American Indian Magnet Middle School

See full schedule
5/22/2019 Thursday, May 23, 2019 5/24/2019
Middle School Badminton -- Girls
4:45p American Indian Magnet vs Capitol Hill Capitol Hill
 
Teams
Latest Results
Thursday, May 16
Baseball -- Boys
Linwood Monroe 17, American Indian Magnet 4
Badminton -- Girls
Battle Creek 7, American Indian Magnet 0
Track and Field -- Boys
Meet: Junior Varsity Conference Meet
(no team scores kept)
Track and Field -- Girls
Meet: Junior Varsity Conference Meet
(no team scores kept)
Wednesday, May 15
Baseball -- Boys
American Indian Magnet 1, Battle Creek 0
(forfeit)
Tuesday, May 14
Badminton -- Girls
Humboldt 5, American Indian Magnet 2
Track and Field -- Boys
Meet: Varsity Conference Meet
Team Results
Highland Park 103, Washington 66, Murray 36, Battle Creek 21.5, Parkway 20, Capitol Hill 13.5, Linwood Monroe 12, Farnsworth 4, Humboldt 1, Hazel Park 0
Individual Champions
100 meters--Gospel Simon, Highland Park, 12.14
200 meters--Terez Vaughn, Highland Park, 26.10
400 meters--Daunte Jackson, Washington, 55.43
800 meters--Lance Georgeson, Highland Park, 2:27.41
1600 meters--Lance Georgeson, Highland Park, 5:05.10
4 X 100 relays--Highland Park (Ramos, T. Vaughn, M. Vaughn, Simon), 49.45
4 X 200 relays--Highland Park (Ramos, T. Vaughn, Powell, Simon), 1:44.50
Long jump--Veah Ree, Murray, 18' 1"
Shot put--Tavion Gonzalez, Washington, 37' 6"
Track and Field -- Girls
Meet: Varsity Conference Meet
Team Results
Capitol Hill 101, Highland Park 59, Farnsworth 42, Washington 24, Linwood Monroe 22, Murray 15, Parkway 12, Humboldt 2, Battle Creek 0, Hazel Park 0
Individual Champions
100 meters--Ester Mau, Murray, 13.62
200 meters--?, Farnsworth, 29.17
400 meters--?, Farnsworth, 1:07.55
800 meters--Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 2:31.17
1600 meters--Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 5:20.50
4 X 100 relays--Capitol Hill (Abdur Razzaq, Ayers, Hart, Cartyer), 55.44
4 X 200 relays--Capitol Hill (Bussey, Lindfors, Hart, Abdur Razzaq), 1:58.95
Long jump--Sadira Xiong, Parkway, 13' 9"
Shot put--Grace Reule, Washington, 35' 0"
Thursday, May 9
Badminton -- Girls
Washington 7, American Indian Magnet 0
Tuesday, May 7
Badminton -- Girls
Highland Park 4, American Indian Magnet 3
Baseball -- Boys
Murray 10, American Indian Magnet 0
Monday, May 6
Track and Field -- Boys
Meet: Central Relays
Capitol Hill 86, Washington 82, German Immersion 78, Farnsworth 34, Hazel Park 28, Linwood Monroe 18
Track and Field -- Girls
Meet: Central Relays
Capitol Hill 102, Washington 78, Hazel Park 44, German Immersion 38, Farnsworth 36, Linwood Monroe 31
Thursday, May 2
Badminton -- Girls
Ramsey 4, American Indian Magnet 3
Baseball -- Boys
American Indian Magnet 1, Ramsey 0
(forfeit)