Humboldt High School

See full schedule
6/26/2022 Monday, June 27, 2022 6/28/2022
  No games or meets are scheduled
Teams
  • CoEd
  • Adapted Floor Hockey
    pi
  • Adapted Soccer
    pi ci
  • Adapted Softball
    pi
Latest Results
Friday, June 3
Track and Field -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 3AA Finals
Two Rivers 144, Simley 133, Blake 131.5, Visitation 111, Highland Park 109, Holy Angels Academy 107, South St. Paul 50, St. Paul Academy 37, Bloomington Kennedy 36.5, Richfield 34, Mpls. Roosevelt 23, Humboldt 1
Individual St. Paul State Qualifiers
400 meters
--Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 58.60
800 meters--Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 2:18.57
1600 meters--Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 5:00.27
3200 meters--Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 10:43.38; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 11:16.16
4 X 400 relays--Highland Park (Johnson, Scorzelli, Moening, E. Moore), 4:07.84
4 X 800 relays--Highland Park (Palm, Haaland, Koch, Z. Moore), 10:05.88
Track and Field -- Boys
Var Meet: Section 3AA Finals
St. Thomas Academy 244, Richfield 136, Two Rivers 108, Highland Park 97, Blake 97, Holy Angels Academy 74, Simley 52, South St. Paul 44, Bloomington Kennedy 21, Humboldt 19, St. Paul Academy 16, Mpls. Roosevelt 2
Individual St. Paul State Qualifiers
110 meter high hurdles
--Isaiah Voges, Highland Park, 16.18
300 meter intermediate hurdles--Isaiah Voges, Highland Park, 41.99
Wednesday, June 1
Track and Field -- Boys
Var Meet: Section 3AA Prelims
(see June 3 results)
Track and Field -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 3AA Prelims
(see June 3 results)
Golf -- Boys
Var Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Blake 306, Hill-Murray 326, St. Croix Lutheran 326, Breck 328, St. Paul Academy 334, Mounds Park Academy 337, Holy Angels Academy 340, South St. Paul 340, DeLaSalle 348, St. Anthony Village 353, St. Croix Prep 375, Minnehaha Academy 388, Concordia Academy 398, Humboldt 443
First day leader: Teddy Koch, Breck, 80
No Humboldt golfer qualified for second round

Tuesday, May 31
Baseball -- Boys
JV PACT Charter 22, Humboldt 12