Mahtomedi HS Hockey -- Varsity Girls

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/mahtomedi/HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2018-2019/ical
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Hill-Murray501222161
South St. Paul802211773
Mahtomedi6411311132
North St. Paul/Tartan451118162
Simley4521014112
Hastings36178161
St. Paul/Henry Sibley010004201
Schedule & Results Rss feed
Nov 8, 2018 (L) Stillwater 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot)
Nov 10, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 3, Park-Cottage Grove 2 (ot)
Nov 14, 2018 (L) Cretin-Derham 4, Mahtomedi 1
Nov 16, 2018 (T) Simley 2, Mahtomedi 2
(ot-tie)
Nov 20, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3
Nov 30, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 2
Dec 1, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 9, Moose Lake Area 2
Dec 5, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 3, Simley 1
Dec 7, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 3, Hastings 1
Dec 11, 2018 (W) Mahtomedi 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
Dec 14, 2018 (L) Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 1
Dec 18, 2018 (L) South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 1
Dec 26, 2018 (L) St. Paul United 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot)
Dec 27, 2018 (T) Mahtomedi 1, Rogers 1
(ot-tie; Rogers advances via shoot-out win)
Dec 28, 2018 (L) Holy Family 5, Mahtomedi 0
Jan 2, 2019 (L) St. Paul United 2, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 4, 2019 (W) Mahtomedi 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 (ot)
Jan 9, 2019 (W) Mahtomedi 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Jan 12, 2019 (L) Northfield 1, Mahtomedi 0
Jan 16, 2019 (L) South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 18, 2019 (W) Mahtomedi 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Jan 21, 2019 (L) Rosemount 2, Mahtomedi 1
Jan 26, 2019 (L) Hastings 2, Mahtomedi 1 (ot)
Tue Jan 29 Mahtomedi vs Hopkins/St. Louis Park
(Postponed)
Jan 31, 2019 (W) Mahtomedi 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4
Feb 2, 2019 (L) Hudson, Wis. 3, Mahtomedi 0
Feb 12, 2019 (L) St. Paul United 3, Mahtomedi 1