Johnson/Harding HS Swimming/Diving -- Varsity Boys

Add to your calendar https://saintpaulsports.org/Team/johnsonharding/HS/boys/varsity/swimming_diving/2020-2021/ical
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Central 8 0 8 0
Como Park 6 2 6 2
Highland Park /SPA 4 4 4 4
Johnson /Harding 2 6 2 6
Humboldt /Washington 0 8 0 8

Schedule & Results Rss feed
Fri Dec 18 Central vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Tue Jan 5 Highland Park/SPA vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 8 Como Park vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Tue Jan 12 Johnson/Harding vs Humboldt/Washington
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 22 Central vs Johnson/Harding
(Postponed)
Jan 29, 2021 (L) Highland Park/SPA 91, Johnson/Harding 57
Feb 2, 2021 (L) Como Park 90, Johnson/Harding 43
Feb 5, 2021 (W) Johnson/Harding 80.5, Humboldt/Washington 43.5
Feb 9, 2021 (L) Central 99, Johnson/Harding 40
Feb 12, 2021 (L) Highland Park/SPA 87, Johnson/Harding 50
Feb 16, 2021 (L) Como Park 90, Johnson/Harding 45
Feb 19, 2021 (W) Johnson/Harding 97, Humboldt/Washington 39
Feb 26, 2021 (L) Central 85, Johnson/Harding 47
Mar 5, 2021 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Results
Central 523, Como Park 466, Highland Park/SPA 431, Johnson/Harding 166, Humboldt/Washington 58
Individual Medal Winners (top three)
200 Medley Relay
Como Park (Isaacson, K. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Remuto), 1:51.33; Highland Park/SPA (Gifford, Bhargava, Kao, Hoang), 1:53.33; Central (Ricker, Oakes, Galle, Robertson), 1:56.39
200 Freestyle
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:53.91; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:55.87; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 2:01.65
200 Individual Medley
Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 2:18.58; Gabe Napierala, Como Park, 2:19.88; Miles Kao, Highland Park/SPA, 2:22.44
50 Freestyle
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 22.53; Mark Remuto, Como Park, 25.22; Jacob Banas, Central, 25.28
Diving
Tanner Zeise, Highland Park/SPA, 399.30
100 Butterfly
Jonathan Cordano, Central, 54.06; Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 58.98; Owen Gifford, Highland Park/SPA, 1:02.04
100 Freestyle
Everett Ries, Central, 50.09; Joseph Ricker, Central, 52.72; Connor Overgaard, Highland Park/SPA, 53.23
500 Freestyle
Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:18.43; Thomas Minner, Highland Park/SPA, 5:45.39; David Cerkvenik, Central, 5:47.28
200 Freestyle Relay
Central (Ries, Banas, Oakes, Cerkvenik), 1:39.09; Como Park (Remuto, G. Napierala, Kosiak, S. Sackretter), 1:41.64; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Stephenson, Abenth, Hoang), 1:44.55
100 Backstroke
Aidan Riehl, Central, 1:01.65; Kaeder Warnberg-Lemm, Como Park, 1:02.16; Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 1:02.63
100 Breaststroke
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:05.55; Campbell Wencel, Central, 1:05.72; Everett Ries, Central, 1:06.34
400 Freestyle Relay
Como Park (S. Sackreiter, E. Napierala, Isaacson, K. Sackreiter), 3:37.20; Central (Cordano, Ricker, Banas, Wencel), 3:38.19; Highland Park/SPA (Overgaard, Danielson, Kao, Bhargava), 3:49.72
Mar 10, 2021 Meet: Section 4A Diving
(see Mar. 13 finals)
Mar 13, 2021 Meet: Section 4A Finals
St. Thomas Academy 569, St. Anthony Village 394, Como Park 304, Fridley 301, South St. Paul 185, Columbia Heights 134, Johnson 80, Mpls. Roosevelt 17, Mpls. Edison 14, Humboldt/Washington 2
Class A St. Paul School State Qualifiers
100 Butterfly
Ethan Napierala, Como Park, 56.41
500 Freestyle
Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 5:07.49
200 Freestyle Relay
Como Park (G. Napierala, E. Napierala, S. Sackreiter, K. Sackreiter), 1:35.56
100 Breaststroke
Kai Sackreiter, Como Park, 1:04.01