Como Park HS Swimming/Diving -- Varsity Boys

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/comopark/HS/boys/varsity/swimming_diving/2020-2021/ical
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Central 8 0 8 0
Como Park 6 2 6 2
Highland Park /SPA 4 4 4 4
Johnson /Harding 2 6 2 6
Humboldt /Washington 0 8 0 8

Schedule & Results Rss feed
Tue Dec 15 Central vs Como Park
(Postponed)
Fri Dec 18 Humboldt/Washington vs Como Park
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 8 Como Park vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Tue Jan 12 Como Park vs Highland Park/SPA
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 15 Central vs Como Park
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 22 Humboldt/Washington vs Como Park
(Postponed)
Jan 26, 2021 (L) Central 86, Como Park 84
Feb 2, 2021 (W) Como Park 90, Johnson/Harding 43
Feb 5, 2021 (W) Como Park 96, Highland Park/SPA 80
Como Park's first win over Highland/SPA since Dec. 13, 1996
Feb 9, 2021 (W) Como Park 86, Humboldt/Washington 30
Feb 16, 2021 (W) Como Park 90, Johnson/Harding 45
Feb 19, 2021 (W) Como Park 95, Highland Park/SPA 79
Feb 23, 2021 (L) Central 96, Como Park 74
Feb 26, 2021 (W) Como Park 77, Humboldt/Washington 37
Mar 5, 2021 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Results
Central 523, Como Park 466, Highland Park/SPA 431, Johnson/Harding 166, Humboldt/Washington 58
Individual Medal Winners (top three)
200 Medley Relay
Como Park (Isaacson, K. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Remuto), 1:51.33; Highland Park/SPA (Gifford, Bhargava, Kao, Hoang), 1:53.33; Central (Ricker, Oakes, Galle, Robertson), 1:56.39
200 Freestyle
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:53.91; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:55.87; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 2:01.65
200 Individual Medley
Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 2:18.58; Gabe Napierala, Como Park, 2:19.88; Miles Kao, Highland Park/SPA, 2:22.44
50 Freestyle
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 22.53; Mark Remuto, Como Park, 25.22; Jacob Banas, Central, 25.28
Diving
Tanner Zeise, Highland Park/SPA, 399.30
100 Butterfly
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 54.06; Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 58.98; Owen Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 1:02.04
100 Freestyle
Everett Ries, Central, 50.09; Joseph Ricker, Central, 52.72; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 53.23
500 Freestyle
Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:18.43; Thomas Minner, Highland Park/SPA, 5:45.39; David Cerkvenik, Central, 5:47.28
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Ries, Banas, Oakes, Cerkvenik), 1:39.09; Como Park (Remuto, G. Napierala, Kosiak, S. Sackretter), 1:41.64; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Stephenson, Abenth, Hoang), 1:44.55
100 Backstroke
Aidan Riehl, Central, 1:01.65; Kaeder Warnberg-Lemm, Como Park, 1:02.16; Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 1:02.63
100 Breaststroke
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:05.55; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:05.72; Everett Ries, Central, 1:06.34
400 Freestyle Relay
Como Park (S. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Isaacson, K. Sackreiter), 3:37.20; Central (Cordano, Ricker, Banas, Wencel), 3:38.19; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Danielson, Kao, Bhargava), 3:49.72
Mar 10, 2021 Meet: Section 4A Diving
(see Mar. 13 finals)
Mar 13, 2021 Meet: Section 4A Finals
St. Thomas Academy 569, St. Anthony Village 394, Como Park 304, Fridley 301, South St. Paul 185, Columbia Heights 134, Johnson 80, Mpls. Roosevelt 17, Mpls. Edison 14, Humboldt/Washington 2
Class A St. Paul School State Qualifiers
100 Butterfly
Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 56.41
500 Freestyle
Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:07.49
200 Freestyle Relay
Como Park (G. Napierala, E. Napierala, S. Sackreiter, K. Sackreiter), 1:35.56
100 Breaststroke
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:04.01
Mar 20, 2021 Meet: Class A State Tournament Competition
Breck/Blake 418.5, Alexandria 250, Sartell-St. Stephen 237, Hutchinson 136.5, Delano/Watertown-Mayer 119, Benilde-St. Margaret's 136.5, Rock Ridge, Virginia 108, Hibbing 103, Willmar 99, St. Thomas Academy 92, Monticello 83.5, Austin 81, Simley 78, St. Anthony Village 69, Mankato East 64, Chisago Lakes 53, Grand Rapids 40.5, Mankato West 35, Mesabi East 34, Princeton 18, International Falls 17, Bemidji 16, Orono 15, Winona 12, Fridley 12, Bloomington Kennedy 9, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6, Como Park 5, Melrose/Sauk Centre 2, South St. Paul 1
Class AA St. Paul School State Qualifiers
100 Butterfly
(19th) Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 56.22
100 Breaststroke
(19th) Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:04.97
500 Freestyle
(16th) Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:06.13
200 Freestyle Relay
(15th) Como Park (G. Napierala, E. Napierala, S. Sackreiter, K. Sackreiter), 1:33.91