HS Boys Varsity Cross-Country for 2020-2021

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/crosscountry/2020-2021/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 17, 2020 First day of practice
Thu Sep 3, 2020 Meet: Dual with Central and Como Park
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Central 25, Como Park 35
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 17:08 (5K)
Fri Sep 4, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Nova and Washburn
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole, 5K)
Mpls. Washburn 26, Highland Park 45, Nova Classical Academy 61
Individual winner: Finn McCormick, Nova Classical Academy, 16:51
Fri Sep 11, 2020 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park, 2 miles)
Central 31, Highland Park 34, Como Park 71, Humboldt 134, Harding 155, Johnson 175, Washington 190
Top three individuals: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 10:34; Adam Oulgout, Central, 10:39; Dylan Haugee, Central, 10:41
Thu Sep 17, 2020 Meet: Quadrangular with Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Humboldt 32, Harding 59, Johnson 64, Washington 68
Individual winner: Ethan Tolo, Washington, 19:48
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Fri Sep 18, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Washburn and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Central 31, Mpls. Washburn 44, Highland Park 48
Individual winner: Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:36
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Meet: Quadrangular with Como Park, Harding, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Como Park 15, Washington 70, Johnson 80, Harding 84
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 17:20
Tue Sep 22, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Sat Sep 26, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Minnehaha and Central
(at Como Park 40, 5K)
Central 17, Highland Park 51, Minnehaha Academy 74
Individual winner: Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:53
Sun Sep 27, 2020 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 29, 2020 Meet: Avalon, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40, 5K)
Humboldt 41, Johnson 62, Washington 71, Avalon (incomplete), Harding (incomplete).
Individual winner: Stian Aster, Humboldt, 19:06
Thu Oct 1, 2020 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Tue Oct 6, 2020 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Central 27, Highland Park 48, Como Park 59, Humboldt 133, Johnson 145, Washington 159, Harding (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:49.3; Adam Oulgout, Central, 17:06; Dylan Haugee, Central, 17:17; Shukur Bati, Como Park, 17:18; Adam Swanson, Central, 17:26; Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 17:36; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 17:37; Samuel Robertson, Central, 17:37; Ansel Alldredge, Central, 17:38; Jesse Peterson, Highland Park, 17:38; Otto Schmidt, Highland Park, 17:44; Samuel Linder, Central, 17:51; Simon Rhode, Central, 17:55; Davis Isom, Highland Park, 17:57; Lance Georgenson, Highland Park, 17:59
Wed Oct 14, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Stillwater 31, White Bear Lake 66, Roseville Area 82, Central 100, Highland Park 128, Como Park 150, Woodbury 191, Tartan 235, Mahtomedi 249, North St. Paul 313, Humboldt 342, Washington 376, Johnson 379, Harding (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Ethan Vargas, Stillwater, 16:09; Joe Lee, Roseville Area, 16:12; Aiden Kilibarda, Stillwater, 16:32; Trevor Locke, White Bear Lake, 16:35; Jonathan Roux, Stillwater, 16:39; Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:42; Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:47; Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake, 16:47; Adrik Kraftson, Stillwater, 16:53; Adam Oulgout, Central, 16:58.
Team List
Latest Results
Oct 14 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Stillwater 31, White Bear Lake 66, Roseville Area 82, Central 100, Highland Park 128, Como Park 150, Woodbury 191, Tartan 235, Mahtomedi 249, North St. Paul 313, Humboldt 342, Washington 376, Johnson 379, Harding (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete).
Top ten individuals: Ethan Vargas, Stillwater, 16:09; Joe Lee, Roseville Area, 16:12; Aiden Kilibarda, Stillwater, 16:32; Trevor Locke, White Bear Lake, 16:35; Jonathan Roux, Stillwater, 16:39; Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:42; Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:47; Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake, 16:47; Adrik Kraftson, Stillwater, 16:53; Adam Oulgout, Central, 16:58.
Oct 6 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Central 27, Highland Park 48, Como Park 59, Humboldt 133, Johnson 145, Washington 159, Harding (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:49.3; Adam Oulgout, Central, 17:06; Dylan Haugee, Central, 17:17; Shukur Bati, Como Park, 17:18; Adam Swanson, Central, 17:26; Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 17:36; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 17:37; Samuel Robertson, Central, 17:37; Ansel Alldredge, Central, 17:38; Jesse Peterson, Highland Park, 17:38; Otto Schmidt, Highland Park, 17:44; Samuel Linder, Central, 17:51; Simon Rhode, Central, 17:55; Davis Isom, Highland Park, 17:57; Lance Georgenson, Highland Park, 17:59
Oct 1 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Sep 29 Meet: Avalon, Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40, 5K)
Humboldt 41, Johnson 62, Washington 71, Avalon (incomplete), Harding (incomplete).
Individual winner: Stian Aster, Humboldt, 19:06
Sep 26 Meet: Triangular with Minnehaha and Central
(at Como Park 40, 5K)
Central 17, Highland Park 51, Minnehaha Academy 74
Individual winner: Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:53
Sep 22 Meet: Triangular with Humboldt, Edison and South
(no team or individual results provided)
Sep 22 Meet: Quadrangular with Como Park, Harding, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Como Park 15, Washington 70, Johnson 80, Harding 84
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 17:20
Sep 18 Meet: Triangular with Washburn and Central
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Central 31, Mpls. Washburn 44, Highland Park 48
Individual winner: Dylan Haugee, Central, 16:36
Sep 17 Meet: Quadrangular with Harding, Humboldt, Johnson and Washington
(at Como Park 40 Fields, 5K)
Humboldt 32, Harding 59, Johnson 64, Washington 68
Individual winner: Ethan Tolo, Washington, 19:48
Sep 11 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park, 2 miles)
Central 31, Highland Park 34, Como Park 71, Humboldt 134, Harding 155, Johnson 175, Washington 190
Top three individuals: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 10:34; Adam Oulgout, Central, 10:39; Dylan Haugee, Central, 10:41
Sep 4 Meet: Triangular with Nova and Washburn
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole, 5K)
Mpls. Washburn 26, Highland Park 45, Nova Classical Academy 61
Individual winner: Finn McCormick, Nova Classical Academy, 16:51
Sep 3 Meet: Dual with Central and Como Park
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Central 25, Como Park 35
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 17:08 (5K)