Harding HS Swimming/Diving -- Varsity Boys

Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Highland Park /SPA 5 0 6 2
Central 4 1 5 3
Como Park 3 2 3 2
Harding 2 3 2 3
Humboldt /Washington 1 4 1 4
Johnson 0 5 0 5

Schedule & Results Rss feed
Dec 8, 2017 Meet: Conference Preview
(no team scores kept)
Two Preview Records Set
Highland Park/SPA breaks Preview record for 400 freestyle with a time of 3:29.95. The record had been held by Central (3:32.94 in 2014). They also broke the Preview record in the 200 freestyle. The time was 1:35.02 breaking the record set by Highland Park in 1972 (1:35.15)
Dec 14, 2017 (L) Highland Park/SPA 104, Harding 68
Jan 5, 2018 (L) Central 92, Harding 76
Jan 12, 2018 (W) Harding 96, Humboldt/Washington 89
Jan 19, 2018 (L) Como Park 94, Harding 80
Jan 25, 2018 (W) Harding 100, Johnson 78
Feb 1, 2018 Meet: Conference Diving
(see Feb. 2 final results)
Feb 2, 2018 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Results
Highland Park/SPA 576.5, Como Park 336, Central 331.5, Humboldt/Washington 240, Harding 228, Johnson 170
Individual Medal Winners (top three)
200 Medley Relay
Central (Fairman, Christianson, Cordano, Hagen), 1:48.88; Como Park (Miller, Czech, C. Napierala, Frese), 1:50.04; Highland Park/SPA (Laird-Raylor, Alme, Johnson, Cross), 1:50.82
200 Freestyle
Breandan Gibbons, Highland Park/SPA, 1:50.08; Aiden Fairman, Central, 1:50.23; Axel Lange, Highland Park/SPA, 1:55.51
200 Individual Medley
Parker Johnson, Highland Park/SPA, 2:12.90; Josef Miller, Como Park, 2:15.63; Jonathan Cordano, Central, 2:15.93
50 Freestyle
Noah Rice, Highland Park/SPA, 22.69; Kade Hagen, Central, and Jacob Wahlberg, Highland Park/SPA, both with 23.44
Diving
Martin Kocher, Johnson, 344.60; Isaiah Evan, Humboldt/Washington, 262.70; Aidan Lanz, Highland Park/SPA, 241.05
100 Butterfly
Cole Napierala, Como Park, 57.61; Josef Miller, Como Park, 59.57; Jonathan Cordano, Central, 1:00.75
100 Freestyle
Noah Rice, Highland Park/SPA, 50.15; Ned Laird-Raylor, Highland Park/SPA, 51.45; Axel Lange, Highland Park/SPA, 51.65
500 Freestyle
Breandan Gibbons, Highland Park/SPA, 5:00.36; Parker Johnson, Highland Park/SPA, 5:24.36; Indy Larsen, Highland Park/SPA, 5:50.24
200 Freestyle Relay
Highland Park/SPA (Rice, Lange, Wahlberg, Gibbons), 1:31.89; Central (Ries, W. Johnson, Ricker, Dean), 1:44.75; Harding (D. Lor, P. Lee, A. Moua, Smith), 1:46.15
100 Backstroke
Aiden Fairman, Central, 56.17; Ned Laird-Raylor, Highland Park/SPA, 58.09; Noah Hanson-Best, Highland Park/SPA, 58.87
100 Breaststroke
Martin Kocher, Johnson, 1:06.67; Jared Czech, Como Park, 1:06.99; Aidan Alme, Highland Park/SPA, 1:10.82
400 Freestyle Relay
Highland Park/SPA (Rice, Lange, Wahlberg, Gibbons), 3:22.50; Como Park (Miller, Frese, C. Napierala, Czech), 3:33.51; Central (Fairman, Hagen, Ries, Cordano), 3:38.96
Feb 22, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Prelims
(see Feb. 24 finals)
Feb 23, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Diving
(see Feb. 24 finals)
Feb 24, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Finals
Stillwater 571.5, Mounds View 423, North St. Paul 318, Roseville Area 233, Central 161.5, White Bear Lake 153, Tartan 142, Harding 51
Class AA St. Paul School State Qualifiers
100 Butterfly
Aiden Fairman, Central, 51.90
100 Backstroke
Aiden Fairman, Central, 52.86