HS Boys Varsity Soccer for 2019-2020

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/soccer/2019-2020/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 12, 2019 First day of practice
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Central 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Cretin-Derham
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Humboldt 2, St. Paul Academy 1 Humboldt
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Como Park 3, St. Croix Prep 1 Como Park
Thu Aug 22, 2019 St. Thomas Academy 5, Highland Park 0 St. Thomas Academy
Fri Aug 23, 2019 Harding 0, Liberty Classical Academy 0 (ot-tie) Polar Lakes Park
Sat Aug 24, 2019 Big Lake 2, Johnson 0 Johnson
Sat Aug 24, 2019 Humboldt 1, Cristo Rey Jesuit 0 Humboldt
Sat Aug 24, 2019 Apple Valley 2, Central 0 Apple Valley
Sat Aug 24, 2019 Como Park 2, Austin 1 Austin
Sat Aug 24, 2019 St. Croix Prep 1, Washington 0 St. Croix Prep
Mon Aug 26, 2019 Central 10, Rosemount 0 Griffin Stadium
Tue Aug 27, 2019 Trinity at River Ridge 5, Highland Park 3 Trinity at River Ridge
Tue Aug 27, 2019 Waconia 2, Washington 1 Washington
Tue Aug 27, 2019 Como Park 3, Hill-Murray 3 (ot-tie) Hill-Murray
Tue Aug 27, 2019 St. Croix Prep 3, Harding 0 St. Croix Prep
Tue Aug 27, 2019 Holy Angels Academy 2, Humboldt 0 Holy Angels Academy
Fri Aug 30, 2019 Central 8, Highland Park 1 Highland Park Stadium
Fri Aug 30, 2019 Washington 3, Humboldt 2 Washington
Fri Aug 30, 2019 Como Park 1, Harding 0 Como Park
Wed Sep 4, 2019 Washington 10, Johnson 0 Johnson
Wed Sep 4, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, Harding 0 Bakken Field
Wed Sep 4, 2019 Highland Park 3, Como Park 2 (ot) Como Park
Wed Sep 4, 2019 Central 6, Humboldt 1 Griffin Stadium
Thu Sep 5, 2019 Central 22, Johnson 0 Johnson
Fri Sep 6, 2019 Como Park 1, Humboldt 0 (ot) Humboldt
Fri Sep 6, 2019 Highland Park 2, Harding 0 Bakken Field
Sat Sep 7, 2019 Central 3, Burnsville 0 Burnsville
Sat Sep 7, 2019 Washington 3, Hill-Murray 2 Hill-Murray
Sat Sep 7, 2019 St. Paul Academy 2, Highland Park 1 St. Paul Academy
Mon Sep 9, 2019 Humboldt 8, Harding 5 Humboldt
Mon Sep 9, 2019 Central 1, Washington 0 (ot) Washington
Tue Sep 10, 2019 Hope Academy 7, Johnson 0 Johnson
Wed Sep 11, 2019 Humboldt 5, Highland Park 0 Humboldt
Wed Sep 11, 2019 Como Park 2, Washington 1 Como Park
Wed Sep 11, 2019 Harding 4, Johnson 0 Bakken Field
Fri Sep 13, 2019 Highland Park 14, Johnson 0 Johnson
Fri Sep 13, 2019 Washington 4, Harding 0 Bakken Field
Fri Sep 13, 2019 Central 1, Como Park 0 Como Park
Sat Sep 14, 2019 Humboldt 3, St. Thomas Academy 1 St. Thomas Academy
Mon Sep 16, 2019 Washington 3, Highland Park 0 Washington
Mon Sep 16, 2019 Humboldt 7, Johnson 0 Johnson
Mon Sep 16, 2019 Central 4, Harding 0 Bakken Field
Mon Sep 16, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, Como Park 0 Como Park
Wed Sep 18, 2019 Humboldt 1, Washington 1 (ot-tie) Humboldt
Wed Sep 18, 2019 Como Park 2, Harding 1 Bakken Field
Wed Sep 18, 2019 Central 9, Highland Park 1 Griffin Stadium
Fri Sep 20, 2019 Washington 8, Johnson 0 Washington
Fri Sep 20, 2019 Como Park 4, Highland Park 1 Highland Park Stadium
Fri Sep 20, 2019 Central 1, Humboldt 0 Humboldt
Sat Sep 21, 2019 Hmong Academy 1, Harding 0 Bakken Field
Sat Sep 21, 2019 Tri-City United 5, Johnson 0 Johnson
Mon Sep 23, 2019 Highland Park 3, Harding 0 Highland Park Stadium
Mon Sep 23, 2019 Columbia Heights 5, Washington 3 Columbia Heights
Mon Sep 23, 2019 Humboldt 2, Como Park 1 (ot) Como Park
Mon Sep 23, 2019 Central 6, Johnson 0 Griffin Stadium
Tue Sep 24, 2019 Mpls. Southwest 9, Johnson 0 Johnson
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Como Park 5, Johnson 1 Como Park
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Humboldt 4, Harding 0 Bakken Field
Wed Sep 25, 2019 Central 3, Washington 1 Griffin Stadium
Fri Sep 27, 2019 Harding 4, Johnson 1 Johnson
Fri Sep 27, 2019 Washington 1, Como Park 0 Washington
Fri Sep 27, 2019 Humboldt 4, Highland Park 1 Highland Park Stadium
Sun Sep 29, 2019 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Highland Park 18, Johnson 0 Highland Park
Tue Oct 1, 2019 4:45p Harding vs Washington
(rescheduled to Oct. 5)
(Postponed)
Tue Oct 1, 2019 Central 2, Como Park 1 Griffin Stadium
Wed Oct 2, 2019 Como Park 8, Johnson 0 Johnson
Thu Oct 3, 2019 Humboldt 10, Johnson 0 Humboldt
Thu Oct 3, 2019 Washington 3, Highland Park 1 Highland Park Stadium
Thu Oct 3, 2019 Central 5, Harding 0 Griffin Stadium
Sat Oct 5, 2019 10:00a Harding vs Washington
(Cancelled)
Sat Oct 5, 2019 Coon Rapids 12, Johnson 1 Coon Rapids
Mon Oct 7, 2019 St. Agnes 3, Johnson 1 Pioneer Park (Section 4A)
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Highland Park 2, Minnehaha Academy 1 Minnehaha Academy (Section 3A)
Wed Oct 9, 2019 Washington 12, St. Agnes 1 Washington (Section 4A)
Wed Oct 9, 2019 Como Park 4, Venture Academy 0 Como Park (Section 4A)
Thu Oct 10, 2019 Central 1, Irondale 0 Griffin Stadium (Section 5AA)
Thu Oct 10, 2019 Park Center 6, Harding 0 Park Center (Section 5AA)
Thu Oct 10, 2019 Richfield 4, Highland Park 3 Richfield (Section 3A)
Sat Oct 12, 2019 Central 2, Roseville Area 1 Roseville Area (Section 5AA)
Sat Oct 12, 2019 Humboldt 3, Richfield 1 Humboldt (Section 3A)
Sat Oct 12, 2019 Washington 3, Mahtomedi 2 Mahtomedi (Section 4A)
Sat Oct 12, 2019 St. Anthony Village 2, Como Park 1 (ot) St. Anthony Village (Section 4A)
Tue Oct 15, 2019 St. Croix Prep 1, Washington 0 St. Croix Prep (Section 4A)
Tue Oct 15, 2019 Central 2, Mounds View 1 Griffin Stadium (Section 5AA)
Tue Oct 15, 2019 Holy Angels Academy 5, Humboldt 0 Holy Angels Academy (Section 3A)
Thu Oct 17, 2019 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 23, 2019 5:30p Central vs Eastview Chisago Lakes (Class AA State Tournament)
Tue Oct 29, 2019 2:00p Meet: Central or Eastview vs. East Ridge or Lakeville South
(Central)
US Bank Stadium (Class AA State Tournament)
Thu Oct 31, 2019 Meet: Class AA State Tournament (final round)
(Central)
US Bank Stadium (Class AA State Tournament)
Standings
Conference All
Team W L T Pts   W L T
Central 12 0 0 36 18 1 0
Washington 7 3 1 22 10 7 1
Humboldt 7 4 1 22 11 6 1
Como Park 7 5 0 21 10 7 1
Highland Park 5 7 0 15 6 11 0
Harding 2 9 0 6 2 13 1
Johnson 0 12 0 0 0 18 0

Latest Results
Oct 15 Holy Angels Academy 5, Humboldt 0
Oct 15 St. Croix Prep 1, Washington 0
Oct 15 Central 2, Mounds View 1
Oct 12 St. Anthony Village 2, Como Park 1
(ot)
Oct 12 Washington 3, Mahtomedi 2
Oct 12 Humboldt 3, Richfield 1
Oct 12 Central 2, Roseville Area 1
Oct 10 Central 1, Irondale 0
Oct 10 Park Center 6, Harding 0
Oct 10 Richfield 4, Highland Park 3
Oct 9 Como Park 4, Venture Academy 0
Oct 9 Washington 12, St. Agnes 1
Oct 8 Highland Park 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
Oct 7 St. Agnes 3, Johnson 1
Oct 5 Coon Rapids 12, Johnson 1
Oct 3 Central 5, Harding 0
Oct 3 Humboldt 10, Johnson 0
Oct 3 Washington 3, Highland Park 1
Oct 2 Como Park 8, Johnson 0
Oct 1 Central 2, Como Park 1