Como Park HS Nordic Skiing -- Varsity Girls

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/comopark/HS/girls/varsity/nordic_skiing/2019-2020/ical
Team List
Schedule & Results Rss feed
Tue Dec 3 Meet: Skate Race
(Cancelled)
Dec 11, 2019 Meet: Sprint Relays
Skate Race (5K)
Highland Park 490, Orono 415, Visitation 408, Mound Westonka 300.5, Central 242.5, Como Park 227, Holy Family 122
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 14:11
Dec 17, 2019 Meet: Skate Race
Skate Race (5K)
Highland Park 490, Mpls. Washburn 419, Mpls. Southwest 404, Central 387, Orono 363, Mound Westonka 305.5, Como Park 187, Mpls. South 167.5, Mpls. Roosevelt 167.5, Holy Family 48, Visitation 36
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 15:19
Jan 9, 2020 Meet: Classic Race
Classic Race (5K)
Highland Park 470.5, Central 455, Visitation 427, Mound Westonka 373.5, Como Park 361, Holy Family 65
Individual winner: Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost, Central, 14:14
Jan 14, 2020 Meet: Classic Race
Freestyle Race (5K)
Highland Park 490, Central 415, Orono 414, Visitation 393, Como Park 341, Mound Westonka 233
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 14:21
Jan 21, 2020 Meet: Finn Sprint Relays
Relays (2.5K)
Highland Park A 45:59; Highland Park B 47:53; Orono A 50:33; Central A 51:53; Central B 54:11; Visitation A 55:10; Orono B 1:00:49; Mound Westonka A 1:03:09; Visitation B 1:04:17; Como Park 1:07:27; Mound Westonka B 1:10:52
Individual Winners: Classical - Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 11:46; Skate - Molly Moening, Highland Park, 10:14
Jan 24, 2020 Meet: Conference Meet
Twin Cities Nordic Conference Championship (Classic and Skate format; at Theodore Worth Park, 5K each)
Highland Park 490, Central 417, Orono 404, Visitation 399, Mound Westonka 331, Como Park 257, Holy Family 243
Top ten individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park (15:02, 13:08.3), 28:10.3; Anna Schmidt, Highland Park (15:47, 13:24.8), 29:11.8; Celeste Alden, Highland Park (16:05, 13:53.9), 29:58.9; Rayna Axelson, Highland Park (16:18, 13:44.9), 30:02.9; Liv Fabel, Highland Park (16:08, 14:04.1), 30:12.1; Chloe Koch, Highland Park (15:55, 14:23.7), 30:18.7; Maeve Moening, Highland Park(16:16, 14:26.9), 30:42.9; Silja Earl-Torniainen, Highland Park (16:47, 14:02.0), 30:49.0; Margaret Dolseth, Visitation (16:42, 14:10.8), 30:52.8; Caroline Harding, Highland Park (16:58, 14:00.9), 30:58.9
Jan 28, 2020 Meet: JV Conference Meet
Skate Race (5K)
Highland Park 490, Central 381.5, Visitation 267, Orono 215, Holy Family 130, Mound Westonka 103.5, Como Park 91
Individual winner: Stephanie Jones, Highland Park, 15:11
Feb 6, 2020 Meet: Section 4 Meet
Section 4 (at Hyland Park Reserve, 5K each of Classical and Skate)
Top two teams advance to state
Forest Lake 385, Stillwater 374, Mounds Park Academy 326, Irondale 314, Mahtomedi 308, Roseville Area 295, White Bear Lake 273, Mounds View 269, Tartan 236, Como Park 198, North St. Paul 61
State Qualifiers: Libby Tuttle, Stillwater (14:44.3, 12:19.9) 27:04.2; Jordan Parent, Forest Lake (14:51.8, 13:07.9) 27:59.7; Margo Nightingale, Mounds Park Academy (15:04.2, 13:15.8) 28:20.0; Amelea Hauer, Forest Lake (15:30.3, 13:16.3) 28:46.6; Makayla Fischer, Mahtomedi (15:41.8, 13:29.2) 29:11.0; Annabelle Stang, Forest Lake (15:36.7, 13:56.0) 29:32.7; Ella Niznik, Forest Lake (15:57.6, 13:40.7) 29:38.3; Liv Myers, Stillwater (16:11.8, 13:46.3) 29:58.1; Izzy Quam, Mounds Park Academy (15:34.6, 14:39.0) 30:13.6; Louisa Ward, Stillwater (16:46.9, 13:42.3) 30:29.2; Sydney Peterson, Stillwater (16:36.3, 14:10.2) 30:46.5; Evelyn Hudrlik, Forest Lake (16:32.5, 14:28.7) 31:01.2; Chloe Erickson, Forest Lake (16:42.7, 14:26.2) 31:08.9; Natalie Runquist, Forest Lake (17:05.7, 14:26.2) 31:31.9; Ana Weaver, Stillwater (17:02.7, 14:38.2) 31:40.9; Elizabeth VanLoon, Irondale (17:06.5, 14:35.9) 31:42.4; Lauren Loppnow, White Bear Lake (17:18.9, 14:35.8) 31:54.7; Siri Stolen, Irondale (17:25.7, 14:35.8) 32:01.5; and balance of Stillwater team
Feb 14, 2020 Meet: State Tournament
State Tournament (at Giants Ridge, Biwabik; 5K each of Classical and Freestyle)
Highland Park 408, Forest Lake 396, Stillwater 361, Duluth East 356, Edina 349, Maple Grove 326, Wayzata 323, Rosemount 288, Ely 277, Eastview 274, Eden Prairie 273, Moorhead 256, Hopkins 251, Brainerd 245, Elk River/Zimmerman 241, Central 153
Top ten individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park (16:15, 16:01.1) 32:16.1; Elizabeth Tuttle, Stillwater (16:03, 17:05.5) 33:08.5; Jordan Parent, Forest Lake (16:43, 16:40.9) 33:23.9; Lauren McCollor, Wayzata (16:54, 17:02.4) 33:56.4; Margo Nightingale, Mounds Park Academy (17:13, 16:46.4) 33:59.4; Morgan Richter, Edina (16:57, 17:06.1) 34:03.1; Brianne Brewster, Lakeville (17:01, 17:16.2) 34:17.2; Amelea Hauer, Forest Lake (17:28, 17:09.5) 34:37.5; Christina Bolcer, Maple Grove (16:57, 17:45.6) 34:42.6; Maggie Wagner, Edina (17:15, 17:27.9) 34:42.9; St. Paul Schools qualifiers: (#13) Celeste Alden, Highland Park (17:25, 18:10.0) 35:35.0; (#21) Anna Schmidt, Highland Park (18:05, 18:04.3) 36:09.3; (#25) Rayna Axelson, Highland Park (18:25, 17:57.3) 36:22.3; (#29) Liv Flabel, Highland Park (18:29, 18:01.1) 36:30.1; (#52) Kaia Hilgendorf-Roost, Central (18:42, 18:34.3) 37:16.3; (#56) Maeve Moening, Highland Park (19:04, 18:30.7) 37:34.7; (#58) Chloe Koch, Highland Park (18:50, 18:46.2) 37:36.2; (#128) Clare Swanson, Central (20:06, 20:41.0) 40:47.0; (#132) Kaisa Lindfors, Central (20:21, 20:37.6) 40:58.6; (#146) Nora Barnard, Central (21:10, 21:48.7) 42:58.7; (#149) Ava Fischer Ross, Central (21:51, 21:42.8) 43:33.8; (#153) Noa Winikoff, Central (22:23, 21:49.9) 44:12.9; (#158) Hanna Saveraid, Central (25:13, 22:26.9) 47:39.9