Harding High School

See full schedule
2/21/2024 Thursday, February 22, 2024 2/23/2024
High School Basketball -- Girls
-- cancelled -- C Christ's Household of Faith vs Harding
6:00p Var Christ's Household of Faith vs Harding Harding
 
High School Swimming/Diving -- Boys
6:15p Var (B Var Swimming/Diving) Meet: Section 4A Diving
(Como Park, Harding, Humboldt/Washington, Johnson)
John Glenn M.S. (Section 4A)
 
Teams
Latest Results
Wednesday, February 21
Basketball -- Boys
Var Harding 86, Como Park 71
JV Harding 65, Como Park 44
C Como Park 40, Harding 30
Swimming/Diving -- Boys
Var Meet: Section 4A Prelims
(see Feb. 23 finals)
Tuesday, February 20
Basketball -- Girls
Var Washington/Johnson 53, Harding 38
Saturday, February 17
Wrestling -- Boys
Var Mahtomedi 41, Harding 30
Var Harding 45, St. Croix Lutheran 30
Tuesday, February 13
Basketball -- Boys
Var Harding 82, Highland Park 81
JV Harding 62, Highland Park 53
C Highland Park 67, Harding 32
Monday, February 12
Basketball -- Girls
Var Harding 52, Humboldt 26
Friday, February 9
Swimming/Diving -- Boys
Var Meet: Conference Meet
Team Results
Central 517, Highland Park/SPA 463, Como Park 416, Humboldt/Washington 204, Johnson 134, Harding 103
Individual Medal Winners (top three)
200 Medley Relay
Como Park (Helgen, Sackreiter, Kosiak, Schumacher), 1:40.64 (record); Central (Farwell, Smith, Ellerd, Hite), 1:41.11; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Myers, Bhargava, Bailey-Zimmerman), 1:41.40
200 Freestyle
Dominick Ellerd, Central, 1:54.66; Austin Crosby, Highland Park/SPA, 1:56.10; Garrett Seppanen, Como Park, 2:00.59
200 Individual Medley
Rishi Bhargava, Highland Park/SPA, 2:12.66; Fred Myers, Highland Park/SPA, 2:17.35; Drew Hilsendager, Central, 2:18.57
50 Freestyle
Jon Bailey-Zimmerman, Highland Park/SPA, 21.94; Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 22.12; Joey Schumacher, Como Park, 22.78
Diving
Donovan Timmerman, Humboldt/Washington, 327.50; Teegan Stoick, Highland Park/SPA, 261.95
100 Butterfly
Kyle Kosiak, Como Park, 53.64; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 56.74; Timothy Farwell, Central, 59.43
100 Freestyle
Jon Bailey-Zimmerman, Highland Park/SPA, 50.25; Joey Schumacher, Como Park, 50.94; Dominick Ellerd, Central, 51.08
500 Freestyle
Austin Crosby, Highland Park/SPA, 5:24.61; Garrett Seppanen, Como Park, 5:25.78; Edward Farwell, Central, 5:39.21
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Farwell, Griggs LeRoux, Ellerd, Hite), 1:32.19; Como Park (Kosiak, Williamson, Schumacher, Sackreiter), 1:32.94; Highland Park/SPA (Lee, Bhargava, Crosby, Bailey-Zimmerman), 1;35.94
100 Backstroke
Kyle Kosiak, Como Park, 57.20; Oskar Helgen, Como Park, 58.71; Timothy Farwell, Central, 58.86
100 Breaststroke
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:01.47; Fred Myers, Highland Park/SPA, 1:02.91; Rishi Bhargava, Highland Park/SPA, 1:03.65
400 Freestyle Relay
Highland Park/SPA (Crosby, Danielson, Lee, Overgaard), 3:34.81; Central (Heinecke, Farwell, Ames, Hilsendager), 3:38.46; Como Park (Helgen, McKee, Anderson, Seppanen), 3:58.44
Thursday, February 8
Basketball -- Boys
Var Johnson 63, Harding 62
Wrestling -- Boys
Var Harding 36, Benilde-St. Margaret's 31
Basketball -- Girls
Var St. Paul Academy 78, Harding 49