HS Boys Varsity Hockey for 2022-2023

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/hockey/2022-2023/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Nov 14, 2022 First day of practice
Wed Nov 23, 2022 Roseville Area 6, Highland/Central 2 Roseville Arena
Fri Nov 25, 2022 Johnson 6, WSFLG Blizzard 3 Amery Arena (Amery Tournament)
Fri Nov 25, 2022 Two Rivers 4, Highland/Central 2 TRIA Rink
Sat Nov 26, 2022 Highland/Central 6, Moose Lake Area 2 TRIA Rink
Sat Nov 26, 2022 Amery, Wis. 9, Johnson 1 Amery Arena (Amery Tournament)
Sat Dec 3, 2022 Highland/Central 5, Rochester Lourdes 2 Highland Arena
Sat Dec 3, 2022 Rochester John Marshall 7, Johnson 2 Rochester Rec Center
Tue Dec 6, 2022 Highland/Central 5, River Falls, Wis. 2 River Falls Wildcat Center
Fri Dec 9, 2022 Crookston 8, Johnson 0 Phalen Arena
Sat Dec 10, 2022 Highland/Central 2, Irondale 2 (ot-tie) National Sports Center, Blaine
Tue Dec 13, 2022 Two Rivers 8, Johnson 1 Phalen Arena
Tue Dec 13, 2022 Highland/Central 7, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Dec 16, 2022 Highland/Central 7, Mora/Milaca 2 Mora Civic Center
Fri Dec 16, 2022 Ely/Northeast Range 4, Johnson 2 Phalen Arena
Sat Dec 17, 2022 First day of Winter Break
Wed Dec 21, 2022 7:00p Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper vs Highland/Central
(rescheduled to Jan. 16)
(Postponed)
Thu Dec 29, 2022 Highland/Central 2, Johnson 0 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Fri Dec 30, 2022 Bloomington Jefferson 14, Johnson 0 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Fri Dec 30, 2022 Woodbury 5, Highland/Central 2 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Sat Dec 31, 2022 Hopkins 8, Johnson 2 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Sat Dec 31, 2022 Farmington 5, Highland/Central 0 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Sun Jan 1, 2023 Final day of Winter Break
Tue Jan 3, 2023 Simley 7, Johnson 0 Phalen Arena
Wed Jan 4, 2023 7:00p Bloomington Kennedy vs Highland/Central
(rescheduled to Jan. 6)
(Postponed)
Thu Jan 5, 2023 Spooner, Wis. 6, Johnson 4 Spooner Sports Center
Fri Jan 6, 2023 Highland/Central 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2 Highland Arena
Tue Jan 10, 2023 La Crescent-Hokah 8, Johnson 0 La Crescent Community Center
Wed Jan 11, 2023 Minneapolis 2, Highland/Central 0 Highland Arena
Fri Jan 13, 2023 International Falls 12, Johnson 1 Bronco Arena, Intl. Falls
Sat Jan 14, 2023 Lake of the Woods 6, Johnson 3 Lake of the Woods, Baudette
Sat Jan 14, 2023 Highland/Central 3, Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 0 Highland Arena
Mon Jan 16, 2023 Martin Luther King Holiday
Mon Jan 16, 2023 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3, Highland/Central 2 Highland Arena
Wed Jan 18, 2023 Holy Angels Academy 8, Highland/Central 0 Highland Arena
Thu Jan 19, 2023 Southwest Christian/Richfield 6, Highland/Central 2 Highland Arena
Fri Jan 20, 2023 Johnson 4, Spooner, Wis. 2 Phalen Arena
Sat Jan 21, 2023 St. Paul Academy 5, Johnson 1 Phalen Arena
Tue Jan 24, 2023 Highland/Central 6, Bloomington Kennedy 3 Bloomington Ice Garden
Sat Jan 28, 2023 La Crescent-Hokah 6, Johnson 1 Phalen Arena
Sat Jan 28, 2023 Highland/Central 2, Simley 2 (ot-tie) Highland Arena
Tue Jan 31, 2023 Minneapolis 8, Highland/Central 1 Parade Ice Garden
Wed Feb 1, 2023 South St. Paul 3, Highland/Central 1 Highland Arena
Fri Feb 3, 2023 Ely/Northeast Range 6, Johnson 3 Ely Arena
Sat Feb 4, 2023 Ely/Northeast Range 8, Johnson 3 Ely Arena
Tue Feb 7, 2023 7:00p Johnson vs South St. Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Wed Feb 8, 2023 7:00p Highland/Central vs St. Paul Academy Drake Arena
Fri Feb 10, 2023 7:00p Red Lake Falls vs Johnson Phalen Arena
Sat Feb 11, 2023 4:00p Johnson vs St. Paul Academy Drake Arena
Sat Feb 11, 2023 7:00p Spring Lake Park vs Highland/Central Highland Arena
Wed Feb 15, 2023 7:00p St. Paul Academy vs Highland/Central Highland Arena
Thu Feb 16, 2023 7:00p Johnson vs Mora/Milaca Mora Civic Center
Sat Feb 18, 2023 3:00p Highland/Central vs Two Rivers West St. Paul Arena
Mon Feb 20, 2023 President's Day Holiday
Sat Feb 25, 2023 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament begins
(Highland/Central, Johnson)
TBA (Section 4AA)
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Tie Won Lost Tie
Highland /Central 0 0 0 9 10 2
Johnson 0 0 0 2 17 0

Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Feb 4 Ely/Northeast Range 8, Johnson 3
Feb 3 Ely/Northeast Range 6, Johnson 3
Feb 1 South St. Paul 3, Highland/Central 1
Jan 31 Minneapolis 8, Highland/Central 1
Jan 28 Highland/Central 2, Simley 2
(ot-tie)
Jan 28 La Crescent-Hokah 6, Johnson 1
Jan 24 Highland/Central 6, Bloomington Kennedy 3
Jan 21 St. Paul Academy 5, Johnson 1
Jan 20 Johnson 4, Spooner, Wis. 2
Jan 19 Southwest Christian/Richfield 6, Highland/Central 2
Jan 18 Holy Angels Academy 8, Highland/Central 0
Jan 16 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3, Highland/Central 2
Jan 14 Highland/Central 3, Baldwin-Woodville, Wis. 0
Jan 14 Lake of the Woods 6, Johnson 3
Jan 13 International Falls 12, Johnson 1
Jan 11 Minneapolis 2, Highland/Central 0
Jan 10 La Crescent-Hokah 8, Johnson 0
Jan 6 Highland/Central 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2
Jan 5 Spooner, Wis. 6, Johnson 4
Jan 3 Simley 7, Johnson 0