HS Girls Varsity Hockey for 2018-2019

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Oct 29, 2018 First day of practice
Thu Nov 8, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1 (ot) Tartan Arena
Thu Nov 8, 2018 Stillwater 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot) St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Nov 9, 2018 Osseo/Park Center 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Nov 9, 2018 Proctor/Hermantown 5, South St Paul 1 Proctor Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Holy Angels Academy 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 South St Paul 5, Duluth Marshall 3 Mars Lakeview Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Rosemount 3, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Mahtomedi 3, Park-Cottage Grove 2 (ot) Cottage Grove Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Simley 2, Holy Angels Academy 0 Richfield Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Park-Cottage Grove 2, South St Paul 1 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Burnsville 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Burnsville Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Minnehaha United 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Minnehaha Academy
Tue Nov 13, 2018 East Ridge 6, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Hill-Murray 3, White Bear Lake 2 White Bear Lake Sports Center
Wed Nov 14, 2018 Cretin-Derham 4, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Nov 15, 2018 Hastings 3, Northfield 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 15, 2018 Hill-Murray 8, Mounds View 1 Aldrich Arena
Fri Nov 16, 2018 Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Fri Nov 16, 2018 Simley 2, Mahtomedi 2 (ot-tie) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Nov 16, 2018 Eveleth-Gilbert 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Sat Nov 17, 2018 South St Paul 2, Fergus Falls 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 17, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 4 (ot) Isanti Arena
Sat Nov 17, 2018 Hastings 4, Chisago Lakes 2 Chisago Lakes Arena
Sat Nov 17, 2018 Eden Prairie 2, Hill-Murray 1 Eden Prairie C.C.
Tue Nov 20, 2018 Minneapolis 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 20, 2018 Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, South St Paul 2 Mound Thaler Arena
Tue Nov 20, 2018 Mahtomedi 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3 Graham Arena, Rochester
Tue Nov 20, 2018 Simley 3, Rosemount 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 20, 2018 Breck 4, Hill-Murray 2 Aldrich Arena
Wed Nov 21, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Dodge County 0 Polar Arena
Sat Nov 24, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 7, Irondale/St. Anthony 0 Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Stillwater 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Simley 5, Minnehaha United 1 Minnehaha Academy
Tue Nov 27, 2018 South St Paul 1, Delano/Rockford 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Nov 27, 2018 Apple Valley 2, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 29, 2018 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 6, Moose Lake Area 5 West St. Paul Arena
Thu Nov 29, 2018 Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 4, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Nov 30, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Woodbury Area 2 (ot-tie) Tartan Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, Fairmont 0 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 Mahtomedi 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 2 Miners Arena, Virginia
Sat Dec 1, 2018 Edina 7, Hill-Murray 1 Braemar Arena
Sat Dec 1, 2018 Bloomington Jefferson 3, Simley 0 Bloomington Ice Gardens
Sat Dec 1, 2018 South St Paul 3, Hutchinson 3 (ot-tie) Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 1, 2018 Mahtomedi 9, Moose Lake Area 2 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Sat Dec 1, 2018 Hastings 4, Dodge County 2 Dodge County Arena
Tue Dec 4, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 3 (ot-tie) Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 4, 2018 Hill-Murray 10, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Aldrich Arena
Wed Dec 5, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Wed Dec 5, 2018 Mahtomedi 3, Simley 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Dec 7, 2018 Dodge County 5, Simley 0 Dodge County Arena
Fri Dec 7, 2018 Warroad 1, South St Paul 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Dec 7, 2018 Mahtomedi 3, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 8, 2018 Wayzata 6, Hill-Murray 4 Plymouth Ice Center
Sat Dec 8, 2018 Simley 3, Owatonna 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 11, 2018 Mahtomedi 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 11, 2018 Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Litchfield Civic Arena
Tue Dec 11, 2018 South St Paul 6, Hastings 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 11, 2018 Hill-Murray 10, Simley 1 Aldrich Arena
Fri Dec 14, 2018 South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Dec 14, 2018 Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Dec 15, 2018 Hastings 8, Rochester John Marshall 1 Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 15, 2018 South St Paul 1, Hill-Murray 1 (ot-tie) Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 15, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 18, 2018 Simley 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 18, 2018 South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 18, 2018 Hill-Murray 8, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Aldrich Arena
Tue Dec 18, 2018 Burnsville 2, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Dec 20, 2018 South St Paul 9, Orono 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Thu Dec 20, 2018 Hastings 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Dec 21, 2018 First day of Winter Break
Fri Dec 21, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Simley 1 Tartan Arena
Wed Dec 26, 2018 Chisago Lakes 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 Schwan's Tournament, American Division (Schwan Super Rink 3)
Wed Dec 26, 2018 St. Paul United 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot) Schwan's Tournament, Gold Division (Ridder Arena)
Wed Dec 26, 2018 Simley 3, Northfield 0 Farmington Tournament
Wed Dec 26, 2018 Farmington 5, Hastings 1 Farmington Tournament
Thu Dec 27, 2018 New Prague 2, Simley 1 (ot) Farmington Tournament
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Mahtomedi 1, Rogers 1 Schwan's Tournament, Gold Division (Ridder Arena)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Owatonna 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 (ot) Schwan's Tournament, American Division (Schwan Super Rink 3)
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Lakeville North 4, Hastings 1 Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Simley 1, Eastview 0 Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Holy Family 5, Mahtomedi 0 Schwan's Tournament, Gold Division (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Hutchinson 3, Hastings 1 Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Hill-Murray 7, Lakeville South 1 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Northern Lakes 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 Schwan's Tournament, American Division (Schwan Super Rink 4)
Fri Dec 28, 2018 South St Paul 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 1 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Sat Dec 29, 2018 Hill-Murray 4, Roseville Area 0 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Sat Dec 29, 2018 South St Paul 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 2 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Mon Dec 31, 2018 Hill-Murray 5, South St Paul 2 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Tue Jan 1, 2019 Final day of Winter Break
Wed Jan 2, 2019 St. Paul United 2, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Jan 3, 2019 Simley 6, Woodbury Area 0 Bielenberg Ice Arena
Thu Jan 3, 2019 Hastings 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 4, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, Centennial 1 Centennial H.S.
Fri Jan 4, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 (ot) St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Jan 5, 2019 Hill-Murray 5, Elk River 4 (ot) Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 5, 2019 Bloomington Jefferson 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Bloomington Ice Gardens
Sat Jan 5, 2019 South St Paul 5, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Jan 5, 2019 Hastings 4, Irondale/St. Anthony 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Jan 8, 2019 South St Paul 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 Tartan Arena
Tue Jan 8, 2019 Simley 2, Hastings 1 (ot) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Wed Jan 9, 2019 Mahtomedi 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 11, 2019 Park-Cottage Grove 1, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 11, 2019 South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Doug Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 11, 2019 Hill-Murray 5, Blake 4 (ot) Blake Arena
Sat Jan 12, 2019 Northfield 1, Mahtomedi 0 North Dale Rec Center
Sat Jan 12, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Mankato West 1 North Dale Rec Center
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Simley 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 15, 2019 St. Paul United 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Drake Arena
Tue Jan 15, 2019 Hill-Murray 10, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Wed Jan 16, 2019 South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 18, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 18, 2019 South St Paul 2, Simley 2 (ot-tie) Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 18, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Cretin-Derham 1 Highland Arena
Fri Jan 18, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Sat Jan 19, 2019 South St Paul 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3 Graham Arena, Rochester
Mon Jan 21, 2019 Martin Luther King Holiday
Mon Jan 21, 2019 Rosemount 2, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Jan 22, 2019 Apple Valley 3, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 22, 2019 Mounds View 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Polar Arena
Tue Jan 22, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Farmington 1 Aldrich Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 Park-Cottage Grove 4, Hastings 1 Cottage Grove Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 Maple Grove 5, Hill-Murray 2 Aldrich Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 Roseville Area 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Roseville Arena
Fri Jan 25, 2019 South St Paul 3, Woodbury Area 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Jan 26, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, St. Croix Valley, Wis. 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 Hill-Murray 3, Blaine 0 Fogerty Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 Simley 6, Rochester John Marshall 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Jan 26, 2019 Hastings 2, Mahtomedi 1 (ot) St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Hastings vs Eastview
(Cancelled)
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Chisago Lakes vs Simley
(rescheduled to Feb. 5)
(Postponed)
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Mahtomedi vs Hopkins/St. Louis Park
(rescheduled to Jan. 31)
(Postponed)
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Rosemount vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley
(Cancelled)
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:30p St. Paul United vs Hill-Murray
(rescheduled to Feb. 5)
(Postponed)
Wed Jan 30, 2019 7:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Feb. 5)
(Postponed)
Thu Jan 31, 2019 Mahtomedi 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4 Minnetonka Arena
Thu Jan 31, 2019 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper
(Cancelled)
Fri Feb 1, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 4, Northern Lakes 4 (ot-tie) West St. Paul Arena
Fri Feb 1, 2019 East Ridge 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 4 HealthEast S.C.
Fri Feb 1, 2019 Simley 2, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 St. Paul United 5, South St Paul 3 Drake Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 Woodbury Area 3, Hastings 0 Bielenberg Ice Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 Hudson, Wis. 3, Mahtomedi 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Feb 5, 2019 Hill-Murray 7, St. Paul United 2 Harding Arena
Tue Feb 5, 2019 South St Paul 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Feb 5, 2019 Simley 2, Chisago Lakes 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Wed Feb 6, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, Irondale/St. Anthony 3 Schwan Super Rink
Wed Feb 6, 2019 Eagan 4, Hastings 1 Eagan Arena (Section 3AA)
Sat Feb 9, 2019 Hill-Murray 12, Irondale/St. Anthony 0 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Sat Feb 9, 2019 White Bear Lake 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Sat Feb 9, 2019 Simley 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Tue Feb 12, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Roseville Area 1 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Tue Feb 12, 2019 South St Paul 3, Simley 2 (ot) Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Tue Feb 12, 2019 St. Paul United 3, Mahtomedi 1 Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Thu Feb 14, 2019 St. Paul United 2, South St Paul 1 Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Fri Feb 15, 2019 White Bear Lake 2, Hill-Murray 0 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Hill-Murray501222161
South St. Paul802211773
Mahtomedi6411311132
North St. Paul/Tartan451118162
Simley4521014112
Hastings36178161
St. Paul/Henry Sibley010004201
Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Feb 15 White Bear Lake 2, Hill-Murray 0
Feb 14 St. Paul United 2, South St Paul 1
Feb 12 St. Paul United 3, Mahtomedi 1
Feb 12 South St Paul 3, Simley 2
(ot)
Feb 12 Hill-Murray 4, Roseville Area 1
Feb 9 Simley 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Feb 9 White Bear Lake 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
Feb 9 Hill-Murray 12, Irondale/St. Anthony 0
Feb 6 Eagan 4, Hastings 1
Feb 6 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, Irondale/St. Anthony 3
Feb 5 South St Paul 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
Feb 5 Simley 2, Chisago Lakes 1
Feb 5 Hill-Murray 7, St. Paul United 2
Feb 2 Hudson, Wis. 3, Mahtomedi 0
Feb 2 Woodbury Area 3, Hastings 0
Feb 2 Hill-Murray 4, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
Feb 2 St. Paul United 5, South St Paul 3
Feb 1 East Ridge 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 4
Feb 1 Simley 2, Hastings 0
Feb 1 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 4, Northern Lakes 4
(ot-tie)