Thu Apr 14
|
Meet: Triangular Meet
(Postponed)
|
Apr 21, 2022
|
Meet: Quadrangular Meet
Central 167, Como Park 77, Johnson 39, Humboldt 20
|
Apr 29, 2022
|
Meet: Park Invitational
Park-Cottage Grove 330, Concordia Academy 312.5, Woodbury 284, Cretin-Derham 209, Johnson 138, Humboldt 130.5, New Life Academy 109
|
May 5, 2022
|
Meet: Conference True Team
Central 792.5, Harding 512, Highland Park 491, Como Park 401, Johnson 373, Humboldt 328, Washington 248
|
May 10, 2022
|
Meet: Section 3AA True Team
St. Thomas Academy 681.5, St. Croix Lutheran 539, St. Croix Prep 515, Simley 461, Hill-Murray 443, Cretin-Derham 358, South St. Paul 329, Como Park 304, St. Paul Academy 190.5, Washington 177, Mpls. Roosevelt 115
|
May 12, 2022
|
Meet: Quadrangular Meet
Harding 107, Como Park 90.5, Johnson 42.5, Humboldt 14
|
May 20, 2022
|
Meet: JV Conference Meet
Central 200, Harding 95, Highland Park 82, Washington 67, Como Park 32, Humboldt 10
|
May 24, 2022
|
Meet: Conference Prelims
(see May 26 results)
|
May 26, 2022
|
Meet: Conference Finals
Central 213, Highland Park 177, Como Park 88.5, Harding 86, Johnson 40.5, Humboldt 26, Washington 19
Individual Champions:
100 meters--Harlow Tong, Central, 11.14
200 meters--Harlow Tong, Central, 22.97
400 meters--Dre'vonnte Dunkins, Central, 52.83
800 meters--Charlie Service, Highland Park, 2:06.00
1600 meters--Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 4:31.34
3200 meters--Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 9:51.60
110 meter high hurdles--Isaiah Voges, Highland Park, 16.54
300 meter intermediate hurdles--Isaiah Voges, Highland Park, 42.32
4 X 100 relays--Highland Park (Armstrong, Powell, Mensah, McDaniel-Vaughn), 46.12
4 X 200 relays--Central (Menssen, Sande, Hess, McGowan), 1:36.87
4 X 400 relays--Central (Pouladian, Rhodes, Robertson, Dunkins), 3:42.53
4 X 800 relays--Highland Park (Pfankuch, Ahmadad, Martin, Deegan), 8:52.88
High jump--Ishmael Powell, Highland Park, 5' 8"
Long jump--Carlton Mukurazita, Central, 19' 4½"
Triple jump--Dre'vonnte Dunkins, Central, 40' 10"
Shot put--Esli Jalloh, Central, 37' 7½"
Discus--Ali Hanshi, Harding, 110" 2½"
|
Jun 1, 2022
|
Meet: Section 3AA Prelims
(see June 3 results)
|
Jun 3, 2022
|
Meet: Section 3AA Finals
St. Thomas Academy 244, Richfield 136, Two Rivers 108, Highland Park 97, Blake 97, Holy Angels Academy 74, Simley 52, South St. Paul 44, Bloomington Kennedy 21, Humboldt 19, St. Paul Academy 16, Mpls. Roosevelt 2
Individual St. Paul State Qualifiers
110 meter high hurdles--Isaiah Voges, Highland Park, 16.18
300 meter intermediate hurdles--Isaiah Voges, Highland Park, 41.99
|