HS Boys Varsity Golf for 2018-2019

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/golf/2019-2020/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Mar 18, 2019 First day of practice
Sat Mar 30, 2019 First day of Spring Break
Sun Apr 7, 2019 Final day of Spring Break
Wed Apr 10, 2019 1:00p Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
(rescheduled to Apr. 15)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Mon Apr 15, 2019 1:00p Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
(rescheduled to May 16)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Wed Apr 17, 2019 1:00p Meet: Dual Match Nine-Hole Tournament
(rescheduled to Apr. 22)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Fri Apr 19, 2019 Good Friday
Mon Apr 22, 2019 2:00p Meet: Dual Match Nine-Hole Tournament
(rescheduled to Apr. 23)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Tue Apr 23, 2019 Meet: Dual Match Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 202, Como Park 264
Central 202, Harding 265
Central 202, Highland Park 218
Central 202, Humboldt 218
Central 202, Johnson 242
Como Park 264, Harding 265
Highland Park 218, Como Park 264
Highland Park 218, Harding 265
Highland Park 218, Humboldt 218 (tie)
Highland Park 218, Johnson 242
Humboldt 218, Como Park 264
Humboldt 218, Harding 265
Humboldt 218, Johnson 242
Johnson 242, Como Park 264
Johnson 242, Harding 265
Medalist: Forrest Love, Central, 44
Wed Apr 24, 2019 Meet: Dual Match Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 205, Como Park 259
Central 205, Harding 243
Central 205, Highland Park 218
Central 205, Humboldt 239
Central 205, Johnson 225
Harding 243, Como Park 259
Highland Park 218, Como Park 259
Highland Park 218, Harding 243
Highland Park 218, Humboldt 239
Highland Park 218, Johnson 225
Humboldt 239, Como Park 259
Humboldt 239, Harding 243
Johnson 225, Como Park 259
Johnson 225, Harding 243
Johnson 225, Humboldt 239
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 40
Tue Apr 30, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 221, Harding 244
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 44
Tue Apr 30, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Central 187, Como Park 239
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 46
Tue Apr 30, 2019 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 215, Johnson 240
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 47
Thu May 2, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 203, Como Park 245
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 46
Thu May 2, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Central 180, Harding 240
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 43
Thu May 2, 2019 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 205, Johnson 216
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 43
Mon May 6, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 238, Harding 249
Medalists: Daniel Kong, Johnson and Hammy Yang, Harding; both with 56
Tue May 7, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 206, Como Park 218
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 39
Tue May 7, 2019 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 183, Humboldt 205
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 41
Thu May 9, 2019 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Central 182, Highland Park 219
Medalist: Daevon Goodlow, Central, 43
Thu May 9, 2019 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding
Humboldt 212, Harding 239
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 49
Thu May 9, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 225, Como Park 264
Medalist: Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 48
Tue May 14, 2019 Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 210, Humboldt 211
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 40
Tue May 14, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Harding dual
Harding 220, Como Park 240
Medalist: Hammy Yang, Harding, 47
Tue May 14, 2019 Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Central 188, Johnson 241
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 44
Thu May 16, 2019 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 189, Highland Park 207, Humboldt 224, Harding 244, Como Park 258, Johnson 296
Medalist: Daevon Goodlow, Central, 41
Mon May 20, 2019 Meet: Conference Tournament
Central 353, Highland Park 390, Humboldt 410, Harding 483, Johnson 521, Como Park 532
Top twelve (qualify to play in All-Conference Tournament); Myles Jarrett, Central, 82; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 86; Daevon Goodlow, Central, 88; Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 90; Jack Malek, Highland Park, 92; Forrest Love, Central, 97; Sam Akerman-Knopf, Highland Park, 97; Ben Foley, Highland Park, 99; Hser Pwe Htoo, Humboldt, 100; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 100; Hayk Andestic, Highland Park, 102; Ne Doh Wah, Humboldt, 103
Tue May 21, 2019 Meet: All-Conference Tournament (top 12 and ties from previous day)
All-Conference Tournament (top six individuals make All-City team; balance Honorable Mention)
Myles Jarrett, Central, 82-90=172; Jack Malek, Highland Park, 92-82=174; Daevon Goodlow, Central, 88-91=179; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 86-94=180; Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 90-100=190; Forrest Love, Central, 97-98=195; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 100-100=200; Hser Pwe Htoo, Humboldt, 100-106=206; Hayk Andestic, Highland Park, 102-104=206; Ben Foley, Highland Park, 99-111=210; Ne Doh Wah, Humboldt, 103-109=212; Sam Akerman-Knopf, Highland Park, 97-132=229
Fri May 24, 2019 Meet: Section 4AA First Round
Hill-Murray 307, Holy Angels Academy 322, Totino-Grace 322, Blake 323, St. Paul Academy 334, DeLaSalle 345, North Branch 354, New Life Academy 355, Minnehaha Academy 357, St. Anthony Village 377, Concordia Academy 389, Mounds Park Academy 396, St. Croix Prep 399, Humboldt 414
First day medalist: Ben Warian, Hill-Murray, 71
No Humboldt golfer qualified for second round

Fri May 24, 2019 Meet: Central vs. Mpls. Washburn
Mpls. Washburn 174, Central 193
Medalist: Jay Frolick, Mpls. Washburn, 37
Tue May 28, 2019 Meet: Section 4AAA First Round
Stillwater 308, White Bear Lake 324, Cretin-Derham 335, Mahtomedi 338, Tartan 343, Central 400, North St. Paul 414, Como Park (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete)
First day leader: Brock Winter, Stillwater, 75
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Myles Jarrett, Central, 93; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 99, Elijah Okerstrom, Central, 100; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 104; Jonathan Cordano, Central, 108
Thu May 30, 2019 Meet: Section 4AAA Final Round
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Myles Jarrett, Central, 93-84=177; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 99-102=201; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 104-106=210; Jonathan Cordano, Central, 108-107=215; Elijah Okerstrom, Central, 100-WD
Standings
4/23
4/24
5/16
Dual
Team
Dual
Dual
9H
W
L
T
18H
Pts
Central
10
10
6
5
0
0
13
49
Highland Park
7
8
5
4
1
0
10
38
Humboldt
7
4
4
3
2
0
8
29
Johnson
4
6
1
2
3
0
4
19
Harding
0
2
3
1
4
0
6
13
Como Park
2
0
2
0
5
0
2
6
Latest Results
May 30 Meet: Section 4AAA Final Round
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Myles Jarrett, Central, 93-84=177; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 99-102=201; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 104-106=210; Jonathan Cordano, Central, 108-107=215; Elijah Okerstrom, Central, 100-WD
May 28 Meet: Section 4AAA First Round
Stillwater 308, White Bear Lake 324, Cretin-Derham 335, Mahtomedi 338, Tartan 343, Central 400, North St. Paul 414, Como Park (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete)
First day leader: Brock Winter, Stillwater, 75
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Myles Jarrett, Central, 93; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 99, Elijah Okerstrom, Central, 100; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 104; Jonathan Cordano, Central, 108
May 24 Meet: Central vs. Mpls. Washburn
Mpls. Washburn 174, Central 193
Medalist: Jay Frolick, Mpls. Washburn, 37
May 24 Meet: Section 4AA First Round
Hill-Murray 307, Holy Angels Academy 322, Totino-Grace 322, Blake 323, St. Paul Academy 334, DeLaSalle 345, North Branch 354, New Life Academy 355, Minnehaha Academy 357, St. Anthony Village 377, Concordia Academy 389, Mounds Park Academy 396, St. Croix Prep 399, Humboldt 414
First day medalist: Ben Warian, Hill-Murray, 71
No Humboldt golfer qualified for second round

May 21 Meet: All-Conference Tournament (top 12 and ties from previous day)
All-Conference Tournament (top six individuals make All-City team; balance Honorable Mention)
Myles Jarrett, Central, 82-90=172; Jack Malek, Highland Park, 92-82=174; Daevon Goodlow, Central, 88-91=179; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 86-94=180; Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 90-100=190; Forrest Love, Central, 97-98=195; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 100-100=200; Hser Pwe Htoo, Humboldt, 100-106=206; Hayk Andestic, Highland Park, 102-104=206; Ben Foley, Highland Park, 99-111=210; Ne Doh Wah, Humboldt, 103-109=212; Sam Akerman-Knopf, Highland Park, 97-132=229
May 20 Meet: Conference Tournament
Central 353, Highland Park 390, Humboldt 410, Harding 483, Johnson 521, Como Park 532
Top twelve (qualify to play in All-Conference Tournament); Myles Jarrett, Central, 82; Ricardo Martinez, Central, 86; Daevon Goodlow, Central, 88; Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 90; Jack Malek, Highland Park, 92; Forrest Love, Central, 97; Sam Akerman-Knopf, Highland Park, 97; Ben Foley, Highland Park, 99; Hser Pwe Htoo, Humboldt, 100; Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 100; Hayk Andestic, Highland Park, 102; Ne Doh Wah, Humboldt, 103
May 16 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 189, Highland Park 207, Humboldt 224, Harding 244, Como Park 258, Johnson 296
Medalist: Daevon Goodlow, Central, 41
May 14 Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Central 188, Johnson 241
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 44
May 14 Meet: Humboldt vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 210, Humboldt 211
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 40
May 14 Meet: Como Park vs. Harding dual
Harding 220, Como Park 240
Medalist: Hammy Yang, Harding, 47
May 9 Meet: Como Park vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 225, Como Park 264
Medalist: Bridger Carlson, Como Park, 48
May 9 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Central 182, Highland Park 219
Medalist: Daevon Goodlow, Central, 43
May 9 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding
Humboldt 212, Harding 239
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 49
May 7 Meet: Como Park vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 206, Como Park 218
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 39
May 7 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 183, Humboldt 205
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 41
May 6 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 238, Harding 249
Medalists: Daniel Kong, Johnson and Hammy Yang, Harding; both with 56
May 2 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 205, Johnson 216
Medalist: Jack Malek, Highland Park, 43
May 2 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 203, Como Park 245
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 46
May 2 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Central 180, Harding 240
Medalist: Myles Jarrett, Central, 43
Apr 30 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 215, Johnson 240
Medalist: Eh Ku Tee Moo, Humboldt, 47