Mon |
Nov 14, 2016 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Fri |
Nov 25, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 5, Ely/Tower-Soudan 2
|
Ely Ice Arena |
Fri |
Nov 25, 2016 |
|
Marshall 3, Pine City/Rush City 1
|
Marshall Red Baron Arena |
Sat |
Nov 26, 2016 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 3, Bagley/Fosston 1
|
Bagley Ice Arena |
Sat |
Nov 26, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 4, Henry Sibley 2
|
Marshall Red Baron Arena |
Sat |
Nov 26, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 3, International Falls 1
|
Int. Falls Bronco Arena |
Tue |
Nov 29, 2016 |
|
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 5, Pine City/Rush City 2
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Nov 29, 2016 |
|
North Shore 9, Moose Lake 1
|
Two Harbors Lake County Arena |
Tue |
Nov 29, 2016 |
|
Legacy Christian 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Tue |
Nov 29, 2016 |
|
Henry Sibley 3, Highland Park 1
|
West. St. Paul Arena |
Thu |
Dec 1, 2016 |
|
Minneapolis 5, Johnson 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Thu |
Dec 1, 2016 |
|
Princeton 5, Legacy Christian 0
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Fri |
Dec 2, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 8, Moose Lake 3
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Dec 2, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 5, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Dec 3, 2016 |
|
Johnson 4, Rochester John Marshall 0
|
Phalen Arena |
Sat |
Dec 3, 2016 |
|
Chisago Lakes 8, Legacy Christian 0
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Tue |
Dec 6, 2016 |
|
North Branch 11, Legacy Christian 2
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Tue |
Dec 6, 2016 |
|
Princeton 4, Pine City/Rush City 1
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Dec 6, 2016 |
|
Johnson 4, South St. Paul 2
|
Doug Woog Arena |
Tue |
Dec 6, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 8, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Tue |
Dec 6, 2016 |
|
Proctor 8, Moose Lake 0
|
Proctor Arena |
Tue |
Dec 6, 2016 |
|
Chisago Lakes 4, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Thu |
Dec 8, 2016 |
|
North Branch 7, Pine City/Rush City 2
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Thu |
Dec 8, 2016 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 6, Moose Lake 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Fri |
Dec 9, 2016 |
|
Johnson 5, Crookston 0
|
Crookston Sports Center |
Fri |
Dec 9, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 7, Legacy Christian 0
|
Pine City Arena |
Sat |
Dec 10, 2016 |
|
Cambridge-Isanti 7, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
|
Isanti Ice Arena, Cambridge |
Sat |
Dec 10, 2016 |
|
Johnson 7, Park Rapids 0
|
Ted O. Johnson Ice Arena, Park Rapids |
Sat |
Dec 10, 2016 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 7, Dodge County 4
|
Four Seasons Arena, Kasson |
Sat |
Dec 10, 2016 |
|
River Falls, Wis. 3, Highland Park 1
|
River Falls Wildcat Arena (Wis.) |
Tue |
Dec 13, 2016 |
|
Providence Academy 6, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
|
Plymouth Arena |
Tue |
Dec 13, 2016 |
|
Johnson 3, Henry Sibley 0
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Dec 13, 2016 |
|
WSFLG Blizzard 8, Moose Lake 5
|
Grantsburg Arena (Wis.) |
Tue |
Dec 13, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 7, Cambridge-Isanti 2
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Dec 13, 2016 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 9, Legacy Christian 0
|
Sauk Rapids Arena East |
Wed |
Dec 14, 2016 |
|
Minnehaha Academy 8, Highland Park 1
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Dec 15, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 10, Becker/Big Lake 2
|
Pine City Arena |
Thu |
Dec 15, 2016 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 2, Highland Park 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Fri |
Dec 16, 2016 |
7:00p |
North Shore vs Pine City/Rush City
(rescheduled to Jan. 12)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Dec 16, 2016 |
|
Moose Lake 7, Legacy Christian 6
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Fri |
Dec 16, 2016 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 7, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Sat |
Dec 17, 2016 |
3:00p |
Detroit Lakes vs Johnson
(rescheduled to Feb. 17)
|
(Postponed)
|
Sat |
Dec 17, 2016 |
5:30p |
LaCrescent vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Feb. 4)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Dec 20, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 8, Moose Lake 0
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Tue |
Dec 20, 2016 |
|
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Tue |
Dec 20, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 8, Legacy Christian 3
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Thu |
Dec 22, 2016 |
|
First day of Winter Break
|
|
Thu |
Dec 22, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 8, Amery, Wis. 1
|
Amery Ice Arena (Wis.) |
Thu |
Dec 22, 2016 |
|
Johnson 2, Holy Angels Academy 2
(ot-tie)
|
Richfield Ice Arena |
Thu |
Dec 22, 2016 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 6, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Mon |
Dec 26, 2016 |
|
Johnson 6, Hopkins 0
|
Doug Woog Arena |
Tue |
Dec 27, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 5, Waseca 4
(ot)
|
Waseca Ice Arena |
Tue |
Dec 27, 2016 |
|
Johnson 3, Eagan 1
|
Doug Woog Arena |
Tue |
Dec 27, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 12, Bagley/Fosston 3
|
Waseca Ice Arena |
Wed |
Dec 28, 2016 |
|
Ely/Tower-Soudan 6, Legacy Christian 1
|
Silver Bay Rukavina |
Wed |
Dec 28, 2016 |
|
Oregon, Wis. 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
|
Barron Ice Arena (Wis.) |
Wed |
Dec 28, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 4, Highland Park 3
|
Waseca Ice Arena |
Wed |
Dec 28, 2016 |
|
Rice Lake, Wis. 6, Moose Lake 2
|
Silver Bay Rukavina |
Wed |
Dec 28, 2016 |
|
Redwood Valley 5, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 4
|
Silver Bay Rukavina |
Wed |
Dec 28, 2016 |
|
Johnson 4, Woodbury 2
|
Doug Woog Arena |
Thu |
Dec 29, 2016 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 10, WSFLG Blizzard 4
|
Barron Ice Arena (Wis.) |
Thu |
Dec 29, 2016 |
|
Moose Lake 7, Legacy Christian 1
|
Two Harbors Lake County Arena |
Thu |
Dec 29, 2016 |
|
Highland Park 4, Bagley/Fosston 3
|
Waseca Ice Arena |
Thu |
Dec 29, 2016 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 4, Red Lake Falls 0
|
Two Harbors Lake County Arena |
Thu |
Dec 29, 2016 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 4, Waseca 1
|
Waseca Ice Arena |
Fri |
Dec 30, 2016 |
|
Germantown, Wis. 9, Becker/Big Lake 1
|
Barron Ice Arena (Wis.) |
Fri |
Dec 30, 2016 |
|
Red Lake Falls 9, Legacy Christian 2
|
Two Harbors Lake County Arena |
Fri |
Dec 30, 2016 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 6, Moose Lake 5
|
Two Harbors Lake County Arena |
Mon |
Jan 2, 2017 |
|
Last day of Winter Break
|
|
Tue |
Jan 3, 2017 |
|
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
|
Litchfield Arena |
Tue |
Jan 3, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 1
|
Sauk Rapids Arena East |
Tue |
Jan 3, 2017 |
|
North Branch 10, Legacy Christian 2
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Tue |
Jan 3, 2017 |
|
WSFLG Blizzard 5, Moose Lake 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Thu |
Jan 5, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 4, Pine City/Rush City 3
(ot)
|
Pine City Arena |
Thu |
Jan 5, 2017 |
|
Johnson 2, North St. Paul 1
|
Polar Arena |
Thu |
Jan 5, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 7, Legacy Christian 1
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Fri |
Jan 6, 2017 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 4, Moose Lake 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Sat |
Jan 7, 2017 |
|
Proctor 8, Moose Lake 2
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Sat |
Jan 7, 2017 |
|
Northern Lakes Lightning 4, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
|
Hallett Community Center, Crosby |
Sat |
Jan 7, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 8, Ely/Tower-Soudan 0
|
Ely Ice Arena |
Tue |
Jan 10, 2017 |
|
Johnson 8, Chisago Lakes 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 10, 2017 |
7:00p |
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson vs North Branch
(rescheduled to Feb. 6)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 10, 2017 |
7:10p |
Becker/Big Lake vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Feb. 16)
|
(Postponed)
|
Thu |
Jan 12, 2017 |
|
North Shore 2, Pine City/Rush City 0
|
Pine City Arena |
Thu |
Jan 12, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 6, Moose Lake 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Fri |
Jan 13, 2017 |
|
Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Fri |
Jan 13, 2017 |
|
Johnson 3, Fargo South/Shanley, N.D. 3
(ot-tie)
|
Scheels Arena, Fargo, N.D. |
Fri |
Jan 13, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 10, Legacy Christian 2
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Sat |
Jan 14, 2017 |
|
Fergus Falls 2, Johnson 1
|
Fergus Falls Arena |
Sat |
Jan 14, 2017 |
|
Henry Sibley 5, Moose Lake 0
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Sat |
Jan 14, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 6, LaCrescent 1
|
LaCrescent Community Arena |
Mon |
Jan 16, 2017 |
|
Martin Luther King Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Jan 17, 2017 |
|
Ashland, Wis. 5, Moose Lake 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Tue |
Jan 17, 2017 |
|
River Falls, Wis. 7, Legacy Christian 1
|
River Falls Wildcat Arena (Wis.) |
Tue |
Jan 17, 2017 |
|
Coon Rapids 4, Highland Park 2
|
Highland Arena |
Tue |
Jan 17, 2017 |
|
Little Falls 9, Becker/Big Lake 2
|
Little Falls Exchange Arena |
Thu |
Jan 19, 2017 |
|
Dodge County 3, Legacy Christian 0
|
Four Seasons Arena, Kasson |
Thu |
Jan 19, 2017 |
|
St. Paul Academy 6, Johnson 1
|
Drake Arena |
Thu |
Jan 19, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 6, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Thu |
Jan 19, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 4, Proctor 4
(ot-tie)
|
Proctor Ice Arena |
Sat |
Jan 21, 2017 |
|
Moose Lake 4, Legacy Christian 2
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Sat |
Jan 21, 2017 |
|
Cambridge-Isanti 4, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Jan 21, 2017 |
|
Spooner, Wis. 5, Becker/Big Lake 2
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Sat |
Jan 21, 2017 |
|
Johnson 3, Minneapolis 1
|
Parade Ice Gardens |
Tue |
Jan 24, 2017 |
|
Johnson 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
(ot)
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 24, 2017 |
|
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 11, Legacy Christian 0
|
Moose Sherritt Arena, Monticello |
Tue |
Jan 24, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 9, Moose Lake 2
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Jan 24, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 5, Simley 4
(ot)
|
Highland Arena |
Tue |
Jan 24, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
|
Mora Civic Center |
Thu |
Jan 26, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 5, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 4
|
Pine City Arena |
Fri |
Jan 27, 2017 |
|
Ely/Tower-Soudan 5, Moose Lake 3
|
Ely Ice Arena |
Fri |
Jan 27, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 3, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Jan 28, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 12, Legacy Christian 3
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Jan 28, 2017 |
|
Chisago Lakes 3, Pine City/Rush City 2
|
Pine City Arena |
Sat |
Jan 28, 2017 |
|
Johnson 5, River Falls, Wis. 3
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 31, 2017 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Moose Lake 2
|
Sauk Rapids Arena East |
Tue |
Jan 31, 2017 |
|
Johnson 5, Providence Academy 3
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 31, 2017 |
|
North Branch 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Tue |
Jan 31, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 4, Princeton 3
(ot)
|
Mora Civic Center |
Thu |
Feb 2, 2017 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 6, Moose Lake 0
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Fri |
Feb 3, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 3, Highland Park 1
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Feb 3, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1, Legacy Christian 1
(ot-tie)
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Feb 4, 2017 |
|
LaCrescent 4, Highland Park 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Sat |
Feb 4, 2017 |
|
North Shore 3, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Feb 4, 2017 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 8, Wadena-Deer Creek 3
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Sat |
Feb 4, 2017 |
|
Johnson 4, Simley 0
|
Vets Memorial, I.G.H. |
Mon |
Feb 6, 2017 |
|
North Branch 7, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Tue |
Feb 7, 2017 |
|
Chisago Lakes 14, Moose Lake 0
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Tue |
Feb 7, 2017 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 5, Legacy Christian 3
|
Schwans Super Rink |
Tue |
Feb 7, 2017 |
|
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 10, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
|
Moose Sherritt Arena, Monticello |
Tue |
Feb 7, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 7, WSFLG Blizzard 0
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Feb 7, 2017 |
|
North Branch 4, Highland Park 2
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Feb 9, 2017 |
|
Pine City/Rush City 3, Proctor 2
|
Pine City Arena |
Thu |
Feb 9, 2017 |
|
Providence Academy 9, Legacy Christian 0
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Fri |
Feb 10, 2017 |
|
Greenway-Coleraine 5, Johnson 2
|
Hodgins-Berardo Arena, Coleraine |
Fri |
Feb 10, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 7, Moose Lake 1
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Fri |
Feb 10, 2017 |
|
Bagley/Fosston 9, Becker/Big Lake 6
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Fri |
Feb 10, 2017 |
|
Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 10, Prairie Centre 1
|
Sauk Centre Civic Center |
Sat |
Feb 11, 2017 |
|
Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl 4, Johnson 3
(ot)
|
Virginia Miners Arena |
Sat |
Feb 11, 2017 |
|
Dodge County 4, Legacy Christian 3
(ot)
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Tue |
Feb 14, 2017 |
|
North Branch 7, Moose Lake 0
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Tue |
Feb 14, 2017 |
|
New Richmond, Wis. 2, Johnson 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Feb 14, 2017 |
|
River Lakes 13, Becker/Big Lake 0
|
Princeton Ice Arena |
Thu |
Feb 16, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Feb 16, 2017 |
|
Minnehaha Academy 11, Legacy Christian 2
|
Schwan Super Rink |
Fri |
Feb 17, 2017 |
|
Johnson 7, Detroit Lakes 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Feb 17, 2017 |
|
Ely/Tower-Soudan 2, Moose Lake 1
(ot)
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Sat |
Feb 18, 2017 |
|
Johnson 4, Highland Park 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Feb 20, 2017 |
|
President's Day Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Feb 21, 2017 |
|
Moose Lake 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
(2 ot)
|
Princeton Arena (Section 5A) |
Tue |
Feb 21, 2017 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 9, Legacy Christian 4
|
Sauk Rapids Arena (Section 5A) |
Wed |
Feb 22, 2017 |
|
Highland Park 4, Simley 3
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4A) |
Thu |
Feb 23, 2017 |
|
Johnson 4, South St. Paul 1
|
Aldrich Arena (Section 4A) |
Thu |
Feb 23, 2017 |
|
Monticello/Annandale/Maple Lake 10, Moose Lake 0
|
Moose Sherritt Arena (Section 5A) |
Thu |
Feb 23, 2017 |
|
Princeton 3, Pine City/Rush City 2
(ot)
|
Princeton Arena (Section 5A) |
Thu |
Feb 23, 2017 |
|
Chisago Lakes 8, Mora/Milaca/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
|
Chisago Lakes Arena (Section 5A) |
Fri |
Feb 24, 2017 |
|
St. Paul Academy 4, Highland Park 1
|
Aldrich (Section 4A) |
Wed |
Mar 1, 2017 |
|
Mahtomedi 4, Johnson 1
|
Roseville Arena (Section 4A) |