HS Girls Varsity Cross-Country for 2018-2019

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/crosscountry/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 13, 2018 First day of practice
Fri Aug 24, 2018 9:30a Meet: Central Invitational
(Central, Como Park, Johnson, Washington)
(Cancelled)
Mon Aug 27, 2018 4:30p Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(rescheduled to Aug. 29)
(Harding)
(Postponed)
Wed Aug 29, 2018 Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
Charter Stars (incomplete), Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Hiawatha Collegiate (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North Lakes Academy (incomplete), PACT Charter (incomplete).
Individual winner: Kaylynn Kuehn, North Lakes Academy, 24:29.19
Fri Aug 31, 2018 Meet: Rosemount Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Stillwater 78, Eden Prairie 85, Farmington 94, Highland Park 150, Minnetonka 159, Rosemount 182, Shakopee 221, Monticello 228, Prior Lake 290, Mounds View 297, St. Louis Park 303, Lakeville North 328, Rochester Mayo 374, Osceola, Wis. 458, Northfield 463, Osseo 473, Central 485, Robbinsdale Armstrong 491, Austin 517, Apple Valley 517, Mahtomedi 587, Bloomington Kennedy 597, Simley 598, Burnsville (incomplete), Hastings (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 11:23.7
Thu Sep 6, 2018 Meet: Fridley Peach Run
(at Fridley High School, 2 miles)
Spring Lake Park 1:09:06.8, St. Anthony 1:09:24.2, Park Center 1:11:01.6, Holy Family 1:13:54.0, Fridley 1:20:58.3, North Lakes Academy 1:30:29.1; Washington 1:40:05.9, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Charter Stars (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete).
Individual winner: Elizabeth Mattson, Park Center, 12:53.9
Thu Sep 6, 2018 Meet: Dewey Minnaert Invitational
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Red Wing 53, East Ridge 58, Woodbury 81, South St. Paul 107, Osseo 111, Central 127, Park-Cottage Grove 185, Hastings 187, St. Croix Prep (incomplete).
Individual winner: Grace Johnson, Red Wing, 19:05.08
Fri Sep 7, 2018 Meet: Faribault Invitational
(at North Alexander Park, 5K)
Stillwater 40, Farmington 73, Highland Park 87, Shakopee 111, Winona 189, Faribault 196, Mankato West 214, Lakeville North 218, Rochester Mayo 261, Northfield 274, Mankato East 278, River Falls, Wis. 298, Owatonna 339, Apple Valley 386, Bloomington Kennedy 397, Heritage Christian 432, Albert Lea 536, Mpls. South (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 18:32.9
Sun Sep 9, 2018 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 11, 2018 3:30p Meet: Twin Cities Challenge
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington)
(Cancelled)
Thu Sep 13, 2018 Meet: Rum River Invitational
(at Anoka H.S., 5K)
St. Michael-Albertville 19, White Bear Lake 73, Minnetonka 114, St. Louis Park 119, Mounds View 124, Osseo 182, Robbinsdale Armstrong 235, Anoka 238, Irondale 258, Spring Lake Park 259, Park-Cottage Grove 290, Park Center 299, Como Park 351, Robbinsdale Cooper (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:48.2
Sat Sep 15, 2018 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 35, Eden Prairie 51, Highland Park 62, Roseville Area 115, Maple Grove 130, Chanhassen 147, Champlin Park 211
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:02.1
Sat Sep 15, 2018 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Aronson Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Edina 35, Andover 72, Farmington 121, Shakopee 139, Lakeville South 170, Bloomington Jefferson 181, Central 189, Visitation 204, Woodbury 235, Henry Sibley 240, Mpls. Southwest 259, Lakeville North 269, Centennial 297, Coon Rapids 408, Bloomington Kennedy (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 18:49.49
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Meet: Conference Relays
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 4K by each runner)
Top five duos
Mary Ostergren/Sophia Rabins, Central, 30:59; Iris Guider/Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 31:04; Molly Moening/Eleanor Osmond, Highland Park, 32:01; Delia Johnson/Maddie Mears, Highland Park, 32:10; Caroline Harding/Silja Earl-Tornainen, Highland Park, 32:26
Thu Sep 20, 2018 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 18, Shakopee 48, Eagan 87, Henry Sibley 118 South St. Paul 125, Lakeville North 131, Apple Valley 150, St. Anthony Village 160, Holy Angels Academy 227, Southwest Christian 249, St. Agnes 261, Washington 282, Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 19:02
Tue Sep 25, 2018 Meet: Bloomington Jefferson Invitational
(at Hyland Greens G.C., Bloomington; 5K)
Shakopee 49, Edina 64, Bloomington Jefferson 64, Belle Plaine 123, Chanhassen 154, Owatonna 155, Eastview 178, Minnehaha Academy 202, Blake 274, Chaska 280, Heritage Christian Academy 285, Benilde-St. Margaret's 387, Holy Angels Academy 404, Nova Classical Academy 417, DeLaSalle 444, Richfield 452, Fridley 505, Bloomington Kennedy (incomplete), Burnsville (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), St. Louis Park (incomplete).
Individual winner: Meghan Pierson, Chanhassen, 19:02.9
Thu Sep 27, 2018 Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(at Thompson County Park, 5K)
Washington 31, Charter Stars (incomplete), Groves Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete) , Johnson (incomplete).
Individual winner: Janice Cole, Washington, 25:36.1
Sat Sep 29, 2018 Meet: Roy Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Yorkville, Ill. 104, Naperville North, Ill. 113, Downers Grove South, Ill. 170, Wayzata 185, St. Michael-Albertville 229, Sun Prairie, Wis. 291, Edina 311, Farmington 330, Stillwater 376, Fargo Davies, N.D. 400, Forest Lake 478, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 495, Winona Cotter 498, Marshall 518, Mpls. Washburn 521, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 549, White Bear Lake 578, Overland Park St. Thomas Aquinas, Kans. 589, West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 599, Olathe North, Kans. 599, Lakeville South 628, Rosemount 651, Highland Park 651, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 668, Atlanta St. Pius X, Ga. 679, Laguna Hills, Calif. 704, Perham 706, Waconia 740, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 769, Mpls. Southwest 774, Visitation 778, Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest, Kans. 811, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 814, Maple Grove 852, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 860, Medford, Wis. 882, Linn-Mar, Iowa 887, Rochester Century 923, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 943, Hudson, Wis. 979, Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 1100, Lakeville North 1174, Davenport Assumption, Iowa 1179, Rice Lake, Wis. 1261, Rogers 1278, Newton, Iowa 1346, Bloomington Kennedy 1380, Mason City, Iowa 1391, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1459, Brookings, S.D. (incomplete), Denmark, Wis. (incomplete), Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete), Overland Park Shawnee Mission, Kans. (incomplete), Ralston Valley, Col. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Emily Covert, Mpls. Washburn, 17:28.0
Maroon Division
St. Louis Park 144, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 195, Lakeland, Wis. 221, Bloomington Jefferson 232, Menomonie, Wis. 264, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 338, Central 374, Fargo Shanley, N.D. 377, Shorewood, Wis. 378, Wausau West, Wis. 408, Staples-Motley 424, Winona 435, Blaine 439, Mankato East 449, South St. Paul 457, Hammond St. Croix Central, Wis. 462, Henry Sibley 468, Providence Academy 480, Osceola, Wis. 500, New Richmond, Wis. 517, Dickinson, N.D. 522, Bay Port, Wis. 533, Bemidji 547, Elk River 587, Albany 617, St. Anthony Village 659, Mesabi East 703, Cedar Grove Belgium, Wis. 704, Hillsboro, N.D. 715, Moose Lake-Willow River 761, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 835, Irondale 867, Brainerd 877, Spectrum 929, Wausau East, Wis. 949, St. Paul Academy 949, Coon Rapids 974, Champlin Park 983, Flambeau, Wis. 1027, Amery, Wis. 1111, Como Park 1132, Totino-Grace 1235, Ellsworth, Wis. 1283, Breck 1300, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1315, Grantsburg, Wis. 1329, St. Agnes 1461, Antigo, Wis. 1480, St. Croix Prep 1552, Bellevue, Iowa (incomplete), Brooklyn Center (incomplete), George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Iowa (incomplete), Lakeview Christian Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Josie Mosby, St. Louis Park, 19:09.2
Tue Oct 2, 2018 Meet: Trinity Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Farmington 43, South St. Paul 61, Central 68, Simley 101, Hastings 146, Mounds Park Academy 157, Nova Classical Academy 204, Cannon Falls 259, Trinity at River Ridge 260, St. Agnes 263, St. Croix Lutheran 279, Southwest Christian 335, Eagle Ridge Academy 366, St. Croix Prep 407, Washington 408, Christ's Household of Faith (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Mariah Fenske, Farmington, 19:23
Sat Oct 6, 2018 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Stillwater 62, Marshall 95, White Bear Lake 122, Willmar 130, Highland Park 151, Alexandria 168, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 197, Roseville Area 200, Minnetonka 202, Mounds View 228, Sartell-St. Stephen 233, Monticello 287, Becker 310, Chanhassen 321, Red Wing 395, Buffalo 495, Chaska 509, St. Cloud Apollo 589, Osakis 594, Windom (incomplete).
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:11.9
Tue Oct 9, 2018 Meet: Washington Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 26, Richfield 41, North Lakes Academy 80, Washington 85, Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Claire Olson, Como Park, 21:59.
Tue Oct 16, 2018 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 18, Central 38, Como Park 85, Washington 116, Humboldt (incomplete).
Top Fifteen Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:17; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:52; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 20:38; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 20:59; Iris Guider, Central, 21:00; Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 21:06; Sophia Rabins, Central, 21:08; Celeste Alden, Highland Park, 21:13; Eva Langenbrunner, Central, 21:32; Eleanor Osmond, Highland Park, 21:35; Mary Ostergren, Central, 21:44; Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 21:50; Justine Wulff, Como Park, 22:22; Isabela Gonzalez, Central, 22:32; Iris Steiner-Manning, Central, 22:33.
Thu Oct 18, 2018 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 24, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights; 5K)
Stillwater 32, White Bear Lake 56, Highland Park 69, Roseville Area 101, Woodbury 118, Central 140, Mahtomedi 216, Hill-Murray 265, Como Park 267, Tartan 291, Humboldt (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 17:52.3; Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:55.2; Avery Braunhausen, Stillwater, 18:09.3; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 18:49.3; Morgan Peterman, Stillwater, 18:59.9; Madeline Verkerke, White Bear Lake, 19:14.0; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:19.8; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake, 19:32.3; Elinor Handlin, White Bear Lake, 19:37.8 Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury, 19:39.3; Eleanor Long, Roseville Area, 19:46.1; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:48.9; Naomi Nickel, Roseville Area, 19:51.0; Anna Muellner, Woodbury, 19:53.7; Elsa Huckels, Stillwater, 19:53.9; Olivia Schwintek, White Bear Lake, 19:57.0; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:57.2; Natalie Andres, White Bear Lake, 20:02.4; Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 20:07.9; and balance of Stillwater and White Bear Lake teams.
Sat Nov 3, 2018 Meet: State Class AA Meet
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
St. Michael-Albertville 70, Wayzata 75, Edina 87, Farmington 105, Stillwater 143, Andover 172, Willmar 191, Alexandria 232, Forest Lake 235, Marshall 256, Rosemount 269, White Bear Lake 291, Lakeville South 292, Cold Spring-Rocori 326, Mounds View 407, Prior Lake 441.
Top Ten Individuals: Emily Covert, Mpls. Washburn, 17:03.4; Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 17:28.8; Anna Fenske, Farmington, 17:54.1; Emma Atkinson, Wayzata, 17:54.3; Brianne Brewster, Lakeville South, 17:57.2; Grace Dickel, Mpls. Washburn, 18:00.5; Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville 18:01.1; Ana Weaver, Stillwater, 18:02.7; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:08.6; Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 18:11.7; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #36, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 18:51.7; #98, Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:41.1; #141, Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 20:18.1
Team List
Latest Results
Nov 3 Meet: State Class AA Meet
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
St. Michael-Albertville 70, Wayzata 75, Edina 87, Farmington 105, Stillwater 143, Andover 172, Willmar 191, Alexandria 232, Forest Lake 235, Marshall 256, Rosemount 269, White Bear Lake 291, Lakeville South 292, Cold Spring-Rocori 326, Mounds View 407, Prior Lake 441.
Top Ten Individuals: Emily Covert, Mpls. Washburn, 17:03.4; Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 17:28.8; Anna Fenske, Farmington, 17:54.1; Emma Atkinson, Wayzata, 17:54.3; Brianne Brewster, Lakeville South, 17:57.2; Grace Dickel, Mpls. Washburn, 18:00.5; Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville 18:01.1; Ana Weaver, Stillwater, 18:02.7; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:08.6; Abbey Nechanicky, Wayzata, 18:11.7; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #36, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 18:51.7; #98, Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:41.1; #141, Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 20:18.1
Oct 24 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights; 5K)
Stillwater 32, White Bear Lake 56, Highland Park 69, Roseville Area 101, Woodbury 118, Central 140, Mahtomedi 216, Hill-Murray 265, Como Park 267, Tartan 291, Humboldt (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 17:52.3; Analee Weaver, Stillwater, 17:55.2; Avery Braunhausen, Stillwater, 18:09.3; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 18:49.3; Morgan Peterman, Stillwater, 18:59.9; Madeline Verkerke, White Bear Lake, 19:14.0; Brooke Elfert, Stillwater, 19:19.8; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake, 19:32.3; Elinor Handlin, White Bear Lake, 19:37.8 Tiffany Holiday, Woodbury, 19:39.3; Eleanor Long, Roseville Area, 19:46.1; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 19:48.9; Naomi Nickel, Roseville Area, 19:51.0; Anna Muellner, Woodbury, 19:53.7; Elsa Huckels, Stillwater, 19:53.9; Olivia Schwintek, White Bear Lake, 19:57.0; Melanie Pankow, White Bear Lake, 19:57.2; Natalie Andres, White Bear Lake, 20:02.4; Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 20:07.9; and balance of Stillwater and White Bear Lake teams.
Oct 16 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 18, Central 38, Como Park 85, Washington 116, Humboldt (incomplete).
Top Fifteen Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:17; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:52; Caroline Harding, Highland Park, 20:38; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 20:59; Iris Guider, Central, 21:00; Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 21:06; Sophia Rabins, Central, 21:08; Celeste Alden, Highland Park, 21:13; Eva Langenbrunner, Central, 21:32; Eleanor Osmond, Highland Park, 21:35; Mary Ostergren, Central, 21:44; Anna Schmidt, Highland Park, 21:50; Justine Wulff, Como Park, 22:22; Isabela Gonzalez, Central, 22:32; Iris Steiner-Manning, Central, 22:33.
Oct 9 Meet: Washington Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 26, Richfield 41, North Lakes Academy 80, Washington 85, Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Claire Olson, Como Park, 21:59.
Oct 6 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Stillwater 62, Marshall 95, White Bear Lake 122, Willmar 130, Highland Park 151, Alexandria 168, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 197, Roseville Area 200, Minnetonka 202, Mounds View 228, Sartell-St. Stephen 233, Monticello 287, Becker 310, Chanhassen 321, Red Wing 395, Buffalo 495, Chaska 509, St. Cloud Apollo 589, Osakis 594, Windom (incomplete).
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:11.9
Oct 2 Meet: Trinity Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Farmington 43, South St. Paul 61, Central 68, Simley 101, Hastings 146, Mounds Park Academy 157, Nova Classical Academy 204, Cannon Falls 259, Trinity at River Ridge 260, St. Agnes 263, St. Croix Lutheran 279, Southwest Christian 335, Eagle Ridge Academy 366, St. Croix Prep 407, Washington 408, Christ's Household of Faith (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Mariah Fenske, Farmington, 19:23
Sep 29 Meet: Roy Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Yorkville, Ill. 104, Naperville North, Ill. 113, Downers Grove South, Ill. 170, Wayzata 185, St. Michael-Albertville 229, Sun Prairie, Wis. 291, Edina 311, Farmington 330, Stillwater 376, Fargo Davies, N.D. 400, Forest Lake 478, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 495, Winona Cotter 498, Marshall 518, Mpls. Washburn 521, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 549, White Bear Lake 578, Overland Park St. Thomas Aquinas, Kans. 589, West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 599, Olathe North, Kans. 599, Lakeville South 628, Rosemount 651, Highland Park 651, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 668, Atlanta St. Pius X, Ga. 679, Laguna Hills, Calif. 704, Perham 706, Waconia 740, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 769, Mpls. Southwest 774, Visitation 778, Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest, Kans. 811, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 814, Maple Grove 852, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 860, Medford, Wis. 882, Linn-Mar, Iowa 887, Rochester Century 923, Rockton Hononegah, Ill. 943, Hudson, Wis. 979, Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 1100, Lakeville North 1174, Davenport Assumption, Iowa 1179, Rice Lake, Wis. 1261, Rogers 1278, Newton, Iowa 1346, Bloomington Kennedy 1380, Mason City, Iowa 1391, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1459, Brookings, S.D. (incomplete), Denmark, Wis. (incomplete), Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete), Overland Park Shawnee Mission, Kans. (incomplete), Ralston Valley, Col. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Emily Covert, Mpls. Washburn, 17:28.0
Maroon Division
St. Louis Park 144, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 195, Lakeland, Wis. 221, Bloomington Jefferson 232, Menomonie, Wis. 264, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 338, Central 374, Fargo Shanley, N.D. 377, Shorewood, Wis. 378, Wausau West, Wis. 408, Staples-Motley 424, Winona 435, Blaine 439, Mankato East 449, South St. Paul 457, Hammond St. Croix Central, Wis. 462, Henry Sibley 468, Providence Academy 480, Osceola, Wis. 500, New Richmond, Wis. 517, Dickinson, N.D. 522, Bay Port, Wis. 533, Bemidji 547, Elk River 587, Albany 617, St. Anthony Village 659, Mesabi East 703, Cedar Grove Belgium, Wis. 704, Hillsboro, N.D. 715, Moose Lake-Willow River 761, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 835, Irondale 867, Brainerd 877, Spectrum 929, Wausau East, Wis. 949, St. Paul Academy 949, Coon Rapids 974, Champlin Park 983, Flambeau, Wis. 1027, Amery, Wis. 1111, Como Park 1132, Totino-Grace 1235, Ellsworth, Wis. 1283, Breck 1300, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1315, Grantsburg, Wis. 1329, St. Agnes 1461, Antigo, Wis. 1480, St. Croix Prep 1552, Bellevue, Iowa (incomplete), Brooklyn Center (incomplete), George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Iowa (incomplete), Lakeview Christian Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Josie Mosby, St. Louis Park, 19:09.2
Sep 27 Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(at Thompson County Park, 5K)
Washington 31, Charter Stars (incomplete), Groves Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete) , Johnson (incomplete).
Individual winner: Janice Cole, Washington, 25:36.1
Sep 25 Meet: Bloomington Jefferson Invitational
(at Hyland Greens G.C., Bloomington; 5K)
Shakopee 49, Edina 64, Bloomington Jefferson 64, Belle Plaine 123, Chanhassen 154, Owatonna 155, Eastview 178, Minnehaha Academy 202, Blake 274, Chaska 280, Heritage Christian Academy 285, Benilde-St. Margaret's 387, Holy Angels Academy 404, Nova Classical Academy 417, DeLaSalle 444, Richfield 452, Fridley 505, Bloomington Kennedy (incomplete), Burnsville (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), St. Louis Park (incomplete).
Individual winner: Meghan Pierson, Chanhassen, 19:02.9
Sep 20 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 18, Shakopee 48, Eagan 87, Henry Sibley 118 South St. Paul 125, Lakeville North 131, Apple Valley 150, St. Anthony Village 160, Holy Angels Academy 227, Southwest Christian 249, St. Agnes 261, Washington 282, Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 19:02
Sep 18 Meet: Conference Relays
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 4K by each runner)
Top five duos
Mary Ostergren/Sophia Rabins, Central, 30:59; Iris Guider/Emily Cerkvenik, Central, 31:04; Molly Moening/Eleanor Osmond, Highland Park, 32:01; Delia Johnson/Maddie Mears, Highland Park, 32:10; Caroline Harding/Silja Earl-Tornainen, Highland Park, 32:26
Sep 15 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Aronson Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Edina 35, Andover 72, Farmington 121, Shakopee 139, Lakeville South 170, Bloomington Jefferson 181, Central 189, Visitation 204, Woodbury 235, Henry Sibley 240, Mpls. Southwest 259, Lakeville North 269, Centennial 297, Coon Rapids 408, Bloomington Kennedy (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 18:49.49
Sep 15 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 35, Eden Prairie 51, Highland Park 62, Roseville Area 115, Maple Grove 130, Chanhassen 147, Champlin Park 211
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 19:02.1
Sep 13 Meet: Rum River Invitational
(at Anoka H.S., 5K)
St. Michael-Albertville 19, White Bear Lake 73, Minnetonka 114, St. Louis Park 119, Mounds View 124, Osseo 182, Robbinsdale Armstrong 235, Anoka 238, Irondale 258, Spring Lake Park 259, Park-Cottage Grove 290, Park Center 299, Como Park 351, Robbinsdale Cooper (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 18:48.2
Sep 7 Meet: Faribault Invitational
(at North Alexander Park, 5K)
Stillwater 40, Farmington 73, Highland Park 87, Shakopee 111, Winona 189, Faribault 196, Mankato West 214, Lakeville North 218, Rochester Mayo 261, Northfield 274, Mankato East 278, River Falls, Wis. 298, Owatonna 339, Apple Valley 386, Bloomington Kennedy 397, Heritage Christian 432, Albert Lea 536, Mpls. South (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 18:32.9
Sep 6 Meet: Dewey Minnaert Invitational
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Red Wing 53, East Ridge 58, Woodbury 81, South St. Paul 107, Osseo 111, Central 127, Park-Cottage Grove 185, Hastings 187, St. Croix Prep (incomplete).
Individual winner: Grace Johnson, Red Wing, 19:05.08
Sep 6 Meet: Fridley Peach Run
(at Fridley High School, 2 miles)
Spring Lake Park 1:09:06.8, St. Anthony 1:09:24.2, Park Center 1:11:01.6, Holy Family 1:13:54.0, Fridley 1:20:58.3, North Lakes Academy 1:30:29.1; Washington 1:40:05.9, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Charter Stars (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete).
Individual winner: Elizabeth Mattson, Park Center, 12:53.9
Aug 31 Meet: Rosemount Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Stillwater 78, Eden Prairie 85, Farmington 94, Highland Park 150, Minnetonka 159, Rosemount 182, Shakopee 221, Monticello 228, Prior Lake 290, Mounds View 297, St. Louis Park 303, Lakeville North 328, Rochester Mayo 374, Osceola, Wis. 458, Northfield 463, Osseo 473, Central 485, Robbinsdale Armstrong 491, Austin 517, Apple Valley 517, Mahtomedi 587, Bloomington Kennedy 597, Simley 598, Burnsville (incomplete), Hastings (incomplete), Tartan (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lauren Peterson, Farmington, 11:23.7
Aug 29 Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
Charter Stars (incomplete), Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Hiawatha Collegiate (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), North Lakes Academy (incomplete), PACT Charter (incomplete).
Individual winner: Kaylynn Kuehn, North Lakes Academy, 24:29.19