Cross Country This volunteer website covers all of the sports teams in the Saint Paul City Conference: seven public high schools and twelve middle schools located in Saint Paul, Minnesota.

Report a score: info@saintpaulsports.org

4/23/2018 Tuesday, April 24, 2018 4/25/2018
Adapted Softball -- CoEd
4:30p pi Dakota United vs Humboldt Humboldt
Badminton -- Girls
3:45p JV Highland Park vs Johnson Johnson
3:45p Var Highland Park vs Johnson Johnson
Baseball -- Boys
4:30p b9 Highland Park vs River Falls, Wis. River Falls, Wis.
4:30p JV Highland Park vs River Falls, Wis. River Falls, Wis.
4:30p Var Highland Park vs River Falls, Wis. River Falls, Wis.
Lacrosse -- Girls
5:00p Var St. Croix Prep vs Bobcats Griffin Stadium
Softball -- Girls
-- cancelled -- C Central vs Minnetonka
4:15p JV Central vs Minnetonka Minnetonka
4:15p Var Central vs Minnetonka Minnetonka
4:30p C Washington vs Humboldt Humboldt
4:30p Var Como Park vs Mpls. South Mpls. South
Tennis -- Boys
4:00p Var Johnson vs North St. Paul McKnight Courts
4:00p Var Washington vs Como Park Como Park
Track and Field -- Boys
3:30p Var Meet: Roseville Area Invitational
(Central, Highland Park)
Roseville Area
Track and Field -- Girls
3:30p Var Meet: Roseville Area Invitational
(Central, Highland Park)
Roseville Area
Middle School Badminton -- Girls
3:00p Battle Creek vs Ramsey Ramsey
3:00p Highland Park vs Humboldt Humboldt
4:30p Washington vs Linwood Monroe Linwood Monroe
4:30p Murray vs Hazel Park Hazel Park
4:30p Capitol Hill vs American Indian Magnet American Indian
Middle School Baseball -- Boys
-- postponed -- Humboldt vs Battle Creek
-- postponed -- Highland Park vs Murray
-- postponed -- Parkway vs Washington
-- postponed -- Capitol Hill vs Ramsey
-- postponed -- American Indian Magnet vs Hazel Park
-- postponed -- Farnsworth vs Linwood Monroe
Middle School Softball -- Girls
3:00p Battle Creek vs Ramsey Merriam Park
3:00p Highland Park vs Humboldt Humboldt
-- postponed -- Washington vs Linwood Monroe
Spring Sports for 2018
Latest Results
Monday, April 23
Lacrosse -- Boys
Var Bobcats 15, North St. Paul 3
Middle School Track and Field -- Boys
Meet: American Indian - Battle Creek - Farnsworth - Washington
Washington 31, Battle Creek 27, American Indian 3, Farnsworth 1
Middle School Track and Field -- Girls
Meet: American Indian - Battle Creek - Farnsworth - Washington
Washington 49, Farnsworth 4, American Indian 3, Battle Creek 1
Badminton -- Girls
Var Harding 7, Eden Prairie 0
JV Harding 7, Eden Prairie 0
Var Johnson 6, Humboldt 1
JV Johnson 7, Humboldt 0
Var Washington 7, Highland Park 0
JV Washington 6, Highland Park 1
JV Harding 6, Burnsville 1
Var Harding 5, Burnsville 2
Softball -- Girls
Var Humboldt 18, Washington 8
Tennis -- Boys
Var Central 4, Johnson 3
Var Harding 7, Washington 0
Var Como Park 5, Simley 2