HS Girls Varsity Tennis for 2018-2019

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/tennis/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 13, 2018 First day of practice
Fri Aug 17, 2018 Meet: Stillwater Tournament
Rochester Lourdes 31, Stillwater 27, Mahtomedi 23, Apple Valley 15, Rochester Century 14, Forest Lake 8, Hill-Murray 8, Harding 7
Sat Aug 18, 2018 Jordan 7, Central 0 Delano Quad
Sat Aug 18, 2018 Central 6, St. Cloud Cathedral 1 Delano Quad
Sat Aug 18, 2018 Delano 7, Central 0 Delano Quad
Tue Aug 21, 2018 Tartan 4, Johnson 3 Tartan
Tue Aug 21, 2018 Highland Park 5, North St. Paul 2 John Glenn M.S.
Tue Aug 21, 2018 Washington 4, New Life Academy 3 New Life Academy
Wed Aug 22, 2018 Fridley 7, Johnson 0 Fridley
Wed Aug 22, 2018 Park Center 5, Washington 2 Washington
Thu Aug 23, 2018 Tartan 4, Washington 3 Washington
Thu Aug 23, 2018 Harding 4, South St. Paul 3 South St. Paul Quad
Thu Aug 23, 2018 Harding 4, Cretin-Derham 3 South St. Paul Quad
Thu Aug 23, 2018 Visitation 4, Harding 3 South St. Paul Quad
Thu Aug 23, 2018 Minnehaha Academy 6, Highland Park 1 Highland Park
Fri Aug 24, 2018 3:30p Humboldt vs New Life Academy
(rescheduled to Sept. 13)
(Postponed)
Fri Aug 24, 2018 4:30p Columbia Heights vs Washington
(rescheduled to Sept. 21)
(Postponed)
Sat Aug 25, 2018 Harding 4, Visitation 3 Visitation/Henry Sibley Quad
Sat Aug 25, 2018 Eagan 6, Harding 1 Visitation/Henry Sibley Quad
Sat Aug 25, 2018 Henry Sibley 5, Harding 2 Visitation/Henry Sibley Quad
Mon Aug 27, 2018 9:00a Central vs Holy Family
(Cancelled)
Mon Aug 27, 2018 Cold Spring-Rocori 6, Central 1 Litchfield Quad
Mon Aug 27, 2018 Litchfield 4, Central 0 Litchfield Quad
Tue Aug 28, 2018 3:30p Fridley vs Washington
(rescheduled to Oct. 4)
(Postponed)
Tue Aug 28, 2018 3:30p South St. Paul vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Sept. 14)
(Postponed)
Tue Aug 28, 2018 Park-Cottage Grove 4, Johnson 3 Park-Cottage Grove
Wed Aug 29, 2018 North St. Paul 6, Washington 1 John Glenn M.S.
Thu Aug 30, 2018 Harding 5, Highland Park 2 Highland Park
Thu Aug 30, 2018 Humboldt 4, Washington 3 Humboldt
Thu Aug 30, 2018 Central 6, New Life Academy 1 Central
Thu Aug 30, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs Como Park
(rescheduled to Sept. 24)
(Postponed)
Wed Sep 5, 2018 Highland Park 6, Como Park 1 Como Park
Wed Sep 5, 2018 Central 4, Humboldt 3 Humboldt
Wed Sep 5, 2018 Harding 7, Johnson 0 Harding
Thu Sep 6, 2018 Washington 4, Mpls. Roosevelt 3 Washington
Fri Sep 7, 2018 Simley 7, Highland Park 0 Highland Park
Fri Sep 7, 2018 Central 4, Trinity at River Ridge 3 Central
Fri Sep 7, 2018 Mounds Park Academy 4, Harding 3 Harding
Sat Sep 8, 2018 Cambridge-Isanti 4, Harding 3 Cambridge-Isanti Quad
Sat Sep 8, 2018 Blaine 4, Harding 3 Cambridge-Isanti Quad
Sat Sep 8, 2018 Chisago Lakes 4, Harding 3 Cambridge-Isanti Quad
Sun Sep 9, 2018 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 11, 2018 Harding 6, Central 1 Central
Tue Sep 11, 2018 Como Park 4, Washington 3 Washington
Tue Sep 11, 2018 Cretin-Derham 5, Highland Park 2 Highland Park
Tue Sep 11, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs Humboldt
(suspended match; to be concluded on Sept. 12)
(Postponed)
Wed Sep 12, 2018 Como Park 4, New Life Academy 3 Como Park
Wed Sep 12, 2018 Johnson 4, Humboldt 3 Humboldt
Wed Sep 12, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs DeLaSalle
(rescheduled to Oct. 4)
(Postponed)
Thu Sep 13, 2018 Central 6, Washington 1 Central
Thu Sep 13, 2018 Harding 7, Como Park 0 Harding
Thu Sep 13, 2018 Humboldt 4, New Life Academy 3 New Life Academy
Thu Sep 13, 2018 Highland Park 6, Johnson 1 Highland Park
Fri Sep 14, 2018 South St. Paul 6, Highland Park 1 Highland Park
Fri Sep 14, 2018 St. Paul Academy 6, Central 1 St. Paul Academy
Fri Sep 14, 2018 Johnson 5, Columbia Heights 2 Columbia Heights
Mon Sep 17, 2018 3:30p Central vs Cretin-Derham
(rescheduled to Sept. 28)
(Postponed)
Mon Sep 17, 2018 3:30p White Bear Lake vs Harding
(Cancelled)
Mon Sep 17, 2018 3:30p Park-Cottage Grove vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Oct. 4)
(Postponed)
Mon Sep 17, 2018 4:15p DeLaSalle vs Como Park
(rescheduled to Sept. 21)
(Postponed)
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Highland Park 4, Humboldt 3 Highland Park
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Harding 7, Washington 0 Harding
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Central 7, Johnson 0 Central
Wed Sep 19, 2018 3:30p Johnson vs North St. Paul
(rescheduled to Oct. 9)
(Postponed)
Wed Sep 19, 2018 4:00p Brooklyn Center vs Washington
(Cancelled)
Thu Sep 20, 2018 Johnson 5, New Life Academy 2 Wooddale Tennis Center
Thu Sep 20, 2018 3:15p Humboldt vs Harding
(rescheduled to Sept. 26)
(Postponed)
Thu Sep 20, 2018 3:15p Central vs Como Park
(rescheduled to Oct. 3)
(Postponed)
Thu Sep 20, 2018 3:15p Washington vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Sept. 24)
(Postponed)
Fri Sep 21, 2018 Central 6, Park-Cottage Grove 1 Park-Cottage Grove
Fri Sep 21, 2018 4:15p DeLaSalle vs Como Park
(Cancelled)
Fri Sep 21, 2018 4:30p Columbia Heights vs Washington
(rescheduled to Sept. 28)
(Postponed)
Sat Sep 22, 2018 Alexandria 5, Harding 2 Elk River Quad
Sat Sep 22, 2018 Harding 4, Cambridge-Isanti 3 Elk River Quad
Sat Sep 22, 2018 Elk River 7, Harding 0 Elk River Quad
Mon Sep 24, 2018 Highland Park 7, Washington 0 Highland Park
Mon Sep 24, 2018 Simley 6, Central 1 Simley
Mon Sep 24, 2018 St. Paul Academy 4, Harding 3 Harding
Mon Sep 24, 2018 Johnson 6, Como Park 1 Como Park
Tue Sep 25, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs Washington
(rescheduled to Sept. 27)
(Postponed)
Wed Sep 26, 2018 Highland Park 5, Central 2 Central
Wed Sep 26, 2018 Harding 7, Humboldt 0 Harding
Wed Sep 26, 2018 Johnson 6, St. Croix Lutheran 1 St. Croix Lutheran
Thu Sep 27, 2018 Harding 7, New Life Academy 0 Harding
Thu Sep 27, 2018 Johnson 6, Washington 1 Washington
Thu Sep 27, 2018 Mounds Park Academy 5, Central 2 Mounds Park Academy
Fri Sep 28, 2018 3:30p Central vs Cretin-Derham
(Cancelled)
Fri Sep 28, 2018 Johnson 5, Bloomington Kennedy 2 Bloomington Kennedy
Fri Sep 28, 2018 Fridley 6, Como Park 1 Fridley
Fri Sep 28, 2018 Mpls. Southwest 4, Harding 3 Pershing Park (Twin Cities Match)
Fri Sep 28, 2018 Columbia Heights 4, Washington 3 Washington
Mon Oct 1, 2018 3:30p Como Park vs South St. Paul
(rescheduled to Oct. 2)
(Postponed)
Mon Oct 1, 2018 3:30p Humboldt vs Visitation
(rescheduled to Oct. 2)
(Postponed)
Mon Oct 1, 2018 3:30p Central vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Oct. 2)
(Postponed)
Mon Oct 1, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs Spring Lake Park
(Cancelled)
Tue Oct 2, 2018 Visitation 7, Humboldt 0 Visitation (Section 3AA)
Tue Oct 2, 2018 Hill-Murray 6, Washington 1 Hill-Murray (Section 4AA)
Tue Oct 2, 2018 Highland Park 5, Central 2 Highland Park (Section 3AA)
Tue Oct 2, 2018 Spring Lake Park 5, Johnson 2 Spring Lake Park (Section 4AA)
Tue Oct 2, 2018 South St. Paul 7, Como Park 0 South St. Paul (Section 3AA)
Wed Oct 3, 2018 3:15p Central vs Como Park
(rescheduled to Oct. 5)
(Postponed)
Wed Oct 3, 2018 Rosemount 6, Highland Park 1 Rosemount (Section 3AA)
Wed Oct 3, 2018 3:30p Visitation vs Harding
(rescheduled to Oct. 4)
(Postponed)
Thu Oct 4, 2018 Humboldt 4, Como Park 3 Humboldt
Thu Oct 4, 2018 3:30p Fridley vs Washington
(Cancelled)
Thu Oct 4, 2018 Highland Park 5, Park-Cottage Grove 2 Highland Park
Thu Oct 4, 2018 Visitation 5, Harding 2 Harding (Section 3AA)
Thu Oct 4, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs DeLaSalle
(Cancelled)
Fri Oct 5, 2018 Central 4, Como Park 0 Como Park
Tue Oct 9, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs North St. Paul
(rescheduled to Oct. 10)
(Postponed)
Wed Oct 10, 2018 4:00p Johnson vs North St. Paul
(Cancelled)
Fri Oct 12, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Individual Competition
(no St. Paul girls qualified to the quarterfinals)
Fri Oct 12, 2018 Meet: Section 3AA Individual Competition
Individual Competition (St. Paul Schools individuals that qualified to the quarterfinal round)
Doubles Quarterfinals
Macy Mingo/Katherine Laird, Visitation def. Amanye Reynolds/Lily Vang, Harding, 6-1, 6-2
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Harding 6 0 11 12
Highland Park 5 1 8 6
Central 4 2 8 10
Johnson 3 3 7 7
Humboldt 2 4 3 5
Como Park 1 5 2 7
Washington 0 6 2 11

Latest Results
Oct 12 Meet: Section 4AA Individual Competition
(no St. Paul girls qualified to the quarterfinals)
Oct 12 Meet: Section 3AA Individual Competition
Individual Competition (St. Paul Schools individuals that qualified to the quarterfinal round)
Doubles Quarterfinals
Macy Mingo/Katherine Laird, Visitation def. Amanye Reynolds/Lily Vang, Harding, 6-1, 6-2
Oct 5 Central 4, Como Park 0
(three matches cancelled)
Oct 4 Highland Park 5, Park-Cottage Grove 2
Oct 4 Visitation 5, Harding 2
Oct 4 Humboldt 4, Como Park 3
Oct 3 Rosemount 6, Highland Park 1
Oct 2 Visitation 7, Humboldt 0
Oct 2 Hill-Murray 6, Washington 1
Oct 2 Highland Park 5, Central 2
Oct 2 Spring Lake Park 5, Johnson 2
Oct 2 South St. Paul 7, Como Park 0
Sep 28 Columbia Heights 4, Washington 3
Sep 28 Johnson 5, Bloomington Kennedy 2
Sep 28 Fridley 6, Como Park 1
Sep 28 Mpls. Southwest 4, Harding 3
Sep 27 Johnson 6, Washington 1
Sep 27 Mounds Park Academy 5, Central 2
Sep 27 Harding 7, New Life Academy 0
Sep 26 Johnson 6, St. Croix Lutheran 1