HS Boys Varsity Hockey for 2018-2019

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/hockey/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Nov 12, 2018 First day of practice
Fri Nov 23, 2018 Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 4, Highland Park 0 Amery, Wis. Arena
Fri Nov 23, 2018 Fargo Davies, N.D. 12, Pine City Area 1 Marshall Tournament (Red Baron Arena)
Sat Nov 24, 2018 Mora/Milaca 5, Gentry Academy 3 Vadnais Sports Center
Sat Nov 24, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 8, Bagley/Fosston 2 Bagley Ice Arena
Sat Nov 24, 2018 Breck 7, Pine City Area 4 Marshall Tournament (Red Baron Arena)
Sat Nov 24, 2018 Amery, Wis. 7, Highland Park 2 Amery, Wis. Arena
Mon Nov 26, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti 10, Legacy Christian 3 Isanti Arena
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Princeton 9, Mora/Milaca 4 Mora Civic Center
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Johnson 5, River Falls, Wis. 2 Phalen Arena
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 7, Moose Lake Area 4 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Pine City Area 9, Highland Park 3 Highland Arena
Thu Nov 29, 2018 Mora/Milaca 1, Legacy Christian 0 Schwan Super Rink
Thu Nov 29, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3 Isanti Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 Pine City Area 2, Monticello 2 (ot-tie) Pine City Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 Thief River Falls 2, Johnson 1 Phalen Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 Waconia 9, Highland Park 0 Highland Arena
Sat Dec 1, 2018 Moose Lake Area 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3 Isanti Arena
Sat Dec 1, 2018 3:00p Rochester John Marshall vs Johnson
(rescheduled to Jan. 22)
(Postponed)
Sat Dec 1, 2018 7:15p Legacy Christian vs Sauk Rapids-Rice
(rescheduled to Dec. 15)
(Postponed)
Tue Dec 4, 2018 Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Moose Lake Area 0 Chaska Community Center
Tue Dec 4, 2018 Dodge County 1, Legacy Christian 0 Dodge County Arena
Tue Dec 4, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 4, Mora/Milaca 1 Princeton Ice Arena
Thu Dec 6, 2018 Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 2 Pine City Arena
Thu Dec 6, 2018 Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Becker/Big Lake 2 Sauk Rapids Arena East
Thu Dec 6, 2018 Highland Park 11, Legacy Christian 0 Highland Arena
Fri Dec 7, 2018 Johnson 3, Crookston 3 (ot-tie) Crookston Sports Center
Sat Dec 8, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 4, Dodge County 4 (ot-tie) Dodge County Arena
Sat Dec 8, 2018 Mora/Milaca 5, Cambridge-Isanti 0 Mora Civic Center
Sat Dec 8, 2018 Johnson 5, Kittson County Central 0 Hallock Arena
Sat Dec 8, 2018 May-Port CG, N.D. 11, Moose Lake Area 3 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Dec 11, 2018 Highland Park 4, Moose Lake Area 1 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Dec 11, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 7, Legacy Christian 0 Schwan Super Rink
Tue Dec 11, 2018 Mora/Milaca 4, Pine City Area 3 Pine City Arena
Wed Dec 12, 2018 Simley 5, Highland Park 1 Highland Arena
Thu Dec 13, 2018 Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City Area 3 (ot) Pine City Arena
Thu Dec 13, 2018 Prairie Centre 5, Mora/Milaca 1 Mora Civic Center
Fri Dec 14, 2018 Moose Lake Area 3, Ely/Tower-Soudan 3 (ot-tie) Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Fri Dec 14, 2018 Johnson 1, Little Falls 0 Phalen Arena
Sat Dec 15, 2018 Detroit Lakes 4, Johnson 3 Phalen Arena
Sat Dec 15, 2018 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15, Legacy Christian 3 Sauk Rapids Arena East
Mon Dec 17, 2018 Somerset, Wis. 7, Legacy Christian 2 Somerset Arena
Tue Dec 18, 2018 Mora/Milaca 5, Highland Park 4 Mora Civic Center
Tue Dec 18, 2018 Proctor 6, Moose Lake Area 2 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Dec 18, 2018 Monticello 9, Becker/Big Lake 2 Princeton Ice Arena
Thu Dec 20, 2018 River Falls, Wis. 7, Highland Park 1 Wildcat Arena, River Falls
Thu Dec 20, 2018 Holy Angels Academy 6, Johnson 1 Richfield Arena
Thu Dec 20, 2018 Pine City Area 6, Becker/Big Lake 1 Princeton Ice Arena
Fri Dec 21, 2018 First day of Winter Break
Fri Dec 21, 2018 Moose Lake Area 10, Legacy Christian 1 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Sat Dec 22, 2018 Spring Lake Park 2, Johnson 1 (ot) Phalen Arena
Wed Dec 26, 2018 Johnson 10, Luverne 5 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 12:30p Mora/Milaca vs Ely/Tower-Soudan
(Cancelled)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 3:00p Legacy Christian vs Rice Lake, Wis.
(Cancelled)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Eagan 5, Johnson 0 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 5:30p Moose Lake Area vs Park Rapids
(Cancelled)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Winona 5, Becker/Big Lake 4 LaCrescent Tournament (LaCrescent Arena)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Woodbury 2, Johnson 1 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Ely/Tower-Soudan 9, Legacy Christian 2 North Shore Tournament (Two Harbors Lake County Arena)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Mora/Milaca 5, Rice Lake, Wis. 0 North Shore Tournament (Two Harbors Lake County Arena)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Red Lake Falls 8, Moose Lake Area 7 North Shore Tournament (Two Harbors Lake County Arena)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 LaCrescent-Hokah 4, Becker/Big Lake 3 (ot) LaCrescent Tournament (LaCrescent Arena)
Sat Dec 29, 2018 Becker/Big Lake 3, Faribault 2 LaCrescent Tournament (LaCrescent Arena)
Sat Dec 29, 2018 Moose Lake Area 5, Legacy Christian 3 North Shore Tournament (Two Harbors Lake County Arena)
Sat Dec 29, 2018 Mora/Milaca 5, North Shore 2 North Shore Tournament (Silver Bay Rukavina)
Sat Dec 29, 2018 Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Pine City Area 3 Schwan's Tournament, Open Division (Super Rink 2)
Mon Dec 31, 2018 Chisago Lakes 2, Pine City Area 1 Schwan's Tournament, Open Division (Super Rink 2)
Tue Jan 1, 2019 Final day of Winter Break
Tue Jan 1, 2019 Henry Sibley 6, Pine City Area 3 Schwan's Tournament, Open Division (Super Rink 2)
Wed Jan 2, 2019 Johnson 5, Highland Park 2 Tria Rink, St. Paul
Thu Jan 3, 2019 Mora/Milaca 8, Moose Lake Area 0 Mora Civic Center
Thu Jan 3, 2019 Pine City Area 5, Legacy Christian 0 Pine City Arena
Fri Jan 4, 2019 Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Mora/Milaca 2 Richfield Arena
Fri Jan 4, 2019 Highland Park 7, Becker/Big Lake 3 Highland Arena
Fri Jan 4, 2019 Sauk Rapids-Rice 5, Pine City Area 2 Sauk Rapids Arena East
Sat Jan 5, 2019 Proctor 4, Moose Lake Area 2 Proctor Arena
Sat Jan 5, 2019 LaCrescent-Hokah 8, Legacy Christian 3 LaCrescent Arena
Mon Jan 7, 2019 Becker/Big Lake 5, Morris/Benson 3 Princeton Ice Arena
Mon Jan 7, 2019 Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Highland Park 2 Highland Arena
Tue Jan 8, 2019 Mora/Milaca 6, Proctor 2 Mora Civic Center
Tue Jan 8, 2019 North Branch 1, Legacy Christian 0 Chisago Lakes Arena
Tue Jan 8, 2019 Pine City Area 5, Northern Lakes Lightning 3 Pine City Arena
Thu Jan 10, 2019 Minneapolis 3, Johnson 0 Parade Ice Garden
Thu Jan 10, 2019 Pine City Area 6, Highland Park 3 Pine City Arena
Thu Jan 10, 2019 Moose Lake Area 2, Becker/Big Lake 1 Princeton Ice Arena
Fri Jan 11, 2019 Mora/Milaca 7, Legacy Christian 2 Mora Civic Center
Sat Jan 12, 2019 Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Moose Lake Area 0 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Sat Jan 12, 2019 Becker/Big Lake 3, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2 Stern Arena, Wahpeton
Sat Jan 12, 2019 Mora/Milaca 3, North Shore Storm 2 Two Harbors Lake County Arena
Sat Jan 12, 2019 St. Paul Academy 4, Johnson 2 Drake Arena
Mon Jan 14, 2019 Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Legacy Christian 2 Schwan Super Rink
Mon Jan 14, 2019 Pine City Area 1, North Branch 1 (ot-tie) Chisago Lakes Arena
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Johnson 4, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, I.G.H.
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 0 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Gentry Academy 9, Highland Park 2 Tria Rink, St. Paul
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Mora/Milaca 7, Cambridge-Isanti 4 Isanti Arena
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Little Falls 7, Becker/Big Lake 1 Exchange Arena, Little Falls
Thu Jan 17, 2019 6:45p Highland Park vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Thu Jan 17, 2019 7:00p North Shore Storm vs Pine City Area Pine City Arena
Thu Jan 17, 2019 7:00p Becker/Big Lake vs Mora/Milaca Mora Civic Center
Fri Jan 18, 2019 6:00p Moose Lake Area vs Bagley/Fosston Bagley Ice Arena
Sat Jan 19, 2019 7:00p Northfield vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Sat Jan 19, 2019 7:00p Legacy Christian vs Becker/Big Lake Princeton Ice Arena
Mon Jan 21, 2019 Martin Luther King Holiday
Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:00p Rochester John Marshall vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:00p Pine City Area vs Mora/Milaca Mora Civic Center
Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:30p Moose Lake Area vs Highland Park Highland Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 6:45p Waconia vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:00p Becker/Big Lake vs Northern Lakes Lightning Breezy Point Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:00p Johnson vs Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:00p Cambridge-Isanti vs Pine City Area Pine City Arena
Fri Jan 25, 2019 7:00p Mora/Milaca vs Proctor Proctor Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 2:00p Red Wing vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 3:00p Highland Park vs Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 3:30p LaCrescent-Hokah vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Mon Jan 28, 2019 6:45p Cambridge-Isanti vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Mon Jan 28, 2019 7:00p Highland Park vs Dodge County Dodge County Arena
Tue Jan 29, 2019 6:00p Moose Lake Area vs Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids Arena East
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Johnson vs South St. Paul Woog Arena, South St. Paul
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Mora/Milaca vs Northern Lakes Lightning Breezy Point Arena
Thu Jan 31, 2019 6:00p Mora/Milaca vs Highland Park Highland Arena
Thu Jan 31, 2019 6:45p Moose Lake Area vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Thu Jan 31, 2019 7:00p Becker/Big Lake vs Pine City Area Pine City Arena
Fri Feb 1, 2019 7:00p Lake of the Woods vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Fri Feb 1, 2019 7:30p Highland Park vs St. Paul Academy Drake Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 1:00p Duluth Denfeld vs Pine City Area Pine City Arena
Tue Feb 5, 2019 6:45p Dodge County vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Tue Feb 5, 2019 7:00p Gentry Academy vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Tue Feb 5, 2019 7:00p Mora/Milaca vs Moose Lake Area Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Feb 5, 2019 7:00p Princeton vs Pine City Area Pine City
Tue Feb 5, 2019 7:15p Highland Park vs Becker/Big Lake Princeton Ice Arena
Wed Feb 6, 2019 7:30p St. Francis vs Highland Park Highland Arena
Thu Feb 7, 2019 6:45p Pine City Area vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
Thu Feb 7, 2019 7:00p Mora/Milaca vs Prairie Centre Sauk Centre Arena
Fri Feb 8, 2019 7:00p Moose Lake Area vs Ely/Tower-Soudan Ely Ice Arena
Fri Feb 8, 2019 7:15p Southwest Christian/Richfield vs Becker/Big Lake Princeton Ice Arena
Fri Feb 8, 2019 7:30p Johnson vs Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin Hodgins Berado Arena, Coleraine
Sat Feb 9, 2019 2:00p Johnson vs Hibbing Hibbing Memorial Arena
Sat Feb 9, 2019 2:45p Breckenridge/Wahpeton vs Becker/Big Lake Princeton Ice Arena
Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:00p North Shore Storm vs Moose Lake Area Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:00p Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs Highland Park Highland Arena
Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:00p Proctor vs Pine City Area Pine City Arena
Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:00p Sauk Rapids-Rice vs Mora/Milaca Mora Civic Center
Tue Feb 12, 2019 7:15p Cambridge-Isanti vs Becker/Big Lake Princeton Ice Arena
Thu Feb 14, 2019 7:00p Minnehaha Academy vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Thu Feb 14, 2019 7:00p Mora/Milaca vs St. Francis East Bethel Arena
Thu Feb 14, 2019 7:15p Pine City Area vs Gentry Academy Vadnais Sports Center
Fri Feb 15, 2019 6:00p Bagley/Fosston vs Moose Lake Area Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Fri Feb 15, 2019 6:30p Legacy Christian vs Southwest Christian/Richfield Chaska Community Center
Sat Feb 16, 2019 7:00p Highland Park vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Mon Feb 18, 2019 President's Day Holiday
Tue Feb 19, 2019 Meet: Section 4A Play-In
(Highland Park, Johnson)
TBA
Thu Feb 21, 2019 6:00p Meet: Section 4A Quarterfinals
(Highland Park, Johnson)
Aldrich (Section 4A)
Tue Feb 26, 2019 6:00p Meet: Section 4A Semifinals
(Highland Park, Johnson)
Roseville Arena (Section 4A)
Fri Mar 1, 2019 7:00p Meet: Section 4A Finals
(Highland Park, Johnson)
Roseville Arena (Section 4A)
Standings
Division All
Team Won Lost Tie Won Lost Tie
 
Independent Conference
Johnson 0 0 0 6 8 1
 
Two Rivers Conference
Pine City Area 6 1 0 7 8 2
Mora /Milaca 5 1 0 12 4 0
Becker /Big Lake 3 3 0 8 8 1
Highland Park 3 3 0 3 11 0
Moose Lake Area 2 5 0 4 11 1
Legacy Christian 0 6 0 0 15 0

Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Jan 15 Little Falls 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
Jan 15 Johnson 4, Simley 2
Jan 15 Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 0
Jan 15 Gentry Academy 9, Highland Park 2
Jan 15 Mora/Milaca 7, Cambridge-Isanti 4
Jan 14 Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Legacy Christian 2
Jan 14 Pine City Area 1, North Branch 1
(ot-tie)
Jan 12 St. Paul Academy 4, Johnson 2
Jan 12 Becker/Big Lake 3, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2
Jan 12 Mora/Milaca 3, North Shore Storm 2
Jan 12 Southwest Christian/Richfield 4, Moose Lake Area 0
Jan 11 Mora/Milaca 7, Legacy Christian 2
Jan 10 Moose Lake Area 2, Becker/Big Lake 1
Jan 10 Minneapolis 3, Johnson 0
Jan 10 Pine City Area 6, Highland Park 3
Jan 8 Mora/Milaca 6, Proctor 2
Jan 8 North Branch 1, Legacy Christian 0
(forfeit)
Jan 8 Pine City Area 5, Northern Lakes Lightning 3
Jan 7 Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Highland Park 2
Jan 7 Becker/Big Lake 5, Morris/Benson 3