HS Girls Varsity Tennis for 2019-2020

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/tennis/2019-2020/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 12, 2019 First day of practice
Fri Aug 16, 2019 Meet: Stillwater Tournament
Mahtomedi 36, Rochester Lourdes 26, Rochester Century 17, Stillwater 15, Coon Rapids 14, Apple Valley 13, Harding 7, Forest Lake 5
Mon Aug 19, 2019 Rosemount 5, Highland Park 2 Cretin-Derham Quad
Mon Aug 19, 2019 Washington 4, New Life Academy 3 Washington
Mon Aug 19, 2019 Spring Lake Park 6, Johnson 1 Spring Lake Park
Mon Aug 19, 2019 Henry Sibley 5, Highland Park 2 Cretin-Derham Quad
Mon Aug 19, 2019 Cretin-Derham 7, Highland Park 0 Cretin-Derham Quad
Tue Aug 20, 2019 St. Paul Academy 7, Como Park 0 St. Paul Academy
Wed Aug 21, 2019 Tartan 6, Washington 1 Tartan
Wed Aug 21, 2019 North St. Paul 6, Johnson 1 John Glenn M.S.
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Cretin-Derham 4, Harding 3 South St. Paul Quad
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Highland Park 4, Park-Cottage Grove 3 Park Triangular
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Harding 4, South St. Paul 3 South St. Paul Quad
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Highland Park 4, Tartan 3 Park Triangular
Thu Aug 22, 2019 Visitation 4, Harding 3 South St. Paul Quad
Thu Aug 22, 2019 North St. Paul 5, Washington 2 Washington
Thu Aug 22, 2019 New Life Academy 6, Como Park 1 Como Park
Fri Aug 23, 2019 9:00a Washington vs Park Center Park Center
Sat Aug 24, 2019 9:00a Meet: Henry Sibley Tournament
(Harding)
Henry Sibley/Visitation
Mon Aug 26, 2019 4:00p Highland Park vs South St. Paul South St. Paul
Tue Aug 27, 2019 3:00p Fridley vs Washington Washington
Tue Aug 27, 2019 4:00p Highland Park vs Simley Simley
Tue Aug 27, 2019 4:00p Central vs St. Paul Academy St. Paul Academy
Tue Aug 27, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Columbia Heights Columbia Heights
Tue Aug 27, 2019 4:15p North St. Paul vs Como Park Como Park
Wed Aug 28, 2019 4:00p Washington vs Columbia Heights Columbia Heights
Thu Aug 29, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Harding Harding
Thu Aug 29, 2019 4:00p Como Park vs Highland Park Highland Park
Thu Aug 29, 2019 4:00p Humboldt vs Central Central
Tue Sep 3, 2019 4:00p New Life Academy vs Harding Harding
Wed Sep 4, 2019 3:45p Como Park vs Tartan Tartan
Wed Sep 4, 2019 4:00p Hill-Murray vs Highland Park Highland Park
Wed Sep 4, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy
Thu Sep 5, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Humboldt Humboldt
Thu Sep 5, 2019 4:00p Washington vs Como Park Como Park
Thu Sep 5, 2019 4:00p Central vs Harding Harding
Fri Sep 6, 2019 4:00p Humboldt vs St. Croix Lutheran St. Croix Lutheran
Fri Sep 6, 2019 4:00p New Life Academy vs Central Central
Fri Sep 6, 2019 4:00p North St. Paul vs Highland Park Highland Park
Fri Sep 6, 2019 4:00p Harding vs Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy
Sat Sep 7, 2019 9:00a Meet: Rosemount Tournament
(Harding)
Rosemount
Mon Sep 9, 2019 4:00p Park-Cottage Grove vs Como Park Como Park
Mon Sep 9, 2019 4:00p Highland Park vs Fridley Fridley
Tue Sep 10, 2019 4:00p New Life Academy vs Humboldt Humboldt
Tue Sep 10, 2019 4:00p Harding vs Como Park Como Park
Tue Sep 10, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Highland Park Highland Park
Tue Sep 10, 2019 4:00p Central vs Washington Washington
Wed Sep 11, 2019 3:30p Washington vs Hill-Murray Hill-Murray
Thu Sep 12, 2019 4:00p Harding vs Washington Washington
Thu Sep 12, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Central Central
Thu Sep 12, 2019 4:00p Highland Park vs Humboldt Humboldt
Fri Sep 13, 2019 4:00p Central vs Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy
Fri Sep 13, 2019 4:00p DeLaSalle vs Como Park Como Park
Mon Sep 16, 2019 3:45p Johnson vs Tartan Tartan
Mon Sep 16, 2019 4:00p White Bear Lake vs Harding Harding
Mon Sep 16, 2019 4:00p Spring Lake Park vs Como Park Como Park
Mon Sep 16, 2019 4:00p DeLaSalle vs Highland Park Highland Park
Mon Sep 16, 2019 4:00p Mpls. Henry vs Washington Washington
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:00p Como Park vs Central Central
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:00p Highland Park vs Washington Washington
Tue Sep 17, 2019 4:00p Harding vs Humboldt Humboldt
Wed Sep 18, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs St. Croix Lutheran St. Croix Lutheran
Thu Sep 19, 2019 4:00p Humboldt vs Como Park Como Park
Thu Sep 19, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Washington Washington
Thu Sep 19, 2019 4:00p Central vs Highland Park Highland Park
Sat Sep 21, 2019 9:00a Meet: Elk River Quad
(Harding)
Elk River
Tue Sep 24, 2019 4:00p Highland Park vs Harding Harding
Tue Sep 24, 2019 4:00p Johnson vs Como Park Como Park
Tue Sep 24, 2019 4:00p Humboldt vs Washington Washington
Wed Sep 25, 2019 4:00p Cretin-Derham vs Central Central
Wed Sep 25, 2019 4:00p Como Park vs Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy
Thu Sep 26, 2019 4:00p Harding vs St. Paul Academy St. Paul Academy
Thu Sep 26, 2019 4:00p New Life Academy vs Johnson Phalen Tennis Courts
Fri Sep 27, 2019 3:30p Como Park vs Henry Sibley Henry Sibley
Fri Sep 27, 2019 4:00p Meet: Twin Cities Match
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington)
St. Paul Site
Sun Sep 29, 2019 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Tue Oct 8, 2019 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Thu Oct 17, 2019 State Teacher's Convention begins
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Highland Park 0 0 2 3
Harding 0 0 1 2
Washington 0 0 1 2
Central 0 0 0 0
Humboldt 0 0 0 0
Como Park 0 0 0 2
Johnson 0 0 0 2

Latest Results
Aug 22 New Life Academy 6, Como Park 1
Aug 22 North St. Paul 5, Washington 2
Aug 22 Visitation 4, Harding 3
Aug 22 Harding 4, South St. Paul 3
Aug 22 Highland Park 4, Tartan 3
Aug 22 Cretin-Derham 4, Harding 3
Aug 22 Highland Park 4, Park-Cottage Grove 3
Aug 21 North St. Paul 6, Johnson 1
Aug 21 Tartan 6, Washington 1
Aug 20 St. Paul Academy 7, Como Park 0
Aug 19 Cretin-Derham 7, Highland Park 0
Aug 19 Spring Lake Park 6, Johnson 1
Aug 19 Henry Sibley 5, Highland Park 2
Aug 19 Washington 4, New Life Academy 3
Aug 19 Rosemount 5, Highland Park 2
Aug 16 Meet: Stillwater Tournament
Mahtomedi 36, Rochester Lourdes 26, Rochester Century 17, Stillwater 15, Coon Rapids 14, Apple Valley 13, Harding 7, Forest Lake 5