Highland Park High School

See full schedule
4/17/2021 Sunday, April 18, 2021 4/19/2021
  No games or meets are scheduled
Teams
Latest Results
Saturday, April 17
Baseball -- Boys
Var Simley 8, Highland Park 4
JV Highland Park 6, Simley 6
C Simley 17, Highland Park 4
Friday, April 16
Softball -- Girls
Var Highland Park 6, Mpls. Washburn 4
Tennis -- Boys
Var Mpls. Southwest 5, Highland Park 2
Thursday, April 15
Badminton -- Girls
Var Johnson 5, Highland Park 2
JV Johnson 7, Highland Park 0
Golf -- Girls
Var Meet: Friendship Tournament
Harding 72, Highland Park 73, Central 77, Como Park 80, Johnson 85, Humboldt 100
Medalists: three tied with 33
Golf -- Boys
Var Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 177, Johnson 202, Central 208, Harding 250, Humboldt 271, Como Park 285
Medalists: Myles Jarrett, Central and Caden Malek, Highland Park; both with 41
Wednesday, April 14
Track and Field -- Boys
Var Meet: Minnetonka vs. Highland Park
Minnetonka 79, Highland Park 58
Track and Field -- Girls
Var Meet: Minnetonka vs. Highland Park
Minnetonka 92.5, Highland Park 49.5
Tuesday, April 13
Badminton -- Girls
Var Humboldt 4, Highland Park 3
Friday, March 26
Gymnastics -- Girls
Var Meet: State Class A Gymnastics Meet
Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 146.35, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 146.025, Mankato West 143.75, Perham/New York Mills 143.675, New London-Spicer 142.4, Worthington 142.075, Big Lake 141.925, Highland Park 131.75
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
Libby McGeary, Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9.6; Amber Roble, Byron, 9.375; Jaci Newman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9.3; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (32nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.55; (33rd) Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 8.45; (40th) Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 8.15; (40th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.15; (42nd) Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 8.125
Bars
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, 9.675; Reagan Kelley, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.425; Jenna Sikel, Mankato West, 9.4; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (30th) India David, Highland Park, 8.075; (33rd) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.9; (34th) Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 7.6
Floor
Sawyer Gorman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9.65; Rosie Unglaub, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.55; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka and Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, both with 9.475; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (40th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.55; (42nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.525; (43rd) Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.5
Vault
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills 9.875; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.65; Avery McAllister, Perham/New York Mills, 9.6; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (42nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.65; (47th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.475; (48th) Kara Savage, Highland Park, 8.425
All-Around
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, 37.8; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 37.375; Sawyer Gorman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 37.175; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (21st) India David, Highland Park, 33.8; (22nd) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 33.075