Mon |
Nov 11, 2019 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Fri |
Nov 22, 2019 |
|
Monticello 5, Pine City Area 2
|
Moose Sheritt Arena, Monticello |
Tue |
Nov 26, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 5, Chisago Lakes 1
|
Chisago Lakes Arena |
Tue |
Nov 26, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 8, Cambridge-Isanti 2
|
Isanti Arena |
Tue |
Nov 26, 2019 |
|
Becker/Big Lake 8, Moose Lake Area 6
|
Princeton Arena |
Fri |
Nov 29, 2019 |
|
Northwest Icemen, Wis. 4, Highland Park 3
|
Amery, Wis. Arena |
Fri |
Nov 29, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 5, Princeton 4
|
Princeton Arena |
Fri |
Nov 29, 2019 |
|
Marshall 4, Pine City Area 0
|
Marshall Tournament (Red Baron Arena) |
Fri |
Nov 29, 2019 |
|
Johnson 9, Red Lake Falls 4
|
Cardin Hunt Arena, Red Lake Falls |
Fri |
Nov 29, 2019 |
|
Henry Sibley 9, Moose Lake Area 0
|
Henry Sibley Tournament (TRIA Arena) |
Sat |
Nov 30, 2019 |
|
Johnson 3, Thief River Falls 0
|
Engelstad Arena, T.R.F. |
Sat |
Nov 30, 2019 |
|
Gentry Academy 7, Mora/Milaca 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Nov 30, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 4, Mound Westonka 3
(ot)
|
Marshall Tournament (Red Baron Arena) |
Sat |
Nov 30, 2019 |
|
Amery, Wis. 7, Highland Park 2
|
Amery, Wis. Arena |
Sat |
Nov 30, 2019 |
|
Somerset, Wis. 5, Moose Lake Area 3
|
Henry Sibley Tournament (TRIA Arena) |
Tue |
Dec 3, 2019 |
|
St. Francis 6, Mora/Milaca 2
|
Mora Civic Center |
Tue |
Dec 3, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 1
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Tue |
Dec 3, 2019 |
|
Henry Sibley 5, Highland Park 2
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Dec 5, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 3, La Crescent-Hokah 2
|
La Crescent Community Center |
Thu |
Dec 5, 2019 |
|
Cambridge-Isanti 7, Highland Park 4
|
Isanti Arena |
Thu |
Dec 5, 2019 |
|
North Shore 7, Moose Lake Area 0
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Fri |
Dec 6, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 4, St. Francis 1
|
Pine City Arena |
Fri |
Dec 6, 2019 |
|
Johnson 4, Crookston 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Sat |
Dec 7, 2019 |
|
Johnson 6, Rochester John Marshall 2
|
Rochester Rec Center |
Tue |
Dec 10, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 8, Mora/Milaca 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Tue |
Dec 10, 2019 |
|
Highland Park 4, Moose Lake Area 0
|
Highland Arena |
Tue |
Dec 10, 2019 |
|
Johnson 7, River Falls, Wis. 0
|
Wildcat Arena, River Falls, Wis. |
Thu |
Dec 12, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 5, Prairie Centre 0
|
Long Prairie Ice Arena |
Thu |
Dec 12, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 6, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
|
Pine City Arena |
Fri |
Dec 13, 2019 |
|
Moose Lake Area 10, Ely/Tower-Soudan 3
|
Ely Ice Arena |
Fri |
Dec 13, 2019 |
|
Little Falls 5, Johnson 0
|
Exchange Arena, Little Falls |
Fri |
Dec 13, 2019 |
|
Highland Park 2, May-Port CG, N.D. 1
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Dec 14, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 3, Simley 2
(ot)
|
Pine City Arena |
Sat |
Dec 14, 2019 |
|
Johnson 6, Detroit Lakes 3
|
Kent Freeman Arena, Detroit Lakes |
Tue |
Dec 17, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 3, North Shore 1
|
Lake County Arena, Two Harbors |
Tue |
Dec 17, 2019 |
|
Proctor 14, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Proctor Arena |
Tue |
Dec 17, 2019 |
|
Highland Park 3, Mora/Milaca 2
(ot)
|
Mora Civic Center |
Thu |
Dec 19, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 4, Red Wing 1
|
Prairie Island Arena |
Thu |
Dec 19, 2019 |
|
Moose Lake Area 6, WSFLG Blizzard, Wis. 1
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Thu |
Dec 19, 2019 |
|
Holy Angels Academy 5, Johnson 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Thu |
Dec 19, 2019 |
|
Dodge County 4, Highland Park 2
|
Dodge County Arena |
Sat |
Dec 21, 2019 |
|
First day of Winter Break
|
|
Sat |
Dec 21, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 7, Bagley/Fosston 0
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Dec 21, 2019 |
|
Johnson 8, Spring Lake Park 1
|
Fogerty Arena |
Thu |
Dec 26, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 8, Ely/Tower-Soudan 1
|
North Shore Tournament (Rukavina Arena, Silver Bay) |
Thu |
Dec 26, 2019 |
|
Park Rapids 6, Moose Lake Area 4
|
North Shore Tournament (Rukavina Arena, Silver Bay) |
Thu |
Dec 26, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 6, Brookfield, Wis. 3
|
Herb Brooks Tournament, Bronze (Schwan Super Rink 2) |
Fri |
Dec 27, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 3, Rice Lake, Wis. 1
|
North Shore Tournament (Lake County Arena, Two Harbors) |
Fri |
Dec 27, 2019 |
|
Red Lake Falls 8, Moose Lake Area 5
|
North Shore Tournament (Lake County Arena, Two Harbors) |
Fri |
Dec 27, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 4, Simley 0
|
Herb Brooks Tournament, Bronze (Schwan Super Rink 2) |
Sat |
Dec 28, 2019 |
|
Moose Lake Area 6, Ely/Tower-Soudan 4
|
North Shore Tournament (Lake County Arena, Two Harbors) |
Sat |
Dec 28, 2019 |
|
Mora/Milaca 5, Park Rapids 0
|
North Shore Tournament (Silver Bay Rukavina Arena) |
Sat |
Dec 28, 2019 |
|
Pine City Area 7, Princeton 1
|
Herb Brooks Tournament, Bronze (TRIA Arena) |
Sat |
Dec 28, 2019 |
|
Eagan 4, Johnson 1
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Mon |
Dec 30, 2019 |
|
Johnson 3, New Prague 1
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Tue |
Dec 31, 2019 |
|
Johnson 4, Woodbury 2
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Thu |
Jan 2, 2020 |
|
River Falls, Wis. 5, Highland Park 3
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Jan 3, 2020 |
|
Mora/Milaca 7, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Sun |
Jan 5, 2020 |
|
Final day of Winter Break
|
|
Mon |
Jan 6, 2020 |
|
Johnson 5, Highland Park 1
|
TRIA Arena |
Tue |
Jan 7, 2020 |
|
Northern Lakes 9, Moose Lake Area 6
|
Hallett Community Center, Crosby |
Tue |
Jan 7, 2020 |
|
Proctor 7, Mora/Milaca 2
|
Proctor Arena |
Tue |
Jan 7, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 7, Highland Park 1
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Jan 9, 2020 |
|
Duluth Marshall 3, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Thu |
Jan 9, 2020 |
|
Minneapolis 6, Johnson 4
|
Phalen Arena |
Thu |
Jan 9, 2020 |
|
Highland Park 6, Becker/Big Lake 2
|
Princeton Arena |
Sat |
Jan 11, 2020 |
|
Mora/Milaca 3, North Shore 2
|
Mora Civic Center |
Sat |
Jan 11, 2020 |
|
Johnson 5, Kittson County Central 3
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Jan 13, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 12, Moose Lake Area 0
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Jan 14, 2020 |
|
Northern Lakes 5, Mora/Milaca 2
|
Mora Civic Center |
Tue |
Jan 14, 2020 |
|
Johnson 5, Simley 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 14, 2020 |
|
Southwest Christian/Richfield 5, Highland Park 2
|
Richfield Arena |
Thu |
Jan 16, 2020 |
|
Mora/Milaca 3, Becker/Big Lake 1
|
Mora Civic Center |
Thu |
Jan 16, 2020 |
|
Princeton 7, Pine City Area 3
|
Princeton Arena |
Thu |
Jan 16, 2020 |
|
Dodge County 5, Highland Park 2
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Jan 17, 2020 |
|
Johnson 3, Lake of the Woods 1
|
Baudette Arena |
Fri |
Jan 17, 2020 |
6:00p |
Bagley/Fosston vs Moose Lake Area
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Jan 18, 2020 |
2:00p |
Ely/Tower-Soudan vs Mora/Milaca
(rescheduled to Feb. 13)
|
(Postponed)
|
Sat |
Jan 18, 2020 |
3:00p |
Pine City Area vs Cambridge-Isanti
(rescheduled to Feb. 10)
|
(Postponed)
|
Mon |
Jan 20, 2020 |
|
Martin Luther King Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Jan 21, 2020 |
|
North Branch 5, Pine City Area 3
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Jan 21, 2020 |
|
Highland Park 10, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Thu |
Jan 23, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 5, Mora/Milaca 0
|
Pine City Arena |
Thu |
Jan 23, 2020 |
|
Johnson 5, Henry Sibley 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Jan 24, 2020 |
|
Chisago Lakes 9, Moose Lake Area 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Fri |
Jan 24, 2020 |
|
Highland Park 7, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Jan 25, 2020 |
|
Dodge County 13, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Sat |
Jan 25, 2020 |
|
Johnson 5, St. Paul Academy 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 28, 2020 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 9, Moose Lake Area 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Tue |
Jan 28, 2020 |
|
Chisago Lakes 3, Pine City Area 2
(ot)
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Jan 28, 2020 |
|
South St. Paul 4, Johnson 3
(ot)
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Jan 28, 2020 |
|
Highland Park 4, Henry Sibley 2
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Thu |
Jan 30, 2020 |
|
Moose Lake Area 6, WSFLG Blizzard 0
|
Lodge Arena, Siren |
Thu |
Jan 30, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 7, Northern Lakes 1
|
Breezy Point Arena |
Thu |
Jan 30, 2020 |
|
Mora/Milaca 5, Highland Park 3
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Jan 31, 2020 |
|
Johnson 3, Gentry Academy 2
(ot)
|
Vadnais Sports Center |
Fri |
Jan 31, 2020 |
|
St. Francis 6, Highland Park 4
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Feb 1, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
|
Pine City Arena |
Sat |
Feb 1, 2020 |
|
Waconia 4, Mora/Milaca 3
|
Mora Civic Center |
Mon |
Feb 3, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 4, Highland Park 1
|
Pine City Arena |
Tue |
Feb 4, 2020 |
|
Mora/Milaca 6, Moose Lake Area 2
|
Mora Civic Center |
Wed |
Feb 5, 2020 |
|
Highland Park 6, Coon Rapids 3
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Feb 6, 2020 |
|
Prairie Centre 5, Mora/Milaca 3
|
Mora Civic Center |
Fri |
Feb 7, 2020 |
|
Moose Lake Area 5, Ely/Tower-Soudan 3
|
Riverside Arena, Moose Lake |
Fri |
Feb 7, 2020 |
|
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6, Johnson 3
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Feb 7, 2020 |
|
Waseca 5, Highland Park 3
|
Highland Park |
Sat |
Feb 8, 2020 |
|
Johnson 6, Hibbing/Chisholm 3
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Feb 10, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 10, Cambridge-Isanti 2
|
Isanti Arena |
Mon |
Feb 10, 2020 |
|
Simley 4, Highland Park 2
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Tue |
Feb 11, 2020 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Mora/Milaca 2
|
Sauk Rapids Arena East |
Tue |
Feb 11, 2020 |
|
Johnson 6, Minneapolis 3
|
Parade Ice Garden |
Tue |
Feb 11, 2020 |
|
Duluth Denfeld 5, Pine City Area 1
|
Duluth Heritage Center |
Thu |
Feb 13, 2020 |
|
Mora/Milaca 8, Ely/Tower-Soudan 2
|
Mora Civic Center |
Thu |
Feb 13, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 10, Proctor 1
|
Proctor Arena |
Thu |
Feb 13, 2020 |
|
St. Francis 7, Highland Park 1
|
East Bethel Arena |
Fri |
Feb 14, 2020 |
|
Moose Lake Area 8, Bagley/Fosston 6
|
Bagley Arena |
Sat |
Feb 15, 2020 |
|
Johnson 6, Highland Park 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Feb 17, 2020 |
|
President's Day Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Feb 18, 2020 |
|
Sauk Rapids-Rice 2, Mora/Milaca 0
|
Sauk Rapids Arena East (Section 5A) |
Tue |
Feb 18, 2020 |
|
St. Paul Academy 6, Highland Park 1
|
Drake Arena (Section 4A) |
Tue |
Feb 18, 2020 |
|
Princeton 15, Moose Lake Area 1
|
Princeton Arena (Section 5A) |
Thu |
Feb 20, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 3, Northern Lakes 1
|
Pine City Arena (Section 5A) |
Fri |
Feb 21, 2020 |
|
St. Paul Academy 5, Johnson 2
|
Phalen Arena (Section 4A) |
Sat |
Feb 22, 2020 |
|
Pine City Area 4, Chisago Lakes 3
|
Pine City Arena (Section 5A) |
Tue |
Feb 25, 2020 |
|
Precinct Caucus Night
|
|
Thu |
Feb 27, 2020 |
|
Monticello 6, Pine City Area 4
|
Fogerty Arena (Section 5A) |
Tue |
Mar 3, 2020 |
|
Presidential Primary
|
|