Central HS Swimming/Diving -- Varsity Boys

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/central/HS/boys/varsity/swimming_diving/2020-2021/ical
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Central 8 0 8 0
Como Park 6 2 6 2
Highland Park /SPA 4 4 4 4
Johnson /Harding 2 6 2 6
Humboldt /Washington 0 8 0 8

Schedule & Results Rss feed
Tue Dec 15 Central vs Como Park
(Postponed)
Fri Dec 18 Central vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Tue Jan 5 Humboldt/Washington vs Central
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 8 Central vs Highland Park/SPA
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 15 Central vs Como Park
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 22 Central vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Jan 26, 2021 (W) Central 86, Como Park 84
Jan 29, 2021 (W) Central 98, Humboldt/Washington 37
Feb 2, 2021 (W) Central 90, Highland Park/SPA 83
Feb 9, 2021 (W) Central 99, Johnson/Harding 40
Feb 12, 2021 (W) Central 95, Humboldt/Washington 22
Feb 16, 2021 (W) Central 97, Highland Park/SPA 79
Feb 23, 2021 (W) Central 96, Como Park 74
Feb 26, 2021 (W) Central 85, Johnson/Harding 47
Mar 5, 2021 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Results
Central 523, Como Park 466, Highland Park/SPA 431, Johnson/Harding 166, Humboldt/Washington 58
Individual Medal Winners (top three)
200 Medley Relay
Como Park (Isaacson, K. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Remuto), 1:51.33; Highland Park/SPA (Gifford, Bhargava, Kao, Hoang), 1:53.33; Central (Ricker, Oakes, Galle, Robertson), 1:56.39
200 Freestyle
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:53.91; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:55.87; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 2:01.65
200 Individual Medley
Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 2:18.58; Gabe Napierala, Como Park, 2:19.88; Miles Kao, Highland Park/SPA, 2:22.44
50 Freestyle
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 22.53; Mark Remuto, Como Park, 25.22; Jacob Banas, Central, 25.28
Diving
Tanner Zeise, Highland Park/SPA, 399.30
100 Butterfly
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 54.06; Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 58.98; Owen Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 1:02.04
100 Freestyle
Everett Ries, Central, 50.09; Joseph Ricker, Central, 52.72; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 53.23
500 Freestyle
Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:18.43; Thomas Minner, Highland Park/SPA, 5:45.39; David Cerkvenik, Central, 5:47.28
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Ries, Banas, Oakes, Cerkvenik), 1:39.09; Como Park (Remuto, G. Napierala, Kosiak, S. Sackretter), 1:41.64; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Stephenson, Abenth, Hoang), 1:44.55
100 Backstroke
Aidan Riehl, Central, 1:01.65; Kaeder Warnberg-Lemm, Como Park, 1:02.16; Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 1:02.63
100 Breaststroke
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:05.55; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:05.72; Everett Ries, Central, 1:06.34
400 Freestyle Relay
Como Park (S. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Isaacson, K. Sackreiter), 3:37.20; Central (Cordano, Ricker, Banas, Wencel), 3:38.19; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Danielson, Kao, Bhargava), 3:49.72
Mar 10, 2021 Meet: Section 4AA Diving
(see Mar. 13 finals)
Mar 13, 2021 Meet: Section 4AA Finals
Stillwater 585, Mounds View 403, Roseville Area 228, Cretin-Derham 202, Central 198, North St. Paul 153, Tartan 152, White Bear Lake 134
Class AA St. Paul School State Qualifiers
100 Butterfly
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 51.01
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Ries, Ricker, Wencel, Cordano), 1:30.87
Mar 19, 2021 Meet: Class AA State Tournament Competition
Edina 302, Chanhassen/Chaska 201, Eden Prairie 183, Minnetonka 168, Maple Grove 161, Stillwater 145, St. Cloud Tech 106, St. Michael-Albertville 98, Wayzata 95, Lakeville South 93, Coon Rapids 81, Hopkins 74, St. Louis Park 70, Lakeville North 70, Duluth 55, Rochester Century 45.5, Brainerd 37, East Ridge 30, Rosemount 29, Elk River 29, Andover 28, Rochester Mayo 26.5, Cretin-Derham 26, Prior Lake 26, Anoka 23, Eastview 19, Shakopee 15, Hastings 12, Centennial 12, Northfield 11, Central 10, Forest Lake 7, Waconia 7, North St. Paul 6, Spring Lake Park 6, Eagan 6, Apple Valley 5, Farmington 4, Mounds View 1, Woodbury 1, Moorhead 1
St. Paul School State Qualifiers
100 Butterfly
(23rd) Jonathan Cordano, Central, 51.57
200 Freestyle Relay
(12th) Central (Cordano, Ricker, Wencel, Ries), 1:28.97