HS Girls Varsity Golf for 2017-2018

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/golf/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Mar 19, 2018 First day of practice
Sat Mar 31, 2018 First day of Spring Break
Sun Apr 8, 2018 Final day of Spring Break
Wed Apr 11, 2018 2:00p Meet: Friendship Tournament
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Cancelled)
Wed Apr 18, 2018 2:00p Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
(rescheduled to May 17)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Wed Apr 25, 2018 2:00p Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Cancelled)
Mon Apr 30, 2018 Meet: Como Park vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 181, Como Park 206
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 43
Mon Apr 30, 2018 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Humboldt 201, Central 307
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 37
Mon Apr 30, 2018 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 202, Harding 206
Medalists: Lydia Lindstrom, Johnson; Eheh Paung, Harding; Htoo Gay Paw, Harding, all with 46
Wed May 2, 2018 Meet: Harding vs. Como Park dual
Harding 185, Como Park 196
Medalist: Htoo Gay Paw, Harding, 41
Wed May 2, 2018 Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 163, Humboldt 182
Medalist: Annika Mattick, Highland Park, 38
Wed May 2, 2018 Meet: Central vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 208, Central 305
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 35
Mon May 7, 2018 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 210, Harding 256
Medalist: Emma Larson, Highland Park, 50
Mon May 7, 2018 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Como Park 274, Central 313
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 43
Mon May 7, 2018 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Johnson 185, Humboldt 202
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt 38
Wed May 9, 2018 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Como Park 196, Humboldt 202
Medalist: Olivia Mancia, Como Park, 43
Wed May 9, 2018 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Harding 258, Central 314
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 44
Wed May 9, 2018 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 161, Johnson 203
Medalists: Emma Larson, Highland Park and Sophia Haley, Highland Park, both with 39
Mon May 14, 2018 9:00a Meet: East Ridge Tournament
(Highland Park)
(Cancelled)
Mon May 14, 2018 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 254, Harding 258
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt 53
Mon May 14, 2018 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park wins by forfeit
Mon May 14, 2018 Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Johnson 275, Como Park 316
Medalist: Cherish Renville, Johnson, 64
Thu May 17, 2018 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 154, Humboldt 169, Harding 172, Johnson 202, Como Park 207, Central 302
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 32
Wed May 23, 2018 Meet: 18-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 410, Harding 496, Humboldt 513, Johnson 548, Como Park 585, Central 630
Top six individuals: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 90; Anna Grundhoefer, Highland Park, 100; Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 101; Emma Larson, Highland Park, 104; Natalie Braga, Highland Park, 105; Annika Mattick, Highland Park, 107
Tue May 29, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Visitation 349, Hill-Murray 365, Blake 370, St. Croix Lutheran 396, St. Anthony 412, Holy Angels Academy 415, New Life Academy 425, North Branch 432, Totino-Grace 445, Mpls. Edison 678, DeLaSalle (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), St. Paul Academy (incomplete).
First day leaders: Jaycee Rhodes, Visitation and Nina Steigauf, Hill-Murray, both with 81
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 111
Tue May 29, 2018 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (first round)
Mahtomedi 351, Stillwater 354, White Bear Lake 371, Cretin-Derham 391, Tartan 400, Highland Park 414, North St. Paul 482, Central (incomplete)
First day leader: Maddie Simon, Mahtomedi, 81
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 86
Thu May 31, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 111-118=229
Fri Jun 1, 2018 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 86-85=171
Tue Jun 12, 2018 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 41-43=84
Wed Jun 13, 2018 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(43t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 84-88=172
Standings
4/25
5/17
Dual
Team
9H
9H
W
L
T
18H
Pts
Highland Park
X
6
5
0
0
13
24
Harding
X
4
2
3
0
10
16
Humboldt
X
5
2
3
0
8
15
Johnson
X
3
4
1
0
6
13
Como Park
X
2
2
3
0
4
8
Central
X
1
0
5
0
2
3
Latest Results
Jun 13 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(43t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 84-88=172
Jun 12 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 41-43=84
Jun 1 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 86-85=171
May 31 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 111-118=229
May 29 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Visitation 349, Hill-Murray 365, Blake 370, St. Croix Lutheran 396, St. Anthony 412, Holy Angels Academy 415, New Life Academy 425, North Branch 432, Totino-Grace 445, Mpls. Edison 678, DeLaSalle (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), St. Paul Academy (incomplete).
First day leaders: Jaycee Rhodes, Visitation and Nina Steigauf, Hill-Murray, both with 81
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 111
May 29 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (first round)
Mahtomedi 351, Stillwater 354, White Bear Lake 371, Cretin-Derham 391, Tartan 400, Highland Park 414, North St. Paul 482, Central (incomplete)
First day leader: Maddie Simon, Mahtomedi, 81
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 86
May 23 Meet: 18-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 410, Harding 496, Humboldt 513, Johnson 548, Como Park 585, Central 630
Top six individuals: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 90; Anna Grundhoefer, Highland Park, 100; Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 101; Emma Larson, Highland Park, 104; Natalie Braga, Highland Park, 105; Annika Mattick, Highland Park, 107
May 17 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 154, Humboldt 169, Harding 172, Johnson 202, Como Park 207, Central 302
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 32
May 14 Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Johnson 275, Como Park 316
Medalist: Cherish Renville, Johnson, 64
May 14 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 254, Harding 258
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt 53
May 14 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park wins by forfeit
May 9 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 161, Johnson 203
Medalists: Emma Larson, Highland Park and Sophia Haley, Highland Park, both with 39
May 9 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Como Park 196, Humboldt 202
Medalist: Olivia Mancia, Como Park, 43
May 9 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Harding 258, Central 314
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 44
May 7 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Johnson 185, Humboldt 202
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt 38
May 7 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 210, Harding 256
Medalist: Emma Larson, Highland Park, 50
May 7 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Como Park 274, Central 313
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 43
May 2 Meet: Central vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 208, Central 305
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 35
May 2 Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 163, Humboldt 182
Medalist: Annika Mattick, Highland Park, 38
May 2 Meet: Harding vs. Como Park dual
Harding 185, Como Park 196
Medalist: Htoo Gay Paw, Harding, 41