
East Ridge 2, South St Paul 1
(ot)
|
Health East Sports Center |
Thu |
Jan 28, 2021 |
|
Minnehaha United 3, Hastings 2
|
Minnehaha Academy |
Thu |
Jan 28, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Hudson, Wis.
|
(Cancelled)
|
Thu |
Jan 28, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Fri |
Jan 29, 2021 |
|
Chisago Lakes 4, South St Paul 1
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Sat |
Jan 30, 2021 |
|
Hopkins/St. Louis Park 3, Mahtomedi 2
(ot)
|
St. Louis Park Rec Center |
Sat |
Jan 30, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Sat |
Jan 30, 2021 |
|
Simley 2, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2
(ot-tie)
|
Bloomington Ice Garden |
Mon |
Feb 1, 2021 |
7:00p |
St. Croix Valley, Wis. vs North St. Paul/Tartan
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue |
Feb 2, 2021 |
|
Minneapolis 5, Mahtomedi 4
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Tue |
Feb 2, 2021 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Moose Lake Area 2
(ot)
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Feb 2, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 2, Simley 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Feb 2, 2021 |
|
Hastings 8, Visitation 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Wed |
Feb 3, 2021 |
|
Gentry Academy 8, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
Tartan Arena |
Wed |
Feb 3, 2021 |
|
Edina 1, Hill-Murray 0
|
Aldrich Arena |
Fri |
Feb 5, 2021 |
|
Simley 3, Mahtomedi 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Fri |
Feb 5, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 7, St. Paul United 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Fri |
Feb 5, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 9, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Aldrich Arena |
Fri |
Feb 5, 2021 |
|
Hastings 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 3
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Feb 9, 2021 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Minneapolis 3
(ot-tie)
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Feb 9, 2021 |
|
Simley 2, Minnehaha United 0
|
Drake Arena |
Tue |
Feb 9, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 4, Delano/Rockford 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Feb 9, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 7, Dodge County 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Wed |
Feb 10, 2021 |
|
Hastings 8, Mahtomedi 2
|
Hastings Arena |
Thu |
Feb 11, 2021 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3
(ot)
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Thu |
Feb 11, 2021 |
|
Simley 1, Holy Angels/Richfield 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Fri |
Feb 12, 2021 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2
|
Tartan Arena |
Fri |
Feb 12, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 7, Mahtomedi 0
|
Aldrich Arena |
Sat |
Feb 13, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 4, Hastings 0
|
Hastings Arena |
Mon |
Feb 15, 2021 |
|
President's Day Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Feb 16, 2021 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 1, Simley 1
(ot-tie)
|
Tartan Arena |
Tue |
Feb 16, 2021 |
|
Hastings 2, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1
|
Bloomington Ice Garden |
Tue |
Feb 16, 2021 |
|
Northern Lakes 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Thu |
Feb 18, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Thu |
Feb 18, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 6, Breck 3
|
Breck Ice Arena |
Fri |
Feb 19, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 7, Visitation 0
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Fri |
Feb 19, 2021 |
|
Hastings 3, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Feb 20, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
|
Aldrich Arena |
Sat |
Feb 20, 2021 |
|
Dodge County 2, Simley 1
|
Dodge County Arena |
Sat |
Feb 20, 2021 |
|
Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 2, South St Paul 1
|
Thaler Arena, Mound |
Sat |
Feb 20, 2021 |
|
Gentry Academy 5, Mahtomedi 2
|
TRIA Rink |
Tue |
Feb 23, 2021 |
|
Hastings 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Feb 23, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 3, Minneapolis 3
(ot-tie)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Feb 23, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy
|
(Cancelled)
|
Thu |
Feb 25, 2021 |
|
Simley 7, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Thu |
Feb 25, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 2, Northern Tier 1
|
East Bethel Arena |
Thu |
Feb 25, 2021 |
|
Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Feb 26, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 2
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Fri |
Feb 26, 2021 |
7:30p |
Warroad vs Hill-Murray
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri |
Feb 26, 2021 |
7:30p |
St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs North St. Paul/Tartan
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Feb 27, 2021 |
|
Orono 1, Simley 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Mar 2, 2021 |
|
Minnehaha United 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Mar 2, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 1, Hastings 0
(ot)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Mar 2, 2021 |
7:30p |
Simley vs Hill-Murray
|
(Cancelled)
|
Tue |
Mar 2, 2021 |
7:30p |
Mahtomedi vs North St. Paul/Tartan
|
(Cancelled)
|
Thu |
Mar 4, 2021 |
|
Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, Mahtomedi 1
|
Coon Rapids I.C. |
Thu |
Mar 4, 2021 |
|
Simley 3, Prior Lake 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Thu |
Mar 4, 2021 |
|
Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4, Hastings 2
|
St. Louis Park Rec Center |
Thu |
Mar 4, 2021 |
7:00p |
Hill-Murray vs Minnetonka
|
(Cancelled)
|
Thu |
Mar 4, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs Simley
|
(Cancelled)
|
Fri |
Mar 5, 2021 |
|
Visitation 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 3
|
Tartan Arena |
Fri |
Mar 5, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Fri |
Mar 5, 2021 |
|
Chisago Lakes 2, Mahtomedi 0
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Sat |
Mar 6, 2021 |
3:00p |
Hill-Murray vs Holy Family
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Mar 6, 2021 |
|
Delano/Rockford 2, Hastings 0
|
Hastings Arena |
Sat |
Mar 6, 2021 |
7:00p |
New Prague vs Hastings
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Mar 6, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 2, Simley 1
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Mon |
Mar 8, 2021 |
|
North St. Paul/Tartan 3, South St Paul 1
|
Polar Arena |
Tue |
Mar 9, 2021 |
|
Simley 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Mar 9, 2021 |
|
Wayzata 4, Hill-Murray 2
|
Aldrich Arena |
Wed |
Mar 10, 2021 |
|
St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, Hastings 3
|
Hastings Arena |
Wed |
Mar 10, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Thu |
Mar 11, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 2, South St Paul 1
(ot)
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Fri |
Mar 12, 2021 |
|
Simley 5, Hastings 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Fri |
Mar 12, 2021 |
|
Holy Angels/Richfield 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2
|
Richfield Arena |
Sat |
Mar 13, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 2, North Wright County 0
|
Aldrich Arena |
Sat |
Mar 13, 2021 |
|
Simley 2, Mahtomedi 1
|
TRIA Rink |
Sat |
Mar 13, 2021 |
|
Hastings 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
(ot)
|
Hastings Arena |
Mon |
Mar 15, 2021 |
7:00p |
North St. Paul/Tartan vs South St Paul
|
(Cancelled)
|
Mon |
Mar 15, 2021 |
|
Simley 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. (Section 4A) |
Mon |
Mar 15, 2021 |
|
Mahtomedi 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
|
St. Croix Rec Center (Section 4A) |
Tue |
Mar 16, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 6, White Bear Lake 0
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA) |
Tue |
Mar 16, 2021 |
|
Eastview 5, Hastings 0
|
Apple Valley Sports Arena (Section 3AA) |
Wed |
Mar 17, 2021 |
|
South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 0
|
Woog Arena (Section 4A) |
Wed |
Mar 17, 2021 |
|
Gentry Academy 6, Simley 0
|
TCO Arena (Section 4A) |
Thu |
Mar 18, 2021 |
|
Hill-Murray 7, Roseville Area 1
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA) |
Fri |
Mar 19, 2021 |
|
Gentry Academy 5, South St Paul 4
|
Woog Arena (Section 4A) |
Sat |
Mar 20, 2021 |
|
Stillwater 1, Hill-Murray 0
|
St. Croix Rec Center (Section 4AA) |