Como/Johnson HS Swimming/Diving -- Varsity Girls

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/comojohnson/HS/girls/varsity/swimming_diving/2020-2021/ical
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Central 8 0 8 0
Highland Park /SPA 6 2 6 2
Humboldt /Washington 4 4 4 4
Como /Johnson 2 6 2 6
Harding 0 8 0 8

Schedule & Results Rss feed
Tue Sep 8 Humboldt/Washington vs Como/Johnson
(Postponed)
Sep 9, 2020 (L) Humboldt/Washington 100, Como/Johnson 67
Sep 11, 2020 (L) Highland Park/SPA 103, Como/Johnson 59
Sep 15, 2020 (L) Central 102, Como/Johnson 61
Sep 18, 2020 (W) Como/Johnson 103, Harding 41
Sep 25, 2020 (L) Humboldt/Washington 98, Como/Johnson 61
Sep 29, 2020 (L) Highland Park/SPA 90, Como/Johnson 70
Oct 2, 2020 (L) Central 95, Como/Johnson 74
Oct 6, 2020 (W) Como/Johnson 92, Harding 30
Oct 14, 2020 Meet: Conference Meet
This was a virtual meet so any records set do not count
Central 550, Highland Park/SPA 509, Humboldt/Washington 317, Como/Johnson 251, Harding 32
Individual Medal Winners
200 Medley Relay
Central (M. Isaacson, Oakes, Moberg, Mamdani), 1:54.07; Highland Park/SPA (Cohen, Bader, David, Tilney-Kaemmer), 2:02.59; Humboldt/Washington (Lodahl, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Delamater), 2:18.06
200 Freestyle
Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 2:05.25; Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 2:07.93; Kate Heinecke, Central, 2:09.25
200 Individual Medley
Marit Isaacson, Central, 2:11.25; Grace Moberg, Central, 2:21.34; Caitlyn Budd, Central, 2:28.07
50 Freestyle
Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 24.66; Maddy Oakes, Central, 26.45; Sophia Milazzo, Central, 27.44
Diving
Katherine Welsh, Highland Park/SPA, 344.74; Jordan Kuta, Highland Park/SPA, 322.95; Annabelle Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 269.10
100 Butterfly
Grace Moberg, Central, 1:02.35; Mia David, Highland Park/SPA, 1:03.44; Satya Mamdani, Central, 1:06.65
100 Freestyle
Marit Isaacson, Central, 54.41; Emma Isaacson, Central, 58.58; Irene Cohen, Highland Park/SPA, 1:00.28
500 Freestyle
Kaisa Youngberg, Highland Park/SPA, 5:32.24; Sophie Ingersoll, Central, 5:33.70; Marina Dykes, Central, 5:46.72
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Mamdani, Moberg, Oakes, M. Isaacson), 1:44.34; Highland Park/SPA (Aust, Hanson, Engebretson-Gillman, Schumacher), 2:03.82; Humboldt/Washington (Buettner, Wrigley, Ebbesen, Lodahl), 2:06.68
100 Backstroke
Divya Bhargava, Highland Park/SPA, 1:09.31; Hailey Choinski, Central, 1:09.98; Della Schmidt, Central, 1:10.66
100 Breaststroke
Maddy Oakes, Central, 1:14.15; Emma Isaacson, Central, 1:17.00; Lauren Restad, Central, 1:19.22
400 Freestyle Relay
Central (Dykes, Budd, Clement, Putzer), 4:00.88; Highland Park/SPA (Cooley, Bhargava, Cohen, Youngberg), 4:03.28; Como Park/Johnson (Trifilette-Simon, Tompkins, Nashandi, Warner), 4:51.06
Oct 23, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Diving
(see Oct. 24 finals)
Oct 24, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Finals
Visitation 634, Mahtomedi 403.5, Cretin-Derham 295, Henry Sibley 229.5, Hill-Murray 191, Mpls. Roosevelt 101, Mounds Park Academy 91, South St. Paul 75, Lakes International Language 52, Como Park 48, Johnson 46, Humboldt/Washington 32
St. Paul Schools Individuals that finished in the top three
None