HS Girls Varsity Swimming/Diving for 2020-2021

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/swimming_diving/2020-2021/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 17, 2020 First day of practice
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Highland Park/SPA vs Harding
(rescheduled to Sept. 9)
(Postponed)
Tue Sep 8, 2020 Humboldt/Washington vs Como/Johnson
(rescheduled to Sept. 9)
(Postponed)
Wed Sep 9, 2020 Humboldt/Washington 100, Como/Johnson 67 Virtual Meet
Wed Sep 9, 2020 Highland Park/SPA 103, Harding 36 Virtual Meet
Fri Sep 11, 2020 Central 96, Harding 34 Virtual Meet
Fri Sep 11, 2020 Highland Park/SPA 103, Como/Johnson 59 Virtual Meet
Tue Sep 15, 2020 Highland Park/SPA 102, Humboldt/Washington 66 Virtual Meet
Tue Sep 15, 2020 Central 102, Como/Johnson 61 Virtual Meet
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Central 100, Humboldt/Washington 70 Virtual Meet
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Como/Johnson 103, Harding 41 Virtual Meet
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Central 109, Highland Park/SPA 77 Virtual Meet
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Humboldt/Washington 94, Harding 39 Virtual Meet
Fri Sep 25, 2020 Humboldt/Washington 98, Como/Johnson 61 Virtual Meet
Fri Sep 25, 2020 Highland Park/SPA 90, Harding 44 Virtual Meet
Sun Sep 27, 2020 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Highland Park/SPA 90, Como/Johnson 70 Virtual Meet
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Central 91, Harding 51 Virtual Meet
Fri Oct 2, 2020 Central 95, Como/Johnson 74 Virtual Meet
Fri Oct 2, 2020 Highland Park/SPA 104, Humboldt/Washington 73 Virtual Meet
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Central 99, Humboldt/Washington 76 Virtual Meet
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Como/Johnson 92, Harding 30 Virtual Meet
Fri Oct 9, 2020 Central 93, Highland Park/SPA 85 Virtual Meet
Fri Oct 9, 2020 Humboldt/Washington 92, Harding 36 Virtual Meet
Wed Oct 14, 2020 Meet: Conference Meet
This was a virtual meet so any records set do not count
Central 550, Highland Park/SPA 509, Humboldt/Washington 317, Como/Johnson 251, Harding 32
Individual Medal Winners
200 Medley Relay
Central (M. Isaacson, Oakes, Moberg, Mamdani), 1:54.07; Highland Park/SPA (Cohen, Bader, David, Tilney-Kaemmer), 2:02.59; Humboldt/Washington (Lodahl, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Delamater), 2:18.06
200 Freestyle
Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 2:05.25; Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 2:07.93; Kate Heinecke, Central, 2:09.25
200 Individual Medley
Marit Isaacson, Central, 2:11.25; Grace Moberg, Central, 2:21.34; Caitlyn Budd, Central, 2:28.07
50 Freestyle
Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 24.66; Maddy Oakes, Central, 26.45; Sophia Milazzo, Central, 27.44
Diving
Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 344.74; Jordan Kuta, Highland Park/SPA, 322.95; Annabelle Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 269.10
100 Butterfly
Grace Moberg, Central, 1:02.35; Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 1:03.44; Satya Mamdani, Central, 1:06.65
100 Freestyle
Marit Isaacson, Central, 54.41; Emma Isaacson, Central, 58.58; Irene Cohen, Highland Park/SPA, 1:00.28
500 Freestyle
Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 5:32.24; Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 5:33.70; Marina Dykes, Central, 5:46.72
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Mamdani, Moberg, Oakes, M. Isaacson), 1:44.34; Highland Park/SPA (Aust, Hanson, Engebretson-Gillman, Schumacher), 2:03.82; Humboldt/Washington (Buettner, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Lodahl), 2:06.68
100 Backstroke
Divya Bhargava, Highland Park/SPA, 1:09.31; Hailey Choinski, Central, 1:09.98; Della Schmidt, Central, 1:10.66
100 Breaststroke
Maddy Oakes, Central, 1:14.15; Emma Isaacson, Central, 1:17.00; Lauren Restad, Central, 1:19.22
400 Freestyle Relay
Central (Dykes, Budd, Clement, Putzer), 4:00.88; Highland Park/SPA (Cooley, Bhargava, Cohen, Youngberg), 4:03.28; Como Park/Johnson (Trifilette-Simon, Tompkins, Nashandi, Warner), 4:51.06
Thu Oct 15, 2020 State Teacher's Convention begins
Thu Oct 22, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Fri Oct 23, 2020 Meet: Section 6AA Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Fri Oct 23, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Sat Oct 24, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Finals
Stillwater 713, Mounds View 488, Roseville Area 366, White Bear Lake 164, Tartan 127, Harding 54
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
None
Sat Oct 24, 2020 Meet: Section 6AA Finals
Edina 677, Hopkins 292, Central 276, Mpls. Southwest 268, Mpls. Washburn 225, Highland Park/SPA 206, Mpls. South 93
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
200 Medley Relay
(3rd) Central (M. Isaacson, Oakes, Moberg, Mamdani), 1:52.46
Diving
(1st) Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 406.30
100 Freestyle
(3rd) Marit Isaacson, Central, 53.42
100 Backstroke
(2nd) Marit Isaacson, Central, 57.67
400 Freestyle Relay
(2nd) Central (Ingersoll, Moberg, Heinecke, M. Isaacson), 3:43.66; (3rd) Highland Park/SPA (David, Cooley, Youngberg, Cohen), 3:48.36
Sat Oct 24, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Finals
Visitation 634, Mahtomedi 403.5, Cretin-Derham 295, Henry Sibley 229.5, Hill-Murray 191, Mpls. Roosevelt 101, Mounds Park Academy 91, South St. Paul 75, Lakes International Language 52, Como Park 48, Johnson 46, Humboldt/Washington 32
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
None
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Central 8 0 8 0
Highland Park /SPA 6 2 6 2
Humboldt /Washington 4 4 4 4
Como /Johnson 2 6 2 6
Harding 0 8 0 8

Latest Results
Oct 24 Meet: Section 4A Finals
Visitation 634, Mahtomedi 403.5, Cretin-Derham 295, Henry Sibley 229.5, Hill-Murray 191, Mpls. Roosevelt 101, Mounds Park Academy 91, South St. Paul 75, Lakes International Language 52, Como Park 48, Johnson 46, Humboldt/Washington 32
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
None
Oct 24 Meet: Section 6AA Finals
Edina 677, Hopkins 292, Central 276, Mpls. Southwest 268, Mpls. Washburn 225, Highland Park/SPA 206, Mpls. South 93
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
200 Medley Relay
(3rd) Central (M. Isaacson, Oakes, Moberg, Mamdani), 1:52.46
Diving
(1st) Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 406.30
100 Freestyle
(3rd) Marit Isaacson, Central, 53.42
100 Backstroke
(2nd) Marit Isaacson, Central, 57.67
400 Freestyle Relay
(2nd) Central (Ingersoll, Moberg, Heinecke, M. Isaacson), 3:43.66; (3rd) Highland Park/SPA (David, Cooley, Youngberg, Cohen), 3:48.36
Oct 24 Meet: Section 4AA Finals
Stillwater 713, Mounds View 488, Roseville Area 366, White Bear Lake 164, Tartan 127, Harding 54
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
None
Oct 23 Meet: Section 4A Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Oct 23 Meet: Section 6AA Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Oct 22 Meet: Section 4AA Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Oct 14 Meet: Conference Meet
This was a virtual meet so any records set do not count
Central 550, Highland Park/SPA 509, Humboldt/Washington 317, Como/Johnson 251, Harding 32
Individual Medal Winners
200 Medley Relay
Central (M. Isaacson, Oakes, Moberg, Mamdani), 1:54.07; Highland Park/SPA (Cohen, Bader, David, Tilney-Kaemmer), 2:02.59; Humboldt/Washington (Lodahl, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Delamater), 2:18.06
200 Freestyle
Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 2:05.25; Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 2:07.93; Kate Heinecke, Central, 2:09.25
200 Individual Medley
Marit Isaacson, Central, 2:11.25; Grace Moberg, Central, 2:21.34; Caitlyn Budd, Central, 2:28.07
50 Freestyle
Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 24.66; Maddy Oakes, Central, 26.45; Sophia Milazzo, Central, 27.44
Diving
Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 344.74; Jordan Kuta, Highland Park/SPA, 322.95; Annabelle Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 269.10
100 Butterfly
Grace Moberg, Central, 1:02.35; Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 1:03.44; Satya Mamdani, Central, 1:06.65
100 Freestyle
Marit Isaacson, Central, 54.41; Emma Isaacson, Central, 58.58; Irene Cohen, Highland Park/SPA, 1:00.28
500 Freestyle
Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 5:32.24; Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 5:33.70; Marina Dykes, Central, 5:46.72
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Mamdani, Moberg, Oakes, M. Isaacson), 1:44.34; Highland Park/SPA (Aust, Hanson, Engebretson-Gillman, Schumacher), 2:03.82; Humboldt/Washington (Buettner, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Lodahl), 2:06.68
100 Backstroke
Divya Bhargava, Highland Park/SPA, 1:09.31; Hailey Choinski, Central, 1:09.98; Della Schmidt, Central, 1:10.66
100 Breaststroke
Maddy Oakes, Central, 1:14.15; Emma Isaacson, Central, 1:17.00; Lauren Restad, Central, 1:19.22
400 Freestyle Relay
Central (Dykes, Budd, Clement, Putzer), 4:00.88; Highland Park/SPA (Cooley, Bhargava, Cohen, Youngberg), 4:03.28; Como Park/Johnson (Trifilette-Simon, Tompkins, Nashandi, Warner), 4:51.06
Oct 9 Central 93, Highland Park/SPA 85
Oct 9 Humboldt/Washington 92, Harding 36
Oct 6 Central 99, Humboldt/Washington 76
Oct 6 Como/Johnson 92, Harding 30
Oct 2 Central 95, Como/Johnson 74
Oct 2 Highland Park/SPA 104, Humboldt/Washington 73
Sep 29 Highland Park/SPA 90, Como/Johnson 70
Sep 29 Central 91, Harding 51
Sep 25 Humboldt/Washington 98, Como/Johnson 61
Sep 25 Highland Park/SPA 90, Harding 44
Sep 22 Central 109, Highland Park/SPA 77
Sep 22 Humboldt/Washington 94, Harding 39
Sep 18 Central 100, Humboldt/Washington 70