South St Paul HS Hockey -- Varsity Girls

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/ssp/HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2018-2019/ical
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Hill-Murray501221441
South St. Paul701181352
Mahtomedi53111992
North St. Paul/Tartan34196112
Simley35171091
Hastings24157111
St. Paul/Henry Sibley09003180
Schedule & Results Rss feed
Nov 9, 2018 (L) Proctor/Hermantown 5, South St Paul 1
Nov 10, 2018 (W) South St Paul 5, Duluth Marshall 3
Nov 13, 2018 (L) Park-Cottage Grove 2, South St Paul 1 (ot)
Nov 17, 2018 (W) South St Paul 2, Fergus Falls 1
Nov 20, 2018 (L) Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, South St Paul 2
Nov 27, 2018 (W) South St Paul 1, Delano/Rockford 0
Dec 1, 2018 (T) South St Paul 3, Hutchinson 3
(ot-tie)
Dec 7, 2018 (L) Warroad 1, South St Paul 0
Dec 11, 2018 (W) South St Paul 6, Hastings 0
Dec 14, 2018 (W) South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Dec 15, 2018 (T) South St Paul 1, Hill-Murray 1
(ot-tie)
Dec 18, 2018 (W) South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 1
Dec 20, 2018 (W) South St Paul 9, Orono 1
Dec 28, 2018 (W) South St Paul 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 1
Dec 29, 2018 (W) South St Paul 4, Elk River/Zimmerman 2
Dec 31, 2018 (L) Hill-Murray 5, South St Paul 2
Jan 5, 2019 (W) South St Paul 5, Simley 1
Jan 8, 2019 (W) South St Paul 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 3
Jan 11, 2019 (W) South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Jan 16, 2019 (W) South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1
Fri Jan 18 7:00p Simley vs South St Paul
(at Woog Arena, SSP)
Sat Jan 19 12:00p South St Paul vs Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota
(at Graham Arena, Rochester)
Fri Jan 25 7:00p Woodbury Area vs South St Paul
(at Woog Arena, SSP)
Wed Jan 30 7:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs South St Paul
(at Woog Arena, SSP)
Sat Feb 2 1:00p South St Paul vs St. Paul United
(at Drake Arena)
Sat Feb 9 Meet: Section 4A Quarterfinals
(Mahtomedi, Simley, South St Paul, St. Paul/Henry Sibley)
(at Woog Arena (Section 4A))
Tue Feb 12 6:00p Meet: Section 4A Semifinals
(Mahtomedi, Simley, South St Paul, St. Paul/Henry Sibley)
(at Woog Arena (Section 4A))
Thu Feb 14 7:00p Meet: Section 4A Finals
(Mahtomedi, Simley, South St Paul, St. Paul/Henry Sibley)
(at Woog Arena (Section 4A))