Highland Park HS Cross-Country -- Varsity Girls

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/highlandpark/HS/girls/varsity/crosscountry/2020-2021/ical
Team List
Schedule & Results Rss feed
Sep 4, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Nova and Washburn
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole, 5K)
Highland Park 15, Mpls. Washburn 55, Nova Classical Academy 74
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:46
Sep 11, 2020 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park, 2 miles)
Highland Park 19, Central 51, Como Park 77, Harding 101, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Top three individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 11:37; Iris Guider, Central 11:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:47
Sep 18, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Washburn and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Highland Park 19, Mpls. Washburn 57, Central 66
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:46
Sep 26, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Minnehaha and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Highland Park 21, Central 56, Minnehaha Academy 58
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:59
Oct 6, 2020 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 50, Como Park 84, Harding 101, Humboldt (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:49.9; Iris Guider, Central, 18:51; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:25; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:42; Libby Roller, Highland Park, 19:45; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 20:03; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 20:27; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:33; Hanna Koch, Highland Park, 21;14; Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 21:35; Amelie Isom, Highland Park, 21:36; Celeste Alden, Highland Park, 21:37; Kathleen Bacigalupi, Highland Park, 21:43; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 22:08; Gitanjali Matthes, Central, 22:09
Oct 14, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 29, White Bear Lake 58, Stillwater 69, Woodbury 120, Roseville Area 124, Mahtomedi 167, Central 182, Como Park 245, Harding 286, Washington 297, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Hill-Murray (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:39; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:43; Iris Guider, Central, 18:45; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 19:00; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:16; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:17; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:33; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:39; Claire Schneider, White Bear Lake, 19:47; Alexa Pundsack, Highland Park, 19:50.
Oct 30, 2020 Meet: TC Running Company Class AA State Meet Showcase
(at Island Pine G.C., Atwater; 5K)
Edina 79, Minnetonka 117, Highland Park 129, Wayzata 136, Farmington 141, Stillwater 162, Alexandria 205, Prior Lake 300, White Bear Lake 310, Andover 313, Chanhassen 321, Lakeville South 325, Hopkins 327, Willmar 333, Eden Prairie 358, Eastview 366, Cold Spring-Rocori 401, Mounds View 405, Rosemount 405, St. Michael-Albertville 406.
Top Ten Individuals: Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:04.38; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 17:49.00; Anna Fenske, Farmington, 17:52.00; Mariah Fenske, Farmington, 18:16.81; Ella Dufault, Waseca, 18:17.36; Maggie Wagner, Edina, 18:19.48; Sydney Drevlow, Hopkins, 18:20.25; Isabelle Schmitz, Hutchinson, 18:24.56; Macy Iyer, Edina, 18:27.74; Mary Velner, Edina, 18:30.42; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #12, Iris Guider, Central, 18:33.96; #14, Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 18:37.95; #37, Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:14.41; #51, Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:27.03; #54, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:29.62; #57, Libby Roller, Highland Park, 19:33.62; #95, Alexa Pundsack, Highland Park, 20:16.25.