Mon |
Mar 20, 2017 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Sat |
Apr 1, 2017 |
|
First day of Spring Break
|
|
Sun |
Apr 9, 2017 |
|
Final day of Spring Break
|
|
Wed |
Apr 12, 2017 |
|
Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 155, Central 180, Humboldt 234, Harding 248, Johnson (incomplete).
Medalist: Jack Branby, Highland Park, 36
|
Wed |
Apr 19, 2017 |
|
Meet: Dual Match Tournament
Central 185, Harding 257
Central 185, Humboldt 227
Central 185, Johnson (incomplete)
Harding 257, Johnson (incomplete)
Highland Park 162, Central 185
Highland Park 162, Harding 257
Highland Park 162, Humboldt 227
Highland Park 162, Johnson (incomplete)
Humboldt 227, Harding 257
Humboldt 227, Johnson (incomplete)
Medalist: Wilson Gillespie,
Highland Park, 37
|
Wed |
Apr 26, 2017 |
|
Meet: Dual Match Tournament
Central 181, Harding (no show)
Central 181, Humboldt 237
Central 181, Johnson (incomplete)
Highland Park 156, Central 181
Highland Park 156, Harding (no show)
Highland Park 156, Humboldt 237
Highland Park 156, Johnson (incomplete)
Humboldt 237, Harding (no show)
Humboldt 237, Johnson (incomplete)
Medalist: Jack Branby,
Highland Park, 37
|
Tue |
May 2, 2017 |
|
Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 194, Johnson (incomplete)
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 38
|
Tue |
May 2, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 170, Harding 248
Medalist: Lee Froelich, Highland Park, 38
|
Tue |
May 2, 2017 |
|
Meet: Central vs. Mpls. South
Central 171, Mpls. South 206
Medalist: Re'Twan Balenger, Central, 43
|
Thu |
May 4, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Central dual (with Humboldt)
Central 188, Harding 202
Medalist: Ricardo Martinez, Central, 41
|
Thu |
May 4, 2017 |
|
Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 164, Johnson (incomplete)
Medalists: Lee Froelich, Highland Park and Wilson Gillespie, Highland Park, both with 38
|
Mon |
May 8, 2017 |
|
Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 134, Harding (incomplete)
Medalist: Ben Williams, Johnson,
37
|
Tue |
May 9, 2017 |
|
Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 170, Humboldt 184
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 35
|
Thu |
May 11, 2017 |
|
Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 164, Central 177
Medalist: Lee Froelich, Highland Park, 40
|
Thu |
May 11, 2017 |
|
Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 185, Harding 203
Medalist: Moo Nay Gler Gay Tor,
Humboldt, 43
|
Tue |
May 16, 2017 |
|
Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Central 169, Johnson (incomplete)
Medalists: Re'Twan Balenger, Central and Otto Emmings, Central,
both with 40
|
Tue |
May 16, 2017 |
|
Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 150, Humboldt 172
Medalists: David Kehr, Highland Park and Sam Hughes, Highland Park,
both with 36
|
Mon |
May 22, 2017 |
|
Meet: 18-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 329, Central 375, Humboldt 449, Harding 480, Johnson (incomplete).
Medalist: Billy Wengler, Highland Park, 77
|
Tue |
May 23, 2017 |
|
Meet: All-Conference Tournament (top 12 and ties from previous day)
All-Conference Tournament (top six individuals make All-City team)
Re'Twan Balenger, Central, 76; Jack Branby, Highland Park, 77; Lee Froelich, Highland Park, 81; Wilson Gillespie, Highland Park, 82; Gabe Mattick, Highland Park, 84; Billy Wengler, Highland Park, 84
|
Thu |
May 25, 2017 |
|
Meet: Highland Park vs. Mpls. Washburn (Twin Cities Match)
Highland Park 153, Mpls. Washburn 159
Medalist: David Kehr, Highland Park, 36
|
Fri |
May 26, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
Blake 284, Totino-Grace 309, St.
Paul Academy 314, Hill-Murray 320, South St. Paul 326, Minnehaha Academy 329, Holy Angels Academy 341, New Life Academy 344, St. Croix Prep 356, DeLaSalle 358, St. Croix Lutheran 374, St.
Anthony 406, Concordia Academy 426, Humboldt 457
First day leader: Pat Ravn,
South St. Paul, 75
No Humboldt golfer qualified for second round
|
Tue |
May 30, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
Stillwater 306, Mahtomedi 323,
White Bear Lake 323, Cretin-Derham 325, Roseville Area 342,
North St. Paul 343, Tartan 344,
Central 360, Mpls. South (incomplete).
First day leader: Parker Anderson, Stillwater, 74
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Re'Twan Balenger, Central, 81;
Otto Emmings, Central, 83
|
Thu |
Jun 1, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Re'Twan Balenger, Central, 81-79=160
Did not qualify for state
Otto Emmings, Central, 83-87=170
|
Fri |
Jun 2, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 3AAA Tournament
St. Thomas Academy 301, Eagan 317, Park-Cottage Grove 319, East Ridge 322, Eastview 324, Rosemount 327, Simley 327, Apple Valley 343, Burnsville 343, Highland Park 344, Woodbury 350, Henry Sibley 369
First day leaders: Jake Palodichuk, Park-Cottage Grove;
Andrew Boemer, St. Thomas Academy; Muzzy Donohue, St.
Thomas Academy; Brady Arnett,
St. Thomas Academy, all with 75
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Lee Froelich, Highland Park, 83
|
Mon |
Jun 5, 2017 |
|
Meet: Section 3AAA Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Lee Froelich, Highland Park, 83-84=167
|
Tue |
Jun 13, 2017 |
|
Meet: Class AAA State Tournament First Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Re'Twan Balenger, Central, 40-40=80
|
Wed |
Jun 14, 2017 |
|
Meet: Class AAA State Tournament Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(69t) Re'Twan Balenger, Central, 80-86=166
|