Central High School

See full schedule
10/21/2020 Thursday, October 22, 2020 10/23/2020
High School Football -- Boys
5:00p Var Central vs Humboldt Highland Park Stadium
 
Teams
Latest Results
Wednesday, October 21
Soccer -- Boys
Var Mounds View 1, Central 0
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Central 3, Johnson 1
25-23, 25-10, 18-25, 25-19
JV Johnson 2, Central 1
21-25, 25-19, 15-12
C Central 2, Johnson 1
22-25, 25-15, 15-13
Monday, October 19
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Central 3, Harding 0
25-15, 25-16, 25-8
C Central 2, Harding 0
25-23, 25-19
JV Central 2, Harding 0
25-22, 25-17
Wednesday, October 14
Soccer -- Boys
Var Central 1, Irondale 0
Soccer -- Girls
Var East Ridge 1, Central 0
(ot/shoot-out; East Ridge advances via 4-3 shoot-out win)
Cross-Country -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 29, White Bear Lake 58, Stillwater 69, Woodbury 120, Roseville Area 124, Mahtomedi 167, Central 182, Como Park 245, Harding 286, Washington 297, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:39; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:43; Iris Guider, Central, 18:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:00; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:16; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:17; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:33; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:39; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:47; Alexa Pundsack, Highland Park, 19:50.
Cross-Country -- Boys
Var Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Stillwater 31, White Bear Lake 66, Roseville Area 82, Central 100, Highland Park 128, Como Park 150, Woodbury 191, Tartan 235, Mahtomedi 249, North St. Paul 313, Humboldt 342, Washington 376, Johnson 379, Harding (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Ethan Vargas, Stillwater, 16:09; Joe Lee, Roseville Area, 16:12; Aiden Kilibarda, Stillwater, 16:32; Trevor Locke, White Bear Lake, 16:35; Jonathan Roux, Stillwater, 16:39; Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:42; Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:47; Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake, 16:47; Adrik Kraftson, Stillwater, 16:53; Adam Oulgout, Central, 16:58.
Swimming/Diving -- Girls
Var Meet: Conference Meet
This was a virtual meet so any records set do not count
Central 550, Highland Park/SPA 509, Humboldt/Washington 317, Como/Johnson 251, Harding 32
Individual Medal Winners
200 Medley Relay
Central (M. Isaacson, Oakes, Moberg, Mamdani), 1:54.07; Highland Park/SPA (Cohen, Bader, David, Tllney-Kaemmer), 2:02.59; Humboldt/Washington (Lodahl, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Delamater), 2:18.06
200 Freestyle
Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 2:05.25; Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 2:07.93; Kate Heinecke, Central, 2:09.25
200 Individual Medley
Marit Isaacson, Central, 2:11.25; Grace Moberg, Central, 2:21.34; Caitlyn Budd, Central, 2:28.07
50 Freestyle
Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 24.66; Maddy Oakes, Central, 26.45; Sophia Milazzo, Central, 27.44
Diving
Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 344.74; Jordan Kuta, Highland Park/SPA, 322.95; Annabelle Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 269.10
100 Butterfly
Grace Moberg, Central, 1:02.35; Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 1:03.44; Satya Mamdani, Central, 1:06.65
100 Freestyle
Marit Isaacson, Central, 54.41; Emma Isaacson, Central, 58.58; Irene Cohen, Highland Park/SPA, 1:00.28
500 Freestyle
Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 5:32.24; Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 5:33.70; Marina Dykes, Central, 5:46.72
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Mamdani, Moberg, Oakes, M. Isaacson), 1:44.34; Highland Park/SPA (Aust, Hanson, Engebretson-Gillman, Schumacher), 2:03.82; Humboldt/Washington (Buettner, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Lodahl), 2:06.68
100 Backstroke
Divya Bhargava, Highland Park/SPA, 1:09.31; Hailey Choinski, Central, 1:09.98; Della Schmidt, Central, 1:10.66
100 Breaststroke
Maddy Oakes, Central, 1:14.15; Emma Isaacson, Central, 1:17.00; Lauren Restad, Central, 1:19.22
400 Freestyle Relay
Central (Dykes, Budd, Clement, Putzer), 4:00.88; Highland Park/SPA (Cooley, Bhargava, Cohen, Youngberg), 4:03.28; Como Park/Johnson (Trifilette-Simon, Tompkins, Nashandi, Warner), 4:51.06
Tuesday, October 13
Football -- Boys
Var Johnson 46, Central 7
Monday, October 12
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Central 3, Como Park 0
25-8, 25-23, 26-24
C Como Park 2, Central 1
25-11, 17-25, 15-6