HS Girls Varsity Hockey for 2018-2019

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Oct 29, 2018 First day of practice
Thu Nov 8, 2018 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Bloomington Jefferson 1 (ot) Tartan Arena
Thu Nov 8, 2018 Stillwater 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot) St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Nov 9, 2018 Osseo/Park Center 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Nov 9, 2018 Proctor/Hermantown 5, South St Paul 1 Proctor Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Holy Angels Academy 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 South St Paul 5, Duluth Marshall 3 Mars Lakeview Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Rosemount 3, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Sat Nov 10, 2018 Mahtomedi 3, Park-Cottage Grove 2 (ot) Cottage Grove Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Simley 2, Holy Angels Academy 0 Richfield Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Park-Cottage Grove 2, South St Paul 1 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Burnsville 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Burnsville Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Minnehaha United 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Minnehaha Academy
Tue Nov 13, 2018 East Ridge 6, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 13, 2018 Hill-Murray 3, White Bear Lake 2 White Bear Lake Sports Center
Wed Nov 14, 2018 Cretin-Derham 4, Mahtomedi 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Nov 15, 2018 Hastings 3, Northfield 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 15, 2018 Hill-Murray 8, Mounds View 1 Aldrich Arena
Fri Nov 16, 2018 Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 IRA Civic Center, Grand Rapids
Fri Nov 16, 2018 Simley 2, Mahtomedi 2 (ot-tie) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Nov 16, 2018 Eveleth-Gilbert 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Sat Nov 17, 2018 South St Paul 2, Fergus Falls 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 17, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 4 (ot) Isanti Arena
Sat Nov 17, 2018 Hastings 4, Chisago Lakes 2 Chisago Lakes Arena
Sat Nov 17, 2018 Eden Prairie 2, Hill-Murray 1 Eden Prairie C.C.
Tue Nov 20, 2018 7:00p Minneapolis vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 20, 2018 7:00p South St Paul vs Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer Mound-Thaler Arena
Tue Nov 20, 2018 7:00p Mahtomedi vs Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota Graham Arena, Rochester
Tue Nov 20, 2018 7:30p Rosemount vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 20, 2018 7:30p Breck vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Wed Nov 21, 2018 7:00p Dodge County vs North St. Paul/Tartan Polar Arena
Sat Nov 24, 2018 3:00p Irondale/St. Anthony vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 27, 2018 7:00p Stillwater vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 27, 2018 7:00p Simley vs Minnehaha United Minnehaha Academy
Tue Nov 27, 2018 7:00p Delano/Rockford vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Nov 27, 2018 7:30p Apple Valley vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 29, 2018 7:00p Moose Lake Area vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Thu Nov 29, 2018 7:00p Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Nov 30, 2018 7:00p Woodbury Area vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 7:00p Fairmont vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Fri Nov 30, 2018 7:30p Mahtomedi vs Eveleth-Gilbert Miners Arena, Virginia
Sat Dec 1, 2018 3:00p Hill-Murray vs Edina Braemar Arena
Sat Dec 1, 2018 3:00p Simley vs Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Ice Gardens
Sat Dec 1, 2018 3:00p Hutchinson vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 1, 2018 4:00p Mahtomedi vs Moose Lake Area Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Sat Dec 1, 2018 5:00p Hastings vs Dodge County Dodge County Arena
Tue Dec 4, 2018 7:00p Hastings vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 4, 2018 7:30p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Wed Dec 5, 2018 7:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Wed Dec 5, 2018 7:30p Simley vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Dec 7, 2018 7:00p Simley vs Dodge County Dodge County Arena
Fri Dec 7, 2018 7:00p Warroad vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Dec 7, 2018 7:30p Mahtomedi vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 8, 2018 5:00p Hill-Murray vs Wayzata Plymouth Ice Center
Sat Dec 8, 2018 8:00p Owatonna vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:00p Mahtomedi vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato Litchfield Civic Arena
Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:00p Hastings vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 11, 2018 7:30p Simley vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Fri Dec 14, 2018 7:00p South St Paul vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Fri Dec 14, 2018 7:30p Hill-Murray vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Dec 15, 2018 12:30p Rochester John Marshall vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 15, 2018 1:00p Hill-Murray vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 15, 2018 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:00p Mahtomedi vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:30p Burnsville vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Thu Dec 20, 2018 7:00p Orono vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Thu Dec 20, 2018 7:00p Hastings vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Fri Dec 21, 2018 First day of Winter Break
Fri Dec 21, 2018 7:00p Simley vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Wed Dec 26, 2018 11:00a Simley vs New Prague Farmington Tournament
Wed Dec 26, 2018 12:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Chisago Lakes Schwan Super Rink 3
Wed Dec 26, 2018 12:00p Mahtomedi vs St. Paul United Ridder Arena
Wed Dec 26, 2018 3:30p Hastings vs Lakeville North Farmington Tournament
Thu Dec 27, 2018 St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs TBA Schwan Super Rink
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Hastings vs TBA Farmington Tournament
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Mahtomedi vs TBA Ridder Arena
Thu Dec 27, 2018 Simley vs TBA Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Mahtomedi vs TBA Ridder Arena
Fri Dec 28, 2018 St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs TBA Schwan Super Rink
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Simley vs TBA Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 Hastings vs TBA Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 4:00p Hill-Murray vs Lakeville South South St. Paul Tournament
Fri Dec 28, 2018 8:00p Hibbing/Chisholm vs South St Paul South St. Paul Tournament
Sat Dec 29, 2018 Hill-Murray vs TBA South St. Paul Tournament
Sat Dec 29, 2018 TBA vs South St Paul South St. Paul Tournament
Mon Dec 31, 2018 Hill-Murray vs TBA South St. Paul Tournament
Mon Dec 31, 2018 TBA vs South St Paul South St. Paul Tournament
Tue Jan 1, 2019 Final day of Winter Break
Wed Jan 2, 2019 7:30p St. Paul United vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Jan 3, 2019 7:30p Simley vs Woodbury Area Bielenberg Ice Arena
Thu Jan 3, 2019 7:30p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 4, 2019 7:00p Hill-Murray vs Centennial Centennial H.S.
Fri Jan 4, 2019 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Jan 5, 2019 2:30p Elk River vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 5, 2019 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Ice Gardens
Sat Jan 5, 2019 7:00p South St Paul vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Jan 5, 2019 7:30p Irondale/St. Anthony vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Tue Jan 8, 2019 7:00p South St Paul vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Jan 8, 2019 7:00p Hastings vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Wed Jan 9, 2019 7:30p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:00p Park-Cottage Grove vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs South St Paul Doug Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:30p Hill-Murray vs Blake Blake Arena
Sat Jan 12, 2019 2:00p Northfield vs Mahtomedi North Dale Rec Center
Sat Jan 12, 2019 4:00p Mankato West vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley North Dale Rec Center
Tue Jan 15, 2019 7:00p Simley vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 15, 2019 7:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs St. Paul United Drake Arena
Tue Jan 15, 2019 7:30p Hill-Murray vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Wed Jan 16, 2019 7:30p South St Paul vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:00p Mahtomedi vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:00p Simley vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:15p Hill-Murray vs Cretin-Derham Highland Arena
Fri Jan 18, 2019 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Sat Jan 19, 2019 12:00p South St Paul vs Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota Graham Arena, Rochester
Mon Jan 21, 2019 Martin Luther King Holiday
Mon Jan 21, 2019 3:15p Rosemount vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:00p Apple Valley vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:00p Mounds View vs North St. Paul/Tartan Polar Arena
Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:30p Farmington vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:00p Hastings vs Park-Cottage Grove Cottage Grove Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:30p Maple Grove vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Thu Jan 24, 2019 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Roseville Area Roseville Arena
Fri Jan 25, 2019 7:00p Woodbury Area vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Jan 26, 2019 1:00p St. Croix Valley, Wis. vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 3:00p Hill-Murray vs Blaine Fogerty Arena
Sat Jan 26, 2019 4:00p Rochester John Marshall vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Jan 26, 2019 7:30p Hastings vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Hastings vs Eastview Hayes Park Arena
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Chisago Lakes vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Mahtomedi vs Hopkins/St. Louis Park Minnetonka Arena
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:00p Rosemount vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 29, 2019 7:30p St. Paul United vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Wed Jan 30, 2019 7:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Thu Jan 31, 2019 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper New Hope Arena
Fri Feb 1, 2019 7:00p Northern Lakes vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Fri Feb 1, 2019 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs East Ridge HealthEast S.C.
Fri Feb 1, 2019 7:30p Simley vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 1:00p South St Paul vs St. Paul United Drake Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 2:30p Benilde-St. Margaret's vs Hill-Murray Aldrich Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 3:00p Hastings vs Woodbury Area Bielenberg Ice Arena
Sat Feb 2, 2019 7:30p Hudson, Wis. vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Simley0011101
Mahtomedi0011121
Hill-Murray0000310
Hastings0000220
South St. Paul0000220
North St. Paul/Tartan0000140
St. Paul/Henry Sibley0000030
Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Nov 17 Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 4
(ot)
Nov 17 Hastings 4, Chisago Lakes 2
Nov 17 Eden Prairie 2, Hill-Murray 1
Nov 17 South St Paul 2, Fergus Falls 1
Nov 16 Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
Nov 16 Simley 2, Mahtomedi 2
(ot-tie)
Nov 16 Eveleth-Gilbert 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Nov 15 Hastings 3, Northfield 1
Nov 15 Hill-Murray 8, Mounds View 1
Nov 14 Cretin-Derham 4, Mahtomedi 1
Nov 13 East Ridge 6, Hastings 1
Nov 13 Hill-Murray 3, White Bear Lake 2
Nov 13 Simley 2, Holy Angels Academy 0
Nov 13 Park-Cottage Grove 2, South St Paul 1
(ot)
Nov 13 Burnsville 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
Nov 13 Minnehaha United 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Nov 10 Rosemount 3, Hastings 2
Nov 10 Mahtomedi 3, Park-Cottage Grove 2
(ot)
Nov 10 Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 1
Nov 10 Holy Angels Academy 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1