Mon |
Nov 15, 2021 |
|
First day of practice
|
|
Fri |
Nov 26, 2021 |
|
Highland/Central 4, Red Wing 0
|
TRIA Rink |
Sat |
Nov 27, 2021 |
|
Highland/Central 3, Two Rivers 1
|
TRIA Rink |
Tue |
Nov 30, 2021 |
|
Johnson 2, Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Wed |
Dec 1, 2021 |
|
Roseville Area 6, Highland/Central 0
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Dec 2, 2021 |
|
Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 5, Highland/Central 2
|
Baldwin United Center |
Sat |
Dec 4, 2021 |
|
Rochester Lourdes 3, Highland/Central 2
|
Rochester Graham Arena |
Sat |
Dec 4, 2021 |
|
Rochester John Marshall 4, Johnson 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Dec 6, 2021 |
5:30p |
Highland/Central vs Winona Cotter
|
(Cancelled)
|
Thu |
Dec 9, 2021 |
|
Simley 3, Highland/Central 2
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Fri |
Dec 10, 2021 |
7:30p |
Johnson vs Crookston
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Dec 11, 2021 |
1:00p |
Johnson vs Kittson County Central
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Dec 11, 2021 |
|
Highland/Central 3, South St. Paul 1
|
Woog Arena, SSP |
Tue |
Dec 14, 2021 |
|
Johnson 4, South St. Paul 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Dec 17, 2021 |
|
Highland/Central 3, Mora/Milaca 3
(ot-tie)
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Dec 18, 2021 |
|
First day of Winter Break
|
|
Sat |
Dec 18, 2021 |
|
Two Rivers 3, Johnson 1
|
West St. Paul Arena |
Tue |
Dec 21, 2021 |
|
Highland/Central 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
(ot)
|
Rochester Rec Center |
Thu |
Dec 23, 2021 |
|
Simley 6, Johnson 2
|
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. |
Mon |
Dec 27, 2021 |
|
Bloomington Jefferson 3, Johnson 0
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Tue |
Dec 28, 2021 |
|
South St. Paul 3, Johnson 1
|
South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena) |
Wed |
Dec 29, 2021 |
8:00a |
Johnson vs Farmington
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sun |
Jan 2, 2022 |
|
Final day of Winter Break
|
|
Tue |
Jan 4, 2022 |
|
Johnson 2, Highland/Central 0
|
TRIA Rink |
Thu |
Jan 6, 2022 |
|
Mahtomedi 9, Highland/Central 1
|
St. Croix Rec Center |
Sat |
Jan 8, 2022 |
|
Northern Edge 10, Highland/Central 2
|
East Bethel Arena |
Sat |
Jan 8, 2022 |
|
Simley 7, Johnson 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Jan 14, 2022 |
7:00p |
Bloomington Kennedy vs Highland/Central
(rescheduled to Feb. 15)
|
(Postponed)
|
Fri |
Jan 14, 2022 |
7:00p |
Johnson vs Red Lake Falls
|
(Cancelled)
|
Sat |
Jan 15, 2022 |
|
Johnson 3, Lake of the Woods 0
|
Lake of the Woods, Baudette |
Mon |
Jan 17, 2022 |
|
Martin Luther King Holiday
|
|
Tue |
Jan 18, 2022 |
7:00p |
Highland/Central vs Cambridge-Isanti
(rescheduled to Jan. 31)
|
(Postponed)
|
Tue |
Jan 18, 2022 |
|
Red Wing 3, Johnson 2
|
Prairie Island Arena |
Fri |
Jan 21, 2022 |
|
Rochester Lourdes 6, Highland/Central 0
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Jan 22, 2022 |
|
Johnson 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
|
Polar Arena |
Tue |
Jan 25, 2022 |
|
Coon Rapids 6, Johnson 0
|
Phalen Arena |
Thu |
Jan 27, 2022 |
|
Highland/Central 7, Minnehaha Academy 2
|
Minnehaha Academy |
Fri |
Jan 28, 2022 |
|
Highland/Central 3, Minnehaha Academy 0
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Jan 29, 2022 |
|
St. Paul Academy 3, Johnson 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Jan 31, 2022 |
|
Cambridge-Isanti 4, Highland/Central 0
|
Isanti Arena |
Mon |
Jan 31, 2022 |
|
Irondale 3, Johnson 1
|
National Sports Center, Blaine |
Wed |
Feb 2, 2022 |
|
Highland/Central 7, La Crescent-Hokah 2
|
Highland Arena |
Fri |
Feb 4, 2022 |
|
Johnson 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Feb 4, 2022 |
|
Highland/Central 3, Northern Edge 1
|
Highland Arena |
Sat |
Feb 5, 2022 |
|
Johnson 1, St. Paul Academy 1
(ot-tie)
|
Drake Arena |
Mon |
Feb 7, 2022 |
|
Somerset, Wis. 3, Highland/Central 2
(ot)
|
Somerset Arena |
Tue |
Feb 8, 2022 |
|
Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 5, Johnson 1
|
Baldwin United Center |
Thu |
Feb 10, 2022 |
|
Tartan 4, Highland/Central 0
|
Tartan Arena |
Fri |
Feb 11, 2022 |
|
Hibbing 6, Johnson 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Fri |
Feb 11, 2022 |
|
Highland/Central 2, St. Paul Academy 0
|
Drake Arena |
Sat |
Feb 12, 2022 |
|
Minneapolis 6, Johnson 2
|
Phalen Arena |
Sat |
Feb 12, 2022 |
|
Coon Rapids 6, Highland/Central 0
|
Coon Rapids I.C. |
Tue |
Feb 15, 2022 |
|
Chisago Lakes 5, Johnson 0
|
Phalen Arena |
Tue |
Feb 15, 2022 |
|
Bloomington Kennedy 5, Highland/Central 3
|
Highland Arena |
Wed |
Feb 16, 2022 |
|
Simley 4, Highland/Central 1
|
Highland Arena |
Thu |
Feb 17, 2022 |
|
Roseville Area 6, Johnson 1
|
Phalen Arena |
Sat |
Feb 19, 2022 |
|
Highland/Central 1, Johnson 0
|
Phalen Arena |
Mon |
Feb 21, 2022 |
|
President's Day Holiday
|
|
Fri |
Feb 25, 2022 |
|
Two Rivers 5, Highland/Central 1
|
Highland Arena (Section 4A) |
Fri |
Feb 25, 2022 |
|
Mahtomedi 9, Johnson 0
|
St. Croix Rec Center (Section 4A) |