HS Girls Varsity Golf for 2018-2019

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/golf/2019-2020/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Mar 18, 2019 First day of practice
Sat Mar 30, 2019 First day of Spring Break
Sun Apr 7, 2019 Final day of Spring Break
Wed Apr 10, 2019 2:00p Meet: Friendship Tournament
(rescheduled to Apr. 15)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Mon Apr 15, 2019 2:00p Meet: Friendship Tournament
(rescheduled to Apr. 22)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Wed Apr 17, 2019 2:00p Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Cancelled)
Thu Apr 18, 2019 Meet: Central vs. Mpls. Southwest dual
Mpls. Southwest 202, Central 229
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 37 (match shortened to seven holes)
Fri Apr 19, 2019 Good Friday
Mon Apr 22, 2019 2:00p Meet: Friendship Tournament
(rescheduled to Apr. 23)
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Tue Apr 23, 2019 Meet: Friendship Tournament
Highland Park 95, Harding 108, Central 115, Johnson 121, Humboldt 122, Como Park 124
Wed Apr 24, 2019 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 161, Harding 178, Johnson 188, Humboldt 190, Como Park 206, Central 226
Medalist: Natalie Braga, Highland Park, 35
Mon Apr 29, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 176, Como Park 199
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 39
Mon Apr 29, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Harding 186, Central 201
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 33
Mon Apr 29, 2019 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 166, Johnson 187
Medalist: Natalie Braga, Highland Park, 37
Wed May 1, 2019 2:45p Meet: Highland Park vs. Como Park dual
(Como Park, Highland Park)
(Postponed)
Wed May 1, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Harding 181, Johnson 199
Medalists: Kelly Logan, Harding and Joylin Tesfaldet, Johnson; both with 43
Wed May 1, 2019 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 263, Humboldt 301
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 45
Mon May 6, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Como Park dual
Harding 184, Como Park 189
Medalist: Abby Levin, Como Park, 40
Mon May 6, 2019 Meet: Highland Park vs. Humboldt dual
Highland Park 194, Humboldt 258
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 46
Mon May 6, 2019 Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Johnson 181, Central 187
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 33
Tue May 7, 2019 Meet: Highland Park vs. Como Park dual
Highland Park 198, Como Park 285
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 48
Wed May 8, 2019 2:45p Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
(rescheduled to May 15)
(Harding, Highland Park)
(Postponed)
Wed May 8, 2019 2:45p Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
(rescheduled to May 15)
(Central, Como Park)
(Postponed)
Wed May 8, 2019 3:10p Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
(rescheduled to May 15)
(Humboldt, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Mon May 13, 2019 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 210, Central 257
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 44
Mon May 13, 2019 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 238, Harding 265
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 47
Mon May 13, 2019 Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Johnson 240, Como Park 270
Medalist: Lydia Lindstrom, Johnson, 51
Wed May 15, 2019 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 156, Harding 183
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 36
Wed May 15, 2019 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Central 226, Como Park 287
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 45
Wed May 15, 2019 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 170, Johnson 183
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 36
Thu May 16, 2019 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 165, Humboldt 173, Harding 175, Central 181, Johnson 181, Como Park 208
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 33
Wed May 22, 2019 Meet: Conference Tournament
Highland Park 409, Central 482, Harding 492, Johnson 511, Humboldt 522, Como Park 605
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 85
Tue May 28, 2019 Meet: Section 4AA First Round
Hill-Murray 365, Visitation 368, Blake 368, St. Croix Lutheran 392, Holy Angels Academy 398, Totino-Grace 409, St. Anthony Village 413, North Branch 417, New Life Academy 447, DeLaSalle 476, Mpls. Edison 614, Humboldt (incomplete), St. Paul Academy (incomplete).
First day leader: Audrey Wethington, Blake, 85
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 96
Tue May 28, 2019 Meet: Section 4AAA First Round
Stillwater 322, Mahtomedi 379, White Bear Lake 385, Cretin-Derham 391, Highland Park 439, Harding 523, North St. Paul 548, Central (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete)
First day leader: Catherine Monty, Stillwater, 76
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 87; Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 98
Thu May 30, 2019 Meet: Section 4AA Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 96-91=187
Fri May 31, 2019 Meet: Section 4AAA Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 87-92=179
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 98-WD
Tue Jun 11, 2019 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(46t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 44-41=85
Wed Jun 12, 2019 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(58t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 85-90=175
Standings
4/17
4/24
5/16
Dual
Team
9H
9H
9H
W
L
T
18H
Pts
Highland Park
X
6
6
5
0
0
13
35
Harding
X
5
4
3
2
0
8
23
Humboldt
X
3
5
3
2
0
4
18
Central
X
1
2.5
2
3
0
10
17.5
Johnson
X
4
2.5
2
3
0
6
16.5
Como Park
X
2
1
0
5
0
2
5
Latest Results
Jun 12 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (final round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(58t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 85-90=175
Jun 11 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
(46t) Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 44-41=85
May 31 Meet: Section 4AAA Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for state tournament
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 87-92=179
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 98-WD
May 30 Meet: Section 4AA Final Round
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round but did not qualify for state
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 96-91=187
May 28 Meet: Section 4AAA First Round
Stillwater 322, Mahtomedi 379, White Bear Lake 385, Cretin-Derham 391, Highland Park 439, Harding 523, North St. Paul 548, Central (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete)
First day leader: Catherine Monty, Stillwater, 76
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 87; Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 98
May 28 Meet: Section 4AA First Round
Hill-Murray 365, Visitation 368, Blake 368, St. Croix Lutheran 392, Holy Angels Academy 398, Totino-Grace 409, St. Anthony Village 413, North Branch 417, New Life Academy 447, DeLaSalle 476, Mpls. Edison 614, Humboldt (incomplete), St. Paul Academy (incomplete).
First day leader: Audrey Wethington, Blake, 85
St. Paul individual that qualified for second round
Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 96
May 22 Meet: Conference Tournament
Highland Park 409, Central 482, Harding 492, Johnson 511, Humboldt 522, Como Park 605
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 85
May 16 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 165, Humboldt 173, Harding 175, Central 181, Johnson 181, Como Park 208
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 33
May 15 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Humboldt 170, Johnson 183
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 36
May 15 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 156, Harding 183
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 36
May 15 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Central 226, Como Park 287
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 45
May 13 Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Johnson 240, Como Park 270
Medalist: Lydia Lindstrom, Johnson, 51
May 13 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 238, Harding 265
Medalist: Eh Tha Paw, Humboldt, 47
May 13 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 210, Central 257
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 44
May 7 Meet: Highland Park vs. Como Park dual
Highland Park 198, Como Park 285
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 48
May 6 Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Johnson 181, Central 187
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 33
May 6 Meet: Harding vs. Como Park dual
Harding 184, Como Park 189
Medalist: Abby Levin, Como Park, 40
May 6 Meet: Highland Park vs. Humboldt dual
Highland Park 194, Humboldt 258
Medalist: Sophia Haley, Highland Park, 46
May 1 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 263, Humboldt 301
Medalist: Iyanna Hutchinson, Central, 45
May 1 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Harding 181, Johnson 199
Medalists: Kelly Logan, Harding and Joylin Tesfaldet, Johnson; both with 43