HS Boys Varsity Volleyball for 2023-2024

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/volleyball/2023-2024/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Mar 25, 2024 First day of practice
Sat Apr 6, 2024 First day of Spring Break
Thu Apr 11, 2024 Roseville Area 3, Harding 0 Roseville Area
Fri Apr 12, 2024 Burnsville 3, Central 2 Central
Sun Apr 14, 2024 Final day of Spring Break
Mon Apr 15, 2024 Johnson 3, Mpls. Edison 0 Johnson
Mon Apr 15, 2024 Eagan 3, Highland Park 0 East Side Boys Club
Mon Apr 15, 2024 Central 3, Tartan 0 Tartan
Tue Apr 16, 2024 Humboldt 3, Two Rivers 0 Humboldt
Wed Apr 17, 2024 Johnson 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Johnson
Wed Apr 17, 2024 Washington 3, Brooklyn Center 0 Washington
Wed Apr 17, 2024 Como Park 3, White Bear Lake 0 Como Park
Thu Apr 18, 2024 Central 3, White Bear Lake 0 Central
Thu Apr 18, 2024 Como Park 3, Burnsville 1 Burnsville
Fri Apr 19, 2024 Harding 3, Washington 1 Harding
Fri Apr 19, 2024 Rosemount 3, Humboldt 0 Rosemount
Sat Apr 20, 2024 Johnson 2, Grand Rapids 0 Coon Rapids Tournament
Sat Apr 20, 2024 Johnson 2, Coon Rapids 0 Coon Rapids Tournament
Sat Apr 20, 2024 Johnson 1, Stillwater 1 Coon Rapids Tournament
Sat Apr 20, 2024 Johnson 1, Forest Lake 1 Coon Rapids Tournament
Mon Apr 22, 2024 Central 3, Humboldt 0 Humboldt
Tue Apr 23, 2024 Johnson 3, Harding 0 Johnson
Tue Apr 23, 2024 North St. Paul 3, Highland Park 0 North St. Paul
Wed Apr 24, 2024 Central 3, Hope Academy 0 Central
Wed Apr 24, 2024 Como Park 3, Humboldt 0 Humboldt
Wed Apr 24, 2024 Washington 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Washington
Wed Apr 24, 2024 Highland Park 3, Mpls. Henry 1 East Side Boys Club
Thu Apr 25, 2024 Johnson 3, Blaine 1 Johnson
Thu Apr 25, 2024 Harding 3, East Ridge 1 Harding
Fri Apr 26, 2024 Washington 3, Woodbury 0 Washington
Fri Apr 26, 2024 Como Park 3, Tartan 0 Como Park
Mon Apr 29, 2024 Central 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Central
Tue Apr 30, 2024 Humboldt 3, DeLaSalle 1 DeLaSalle
Tue Apr 30, 2024 Johnson 3, Washington 2 Washington
Tue Apr 30, 2024 Harding 3, White Bear Lake 0 White Bear Lake
Wed May 1, 2024 Washington 3, Hope Academy 0 Washington
Wed May 1, 2024 Johnson 3, Hmong Academy 1 Johnson
Wed May 1, 2024 Como Park 3, North St. Paul 2 Como Park
Wed May 1, 2024 Twin Cities Academy 3, Highland Park 0 East Side Boys Club
Fri May 3, 2024 Humboldt 3, Mpls. Edison 2 Humboldt
Fri May 3, 2024 Central 3, Highland Park 0 Central
Fri May 3, 2024 Harding 3, Como Park 2 Como Park
Mon May 6, 2024 Johnson 3, Highland Park 1 Johnson
Mon May 6, 2024 Humboldt 3, Twin Cities Academy 2 Twin Cities Academy
Mon May 6, 2024 Washington 3, Mpls. Henry 2 Washington
Tue May 7, 2024 Harding 3, Forest Lake 0 Harding
Wed May 8, 2024 Johnson 3, Humboldt 0 Humboldt
Wed May 8, 2024 Central 3, Twin Cities Academy 1 Central
Wed May 8, 2024 Como Park 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Como Park
Thu May 9, 2024 Harding 3, Woodbury 0 Woodbury
Fri May 10, 2024 Washington 3, Stillwater 1 Stillwater
Fri May 10, 2024 Como Park 3, Highland Park 0 Como Park
Sat May 11, 2024 Central 2, Tartan 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 Johnson 2, Twin Cities Academy 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 Irondale 2, Johnson 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 Central 2, Park Center 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 Eastview 2, Central 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 St. Michael-Albertville 2, Johnson 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 Johnson 2, Park Center 1 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 St. Michael-Albertville 2, Central 0 Johnson Tournament
Sat May 11, 2024 Johnson 2, Tartan 0 Johnson Tournament
Mon May 13, 2024 Humboldt 3, Cretin-Derham 0 Humboldt
Mon May 13, 2024 Central 3, Mpls. Edison 1 Mpls. Edison
Mon May 13, 2024 Johnson 3, Woodbury 0 Johnson
Mon May 13, 2024 Harding 3, Tartan 0 Harding
Wed May 15, 2024 Johnson 3, Central 1 Central
Wed May 15, 2024 Como Park 3, Washington 1 Washington
Wed May 15, 2024 Highland Park 3, Cretin-Derham 1 East Side Boys Club
Thu May 16, 2024 Harding 3, North St. Paul 0 North St. Paul
Fri May 17, 2024 Highland Park 3, Hope Academy 0 Hope Academy
Fri May 17, 2024 Washington 3, Humboldt 0 Washington
Fri May 17, 2024 Como Park 3, Twin Cities Academy 0 Como Park
Sat May 18, 2024 Central 2, Woodbury 0 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 Johnson 2, Mounds View 0 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 Spring Lake Park 2, Central 0 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 Johnson 2, St. Cloud Tech 1 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 Central 2, Mpls. Washburn 1 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 Shakopee 2, Johnson 0 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 St. Michael-Albertville 2, Johnson 1 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Sat May 18, 2024 Central 2, Mounds View 1 St. Michael-Albertville Tournament
Mon May 20, 2024 Humboldt 3, Hope Academy 0 Humboldt
Mon May 20, 2024 Johnson 3, Twin Cities Academy 2 Johnson
Mon May 20, 2024 Washington 3, Central 2 Washington
Mon May 20, 2024 Harding 3, Park-Cottage Grove 0 Harding
Tue May 21, 2024 Highland Park 3, Apple Valley 1 Apple Valley
Wed May 22, 2024 Washington 3, Twin Cities Academy 2 Twin Cities Academy
Wed May 22, 2024 Humboldt 3, Highland Park 1 East Side Boys Club
Wed May 22, 2024 Johnson 3, Como Park 2 Como Park
Thu May 23, 2024 Spring Lake Park 3, Central 0 Central
Thu May 23, 2024 Harding 3, Two Rivers 0 Two Rivers
Fri May 24, 2024 Como Park 3, Hope Academy 0 Hope Academy
Wed May 29, 2024 Spring Lake Park 3, Humboldt 1 Spring Lake Park
Wed May 29, 2024 Como Park 3, Central 2 Central
Wed May 29, 2024 Johnson 3, Hope Academy 0 Johnson
Wed May 29, 2024 Washington 3, Highland Park 2 East Side Boys Club
Thu May 30, 2024 Johnson 3, East Ridge 1 East Ridge
Thu May 30, 2024 Harding 3, Stillwater 0 Harding
Fri May 31, 2024 Highland Park 3, White Bear Lake 0 White Bear Lake
Mon Jun 3, 2024 Washington 3, Twin Cities Academy 1 Washington
Tue Jun 4, 2024 Como Park 3, Washington 0 Como Park
Wed Jun 5, 2024 Central 3, Humboldt 1 Humboldt
Wed Jun 5, 2024 Harding 3, Park-Cottage Grove 0 Harding
Thu Jun 6, 2024 Johnson 3, Central 1 Johnson
Wed Jun 12, 2024 Johnson 3, Mound Westonka 1 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Wed Jun 12, 2024 Eden Prairie 3, Harding 1 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Wed Jun 12, 2024 Como Park 3, Eagan 2 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Wed Jun 12, 2024 Shakopee 3, Johnson 0 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Wed Jun 12, 2024 Rochester Mayo 3, Harding 0 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Wed Jun 12, 2024 Spring Lake Park 3, Como Park 1 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Thu Jun 13, 2024 Como Park 2, Eden Prairie 1 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Thu Jun 13, 2024 Maple Grove 2, Johnson 0 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Thu Jun 13, 2024 Maple Grove 3, Como Park 2 Shakopee (State Tournament)
Standings
Division All
Team Won Lost Tie Won Lost Tie
 
Central Conference Division
Johnson 5 0 0 23 6 2
Como Park 4 1 0 14 4 0
Washington 3 2 0 11 4 0
Central 2 3 0 14 9 0
Humboldt 1 4 0 7 7 0
Highland Park 0 5 0 5 8 0
 
East Conference Division
Harding 0 0 0 12 4 0

Latest Results
Jun 13 Maple Grove 3, Como Park 2
25-22, 13-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-9
Jun 13 Como Park 2, Eden Prairie 1
26-28, 25-21, 15-10
Jun 13 Maple Grove 2, Johnson 0
25-7, 25-17
Jun 12 Spring Lake Park 3, Como Park 1
22-25, 25-15, 25-18, 25-18
Jun 12 Rochester Mayo 3, Harding 0
25-20, 26-24, 25-22
Jun 12 Como Park 3, Eagan 2
25-21, 20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 15-7
Jun 12 Shakopee 3, Johnson 0
25-21, 25-18, 25-11
Jun 12 Eden Prairie 3, Harding 1
25-22, 26-24, 24-26, 25-22
Jun 12 Johnson 3, Mound Westonka 1
25-22, 12-25, 25-22, 25-23
Jun 6 Johnson 3, Central 1
25-17, 25-21, 14-25, 25-20
Jun 5 Central 3, Humboldt 1
20-25, 25-13, 25-15, 25-20
Jun 5 Harding 3, Park-Cottage Grove 0
25-15, 25-18, 25-20
Jun 4 Como Park 3, Washington 0
25-17, 25-22, 25-21
Jun 3 Washington 3, Twin Cities Academy 1
25-11, 18-25, 25-21, 25-21
May 31 Highland Park 3, White Bear Lake 0
25-21, 25-19, 25-19
May 30 Harding 3, Stillwater 0
25-10, 25-22, 25-13
May 30 Johnson 3, East Ridge 1
25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 25-23
May 29 Washington 3, Highland Park 2
19-25, 25-22, 26-28, 25-19, 16-14
May 29 Spring Lake Park 3, Humboldt 1
25-19, 22-25, 27-25, 25-21
May 29 Como Park 3, Central 2
25-22, 18-25, 12-25, 25-17, 15-13