Highland Park High School

See full schedule
10/23/2020 Saturday, October 24, 2020 10/25/2020
  No games or meets are scheduled
Teams
Latest Results
Friday, October 23
Football -- Boys
Var Harding 18, Highland Park 10
Thursday, October 22
Soccer -- Girls
Var Visitation 2, Highland Park 1
Monday, October 19
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Highland Park 3, Johnson 0
25-20, 25-21, 25-17
C Highland Park 2, Johnson 1
25-20, 25-27, 15-6
JV Highland Park 2, Johnson 0
25-23, 25-15
Thursday, October 15
Soccer -- Girls
Var Highland Park 2, St. Croix Lutheran 1
Wednesday, October 14
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Highland Park 3, Humboldt 0
25-13, 25-11, 25-4
JV Highland Park 2, Humboldt 1
25-15, 22-25, 15-6
C Highland Park 2, Humboldt 0
25-15, 25-15
Cross-Country -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 29, White Bear Lake 58, Stillwater 69, Woodbury 120, Roseville Area 124, Mahtomedi 167, Central 182, Como Park 245, Harding 286, Washington 297, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:39; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:43; Iris Guider, Central, 18:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:00; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:16; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:17; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:33; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:39; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:47; Alexa Pundsack, Highland Park, 19:50.
Cross-Country -- Boys
Var Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Stillwater 31, White Bear Lake 66, Roseville Area 82, Central 100, Highland Park 128, Como Park 150, Woodbury 191, Tartan 235, Mahtomedi 249, North St. Paul 313, Humboldt 342, Washington 376, Johnson 379, Harding (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Ethan Vargas, Stillwater, 16:09; Joe Lee, Roseville Area, 16:12; Aiden Kilibarda, Stillwater, 16:32; Trevor Locke, White Bear Lake, 16:35; Jonathan Roux, Stillwater, 16:39; Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:42; Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:47; Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake, 16:47; Adrik Kraftson, Stillwater, 16:53; Adam Oulgout, Central, 16:58.
Tuesday, October 13
Football -- Boys
Var Como Park 16, Highland Park 8
Soccer -- Boys
Var Humboldt 3, Highland Park 1
Tennis -- Girls
Var Visitation 5, Highland Park 2
Monday, October 12
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Highland Park 3, Washington 0
25-8, 25-8, 25-4