HS Girls Varsity Hockey for 2019-2020

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2019-2020/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Oct 28, 2019 First day of practice
Thu Nov 7, 2019 Burnsville 7, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Thu Nov 7, 2019 White Bear Lake 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot) St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Nov 8, 2019 Eveleth-Gilbert 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Eveleth Hippodrome
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Woodbury Area 4, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 South St Paul 5, Delano/Rockford 0 Delano Area Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, Holy Angels Academy 2 Richfield Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, Park-Cottage Grove 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Nov 9, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Northern Lakes 2 Breezy Point Arena, Pequot Lakes
Tue Nov 12, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, St. Francis/North Branch 3 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Simley 2, Holy Angels Academy 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Stillwater 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Eastview 10, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Hill-Murray 3, Holy Family 2 Aldrich Arena
Thu Nov 14, 2019 Northfield 3, Hastings 0 Northfield Arena
Thu Nov 14, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, Mounds View 1 Schwan Super Rink
Fri Nov 15, 2019 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Osseo/Park Center
(rescheduled to Dec. 9)
(Postponed)
Fri Nov 15, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2 Bloomington Ice Garden
Fri Nov 15, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, Eveleth-Gilbert 1 Eveleth Hippodrome
Fri Nov 15, 2019 South St Paul 4, Proctor/Hermantown 3 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Mahtomedi 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 0 Hibbing Memorial Arena
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Eden Prairie 3, Hill-Murray 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Eastview 5, South St Paul 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Simley 2, Woodbury Area 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Dodge County 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Dodge County Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Holy Angels Academy 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Simley 5, Minnehaha United 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Breck 4, Hill-Murray 2 Breck Ice Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Hastings 5, Red Wing 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Mahtomedi 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Nov 21, 2019 Rosemount 3, Mahtomedi 2 Rosemount C.C.
Thu Nov 21, 2019 Chisago Lakes 10, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 21, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Mounds View 1 Schwan Super Rink
Fri Nov 22, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 4, Minnehaha United 2 Minnehaha Academy
Fri Nov 22, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, Blake 2 (ot-tie) Aldrich Arena
Sat Nov 23, 2019 Dodge County 6, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Sat Nov 23, 2019 South St Paul 1, Duluth Marshall 0 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 23, 2019 Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 4, Simley 3 (ot) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Mon Nov 25, 2019 Mahtomedi 5, Chisago Lakes 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Nov 26, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 8, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2 Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 26, 2019 Hastings 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 26, 2019 Hill-Murray 7, South St Paul 2 Aldrich Arena
Wed Nov 27, 2019 Simley 3, Minneapolis 1 Parade Ice Garden
Sat Nov 30, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 1, Woodbury Area 1 (ot-tie) Bielenberg Ice Arena
Tue Dec 3, 2019 Simley 3, Mahtomedi 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 3, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Dec 3, 2019 Hill-Murray 9, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 West St. Paul Arena
Thu Dec 5, 2019 St. Paul United 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Thu Dec 5, 2019 Edina 3, Hill-Murray 1 Braemar Arena
Fri Dec 6, 2019 Warroad 7, South St Paul 1 Warroad Gardens Arena
Fri Dec 6, 2019 Mahtomedi 4, Hastings 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Dec 7, 2019 South St Paul 4, Thief River Falls 0 Engelstad Arena, T.R.F.
Sat Dec 7, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Wayzata 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Dec 7, 2019 Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, Simley 3 Graham Arena, Rochester
Mon Dec 9, 2019 Osseo/Park Center 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Dick Vraa Arena, Osseo
Tue Dec 10, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Simley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 10, 2019 Minneapolis 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Parade Ice Garden
Tue Dec 10, 2019 St. Paul United 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Drake Arena
Tue Dec 10, 2019 South St Paul 6, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Dec 12, 2019 Simley 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Fri Dec 13, 2019 South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Dec 13, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 1 Aldrich Arena
Tue Dec 17, 2019 South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Simley 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Thu Dec 19, 2019 Hastings 5, Rochester John Marshall 1 Rochester Rec Center
Thu Dec 19, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Dec 20, 2019 Dodge County 4, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Dec 20, 2019 Hastings 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2 (ot) Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 21, 2019 First day of Winter Break
Sat Dec 21, 2019 South St Paul 3, St. Paul United 3 (ot-tie) Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 21, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Tartan Arena
Thu Dec 26, 2019 Northfield 2, Simley 1 Farmington Tournament
Thu Dec 26, 2019 Burnsville 2, Hastings 1 (ot) Burnsville Tournament
Thu Dec 26, 2019 South St Paul 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 2 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Thu Dec 26, 2019 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Fri Dec 27, 2019 Lakeville North 2, Simley 0 Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 27, 2019 Park-Cottage Grove 6, Hastings 3 Burnsville Tournament
Fri Dec 27, 2019 South St Paul 6, Roseville Area 1 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Fri Dec 27, 2019 Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Sat Dec 28, 2019 10:00a Hastings vs Apple Valley
(rescheduled to Dec. 30)
(Postponed)
Sat Dec 28, 2019 Eastview 3, Simley 2 Farmington Tournament
Sat Dec 28, 2019 Holy Angels Academy 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Sat Dec 28, 2019 Eagan 4, South St Paul 2 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Mon Dec 30, 2019 Apple Valley 8, Hastings 3 Burnsville Tournament
Mon Dec 30, 2019 Mahtomedi 4, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 0 Herb Brooks Tournament, Silver (Schwan Super Rink 1)
Mon Dec 30, 2019 Proctor/Hermantown 5, Hill-Murray 1 Herb Brooks Tournament, Gold (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Tue Dec 31, 2019 Hill-Murray 8, St. Paul United 2 Herb Brooks Tournament, Gold (Schwan Super Rink 1)
Tue Dec 31, 2019 Buffalo 6, Mahtomedi 2 Herb Brooks Tournament, Silver (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Wed Jan 1, 2020 Holy Family 2, Hill-Murray 0 Herb Brooks Tournament, Gold (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Wed Jan 1, 2020 Mahtomedi 2, Chisago Lakes 2 Herb Brooks Tournament, Silver (Schwan Super Rink 3)
Thu Jan 2, 2020 Hastings 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 3, 2020 South St Paul 3, Simley 2 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 3, 2020 Mahtomedi 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 4, 2020 Hill-Murray 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 1 Aldrich Arena
Sun Jan 5, 2020 Final day of Winter Break
Tue Jan 7, 2020 South St Paul 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Jan 7, 2020 Mahtomedi 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 7, 2020 Simley 1, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Thu Jan 9, 2020 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, White Bear Lake 1 (ot) White Bear Lake Sports Center
Fri Jan 10, 2020 South St Paul 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 10, 2020 Hill-Murray 7, Hastings 1 Aldrich Arena
Fri Jan 10, 2020 Mahtomedi 0, Simley 0 (ot-tie) St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Mahtomedi 4, Northfield 2 North Dale Rec Center
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Maple Grove 3, Hill-Murray 0 Maple Grove Arena
Sat Jan 11, 2020 East Ridge 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Minnehaha United 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 North Dale Rec Center
Tue Jan 14, 2020 Simley 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 14, 2020 South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:00p South St Paul vs Simley
(rescheduled to Jan. 20)
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:00p Hastings vs North St. Paul/Tartan
(rescheduled to Feb. 3)
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:30p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Jan. 30)
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:30p Cretin-Derham vs Hill-Murray
(rescheduled to Jan. 20)
(Postponed)
Sat Jan 18, 2020 Hill-Murray 3, Centennial 2 (ot) Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 18, 2020 3:00p Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Feb. 4)
(Postponed)
Sat Jan 18, 2020 Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Mon Jan 20, 2020 Martin Luther King Holiday
Mon Jan 20, 2020 Hill-Murray 8, Cretin-Derham 1 Aldrich Arena
Mon Jan 20, 2020 South St Paul 4, Simley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 21, 2020 Owatonna 3, Hastings 2 Owatonna Four Seasons
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Apple Valley 5, Simley 3 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Thu Jan 23, 2020 East Ridge 4, South St Paul 3 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Farmington 4, Hill-Murray 1 Schmitz-Maki Arena
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Mahtomedi 6, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Moose Lake Area 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Fri Jan 24, 2020 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Rochester John Marshall 2 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 24, 2020 Roseville Area 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Simley 3, St. Paul United 1 St. Thomas Academy Arena
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Blaine 2, Hill-Murray 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 25, 2020 South St Paul 4, Hutchinson 3 Burich Arena, Hutchinson
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Osseo/Park Center 3, Hastings 0 Dick Vraa Arena, Osseo
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Mahtomedi 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1 Thaler Arena, Mound
Mon Jan 27, 2020 St. Croix Valley, Wis. 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 (ot) Wildcat Arena, River Falls, Wis.
Tue Jan 28, 2020 7:00p Mahtomedi vs St. Paul United Drake Arena
Tue Jan 28, 2020 Simley 2, Hastings 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 28, 2020 Breck 4, South St Paul 0 Breck Ice Arena
Wed Jan 29, 2020 7:30p Hill-Murray vs Andover Andover Arena
Thu Jan 30, 2020 3:30p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Jan 30, 2020 7:00p Hastings vs Rosemount Rosemount C.C.
Thu Jan 30, 2020 7:00p Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Thu Jan 30, 2020 7:00p Chisago Lakes vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 31, 2020 7:30p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Park-Cottage Grove Cottage Grove Arena
Fri Jan 31, 2020 7:30p Irondale/St. Anthony vs Hastings Hastings Arena
Sat Feb 1, 2020 1:30p Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Feb 1, 2020 2:00p Simley vs Chisago Lakes Chisago Lakes Arena
Sat Feb 1, 2020 2:15p Hill-Murray vs Benilde-St. Margaret's St. Louis Park Rec Center
Sat Feb 1, 2020 3:00p Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper vs St. Paul/Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena
Sat Feb 1, 2020 3:00p St. Francis/North Branch vs Mahtomedi St. Croix Rec Center
Mon Feb 3, 2020 6:30p Hastings vs North St. Paul/Tartan Tartan Arena
Tue Feb 4, 2020 7:00p North St. Paul/Tartan vs Simley Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Feb 4, 2020 7:00p Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs South St Paul Woog Arena, SSP
Wed Feb 5, 2020 Meet: Section 3AA Quarterfinals
(Hastings)
Higher Seed (Section 3AA)
Sat Feb 8, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Quarterfinals
(Mahtomedi, North St. Paul/Tartan, Simley, South St Paul, St. Paul/Henry Sibley)
Higher Seed (Section 4A)
Sat Feb 8, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Quarterfinals
(Hill-Murray)
Higher Seed (Section 4AA)
Sat Feb 8, 2020 Meet: Section 3AA Semifinals
(Hastings)
Higher Seed (Section 3AA)
Tue Feb 11, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Semifinals
(Hill-Murray)
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Tue Feb 11, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Semifinals
(Mahtomedi, North St. Paul/Tartan, Simley, South St Paul, St. Paul/Henry Sibley)
Higher Seed (Section 4A)
Wed Feb 12, 2020 7:00p Meet: Section 3AA Finals
(Hastings)
Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Heights (Section 3AA)
Thu Feb 13, 2020 Meet: Section 4A Finals
(Mahtomedi, North St. Paul/Tartan, Simley, South St Paul, St. Paul/Henry Sibley)
Higher Seed (Section 4A)
Fri Feb 14, 2020 Meet: Section 4AA Finals
(Hill-Murray)
Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Hill-Murray600241481
South St. Paul810201561
Simley6311311101
Mahtomedi541111372
North St. Paul/Tartan25067141
Hastings27045170
St. Paul/Henry Sibley09004190
Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Jan 28 Breck 4, South St Paul 0
Jan 28 Simley 2, Hastings 1
Jan 27 St. Croix Valley, Wis. 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 3
(ot)
Jan 25 Mahtomedi 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1
Jan 25 South St Paul 4, Hutchinson 3
Jan 25 Osseo/Park Center 3, Hastings 0
Jan 25 Blaine 2, Hill-Murray 1
Jan 25 Simley 3, St. Paul United 1
Jan 24 Roseville Area 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
Jan 24 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
Jan 23 Mahtomedi 6, Hastings 2
Jan 23 Moose Lake Area 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Jan 23 Apple Valley 5, Simley 3
Jan 23 East Ridge 4, South St Paul 3
(ot)
Jan 23 Farmington 4, Hill-Murray 1
Jan 21 Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Jan 21 Owatonna 3, Hastings 2
Jan 20 South St Paul 4, Simley 0
Jan 20 Hill-Murray 8, Cretin-Derham 1
Jan 18 Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2