Volleyball This volunteer website covers all of the sports teams in the Saint Paul City Conference: seven public high schools and twelve middle schools located in Saint Paul, Minnesota.
Trivia question of the week:
Which St. Paul school’s girl’s basketball team holds the record for the most consecutive conference wins?
1/16/2019 Thursday, January 17, 2019 1/18/2019
Alpine Skiing -- Boys
4:00p Var Meet: Triangular Meet with Cretin-Derham and St. Croix Prep
(Central, Highland Park)
Afton Alps
Alpine Skiing -- Girls
4:00p Var Meet: Triangular Meet with Cretin-Derham and St. Croix Prep
(Central, Highland Park)
Afton Alps
Basketball -- Boys
4:00p JV Humboldt vs Simley Simley
Basketball -- Girls
5:30p JV Central vs Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy
7:00p Var Central vs Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy
Hockey -- Boys
6:45p Var Highland Park vs Legacy Christian Schwan Super Rink
7:00p Var North Shore Storm vs Pine City Area Pine City Arena
7:00p Var Becker/Big Lake vs Mora/Milaca Mora Civic Center
Swimming/Diving -- Boys
4:30p Var Como Park vs Harding Humboldt
7:00p Var Highland Park/SPA vs Johnson Humboldt
Winter Sports for 2018-2019
Latest Results
Wednesday, January 16
Hockey -- Girls
Var South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 1
Basketball -- Girls
Var Columbia Heights 41, Harding 32
JV Columbia Heights 38, Harding 29
C Harding 34, Columbia Heights 12
Wrestling -- Boys
JV Meet: Highland Park vs. Washington
(no team scores kept)
Var Central 45, Johnson 31
Var Washington 70, Highland Park 12
Var Harding 42, Como Park 31
JV Meet: Harding vs. Como Park
(no team scores kept)
JV Meet: Johnson vs. Central
(no team scores kept)
Gymnastics -- Girls
Var Central 117.35, Johnson 84.225
All-Around winner: Eden Hunt, Central, 29.725
Var Highland Park 124.95, Como Park 67.025
All-Around winner: Lia Wallace, Highland Park, 32.275
Adapted Floor Hockey -- CoEd
pi Humboldt 10, South Suburban 1
Tuesday, January 15
Hockey -- Girls
Var Hill-Murray 10, Hastings 1
Hockey -- Boys
Var Little Falls 7, Becker/Big Lake 1