HS Boys Varsity Cross-Country for 2021-2022

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/crosscountry/2021-2022/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 16, 2021 First day of practice
Fri Aug 27, 2021 Meet: Central Invitational
(Lake Elmo Park Reserve; 2 miles)
Buffalo 43, Centennial 52, Como Park 79, Central 87, Chaska 112, Irondale 176, Humboldt 196, South St. Paul 204, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 10:36.4
Thu Sep 2, 2021 Meet: Legacy Christian Academy Invitational
(Central Park, Ramsey; 5K)
Legacy Christian Academy 30, Concordia Academy 32, Washington 74, Harding 97, Chesterton Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Christian Conway, Legacy Christian Academy, 19:57.56
Fri Sep 3, 2021 Meet: Rosemount Irish Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Rosemount 61, Highland Park 105, White Bear Lake 134, Eden Prairie 192, Roseville Area 214, Nova Classical Academy 225, Apple Valley 240, Central 257, Osceola, Wis. 257, Eagan 257, Two Rivers 266, Robbinsdale Armstrong 302, Northfield 332, Prior Lake 333, St. Louis Park 367, Mahtomedi 372, Osseo 391, Lake City 464, South St. Paul 597, Bloomington Kennedy 599, Hill-Murray 608, Richfield 651, Como Park (incomplete).
Individual winner: Hage Hootie, Prior Lake, 9:52.9
Mon Sep 6, 2021 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Thu Sep 9, 2021 Meet: Fridley Invitational
(at Fridley Commons Park; 2 miles)
St. Anthony Village 28, DeLaSalle 74, Trinity at River Ridge 85, Holy Family 87, Fridley 118, Concordia Academy 140, North Lakes Academy 169, Mpls. Henry 235, Eagle Ridge Academy 242, Twin Cities Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Alexander Bjork, St. Anthony Village, 10:43.5
Fri Sep 10, 2021 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 29, Central 42, Como Park 69, Humboldt 105, Harding 157, Washington (incomplete).
Top Three Individuals: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 9:52; Samuel Robertson, Central, 10:27; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 10:33
Wed Sep 15, 2021 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Thu Sep 16, 2021 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 39, Eagan 39 (Farmington wins via tie-breaking procedure), St. Agnes 96, St. Croix Prep 142, St. Croix Lutheran 147, Tartan 157, Humboldt 160, Holy Angels Academy 184, Chesterton Academy 270, Twin Cities Academy 299.
Individual winner: Nicholas Holton, Tartan, 17:23.8
Thu Sep 16, 2021 Meet: DeLaSalle Invitational
(at Bassett Creek Park, Crystal; 5K)
Benilde-St. Margaret's 53, Como Park 83, St. Anthony Village 101, Blake 103, Mounds Park Academy 126, DeLaSalle 131, Breck 142, Trinity at River Ridge 178, Richfield 210, Washington 295, Harding 313, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete).
Individual winner: Alden Keller, Blake, 16:04.47
Fri Sep 17, 2021 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Mpls. Southwest 74, Lakeville North 84, Lakeville South 125, Centennial 131, Bloomington Jefferson 163, Nova Classical Academy 181, Central 206, Andover 211, Anoka 228, Woodbury 230, Apple Valley 241, Burnsville 242, Shakopee 278, St. Louis Park 389, Prior Lake 457, Mpls. South 476, Osseo 503, Coon Rapids 524, Bloomington Kennedy 535, Mpls. Roosevelt 597, Richfield 634, Chesterton Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Sam Scott, Mpls. Southwest, 15:33.8
Sat Sep 18, 2021 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 35, Roseville Area 66, Highland Park 85, Eden Prairie 111, Willmar 160, Maple Grove 166, Chaska 184, Chanhassen 185, Champlin Park 219.
Individual winner: Hamza Mohamed, Wayzata, 16:08.25
Tue Sep 21, 2021 Meet: Chisago Lakes Invitational
(at Ki-Chi-Saga Park, Lindstrom; 5K)
Totino-Grace 19, Chisago Lakes 49, Legacy Christian Academy 93, Fridley 99, New Life Academy/Lakes International 113, Harding 184, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), North Branch (incomplete), Princeton (incomplete), St. Francis (incomplete).
Individual winner: Matthew Lindgren, Totino-Grace, 17:30.2
Fri Sep 24, 2021 Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Sioux City North, Iowa 158, West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 165, Wayzata 232, Murfreesboro Siegel, Tenn. 281, Rosemount 294, Highland Park 324, Edina 326, Onalaska, Wis. 334, Overland Park Blue Valley, Kans. 337, City High Iowa City, Iowa 342, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 365, Lakeville North 379, Mpls. Southwest 381, Minnetonka 402, Norwalk, Iowa 448, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 487, Middleton, Wis. 524, Mpls. Washburn 591, Yorkville, Ill. 591, Lakeville South 604, Owatonna 627, Fargo Davies, N.D. 646, Chicago Latin, Ill. 667, Mankato East 697, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 700, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 708, Olathe West, Kans. 716, Nova Classical Academy 724, Maple Grove 738, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 753, West Des Moines, Iowa 792, Forest Lake 825, Des Moines Christian, Iowa 857, Two Rivers 863, Central 902, Linn-Mar Marion, Iowa 917, Chanhassen 956, St. Michael-Albertville 960, Breck 961, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 981, Hudson, Wis. 990, Staples-Motley 1060, West Fargo, N.D. 1095, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1302, Wausau East, Wis. 1352, Wausau West, Wis. 1388, Hill-Murray 1571, Bay Port, Wis. (incomplete), Deerfield/Cambridge, Wis. (incomplete), Durand, Wis. (incomplete), Perham (incomplete).
Individual winner: Sam Scott, Mpls. Southwest, 15:49.3
Maroon Division
Bismarck, N.D. 85, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 177, Dickinson, N.D. 180, Bloomington Jefferson 190, Brandon Valley, S.D. 279, Minnehaha Academy 294, Brainerd 327, River Falls, Wis. 339, Woodbury 386, Farmington 387, Grantsburg, Wis. 388, Osceola, Wis. 402, St. Cloud Cathedral 430, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 475, Rochester Century 475, Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 502, Champlin Park 524, St. Louis Park 535, Como Park 559, New Richmond, Wis. 561, LaCrosse Aquinas, Wis. 570, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 573, Mounds Park Academy 582, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 608, Menomonie, Wis. 608, St. Anthony Village 692, Stewartville 734, Eau Claire North, Wis. 742, Medford 793, Albany 811, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 818, Coon Rapids 846, Rogers 880, Irondale 923, St. Agnes 932, St. Croix Prep 996, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 1007, Hawley 1018, Spectrum 1058, Coon Rapids 1073, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1167, Chatfield 1214, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. 1227, Amery, Wis. 1229, Lakeland, Wis. 1244, St. Paul Academy 1265, Hayward, Wis. 1289, Richfield 1447, Concordia Academy 1475, Washington 1615, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Northland Pines, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:31.6
Thu Sep 30, 2021 Meet: Dakota County Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Nova Classical Academy 35, Shakopee 71, Central 81, Farmington 88, Hastings 139, St. Agnes 165, Southwest Christian 170, Eagle Ridge Academy 245, Trinity at River Ridge 251, St. Croix Prep 258, Richfield 326, Math & Science Academy 391, Concordia Academy 392, Chesterton Academy 413, Washington 424, South St. Paul 441, Cannon Falls (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Finn McCormick, Nova Classical Academy, 15:57.5
Tue Oct 5, 2021 Meet: East of Dale Invitational
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 5K)
Humboldt 19, Washington 51, Johnson 72, Harding 93
Individual winner: Stian Asper, Humboldt, 19:05.6
Thu Oct 7, 2021 Meet: Elk River Invitational
(at Prairie Park, Otsego; 5K)
East Ridge 65, Central 69, Heritage Christian Academy 71, Mound Westonka 103, Robbinsdale Armstrong 121, DeLaSalle 216, Rogers 219, Centennial 229, Providence Academy 258, Zimmerman 271, Elk River 275, Hill-Murray 336, North St. Paul 344, Fridley 367, Brooklyn Center (incomplete).
Individual winner: Noah Breker, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:53.4
Sat Oct 9, 2021 Meet: Simley Invitational
(at Simley H.S.; 5K)
Two Rivers 66, Woodbury 69, Mahtomedi 85, Park-Cottage Grove 85, Burnsville 121, Trinity at River Ridge 203, Cretin-Derham 205, Simley 206, Richfield 224, Humboldt 239, South St. Paul 250, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Magnus Herschbach, Two Rivers, 17:03.60
Sat Oct 9, 2021 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Mounds View 91, Roseville Area 125, Edina 132, Highland Park 133, White Bear Lake 169, Stillwater 180, Buffalo 208, St. Thomas Academy 285, Farmington 314, Willmar 350, Staples-Motley 350, Chaska 358, Marshall 383, Sartell-St. Stephen 389, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 394, Chanhassen 406, Pequot Lakes 461, Alexandria 467, Albany 502, East Grand Forks 521, Cold Spring-Rocori 527, Becker 548, Windom 560, Little Falls 647, Thief River Falls 677, New London-Spicer 706, Detroit Lakes 722.
Individual winner: Elliott McArthur, Mounds View, 15:59.3
Tue Oct 12, 2021 Meet: Pike Island Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 22, DeLaSalle 46, Humboldt 80, Washington 131, Chesterton Academy 138, Johnson 165, Harding 172.
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 15:59.0.
Tue Oct 19, 2021 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 24, Como Park 57, Central 61, Humboldt 108, Washington 149, Johnson 192, Harding 195.
Top fifteen individuals:
Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 15:48.90; Davis Isom, Highland Park, 16:24.95; Samuel Robertson, Central, 16:27.54; Gavin Roberts, Highland Park, 16:30.52; Ben Martin, Highland Park, 16:33.20; Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 16:36.02; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 16:37.01; Stian Asper, Humboldt, 17:06.83; Lance Georgeson, Highland Park, 17:13.45; Samuel Lindner, Central, 17:21.00; Soren Sackreiter, Como Park, 17:21.38; Mason Aarness, Como Park, 17:38.57; Alex Pfankuch, Highland Park, 17:40.55; Liam Schwie, Como Park, 17:47.42 ; Adrian Haugee, Central, 17:54.68
Thu Oct 21, 2021 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 27, 2021 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Stillwater 33, White Bear Lake 46, Woodbury 70, Central 114, Tartan 150, North St. Paul 176, Harding 229, Cretin-Derham (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake 15:29.34; Jonathan Roux, Stillwater, 15:34.57; Luke Williams, White Bear Lake, 16:07.46; Adrik Kraftson, Stillwater, 16:18.37; Nicholas Holton, Tartan, 16:31.18; Ryan Potter, Stillwater, 16:36.14; Mason Vagle, Stillwater, 16:36.72; Dylan Longworth, Woodbury, 16:37.64; Michael Hoffman, White Bear Lake, 16:38.37; Samuel Robertson, Central, 16:40.40; Logan Munson, Woodbury, 16:46.82; Colton Christenson, Woodbury, 16:47.44; Max Key, Woodbury, 16:47.86; and balance of Stillwater and White Bear Lake teams
Wed Oct 27, 2021 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Como Park 43, Mahtomedi 59, Totino-Grace 59 (Mahtomedi awarded second place via tie-breaking criteria), St. Anthony Village 89, Chisago Lakes 146, DeLaSalle 146, Hill-Murray 198, Fridley 210, Washington 296, Johnson 316, Mpls. Henry 321.
State Qualifiers: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 15:59.39; Alexander Bjork, St. Anthony Village, 17:01.00; Matthew Lindgren, Totino-Grace, 17:18.01; Ryan Malvey, Mahtomedi, 17:19.67 ; Henry Johnson, Chisago Lakes, 17:22.00; Isaac Riegel, Totino-Grace, 17:22.37; Mason Aarness, Como Park, 17:23.42; Liam Schwie, Como Park, 17:23.89; Mackinley Commander, Mahtomedi, 17:26.51; Jadon Skinner, St. Anthony Village, 17:27.63; Soren Sackreiter, Como Park, 17:28.28; Casey Poppler, Totino-Grace, 17:31.97; and balance of Como Park (Owen Finlay, 17:57.20; Sig Isaacson, 18:08.89; Garrett Seppanen, 19:03.97) and Mahtomedi teams
Thu Oct 28, 2021 Meet: Section 3AA Tournament
(at Valleywood G.C., 5K)
Highland Park 35, Two Rivers 61, St. Thomas Academy 75, Blake 103, Bloomington Kennedy 179, Simley 199, Holy Angels Academy 208, Richfield 244, Mpls. Roosevelt 259, Humboldt 269, St. Paul Academy 270, South St. Paul 293.
State Qualifiers: Shef West, Blake, 15:46.7; Emmett Wolf, St. Thomas Academy, 15:57.3; Magnus Herschbach, Two Rivers, 16:26.2; Xander McFaul, Two Rivers, 16:44.0; Gavin Roberts, Highland Park, 16:52.7; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 16:52.8; Davis Isom, Highland Park, 16:53.3; Ben Martin, Highland Park, 16:53.3; Lance Georgeson, Highland Park, 16:59.0; Evan Hansen, South St. Paul, 17:00.2; Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 17:00.5; Stian Asper, Humboldt, 17:06.6; Philly Solomon, St. Thomas Academy, 17:11.0; Will Janzen, Mpls. Roosevelt, 17:11.0; and balance of Highland Park (Alex Pfankuch, 18:51.6) and Two Rivers teams
Sat Nov 6, 2021 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Wayzata 96, Mpls. Southwest 118, Mounds View 125, Minnetonka 135, Rosemount 170, Lakeville North 172, Stillwater 182, Roseville Area 203, Buffalo 205, White Bear Lake 249, Edina 258, Lakeville South 294, Bloomington Jefferson 318, Centennial 330, Brainerd 341, Anoka 348
Top Ten Individuals: Nick Gilles, Minnetonka, 15:22.81; Noah Breker, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:25.13; Daniel Vanacker, Forest Lake, 15:30.71; Gabe Birkmeier, Andover, 15:34.97; Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake, 15:36.27; Aidan Jones, Mpls. Washburn, 15:37.18; Hootie Hage, Prior Lake, 15:40.37; Elliott McArthur, Mounds View, 15:42.37; Caden Nordberg, St. Michael-Albertville, 15:46.98; Alex Omodt, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:49.67; (St. Paul City Conference participant) #66, Samuel Robertson, Central, 16:48.75
Sat Nov 6, 2021 Meet: Class AA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Big Lake 92, Monticello 102, Highland Park 108, Orono 133, Rock Ridge 176, Worthington 184, Willmar 193, Mankato East 195, Two Rivers 210, Dassel-Cokato 235, Cloquet 281, Mahtomedi 303, Pequot Lakes 303, Como Park 309, Winona 332, Albert Lea 370
Top Ten Individuals: Alden Keller, Breck, 15:53.27; Shef West, Blake, 15:59.45; Sal Wirth, Annandale, 16:02.32; Emmett Wolf, St. Thomas Academy, 16:03.02; Sully Anez, Willmar, 16:07.97; Cameron Stocke, Rock Ridge, 16:11.31; Isaiah Anderson, Mankato East 16:13.90; Emmett Gerres, Belle Plaine, 16:25.12; Owen Chapman, Orono, 16:31.01; Noah Mahoney, Monticello, 16:32.53; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #24, Davis Isom, Highland Park, 16:51.67; #26, Ben Martin, Highland Park, 16:54.19; #27, Gavin Roberts, Highland Park, 16:54.87; #32, Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 17:01.85; #43, Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 17:20.81; #45, Stian Asper, Humboldt, 17:22.59; #46, Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 17:23.70; #51, Lance Georgesen, Highland Park, 17:27.82; #73, Mason Aarness, Como Park, 17:45.56; #79, Soren Sackreiter, Como Park, 17:52.24; #109, Alex Pfankuch, Highland Park, 18:13.34; #142, Liam Schwie, Como Park, 19:00.69; #143, Owen Finlay, Como Park, 19:03.63; #151, Dylan Aarness, Como Park, 19:28.91; #158, Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 19:46.49
Team List
Latest Results
Nov 6 Meet: Class AA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Big Lake 92, Monticello 102, Highland Park 108, Orono 133, Rock Ridge 176, Worthington 184, Willmar 193, Mankato East 195, Two Rivers 210, Dassel-Cokato 235, Cloquet 281, Mahtomedi 303, Pequot Lakes 303, Como Park 309, Winona 332, Albert Lea 370
Top Ten Individuals: Alden Keller, Breck, 15:53.27; Shef West, Blake, 15:59.45; Sal Wirth, Annandale, 16:02.32; Emmett Wolf, St. Thomas Academy, 16:03.02; Sully Anez, Willmar, 16:07.97; Cameron Stocke, Rock Ridge, 16:11.31; Isaiah Anderson, Mankato East 16:13.90; Emmett Gerres, Belle Plaine, 16:25.12; Owen Chapman, Orono, 16:31.01; Noah Mahoney, Monticello, 16:32.53; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #24, Davis Isom, Highland Park, 16:51.67; #26, Ben Martin, Highland Park, 16:54.19; #27, Gavin Roberts, Highland Park, 16:54.87; #32, Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 17:01.85; #43, Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 17:20.81; #45, Stian Asper, Humboldt, 17:22.59; #46, Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 17:23.70; #51, Lance Georgesen, Highland Park, 17:27.82; #73, Mason Aarness, Como Park, 17:45.56; #79, Soren Sackreiter, Como Park, 17:52.24; #109, Alex Pfankuch, Highland Park, 18:13.34; #142, Liam Schwie, Como Park, 19:00.69; #143, Owen Finlay, Como Park, 19:03.63; #151, Dylan Aarness, Como Park, 19:28.91; #158, Sig Isaacson, Como Park, 19:46.49
Nov 6 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Wayzata 96, Mpls. Southwest 118, Mounds View 125, Minnetonka 135, Rosemount 170, Lakeville North 172, Stillwater 182, Roseville Area 203, Buffalo 205, White Bear Lake 249, Edina 258, Lakeville South 294, Bloomington Jefferson 318, Centennial 330, Brainerd 341, Anoka 348
Top Ten Individuals: Nick Gilles, Minnetonka, 15:22.81; Noah Breker, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:25.13; Daniel Vanacker, Forest Lake, 15:30.71; Gabe Birkmeier, Andover, 15:34.97; Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake, 15:36.27; Aidan Jones, Mpls. Washburn, 15:37.18; Hootie Hage, Prior Lake, 15:40.37; Elliott McArthur, Mounds View, 15:42.37; Caden Nordberg, St. Michael-Albertville, 15:46.98; Alex Omodt, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:49.67; (St. Paul City Conference participant) #66, Samuel Robertson, Central, 16:48.75
Oct 28 Meet: Section 3AA Tournament
(at Valleywood G.C., 5K)
Highland Park 35, Two Rivers 61, St. Thomas Academy 75, Blake 103, Bloomington Kennedy 179, Simley 199, Holy Angels Academy 208, Richfield 244, Mpls. Roosevelt 259, Humboldt 269, St. Paul Academy 270, South St. Paul 293.
State Qualifiers: Shef West, Blake, 15:46.7; Emmett Wolf, St. Thomas Academy, 15:57.3; Magnus Herschbach, Two Rivers, 16:26.2; Xander McFaul, Two Rivers, 16:44.0; Gavin Roberts, Highland Park, 16:52.7; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 16:52.8; Davis Isom, Highland Park, 16:53.3; Ben Martin, Highland Park, 16:53.3; Lance Georgeson, Highland Park, 16:59.0; Evan Hansen, South St. Paul, 17:00.2; Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 17:00.5; Stian Asper, Humboldt, 17:06.6; Philly Solomon, St. Thomas Academy, 17:11.0; Will Janzen, Mpls. Roosevelt, 17:11.0; and balance of Highland Park (Alex Pfankuch, 18:51.6) and Two Rivers teams
Oct 27 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Como Park 43, Mahtomedi 59, Totino-Grace 59 (Mahtomedi awarded second place via tie-breaking criteria), St. Anthony Village 89, Chisago Lakes 146, DeLaSalle 146, Hill-Murray 198, Fridley 210, Washington 296, Johnson 316, Mpls. Henry 321.
State Qualifiers: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 15:59.39; Alexander Bjork, St. Anthony Village, 17:01.00; Matthew Lindgren, Totino-Grace, 17:18.01; Ryan Malvey, Mahtomedi, 17:19.67 ; Henry Johnson, Chisago Lakes, 17:22.00; Isaac Riegel, Totino-Grace, 17:22.37; Mason Aarness, Como Park, 17:23.42; Liam Schwie, Como Park, 17:23.89; Mackinley Commander, Mahtomedi, 17:26.51; Jadon Skinner, St. Anthony Village, 17:27.63; Soren Sackreiter, Como Park, 17:28.28; Casey Poppler, Totino-Grace, 17:31.97; and balance of Como Park (Owen Finlay, 17:57.20; Sig Isaacson, 18:08.89; Garrett Seppanen, 19:03.97) and Mahtomedi teams
Oct 27 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Stillwater 33, White Bear Lake 46, Woodbury 70, Central 114, Tartan 150, North St. Paul 176, Harding 229, Cretin-Derham (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Ernest Mattson, White Bear Lake 15:29.34; Jonathan Roux, Stillwater, 15:34.57; Luke Williams, White Bear Lake, 16:07.46; Adrik Kraftson, Stillwater, 16:18.37; Nicholas Holton, Tartan, 16:31.18; Ryan Potter, Stillwater, 16:36.14; Mason Vagle, Stillwater, 16:36.72; Dylan Longworth, Woodbury, 16:37.64; Michael Hoffman, White Bear Lake, 16:38.37; Samuel Robertson, Central, 16:40.40; Logan Munson, Woodbury, 16:46.82; Colton Christenson, Woodbury, 16:47.44; Max Key, Woodbury, 16:47.86; and balance of Stillwater and White Bear Lake teams
Oct 19 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 24, Como Park 57, Central 61, Humboldt 108, Washington 149, Johnson 192, Harding 195.
Top fifteen individuals:
Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 15:48.90; Davis Isom, Highland Park, 16:24.95; Samuel Robertson, Central, 16:27.54; Gavin Roberts, Highland Park, 16:30.52; Ben Martin, Highland Park, 16:33.20; Habetamu Abide, Highland Park, 16:36.02; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 16:37.01; Stian Asper, Humboldt, 17:06.83; Lance Georgeson, Highland Park, 17:13.45; Samuel Lindner, Central, 17:21.00; Soren Sackreiter, Como Park, 17:21.38; Mason Aarness, Como Park, 17:38.57; Alex Pfankuch, Highland Park, 17:40.55; Liam Schwie, Como Park, 17:47.42 ; Adrian Haugee, Central, 17:54.68
Oct 12 Meet: Pike Island Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 22, DeLaSalle 46, Humboldt 80, Washington 131, Chesterton Academy 138, Johnson 165, Harding 172.
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 15:59.0.
Oct 9 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Mounds View 91, Roseville Area 125, Edina 132, Highland Park 133, White Bear Lake 169, Stillwater 180, Buffalo 208, St. Thomas Academy 285, Farmington 314, Willmar 350, Staples-Motley 350, Chaska 358, Marshall 383, Sartell-St. Stephen 389, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 394, Chanhassen 406, Pequot Lakes 461, Alexandria 467, Albany 502, East Grand Forks 521, Cold Spring-Rocori 527, Becker 548, Windom 560, Little Falls 647, Thief River Falls 677, New London-Spicer 706, Detroit Lakes 722.
Individual winner: Elliott McArthur, Mounds View, 15:59.3
Oct 9 Meet: Simley Invitational
(at Simley H.S.; 5K)
Two Rivers 66, Woodbury 69, Mahtomedi 85, Park-Cottage Grove 85, Burnsville 121, Trinity at River Ridge 203, Cretin-Derham 205, Simley 206, Richfield 224, Humboldt 239, South St. Paul 250, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Magnus Herschbach, Two Rivers, 17:03.60
Oct 7 Meet: Elk River Invitational
(at Prairie Park, Otsego; 5K)
East Ridge 65, Central 69, Heritage Christian Academy 71, Mound Westonka 103, Robbinsdale Armstrong 121, DeLaSalle 216, Rogers 219, Centennial 229, Providence Academy 258, Zimmerman 271, Elk River 275, Hill-Murray 336, North St. Paul 344, Fridley 367, Brooklyn Center (incomplete).
Individual winner: Noah Breker, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 15:53.4
Oct 5 Meet: East of Dale Invitational
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 5K)
Humboldt 19, Washington 51, Johnson 72, Harding 93
Individual winner: Stian Asper, Humboldt, 19:05.6
Sep 30 Meet: Dakota County Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Nova Classical Academy 35, Shakopee 71, Central 81, Farmington 88, Hastings 139, St. Agnes 165, Southwest Christian 170, Eagle Ridge Academy 245, Trinity at River Ridge 251, St. Croix Prep 258, Richfield 326, Math & Science Academy 391, Concordia Academy 392, Chesterton Academy 413, Washington 424, South St. Paul 441, Cannon Falls (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Finn McCormick, Nova Classical Academy, 15:57.5
Sep 24 Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Sioux City North, Iowa 158, West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 165, Wayzata 232, Murfreesboro Siegel, Tenn. 281, Rosemount 294, Highland Park 324, Edina 326, Onalaska, Wis. 334, Overland Park Blue Valley, Kans. 337, City High Iowa City, Iowa 342, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 365, Lakeville North 379, Mpls. Southwest 381, Minnetonka 402, Norwalk, Iowa 448, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 487, Middleton, Wis. 524, Mpls. Washburn 591, Yorkville, Ill. 591, Lakeville South 604, Owatonna 627, Fargo Davies, N.D. 646, Chicago Latin, Ill. 667, Mankato East 697, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 700, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 708, Olathe West, Kans. 716, Nova Classical Academy 724, Maple Grove 738, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 753, West Des Moines, Iowa 792, Forest Lake 825, Des Moines Christian, Iowa 857, Two Rivers 863, Central 902, Linn-Mar Marion, Iowa 917, Chanhassen 956, St. Michael-Albertville 960, Breck 961, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 981, Hudson, Wis. 990, Staples-Motley 1060, West Fargo, N.D. 1095, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1302, Wausau East, Wis. 1352, Wausau West, Wis. 1388, Hill-Murray 1571, Bay Port, Wis. (incomplete), Deerfield/Cambridge, Wis. (incomplete), Durand, Wis. (incomplete), Perham (incomplete).
Individual winner: Sam Scott, Mpls. Southwest, 15:49.3
Maroon Division
Bismarck, N.D. 85, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 177, Dickinson, N.D. 180, Bloomington Jefferson 190, Brandon Valley, S.D. 279, Minnehaha Academy 294, Brainerd 327, River Falls, Wis. 339, Woodbury 386, Farmington 387, Grantsburg, Wis. 388, Osceola, Wis. 402, St. Cloud Cathedral 430, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 475, Rochester Century 475, Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 502, Champlin Park 524, St. Louis Park 535, Como Park 559, New Richmond, Wis. 561, LaCrosse Aquinas, Wis. 570, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 573, Mounds Park Academy 582, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 608, Menomonie, Wis. 608, St. Anthony Village 692, Stewartville 734, Eau Claire North, Wis. 742, Medford 793, Albany 811, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 818, Coon Rapids 846, Rogers 880, Irondale 923, St. Agnes 932, St. Croix Prep 996, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 1007, Hawley 1018, Spectrum 1058, Coon Rapids 1073, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1167, Chatfield 1214, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. 1227, Amery, Wis. 1229, Lakeland, Wis. 1244, St. Paul Academy 1265, Hayward, Wis. 1289, Richfield 1447, Concordia Academy 1475, Washington 1615, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Northland Pines, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 16:31.6
Sep 21 Meet: Chisago Lakes Invitational
(at Ki-Chi-Saga Park, Lindstrom; 5K)
Totino-Grace 19, Chisago Lakes 49, Legacy Christian Academy 93, Fridley 99, New Life Academy/Lakes International 113, Harding 184, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), North Branch (incomplete), Princeton (incomplete), St. Francis (incomplete).
Individual winner: Matthew Lindgren, Totino-Grace, 17:30.2
Sep 18 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 35, Roseville Area 66, Highland Park 85, Eden Prairie 111, Willmar 160, Maple Grove 166, Chaska 184, Chanhassen 185, Champlin Park 219.
Individual winner: Hamza Mohamed, Wayzata, 16:08.25
Sep 17 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Mpls. Southwest 74, Lakeville North 84, Lakeville South 125, Centennial 131, Bloomington Jefferson 163, Nova Classical Academy 181, Central 206, Andover 211, Anoka 228, Woodbury 230, Apple Valley 241, Burnsville 242, Shakopee 278, St. Louis Park 389, Prior Lake 457, Mpls. South 476, Osseo 503, Coon Rapids 524, Bloomington Kennedy 535, Mpls. Roosevelt 597, Richfield 634, Chesterton Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Sam Scott, Mpls. Southwest, 15:33.8
Sep 16 Meet: DeLaSalle Invitational
(at Bassett Creek Park, Crystal; 5K)
Benilde-St. Margaret's 53, Como Park 83, St. Anthony Village 101, Blake 103, Mounds Park Academy 126, DeLaSalle 131, Breck 142, Trinity at River Ridge 178, Richfield 210, Washington 295, Harding 313, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete).
Individual winner: Alden Keller, Blake, 16:04.47
Sep 16 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 39, Eagan 39 (Farmington wins via tie-breaking procedure), St. Agnes 96, St. Croix Prep 142, St. Croix Lutheran 147, Tartan 157, Humboldt 160, Holy Angels Academy 184, Chesterton Academy 270, Twin Cities Academy 299.
Individual winner: Nicholas Holton, Tartan, 17:23.8
Sep 10 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 29, Central 42, Como Park 69, Humboldt 105, Harding 157, Washington (incomplete).
Top Three Individuals: Charlie Power-Theisen, Como Park, 9:52; Samuel Robertson, Central, 10:27; Mateo Meza-Melendez, Highland Park, 10:33
Sep 9 Meet: Fridley Invitational
(at Fridley Commons Park; 2 miles)
St. Anthony Village 28, DeLaSalle 74, Trinity at River Ridge 85, Holy Family 87, Fridley 118, Concordia Academy 140, North Lakes Academy 169, Mpls. Henry 235, Eagle Ridge Academy 242, Twin Cities Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Alexander Bjork, St. Anthony Village, 10:43.5