Como/Johnson HS Swimming/Diving -- Varsity Girls

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/comojohnson/HS/girls/varsity/swimming_diving/2018-2019/ical
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Highland Park /SPA 4 0 5 1
Central 3 1 3 1
Humboldt /Washington 2 2 4 2
Como /Johnson 1 3 1 6
Harding 0 4 0 5

Schedule & Results Rss feed
Aug 28, 2018 Meet: Conference Preview
(no team scores kept)
Sep 7, 2018 (L) Humboldt/Washington 88, Como/Johnson 77
Sep 13, 2018 (W) Como/Johnson 114, Harding 53
Sep 20, 2018 (L) Highland Park/SPA 111, Como/Johnson 61
Sep 27, 2018 (L) Central 95, Como/Johnson 70
Sep 29, 2018 Meet: Tartan Invitational
St. Anthony Village 391.5, White Bear Lake 327, Tartan 275, Hill-Murray 259, Henry Sibley 236.5, Park-Cottage Grove 223, South St. Paul 143, North St. Paul 89, Lakes Intl. Language Academy 76, Como Park 45, Woodbury 37
Oct 4, 2018 (L) Humboldt/Washington 98, Como/Johnson 50
Oct 11, 2018 (L) Highland Park/SPA 98, Como/Johnson 69
Oct 24, 2018 Meet: Conference Diving
(see Oct. 25 Conference Meet results)
Oct 25, 2018 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Results
Central 617, Highland Park/SPA 604, Humboldt/Washington 286, Como/Johnson 206, Harding 133
Individual Medal Winners
200 Medley Relay
Central (Dykes, Oakes, Ella Isaacson, Mamdani), 2:04.30; Highland Park/SPA (White, Cohen, Malen, Olson), 2:10.26; Humboldt/Washington (Bellamy, Lepisto, Lodahl, Ebbesen), 2:18.84
200 Freestyle
Marit Isaacson, Central, 2:03.26; Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 2:04.86; Grace Moberg, Central, 2:08.79
200 Individual Medley
Lily Franzen, Central, 2:25.02; Ursula Bader, Highland Park/SPA, 2:30.30; Grace Sheehan, Highland Park/SPA, 2:32.31
50 Freestyle
Lucy Peterson, Central, 25.54; Mina Mandic, Highland Park/SPA, 25.68; Lauren Dieperink, Highland Park/SPA, 26.82
Diving
Abby Lanz, Highland Park/SPA, 342.75; Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 295.00; Sylvie Chaput, Central, 243.30
100 Butterfly
Mina Mandic, Highland Park/SPA, 1:02.72; Grace Moberg, Central, 1:04.56; Grace Sheehan, Highland Park/SPA, 1:08.37
100 Freestyle
Lucy Peterson, Central, 55.47; Lauren Dieperink, Highland Park/SPA, 58.51; Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 59.37
500 Freestyle
Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 5:31.22; Marina Dykes, Central, 5:47.53; Kaylee Kipfmueller, Highland Park/SPA, 5:48.11
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Peterson, Moberg, Franzen, M. Isaacson), 1:42.38; Highland Park/SPA (Mandic, Bader, David, Dieperink), 1:43.03; Humboldt/Washington (Campion, Ramirez, Lepisto, Deutsch), 2:08.48
100 Backstroke
Marit Isaacson, Central, 1:05.00; Lily Franzen, Central, 1:06.84; Josie Khan, Highland Park/SPA, 1:07.13
100 Breaststroke
Ursula Bader, Highland Park/SPA, 1:17.01; Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 1:18.40; Maddy Oakes, Central, 1:19.18
400 Freestyle Relay
Central (Peterson, M. Isaacson, Moberg, Franzen), 3:48.93; Highland Park/SPA (Mandic, Youngberg, David, Dieperink), 3:54.69; Humboldt/Washington (Lodahl, Ebbesen, Campion, Bellamy), 4:31.64
Oct 30, 2018 (L) South St. Paul 90, Como/Johnson 65
Nov 8, 2018 Meet: Section 4A Diving
(see Nov. 10 finals)
Nov 9, 2018 Meet: Section 4A Prelims
(see Nov. 10 finals)
Nov 10, 2018 Meet: Section 4A Finals
Visitation 688, Mahtomedi 398, Henry Sibley 245, Chisago Lakes 211, Hill-Murray 204, South St. Paul 110, Mpls. Roosevelt 85, Como Park 77, Humboldt/Washington 63, Johnson 50, Lakes International 12