Mon |
Mar 20, 2017 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Sat |
Apr 1, 2017 |
|
First day of Spring Break
|
|
Sun |
Apr 9, 2017 |
|
Final day of Spring Break
|
|
Thu |
Apr 13, 2017 |
|
Meet: Friendship Tournament
Highland Park 106, Central 131, Johnson 149, Como Park (incomplete), Harding (incomplete),
Humboldt (incomplete).
Medalists: (scramble format) ; Iyanna Hutchinson/Aliza Karlen, Central, 34; Isabella Vasquez/Anna Grundhoefer, Highland Park, 34
|
Mon |
Apr 17, 2017 |
|
Meet: White Bear Lake Invitational
White Bear Lake 389, Holy Family 391, Anoka 393, Heritage Christian Academy 408, Roseville Area 410, Duluth East 410, Maple Grove 415, East Ridge 418, Mahtomedi 420, Chisago Lakes 481, Highland Park 508, Centennial 520. Medalist: Kiera Smith, Heritage Christian Academy, 80
|
Wed |
Apr 19, 2017 |
|
Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 164, Humboldt 169, Central 190, Johnson 193, Como Park 211, Harding 211
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 32
|
Wed |
Apr 26, 2017 |
2:00p |
Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
(rescheduled to May 18)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
|
(Postponed)
|
Mon |
May 1, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Harding vs. Como Park dual
(rescheduled to May 18)
(Como Park, Harding)
|
(Postponed)
|
Mon |
May 1, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Central vs. Johnson dual
(Central, Johnson)
|
(Cancelled)
|
Mon |
May 1, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
(rescheduled to May 17)
(Highland Park, Humboldt)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
May 3, 2017 |
|
Meet: Forest Lake Invitationall
Forest Lake 337, Stillwater 364, Cretin-Derham 368, Woodbury 374,
Spring Lake Park 376, White Bear Lake 382, Mounds View 391, Roseville Area 397, Holy Family 402, Anoka 404, Park-Cottage Grove 405, Maple Grove 414, Hill-Murray 414, Mahtomedi 441, East Ridge 484, Central 485 Medalist: Hannah Kohls, Forest Lake, 78
|
Wed |
May 3, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
(rescheduled to May 17)
(Central, Como Park)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
May 3, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 166, Harding 216
Medalists: Cassie Krois, Highland Park and Sophia Haley, Highland Park, both with 38
|
Wed |
May 3, 2017 |
|
Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 188, Johnson 209
Medalist: Lydia Lindstrom, Johnson, 44
|
Mon |
May 8, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Central 173, Harding 179
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson,
Central, 32
|
Mon |
May 8, 2017 |
|
Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 207, Johnson 267
Medalist: Cassie Krois, Highland Park, 46
|
Mon |
May 8, 2017 |
|
Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 152, Como Park 212
Medalist: Maddie Simon, Humboldt, 32
|
Wed |
May 10, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Harding 178, Johnson 186
Medalist: Yani Thomas, Harding,
40
|
Wed |
May 10, 2017 |
|
Meet: Como Park vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 210, Como Park 311
Medalist: Cassie Krois, Highland Park, 49
|
Wed |
May 10, 2017 |
|
Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Humboldt 175, Central 177
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson,
Central, 30
|
Mon |
May 15, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
(rescheduled to May 22)
(Como Park, Johnson)
|
(Postponed)
|
Mon |
May 15, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
(rescheduled to May 18)
(Harding, Humboldt)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
May 17, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
(rescheduled to May 22)
(Highland Park, Humboldt)
|
(Postponed)
|
Wed |
May 17, 2017 |
2:45p |
Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
(rescheduled to May 24)
(Central, Como Park)
|
(Postponed)
|
Thu |
May 18, 2017 |
|
Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 177, Humboldt 182, Harding 185, Johnson 185, Central 192, Como Park 237
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 38
|
Thu |
May 18, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Como Park dual
Harding 185, Como Park 237
Medalist: Yani Thomas, Harding,
43
|
Thu |
May 18, 2017 |
|
Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 182, Harding 185
Medalist: Htoo Gay Paw, Humboldt, 41
|
Mon |
May 22, 2017 |
|
Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 227, Central 235
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson,
Central, 42
|
Mon |
May 22, 2017 |
|
Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Johnson 212, Como Park 225
Medalist: Joylin Tesfaldet, Johnson, 51
|
Mon |
May 22, 2017 |
|
Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 227, Humboldt 236
Medalists: Sophia Haley, Highland Park and Maddie Simon, Humboldt, both with 51
|
Wed |
May 24, 2017 |
|
Meet: 18-Hole Tournament
Central 439, Humboldt 442, Highland Park 448, Harding 507, Johnson 548,
Como Park 585
Top six individuals: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 84; Maddie Simon, Humboldt, 89; Liza Karlen, Central, 109; Ashley Krois, Highland Park, 110; Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 110; Cassie Krois, Highland Park, 113
|
Wed |
May 24, 2017 |
|
Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Central 214, Como Park 300
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson,
Central, 42
|
Tue |
May 30, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
Visitation 331, Hill-Murray 371,
Blake 372, St. Anthony 376, St.
Croix Lutheran 389, South St.
Paul 391, St. Paul Academy 400,
DeLaSalle 440, New Life Academy 441, Totino-Grace 442, Holy Angels Academy 459, Minnehaha Academy 462, Humboldt (incomplete), Mpls.
Edison (incomplete).
First day leader: Anni Heck,
Visitation, 70
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 111
|
Tue |
May 30, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
White Bear Lake 357, Stillwater 358, Cretin-Derham 379, Roseville Area 380, Mahtomedi 422, Tartan 458, Central (incomplete)
First day leader: Hannah Bruns, Roseville Area, 78
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 83
|
Thu |
Jun 1, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AA Tournament Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 111-103=214
|
Fri |
Jun 2, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 3AAA Tournament
Rosemount 342, Eagan 357, Woodbury 363, Simley 365, Apple Valley 378, Park-Cottage Grove 380, Henry Sibley 384, Eastview 391, East Ridge 391, Burnsville 437, Highland Park 499
First day leader: Isabella McCauley, Simley, 75
No Highland Park golfer qualified for second round
|
Fri |
Jun 2, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round and state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 83-82=165
|
Tue |
Jun 13, 2017 |
|
Meet: Class AAA State Tournament First Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 38-42=80
|
Wed |
Jun 14, 2017 |
|
Meet: Class AAA State Tournament Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(20t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 80-82=162
|