HS Girls Varsity Gymnastics for 2020-2021

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/gymnastics/2020-2021/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Dec 7, 2020 First day of practice
Wed Dec 23, 2020 First day of Winter Break
Sun Jan 3, 2021 Final day of Winter Break
Wed Jan 6, 2021 6:00p Central/Como vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Feb. 17)
(Postponed)
Wed Jan 13, 2021 6:00p Johnson vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Feb. 24)
(Postponed)
Mon Jan 18, 2021 Martin Luther King Holiday
Wed Jan 20, 2021 6:00p Central/Como vs Johnson
(rescheduled to Mar. 3)
(Postponed)
Wed Jan 27, 2021 6:00p Central/Como vs Highland Park
(rescheduled to Feb. 10)
(Postponed)
Wed Feb 3, 2021 Meet: Triangular
Highland Park 122.425, Central/Como Park 117.3, Johnson 86.025
All-Around winner: India David, Highland Park, 32.125
Wed Feb 10, 2021 Central/Como 118.9, Johnson 90.125 Johnson
Mon Feb 15, 2021 President's Day Holiday
Wed Feb 17, 2021 Highland Park 128.225, Central/Como 120.2 Highland Park
Wed Feb 17, 2021 Highland Park 128.225, Johnson 77.35 Highland Park
Wed Feb 24, 2021 Highland Park 128.4, Johnson 95.525 Highland Park
Wed Mar 3, 2021 Central/Como 120.3, Johnson 92.825 Johnson
Wed Mar 10, 2021 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Scores
Highland Park 129.075, Central/Como 119.325, Johnson 97.8
Event Winners (top six)
Balance Beam
Lili Boyd, Highland Park and India David, Highland Park, both with 8.4; Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 7.975; Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 7.85; Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 7.6; Amelia Smith, Central/Como, 7.425
Floor
India David, Highland Park, 8.5; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.3; Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.15; Maylena Carter, Central/Como, 8.05; Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 7.95; Maddie Griggs, Central/Como, 7.725
Bars
India David, Highland Park, 8.05; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.75; Carol Gross, Highland Park, 7.475; Maddie Arnet, Central/Como, 7.375; Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 6.975; Amelia Smith, Central/Como, 6.625
Vault
India David, Highland Park, Maylena Carter, Central/Como and Amelia Smith, Central, Como, all with 8.625; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.55; Teodora Kamenov, Central/Como, 8.5; Kara Savage, Highland Park, Maddie Arnet, Central/Como and Sydney Ayers, Central/Como, all with 8.425
All-Around
India David, Highland Park, 33.575; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 33.0; Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 30.475; Maylena Carter, Central/Como, 29.275; Teodora Kamenov, Central/Como, 28.375; Anna Miranda, Johnson, 23.3
Fri Mar 19, 2021 Meet: Section 4A Meet
Highland Park 129.8, Simley 126.175, South St. Paul 114.475, Johnson 97.45
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
India David, Highland Park, 8.85; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.175; Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 7.9; also qualifying for state: Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 7.85; Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 7.85
Floor
Ashley Lynner, Simley, 8.85; India David, Highland Park, 8.825; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.5; also qualifying for state: Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.3
Bars
Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.85; Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 7.775; Alyse Boudreau, South St. Paul, 7.55
Vault
Emerson Hocking, Simley, 8.975; Alexa Lynner, Simley, 8.875; Ashley Lynner, Simley, 8.45; also qualifying for state: Kara Savage, Highland Park, 8.225
All-Around
India David, Highland Park, 33.5; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 32.775; Ashley Lynner, Simley, 32.625
Sat Mar 20, 2021 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
Stillwater 147.0, White Bear Lake 141.325, Mahtomedi 140.725, Mounds View/Irondale 140.25, Roseville Area 139.9, Central/Como Park 121.975, Tartan 114.175, North St. Paul 111.90
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake, 9.75; Ashley Peterson, Stillwater, 9.325; Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater, 9.25
Floor
Savannah Huber, Mahtomedi, 9.475; Ashley Peterson, Stillwater, 9.45; Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake, 9.425
Bars
Erica Stanton, Stillwater, 9.6; Grace Squires, White Bear Lake, 9.575; Ashley Peterson, Stillwater, 9.475
Vault
Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater, 9.575; Kendall Rogers, Stillwater, 9.45; Julia Clark, Mounds View/Irondale, 9.35
All-Around
Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake, 36.9; Julia Clark, Mounds View/Irondale, 36.9; Grace Squires, White Bear Lake, 36.625
Fri Mar 26, 2021 Meet: State Class A Gymnastics Meet
Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 146.35, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 146.025, Mankato West 143.75, Perham/New York Mills 143.675, New London-Spicer 142.4, Worthington 142.075, Big Lake 141.925, Highland Park 131.75
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
Libby McGeary, Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9.6; Amber Roble, Byron, 9.375; Jaci Newman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9.3; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (32nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.55; (33rd) Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 8.45; (40th) Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 8.15; (40th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.15; (42nd) Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 8.125
Bars
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, 9.675; Reagan Kelley, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.425; Jenna Sikel, Mankato West, 9.4; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (30th) India David, Highland Park, 8.075; (33rd) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.9; (34th) Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 7.6
Floor
Sawyer Gorman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9.65; Rosie Unglaub, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.55; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka and Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, both with 9.475; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (40th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.55; (42nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.525; (43rd) Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.5
Vault
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills 9.875; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.65; Avery McAllister, Perham/New York Mills, 9.6; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (42nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.65; (47th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.475; (48th) Kara Savage, Highland Park, 8.425
All-Around
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, 37.8; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 37.375; Sawyer Gorman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 37.175; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (21st) India David, Highland Park, 33.8; (22nd) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 33.075
Standings
Conference All
Team Won Lost Won Lost
Highland Park 2 0 3 0
Central /Como 1 1 2 1
Johnson 0 2 0 4

Latest Results
Mar 26 Meet: State Class A Gymnastics Meet
Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 146.35, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 146.025, Mankato West 143.75, Perham/New York Mills 143.675, New London-Spicer 142.4, Worthington 142.075, Big Lake 141.925, Highland Park 131.75
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
Libby McGeary, Benson/Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9.6; Amber Roble, Byron, 9.375; Jaci Newman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9.3; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (32nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.55; (33rd) Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 8.45; (40th) Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 8.15; (40th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.15; (42nd) Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 8.125
Bars
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, 9.675; Reagan Kelley, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.425; Jenna Sikel, Mankato West, 9.4; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (30th) India David, Highland Park, 8.075; (33rd) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.9; (34th) Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 7.6
Floor
Sawyer Gorman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 9.65; Rosie Unglaub, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.55; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka and Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, both with 9.475; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (40th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.55; (42nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.525; (43rd) Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.5
Vault
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills 9.875; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 9.65; Avery McAllister, Perham/New York Mills, 9.6; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (42nd) India David, Highland Park, 8.65; (47th) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.475; (48th) Kara Savage, Highland Park, 8.425
All-Around
Jada Olsen, Perham/New York Mills, 37.8; Anna Mielke, Watertown-Mayer/Mound Westonka 37.375; Sawyer Gorman, Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 37.175; (St. Paul Schools qualifiers): (21st) India David, Highland Park, 33.8; (22nd) Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 33.075
Mar 20 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
Stillwater 147.0, White Bear Lake 141.325, Mahtomedi 140.725, Mounds View/Irondale 140.25, Roseville Area 139.9, Central/Como Park 121.975, Tartan 114.175, North St. Paul 111.90
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake, 9.75; Ashley Peterson, Stillwater, 9.325; Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater, 9.25
Floor
Savannah Huber, Mahtomedi, 9.475; Ashley Peterson, Stillwater, 9.45; Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake, 9.425
Bars
Erica Stanton, Stillwater, 9.6; Grace Squires, White Bear Lake, 9.575; Ashley Peterson, Stillwater, 9.475
Vault
Katelyn McDowell, Stillwater, 9.575; Kendall Rogers, Stillwater, 9.45; Julia Clark, Mounds View/Irondale, 9.35
All-Around
Laney Gunderson, White Bear Lake, 36.9; Julia Clark, Mounds View/Irondale, 36.9; Grace Squires, White Bear Lake, 36.625
Mar 19 Meet: Section 4A Meet
Highland Park 129.8, Simley 126.175, South St. Paul 114.475, Johnson 97.45
Event Winners (top three)
Balance Beam
India David, Highland Park, 8.85; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.175; Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 7.9; also qualifying for state: Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 7.85; Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 7.85
Floor
Ashley Lynner, Simley, 8.85; India David, Highland Park, 8.825; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.5; also qualifying for state: Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.3
Bars
Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.85; Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 7.775; Alyse Boudreau, South St. Paul, 7.55
Vault
Emerson Hocking, Simley, 8.975; Alexa Lynner, Simley, 8.875; Ashley Lynner, Simley, 8.45; also qualifying for state: Kara Savage, Highland Park, 8.225
All-Around
India David, Highland Park, 33.5; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 32.775; Ashley Lynner, Simley, 32.625
Mar 10 Meet: Conference Meet
Team Scores
Highland Park 129.075, Central/Como 119.325, Johnson 97.8
Event Winners (top six)
Balance Beam
Lili Boyd, Highland Park and India David, Highland Park, both with 8.4; Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 7.975; Kate Paulson, Highland Park, 7.85; Anna Rehfeld, Highland Park, 7.6; Amelia Smith, Central/Como, 7.425
Floor
India David, Highland Park, 8.5; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.3; Annika Wetzel, Highland Park, 8.15; Maylena Carter, Central/Como, 8.05; Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 7.95; Maddie Griggs, Central/Como, 7.725
Bars
India David, Highland Park, 8.05; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 7.75; Carol Gross, Highland Park, 7.475; Maddie Arnet, Central/Como, 7.375; Nuria Rodriguez-Foster, Highland Park, 6.975; Amelia Smith, Central/Como, 6.625
Vault
India David, Highland Park, Maylena Carter, Central/Como and Amelia Smith, Central, Como, all with 8.625; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 8.55; Teodora Kamenov, Central/Como, 8.5; Kara Savage, Highland Park, Maddie Arnet, Central/Como and Sydney Ayers, Central/Como, all with 8.425
All-Around
India David, Highland Park, 33.575; Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 33.0; Anna Lothrop, Johnson, 30.475; Maylena Carter, Central/Como, 29.275; Teodora Kamenov, Central/Como, 28.375; Anna Miranda, Johnson, 23.3
Mar 3 Central/Como 120.3, Johnson 92.825
All-Around winner: Eden Hunt, Central, 30.7
Feb 24 Highland Park 128.4, Johnson 95.525
All-Around winner: India David, Highland Park, 33.025
Feb 17 Highland Park 128.225, Central/Como 120.2
All-Around winner: Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 32.8
Feb 17 Highland Park 128.225, Johnson 77.35
All-Around winner: Lili Boyd, Highland Park, 32.8
Feb 10 Central/Como 118.9, Johnson 90.125
All-Around winner: Eden Hunt, Central, 30.725
Feb 3 Meet: Triangular
Highland Park 122.425, Central/Como Park 117.3, Johnson 86.025
All-Around winner: India David, Highland Park, 32.125