HS Girls Varsity Cross-Country for 2021-2022

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/crosscountry/2022-2023/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 16, 2021 First day of practice
Fri Aug 27, 2021 Meet: Central Invitational
(Lake Elmo Park Reserve; 2 miles)
Roseville Area 40, Centennial 63, Chaska 69, Central 88, Irondale 112, Humboldt 174, Como Park (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 12:19.6
Thu Sep 2, 2021 Meet: Legacy Christian Academy Invitational
(Central Park, Ramsey; 5K)
Legacy Christian Academy 15, Concordia Academy (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Reanna Cruz, Legacy Christian Academy, 21:37.95
Fri Sep 3, 2021 Meet: Rosemount Irish Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 20, Prior Lake 57, Stillwater 153, Rosemount 161, St. Louis Park 163, Northfield 181, Eden Prairie 196, Monticello 198, Two Rivers 238, White Bear Lake 274, Mahtomedi 293, Osseo 301, Osceola, Wis. 322, Minnetonka 325, Central 395, Lake City 435, Bloomington Kennedy 485, Nova Classical Academy 529, Hill-Murray 550, Apple Valley 613, Richfield 629, Burnsville (incomplete).
Individual winner: Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:28.3
Mon Sep 6, 2021 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Thu Sep 9, 2021 Meet: Fridley Invitational
(at Fridley Commons Park; 2 miles)
St. Anthony Village 15, Trinity at River Ridge 46, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), DeLaSalle (incomplete), Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Fridley (incomplete), Holy Family (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), North Lake Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Greta Long, Eagle Ridge Academy, 13:09.4
Fri Sep 10, 2021 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 15, Central 44, Humboldt 73, Washington (incomplete).
Top Three Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 11:13; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:22; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 11:34
Wed Sep 15, 2021 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Thu Sep 16, 2021 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 25, Eagan 31, Holy Angels Academy 100, St. Agnes 126, St. Croix Prep 167, Tartan 172, Twin Cities Academy 204, St. Croix Lutheran 205, Humboldt 217, Chesterton Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Marianah Scott, Farmington, 20:05.8
Thu Sep 16, 2021 Meet: DeLaSalle Invitational
(at Bassett Creek Park, Crystal; 5K)
Blake 48, St. Anthony Village 51, Benilde-St. Margaret's 65, Breck 66, Richfield 136, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mounds Park Academy (incomplete), Trinity at River Ridge (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Molly Liston, Blake, 21:08.57
Fri Sep 17, 2021 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Edina 54, Prior Lake 58, Lakeville South 99, Woodbury 153, Osseo 199, Centennial 209, St. Louis Park 223, Andover 227, Mpls. Southwest 254, Visitation 256, Central 284, Bloomington Jefferson 297, Lakeville North 297, Shakopee 356, Anoka 359, Bloomington Kennedy 436, Nova Classical Academy 472, Coon Rapids 555, Richfield 591, Apple Valley (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Sara Gastony, Prior Lake, 19:01.3
Sat Sep 18, 2021 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Highland Park 45, Wayzata 63, Champlin Park 87, Willmar 101, Maple Grove 118, Chanhassen 133, Eden Prairie 163, Chaska 213.
Individual winner: Isabella Roemer, Chanhassen, 18:33.1
Fri Sep 24, 2021 Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Olathe West, Kans. 172, Middleton, Wis. 178, Highland Park 185, Naperville North, Ill. 193, Yorkville, Ill. 233, Wayzata 252, Edina 254, Farmington 287, St. Michael-Albertville 300, Olathe North, Kans. 355, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 365, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 370, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 372, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 390, Lakeville South 453, Batavia, Ill. 471, Shorewood, Wis. 533, Linn-Mar Marion, Iowa 566, Rochester Century 586, Maple Grove 599, Forest Lake 599, Chanhassen 648, Staples-Motley 654, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 679, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 699, West Fargo, N.D. 701, Hudson, Wis. 730, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 781, Ryle, Kentucky 784, Fargo Davies, N.D. 800, Mpls. Washburn 811, Murfreesboro Siegel, Tenn. 821, Two Rivers 828, Rosemount 846, Mpls. Southwest 853, Mankato East 868, Overland Park Blue Valley, Kans. 911, Norwalk, Iowa 922, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 965, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 1155, Wausau West, Wis. 1163, Sioux City North, Iowa 1273, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1324, Des Moines Christian, Iowa 1329, Hill-Murray 1510, Aurora Rosary, Ill. (incomplete), Chicago Latin, Ill. (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Manitoba (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Wausau East, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 17:48.5
Maroon Division
Mounds View 125, Brandon Valley, S.D. 154, Champlin Park 204, Bismarck, N.D. 206, Menomonie, Wis. 218, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 299, Medford 360, St. Louis Park 363, Woodbury 388, Hawley 394, White Bear Lake 446, Brainerd 448, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 460, Breck 461, Rice Lake, Wis. 507, Bloomington Jefferson 518, Amery, Wis. 553, Rogers 560, St. Paul Academy 577, Spectrum 577, St. Anthony Village 585, New Richmond, Wis. 593, Lakeville North 633, Central 645, Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 649, Minnehaha Academy 665, Winona Cotter 683, Lakeland, Wis. 713, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 717, Onalaska, Wis. 732, Osceola, Wis. 750, Chatfield 788, River Falls, Wis. 800, Math & Science Academy 822, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 833, Albany 850, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 852, Coon Rapids 869, Eau Claire North, Wis. 912, Colfax, Wis. 917, Irondale 978, Stewartville 1070, St. Agnes 1207, Richfield 1323, St. Croix Prep 1343, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Grantsburg, Wis. (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mounds Park Academy (incomplete), Northland Pines, Wis. (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Isabella Jacobsen, Menomonie, Wis., 18:42.4
Thu Sep 30, 2021 Meet: Dakota County Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Farmington 33, Central 75, Shakopee 88, Lakeville North 108, Math & Science Academy 115, Eagle Ridge Academy 187, Nova Classical Academy 226, St. Agnes 227, Hastings 268, Southwest Christian 292, St. Croix Prep 298, Trinity at River Ridge 318, Richfield 341, Humboldt 416, Twin Cities Academy 419, South St. Paul 483, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 18:30.1
Tue Oct 5, 2021 Meet: East of Dale Invitational
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 5K)
Humboldt 15, Harding (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 23:00.2
Thu Oct 7, 2021 Meet: Elk River Invitational
(at Prairie Park, Otsego; 5K)
Mound Westonka 76, East Ridge 76 (Mound Westonka wins via tie-breaking procedure), Central 87, White Bear Lake 126, Providence Academy 129, Rogers 141, Centennial 148, Zimmerman 173, Heritage Christian Academy 188, Hill-Murray 275, Elk River (incomplete), Fridley (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Halle Mestery, East Ridge, 18:15.2
Sat Oct 9, 2021 Meet: Simley Invitational
(at Simley H.S.; 5K)
Woodbury 42, Two Rivers 55, Visitation 73, Mahtomedi 86, Math & Science Academy 95, Richfield 198, Trinity at River Ridge 204, Humboldt 214, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Park-Cottage Grove (incomplete), Simley (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Greta Hansen, Math & Science Academy, 20:06.85
Sat Oct 9, 2021 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Edina 74, Highland Park 103, Alexandria 132, Farmington 173, Willmar 206, Mounds View 211, Cold Spring-Rocori 214, Stillwater 233, Chanhassen 242, Staples-Motley 250, Marshall 267, Becker 340, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 361, Roseville Area 375, Pequot Lakes 394, Chaska 414, Albany 471, Little Falls 499, Sartell-St. Stephen 508, Detroit Lakes 530, Thief River Falls 571, New London-Spicer 575, Windom 629, East Grand Forks 660.
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:23.2
Tue Oct 12, 2021 Meet: Pike Island Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Humboldt 15, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), DeLaSalle (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:53.5
Tue Oct 19, 2021 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 45, Washington 109, Humboldt 110, Como Park (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals:
Molly Moening, Highland Park, 17:57.50 (six time champion!); Iris Guider, Central, 17:57.62; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:18.80; Zoe Moore, Highland Park, 19:42.22; Ziva Westrich, Highland Park, 19:42.96; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:48.29; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 20:01.03; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:12.91; Kaisa Lindfors, Central, 21:04.81; Laura McClary, Central, 21:11.13; Pria Stauning, Central, 21:24.26; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:34.85; Maeve Lindsay, Central, 21:39.28; Anna O'Brien, Central, 22:05.72; Saylor Landrum, Como Park, 22:20.58.
Thu Oct 21, 2021 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 27, 2021 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Stillwater 37, Woodbury 43, White Bear Lake 68, Central 90, Tartan 159, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Iris Guider, Central, 18:27.82; Brooke Elert, Stillwater, 19:13.37; Avery Braunshausen, Stillwater, 19:26.05; Maggie McCarthy, Woodbury, 19:37.46; Morgan Peterman, Stillwater, 19:52.60; Lily Schneider, White Bear Lake, 20:01.84; Sarah Vaske, Woodbury, 20:05.22; Kelly McCarthy, Woodbury, 20:09.20; Abby Chestovich, Cretin-Derham, 20:11.92; Stella Hicks, Stillwater, 20:14.39; Natalie Parent, Woodbury, 20:15.47; Katelyn Porter, White Bear Lake, 20:21.13; Emily Renlund, Woodbury, 20:24.37; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake, 20:30.70; Anna Adamson, Woodbury, 20:42.57; Madie Bystrom, White Bear Lake, 20:48.62; and balance of Stillwater and Woodbury teams
Wed Oct 27, 2021 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Mahtomedi 27, St. Anthony Village 51, Chisago Lakes 79, Hill-Murray 135, Como Park 158, Fridley (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Makayla Fischer, Mahtomedi, 20:06.06; Kaia Osmundson, Chisago Lakes, 20:07.09; Sarah Brings, Mahtomedi, 20:17.60; Gabby Fox, Mahtomedi, 20:35.57; Claire Wirka, Mahtomedi, 20:36.79; Maia Hernandez, St. Anthony Village, 21:12.31; Lainey Hallan, Chisago Lakes, 21:12.48; Samantha Solboe, St. Anthony Village, 21:25.62; Natalie Zielsdorf, St. Anthony Village, 21:38.47; Breonna Hurry, Totino-Grace, 21:40.37; Kampe Hunter, Totino-Grace, 21:41.88; Ellie McCormick, St. Anthony Village, 21:46.00; Hayley Setterstrom, Hill-Murray, 21:50.81; Greta Liner, Mahtomedi, 21:56.46; Maria Liiste, Totino-Grace, 22:08.26; and balance of Mahtomedi and St. Anthony Village teams
Thu Oct 28, 2021 Meet: Section 3AA Tournament
(at Valleywood G.C., 5K)
Highland Park 15, Two Rivers 73, Blake 94, Visitation 126, St. Paul Academy 127, Bloomington Kennedy 179, Holy Angels Academy 181, Richfield 253, Mpls. Roosevelt 258, Simley 266, Humboldt 312, South St. Paul (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:55.4; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:07.5; Zoe Moore, Highland Park, 19:21.3; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:24.1; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:28.5; Callie Arthur, Blake, 19:32.1; Megan Gullerud, Simley, 19:34.1; Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 19:45.4; Taylor Barkwell, St. Paul Academy, 19:47.9; Molly Liston, Blake, 19:50.6; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 19:54.2; Jaylen Rosga, Two Rivers, 20:01.0; Camilla Millett, Two Rivers, 20:07.5; Charlotte Chandler, Two Rivers, 20:13.3; Nicole Gonsalez, Two Rivers, 20:13.9; Emily Fenlon, Visitation, 20:21.0; Hanna Hack, Blake, 20:22.1; and balance of Two Rivers team
Sat Nov 6, 2021 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Edina 75, Wayzata 100, Prior Lake 117, St. Michael-Albertville 176, Farmington 177, Mounds View 178, Hopkins 186, Eagan 197, Forest Lake 251, Lakeville South 262, Eastview 263, Stillwater 297, Bemidji 303, Champlin Park 306, Centennial 339, Woodbury 384
Top Ten Individuals: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 17:42.81; Sydney Drevlow, Hopkins, 17:57.10; Daphne Grobstein, Hopkins, 18:23.94; Halle Mestery, East Ridge, 18:27.17; Iris Guider, Central, 18:25.76; Norah Hushagen, Forest Lake, 18:27.68; Maggie Wagner, Edina, 18:32.20; Marissa Long, Chanhassen, 18:36.57; Teegan Anderson, Wayzata, 18:38.24; Taylor Isabel, Mounds View, 18:42.03
Sat Nov 6, 2021 Meet: Class AA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Highland Park 61 (STATE CHAMPS!!), Willmar 78, Alexandria 79, Marshall 114, Monticello 160, Becker 190, Delano 233, Mankato East 237, Mound Westonka 257, Hibbing 262, North Shore 268, Mahtomedi 276, Two Rivers 290, Faribault 327, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 336, St. Anthony Village 434
Top Ten Individuals: Isabelle Schmitz, Hutchinson, 17:59.44; Olivia Goebel, Albany, 18:07.90; Calia Chaney, Pequot Lakes, 18:44.99; Natasha Sortland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 18:50.01; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:51.67; Laura Thompson, Fairmont, 18:57.84; Macy Hanson, Fairmont, 18:57.89; Ella Dufault, Waseca, 19:03.20; Hailee Zimpel, Zimmerman, 19:07.25; Allyson Sample, Marshall, 19:08.76; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #15, Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:27.19; #30, Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:58.15; #40, Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:08.95; #41, Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 20:11.15; #45, Zoe Moore, Highland Park, 20:13.70; #48, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 20:16.94
Team List
Latest Results
Nov 6 Meet: Class AA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Highland Park 61 (STATE CHAMPS!!), Willmar 78, Alexandria 79, Marshall 114, Monticello 160, Becker 190, Delano 233, Mankato East 237, Mound Westonka 257, Hibbing 262, North Shore 268, Mahtomedi 276, Two Rivers 290, Faribault 327, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 336, St. Anthony Village 434
Top Ten Individuals: Isabelle Schmitz, Hutchinson, 17:59.44; Olivia Goebel, Albany, 18:07.90; Calia Chaney, Pequot Lakes, 18:44.99; Natasha Sortland, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 18:50.01; Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:51.67; Laura Thompson, Fairmont, 18:57.84; Macy Hanson, Fairmont, 18:57.89; Ella Dufault, Waseca, 19:03.20; Hailee Zimpel, Zimmerman, 19:07.25; Allyson Sample, Marshall, 19:08.76; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #15, Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:27.19; #30, Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:58.15; #40, Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:08.95; #41, Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 20:11.15; #45, Zoe Moore, Highland Park, 20:13.70; #48, Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 20:16.94
Nov 6 Meet: Class AAA State Tournament
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Edina 75, Wayzata 100, Prior Lake 117, St. Michael-Albertville 176, Farmington 177, Mounds View 178, Hopkins 186, Eagan 197, Forest Lake 251, Lakeville South 262, Eastview 263, Stillwater 297, Bemidji 303, Champlin Park 306, Centennial 339, Woodbury 384
Top Ten Individuals: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 17:42.81; Sydney Drevlow, Hopkins, 17:57.10; Daphne Grobstein, Hopkins, 18:23.94; Halle Mestery, East Ridge, 18:27.17; Iris Guider, Central, 18:25.76; Norah Hushagen, Forest Lake, 18:27.68; Maggie Wagner, Edina, 18:32.20; Marissa Long, Chanhassen, 18:36.57; Teegan Anderson, Wayzata, 18:38.24; Taylor Isabel, Mounds View, 18:42.03
Oct 28 Meet: Section 3AA Tournament
(at Valleywood G.C., 5K)
Highland Park 15, Two Rivers 73, Blake 94, Visitation 126, St. Paul Academy 127, Bloomington Kennedy 179, Holy Angels Academy 181, Richfield 253, Mpls. Roosevelt 258, Simley 266, Humboldt 312, South St. Paul (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:55.4; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 19:07.5; Zoe Moore, Highland Park, 19:21.3; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:24.1; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:28.5; Callie Arthur, Blake, 19:32.1; Megan Gullerud, Simley, 19:34.1; Ziva Westreich, Highland Park, 19:45.4; Taylor Barkwell, St. Paul Academy, 19:47.9; Molly Liston, Blake, 19:50.6; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 19:54.2; Jaylen Rosga, Two Rivers, 20:01.0; Camilla Millett, Two Rivers, 20:07.5; Charlotte Chandler, Two Rivers, 20:13.3; Nicole Gonsalez, Two Rivers, 20:13.9; Emily Fenlon, Visitation, 20:21.0; Hanna Hack, Blake, 20:22.1; and balance of Two Rivers team
Oct 27 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Mahtomedi 27, St. Anthony Village 51, Chisago Lakes 79, Hill-Murray 135, Como Park 158, Fridley (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Makayla Fischer, Mahtomedi, 20:06.06; Kaia Osmundson, Chisago Lakes, 20:07.09; Sarah Brings, Mahtomedi, 20:17.60; Gabby Fox, Mahtomedi, 20:35.57; Claire Wirka, Mahtomedi, 20:36.79; Maia Hernandez, St. Anthony Village, 21:12.31; Lainey Hallan, Chisago Lakes, 21:12.48; Samantha Solboe, St. Anthony Village, 21:25.62; Natalie Zielsdorf, St. Anthony Village, 21:38.47; Breonna Hurry, Totino-Grace, 21:40.37; Kampe Hunter, Totino-Grace, 21:41.88; Ellie McCormick, St. Anthony Village, 21:46.00; Hayley Setterstrom, Hill-Murray, 21:50.81; Greta Liner, Mahtomedi, 21:56.46; Maria Liiste, Totino-Grace, 22:08.26; and balance of Mahtomedi and St. Anthony Village teams
Oct 27 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C., 5K)
Stillwater 37, Woodbury 43, White Bear Lake 68, Central 90, Tartan 159, Cretin-Derham (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Iris Guider, Central, 18:27.82; Brooke Elert, Stillwater, 19:13.37; Avery Braunshausen, Stillwater, 19:26.05; Maggie McCarthy, Woodbury, 19:37.46; Morgan Peterman, Stillwater, 19:52.60; Lily Schneider, White Bear Lake, 20:01.84; Sarah Vaske, Woodbury, 20:05.22; Kelly McCarthy, Woodbury, 20:09.20; Abby Chestovich, Cretin-Derham, 20:11.92; Stella Hicks, Stillwater, 20:14.39; Natalie Parent, Woodbury, 20:15.47; Katelyn Porter, White Bear Lake, 20:21.13; Emily Renlund, Woodbury, 20:24.37; Maggie Blanding, White Bear Lake, 20:30.70; Anna Adamson, Woodbury, 20:42.57; Madie Bystrom, White Bear Lake, 20:48.62; and balance of Stillwater and Woodbury teams
Oct 19 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Highland Park Nine-Hole G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 19, Central 45, Washington 109, Humboldt 110, Como Park (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
Top fifteen individuals:
Molly Moening, Highland Park, 17:57.50 (six time champion!); Iris Guider, Central, 17:57.62; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 19:18.80; Zoe Moore, Highland Park, 19:42.22; Ziva Westrich, Highland Park, 19:42.96; Chloe Koch, Highland Park, 19:48.29; Ellie Moore, Highland Park, 20:01.03; Sam Palm, Highland Park, 20:12.91; Kaisa Lindfors, Central, 21:04.81; Laura McClary, Central, 21:11.13; Pria Stauning, Central, 21:24.26; Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:34.85; Maeve Lindsay, Central, 21:39.28; Anna O'Brien, Central, 22:05.72; Saylor Landrum, Como Park, 22:20.58.
Oct 12 Meet: Pike Island Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Humboldt 15, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), DeLaSalle (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 21:53.5
Oct 9 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Edina 74, Highland Park 103, Alexandria 132, Farmington 173, Willmar 206, Mounds View 211, Cold Spring-Rocori 214, Stillwater 233, Chanhassen 242, Staples-Motley 250, Marshall 267, Becker 340, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 361, Roseville Area 375, Pequot Lakes 394, Chaska 414, Albany 471, Little Falls 499, Sartell-St. Stephen 508, Detroit Lakes 530, Thief River Falls 571, New London-Spicer 575, Windom 629, East Grand Forks 660.
Individual winner: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 18:23.2
Oct 9 Meet: Simley Invitational
(at Simley H.S.; 5K)
Woodbury 42, Two Rivers 55, Visitation 73, Mahtomedi 86, Math & Science Academy 95, Richfield 198, Trinity at River Ridge 204, Humboldt 214, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete), Park-Cottage Grove (incomplete), Simley (incomplete), South St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Greta Hansen, Math & Science Academy, 20:06.85
Oct 7 Meet: Elk River Invitational
(at Prairie Park, Otsego; 5K)
Mound Westonka 76, East Ridge 76 (Mound Westonka wins via tie-breaking procedure), Central 87, White Bear Lake 126, Providence Academy 129, Rogers 141, Centennial 148, Zimmerman 173, Heritage Christian Academy 188, Hill-Murray 275, Elk River (incomplete), Fridley (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
Individual winner: Halle Mestery, East Ridge, 18:15.2
Oct 5 Meet: East of Dale Invitational
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 5K)
Humboldt 15, Harding (incomplete), Washington (incomplete)
Individual winner: Willa Campion, Humboldt, 23:00.2
Sep 30 Meet: Dakota County Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Farmington 33, Central 75, Shakopee 88, Lakeville North 108, Math & Science Academy 115, Eagle Ridge Academy 187, Nova Classical Academy 226, St. Agnes 227, Hastings 268, Southwest Christian 292, St. Croix Prep 298, Trinity at River Ridge 318, Richfield 341, Humboldt 416, Twin Cities Academy 419, South St. Paul 483, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Iris Guider, Central, 18:30.1
Sep 24 Meet: Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Olathe West, Kans. 172, Middleton, Wis. 178, Highland Park 185, Naperville North, Ill. 193, Yorkville, Ill. 233, Wayzata 252, Edina 254, Farmington 287, St. Michael-Albertville 300, Olathe North, Kans. 355, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 365, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 370, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 372, Urbandale Johnston, Iowa 390, Lakeville South 453, Batavia, Ill. 471, Shorewood, Wis. 533, Linn-Mar Marion, Iowa 566, Rochester Century 586, Maple Grove 599, Forest Lake 599, Chanhassen 648, Staples-Motley 654, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 679, Huxley Ballard, Iowa 699, West Fargo, N.D. 701, Hudson, Wis. 730, Iowa City Liberty, Iowa 781, Ryle, Kentucky 784, Fargo Davies, N.D. 800, Mpls. Washburn 811, Murfreesboro Siegel, Tenn. 821, Two Rivers 828, Rosemount 846, Mpls. Southwest 853, Mankato East 868, Overland Park Blue Valley, Kans. 911, Norwalk, Iowa 922, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 965, West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 1155, Wausau West, Wis. 1163, Sioux City North, Iowa 1273, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 1324, Des Moines Christian, Iowa 1329, Hill-Murray 1510, Aurora Rosary, Ill. (incomplete), Chicago Latin, Ill. (incomplete), Carman Collegiate, Manitoba (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Wausau East, Wis. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Ali Weimer, St. Michael-Albertville, 17:48.5
Maroon Division
Mounds View 125, Brandon Valley, S.D. 154, Champlin Park 204, Bismarck, N.D. 206, Menomonie, Wis. 218, Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 299, Medford 360, St. Louis Park 363, Woodbury 388, Hawley 394, White Bear Lake 446, Brainerd 448, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 460, Breck 461, Rice Lake, Wis. 507, Bloomington Jefferson 518, Amery, Wis. 553, Rogers 560, St. Paul Academy 577, Spectrum 577, St. Anthony Village 585, New Richmond, Wis. 593, Lakeville North 633, Central 645, Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 649, Minnehaha Academy 665, Winona Cotter 683, Lakeland, Wis. 713, Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 717, Onalaska, Wis. 732, Osceola, Wis. 750, Chatfield 788, River Falls, Wis. 800, Math & Science Academy 822, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 833, Albany 850, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 852, Coon Rapids 869, Eau Claire North, Wis. 912, Colfax, Wis. 917, Irondale 978, Stewartville 1070, St. Agnes 1207, Richfield 1323, St. Croix Prep 1343, Bismarck Shiloh Christian, N.D. (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Como Park (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), Grantsburg, Wis. (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete), Mounds Park Academy (incomplete), Northland Pines, Wis. (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Isabella Jacobsen, Menomonie, Wis., 18:42.4
Sep 18 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Highland Park 45, Wayzata 63, Champlin Park 87, Willmar 101, Maple Grove 118, Chanhassen 133, Eden Prairie 163, Chaska 213.
Individual winner: Isabella Roemer, Chanhassen, 18:33.1
Sep 17 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Michaud Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Edina 54, Prior Lake 58, Lakeville South 99, Woodbury 153, Osseo 199, Centennial 209, St. Louis Park 223, Andover 227, Mpls. Southwest 254, Visitation 256, Central 284, Bloomington Jefferson 297, Lakeville North 297, Shakopee 356, Anoka 359, Bloomington Kennedy 436, Nova Classical Academy 472, Coon Rapids 555, Richfield 591, Apple Valley (incomplete), Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Sara Gastony, Prior Lake, 19:01.3
Sep 16 Meet: DeLaSalle Invitational
(at Bassett Creek Park, Crystal; 5K)
Blake 48, St. Anthony Village 51, Benilde-St. Margaret's 65, Breck 66, Richfield 136, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Mounds Park Academy (incomplete), Trinity at River Ridge (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Molly Liston, Blake, 21:08.57
Sep 16 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Farmington 25, Eagan 31, Holy Angels Academy 100, St. Agnes 126, St. Croix Prep 167, Tartan 172, Twin Cities Academy 204, St. Croix Lutheran 205, Humboldt 217, Chesterton Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Marianah Scott, Farmington, 20:05.8
Sep 10 Meet: Conference Preview
(at Highland Park H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 15, Central 44, Humboldt 73, Washington (incomplete).
Top Three Individuals: Molly Moening, Highland Park, 11:13; Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:22; Delia Johnson, Highland Park, 11:34
Sep 9 Meet: Fridley Invitational
(at Fridley Commons Park; 2 miles)
St. Anthony Village 15, Trinity at River Ridge 46, Brooklyn Center (incomplete), Concordia Academy (incomplete), DeLaSalle (incomplete), Eagle Ridge Academy (incomplete), Fridley (incomplete), Holy Family (incomplete), Mpls. Henry (incomplete), North Lake Academy (incomplete), Twin Cities Academy (incomplete), Washington (incomplete).
Individual winner: Greta Long, Eagle Ridge Academy, 13:09.4
Sep 3 Meet: Rosemount Irish Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Highland Park 20, Prior Lake 57, Stillwater 153, Rosemount 161, St. Louis Park 163, Northfield 181, Eden Prairie 196, Monticello 198, Two Rivers 238, White Bear Lake 274, Mahtomedi 293, Osseo 301, Osceola, Wis. 322, Minnetonka 325, Central 395, Lake City 435, Bloomington Kennedy 485, Nova Classical Academy 529, Hill-Murray 550, Apple Valley 613, Richfield 629, Burnsville (incomplete).
Individual winner: Luna Scorzelli, Highland Park, 11:28.3