HS Girls Varsity Golf for 2023-2024

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/golf/2023-2024/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Mar 18, 2024 First day of practice
Fri Mar 29, 2024 Good Friday
Sat Apr 6, 2024 First day of Spring Break
Sun Apr 14, 2024 Final day of Spring Break
Wed Apr 17, 2024 Meet: Friendship Tournament
Highland Park 111, Como Park 120, Johnson 125, Central 130, Humboldt 135, Harding 147
Medalists: (scramble format) Gabriella Ishaq/Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 32; Hattie Hemthong/Uliana Holiandina, Como Park, 32
Mon Apr 22, 2024 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 152, Como Park 175, Central 182, Johnson 195, Humboldt 205, Harding 239
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 30
Wed Apr 24, 2024 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 195, Como Park 232, Central 244, Johnson 252, Humboldt 291, Harding 300
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 41
Mon Apr 29, 2024 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 206, Harding 307
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 37
Mon Apr 29, 2024 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Johnson 268, Humboldt 286
Medalist: Xeeana Lee, Johnson, 56
Mon Apr 29, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Como Park 185, Central 209
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 32
Wed May 1, 2024 Meet: Central vs. Harding dual
Central 273, Harding 295
Medalists: Clare Alder, Central and Sophie Satoskar, Central, both with 63
Wed May 1, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 236, Johnson 291
Medalist: Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 49
Wed May 1, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Como Park 228, Humboldt 278
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 42
Mon May 6, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Como Park dual
Highland Park 198, Como Park 239
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 39
Mon May 6, 2024 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 172, Humboldt 196
Medalists: Clare Alder, Central and Delaney Parrot, Central; both with 41
Mon May 6, 2024 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 254, Harding 300
Medalist: Xeeana Lee, Johnson, 57
Wed May 8, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Humboldt
Highland Park 208, Humboldt 259
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 38
Wed May 8, 2024 Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Central 261, Johnson 268
Medalist: Delaney Parrot, Central, 51
Wed May 8, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Harding dual
Como Park 206, Harding 272
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 35
Mon May 13, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 222, Central 266
Medalist: Delaney Parrot, Central, 50
Mon May 13, 2024 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 271, Harding 301
Medalist: Ingrid Thune, Humboldt, 64
Mon May 13, 2024 Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Como Park 164, Johnson 196
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 33
Thu May 16, 2024 Meet: Two-Person Scramble
(no team or individual results)
Wed May 22, 2024 Meet: 18-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 403, Como Park 470, Humboldt 541, Johnson 541, Central 556, Harding 608
Top six individuals: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 89; Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 90; Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 95; Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 102; James Steinbach, Highland Park, 117; Robin Engman-Phiri, Como Park, 120
Tue May 28, 2024 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Hill-Murray 331, Holy Angels Academy 348, Visitation 356, Breck 366, Blake 377, St. Croix Lutheran 405, St. Croix Prep 407, South St. Paul 415, DeLaSalle 446, St. Anthony Village 456, Concordia Academy 462, Humboldt (incomplete), Mounds Park Academy (incomplete), St. Paul Academy (incomplete).
First day leader: Emma Fitzmorris, Hill-Murray, 72
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
none
Thu May 30, 2024 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (first round)
Mahtomedi 334, White Bear Lake 344, Stillwater 355, Cretin-Derham 363, Highland Park 416, North St. Paul 462, Johnson 570, Central (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
First day leader: Lily Vincelli, Cretin-Derham, 75
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 79; Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 87; James Steinbach, Highland Park, 106, Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 111; Lauren Kottke, Highland Park, 112; Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 113; Robin Engman-Phiri, Como Park, 117; Isis Faber, Highland Park, 117
Fri May 31, 2024 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (final round)
Mahtomedi 670, White Bear Lake 689, Stillwater 711, Cretin-Derham 728, Highland Park 823
Medalist: Lily Vincelli, Cretin-Derham, 75-72=147
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round and qualified for State
Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 79-83=162; Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 87-79=166
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round and did not qualify for State
Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 111-106=217; Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 113-105=218; James Steinbach, Highland Park, 106-117=223; Robin Engman-Phiri, Como Park, 117-113=230; Lauren Kottke, Highland Park, 112-125=237; Isis Faber, Highland Park, 117-121=238
Tue Jun 11, 2024 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
(16t) Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 38-40=78
(25t) Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 38-42=80

Wed Jun 12, 2024 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (final round)
Class AAA State Tournament
(13) Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 78-76=154; (41t) Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 80-85=165
Standings
4/22
4/24
Dual
Team
9H
9H
W
L
T
18H
Pts
Highland Park
6
6
5
0
0
13
35
Como Park
5
5
4
1
0
10
28
Central
4
4
3
2
0
4
18
Johnson
3
3
2
3
0
7
17
Humboldt
2
2
1
4
0
7
13
Harding
1
1
0
4
0
2
4
Latest Results
Jun 12 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (final round)
Class AAA State Tournament
(13) Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 78-76=154; (41t) Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 80-85=165
Jun 11 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
Class AAA State Tournament (first round)
(16t) Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 38-40=78
(25t) Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 38-42=80

May 31 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (final round)
Mahtomedi 670, White Bear Lake 689, Stillwater 711, Cretin-Derham 728, Highland Park 823
Medalist: Lily Vincelli, Cretin-Derham, 75-72=147
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round and qualified for State
Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 79-83=162; Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 87-79=166
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round and did not qualify for State
Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 111-106=217; Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 113-105=218; James Steinbach, Highland Park, 106-117=223; Robin Engman-Phiri, Como Park, 117-113=230; Lauren Kottke, Highland Park, 112-125=237; Isis Faber, Highland Park, 117-121=238
May 30 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (first round)
Mahtomedi 334, White Bear Lake 344, Stillwater 355, Cretin-Derham 363, Highland Park 416, North St. Paul 462, Johnson 570, Central (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
First day leader: Lily Vincelli, Cretin-Derham, 75
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 79; Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 87; James Steinbach, Highland Park, 106, Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 111; Lauren Kottke, Highland Park, 112; Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 113; Robin Engman-Phiri, Como Park, 117; Isis Faber, Highland Park, 117
May 28 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Hill-Murray 331, Holy Angels Academy 348, Visitation 356, Breck 366, Blake 377, St. Croix Lutheran 405, St. Croix Prep 407, South St. Paul 415, DeLaSalle 446, St. Anthony Village 456, Concordia Academy 462, Humboldt (incomplete), Mounds Park Academy (incomplete), St. Paul Academy (incomplete).
First day leader: Emma Fitzmorris, Hill-Murray, 72
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
none
May 22 Meet: 18-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 403, Como Park 470, Humboldt 541, Johnson 541, Central 556, Harding 608
Top six individuals: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 89; Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 90; Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 95; Addie Corbett, Highland Park, 102; James Steinbach, Highland Park, 117; Robin Engman-Phiri, Como Park, 120
May 16 Meet: Two-Person Scramble
(no team or individual results)
May 13 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 222, Central 266
Medalist: Delaney Parrot, Central, 50
May 13 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 271, Harding 301
Medalist: Ingrid Thune, Humboldt, 64
May 13 Meet: Johnson vs. Como Park dual
Como Park 164, Johnson 196
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 33
May 8 Meet: Highland Park vs. Humboldt
Highland Park 208, Humboldt 259
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 38
May 8 Meet: Johnson vs. Central dual
Central 261, Johnson 268
Medalist: Delaney Parrot, Central, 51
May 8 Meet: Como Park vs. Harding dual
Como Park 206, Harding 272
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 35
May 6 Meet: Highland Park vs. Como Park dual
Highland Park 198, Como Park 239
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 39
May 6 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 172, Humboldt 196
Medalists: Clare Alder, Central and Delaney Parrot, Central; both with 41
May 6 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 254, Harding 300
Medalist: Xeeana Lee, Johnson, 57
May 1 Meet: Central vs. Harding dual
Central 273, Harding 295
Medalists: Clare Alder, Central and Sophie Satoskar, Central, both with 63
May 1 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 236, Johnson 291
Medalist: Mackenzie Malek, Highland Park, 49
May 1 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Como Park 228, Humboldt 278
Medalist: Hattie Hemthong, Como Park, 42
Apr 29 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 206, Harding 307
Medalist: Gabriella Ishaq, Highland Park, 37