HS Girls Varsity Hockey for 2019-2020

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2020-2021/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Oct 28, 2019 First day of practice
Thu Nov 7, 2019 Burnsville 7, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Thu Nov 7, 2019 White Bear Lake 4, Mahtomedi 3 (ot) St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Nov 8, 2019 Eveleth-Gilbert 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Eveleth Hippodrome
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Woodbury Area 4, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 South St Paul 5, Delano/Rockford 0 Delano Area Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, Holy Angels Academy 2 Richfield Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Nov 9, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, Park-Cottage Grove 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Nov 9, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Northern Lakes 2 Breezy Point Arena, Pequot Lakes
Tue Nov 12, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 5, St. Francis/North Branch 3 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Simley 2, Holy Angels Academy 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Stillwater 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Eastview 10, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 12, 2019 Hill-Murray 3, Holy Family 2 Aldrich Arena
Thu Nov 14, 2019 Northfield 3, Hastings 0 Northfield Arena
Thu Nov 14, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, Mounds View 1 Schwan Super Rink
Fri Nov 15, 2019 7:00p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Osseo/Park Center
(rescheduled to Dec. 9)
(Postponed)
Fri Nov 15, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2 Bloomington Ice Garden
Fri Nov 15, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, Eveleth-Gilbert 1 Eveleth Hippodrome
Fri Nov 15, 2019 South St Paul 4, Proctor/Hermantown 3 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Mahtomedi 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 0 Hibbing Memorial Arena
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Eden Prairie 3, Hill-Murray 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Eastview 5, South St Paul 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 16, 2019 Simley 2, Woodbury Area 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Dodge County 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Dodge County Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Holy Angels Academy 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Simley 5, Minnehaha United 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Breck 4, Hill-Murray 2 Breck Ice Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Hastings 5, Red Wing 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 19, 2019 Mahtomedi 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Nov 21, 2019 Rosemount 3, Mahtomedi 2 Rosemount C.C.
Thu Nov 21, 2019 Chisago Lakes 10, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 21, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Mounds View 1 Schwan Super Rink
Fri Nov 22, 2019 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 4, Minnehaha United 2 Minnehaha Academy
Fri Nov 22, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, Blake 2 (ot-tie) Aldrich Arena
Sat Nov 23, 2019 Dodge County 6, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Sat Nov 23, 2019 South St Paul 1, Duluth Marshall 0 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Nov 23, 2019 Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 4, Simley 3 (ot) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Mon Nov 25, 2019 Mahtomedi 5, Chisago Lakes 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Tue Nov 26, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 8, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 2 Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 26, 2019 Hastings 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 26, 2019 Hill-Murray 7, South St Paul 2 Aldrich Arena
Wed Nov 27, 2019 Simley 3, Minneapolis 1 Parade Ice Garden
Sat Nov 30, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 1, Woodbury Area 1 (ot-tie) Bielenberg Ice Arena
Tue Dec 3, 2019 Simley 3, Mahtomedi 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 3, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Dec 3, 2019 Hill-Murray 9, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 West St. Paul Arena
Thu Dec 5, 2019 St. Paul United 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Thu Dec 5, 2019 Edina 3, Hill-Murray 1 Braemar Arena
Fri Dec 6, 2019 Warroad 7, South St Paul 1 Warroad Gardens Arena
Fri Dec 6, 2019 Mahtomedi 4, Hastings 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Dec 7, 2019 South St Paul 4, Thief River Falls 0 Engelstad Arena, T.R.F.
Sat Dec 7, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Wayzata 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Dec 7, 2019 Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, Simley 3 Graham Arena, Rochester
Mon Dec 9, 2019 Osseo/Park Center 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Dick Vraa Arena, Osseo
Tue Dec 10, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Simley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 10, 2019 Minneapolis 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Parade Ice Garden
Tue Dec 10, 2019 St. Paul United 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Drake Arena
Tue Dec 10, 2019 South St Paul 6, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Dec 12, 2019 Simley 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Fri Dec 13, 2019 South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Dec 13, 2019 Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 1 Aldrich Arena
Tue Dec 17, 2019 South St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Hill-Murray 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 17, 2019 Simley 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Thu Dec 19, 2019 Hastings 5, Rochester John Marshall 1 Rochester Rec Center
Thu Dec 19, 2019 Mahtomedi 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Dec 20, 2019 Dodge County 4, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Dec 20, 2019 Hastings 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 2 (ot) Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 21, 2019 First day of Winter Break
Sat Dec 21, 2019 South St Paul 3, St. Paul United 3 (ot-tie) Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 21, 2019 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Tartan Arena
Thu Dec 26, 2019 Northfield 2, Simley 1 Farmington Tournament
Thu Dec 26, 2019 Burnsville 2, Hastings 1 (ot) Burnsville Tournament
Thu Dec 26, 2019 South St Paul 4, Hibbing/Chisholm 2 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Thu Dec 26, 2019 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Fri Dec 27, 2019 Lakeville North 2, Simley 0 Farmington Tournament
Fri Dec 27, 2019 Park-Cottage Grove 6, Hastings 3 Burnsville Tournament
Fri Dec 27, 2019 South St Paul 6, Roseville Area 1 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Fri Dec 27, 2019 Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Sat Dec 28, 2019 10:00a Hastings vs Apple Valley
(rescheduled to Dec. 30)
(Postponed)
Sat Dec 28, 2019 Eastview 3, Simley 2 Farmington Tournament
Sat Dec 28, 2019 Holy Angels Academy 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper Tournament (New Hope Arena)
Sat Dec 28, 2019 Eagan 4, South St Paul 2 South St. Paul Tournament (Woog Arena)
Mon Dec 30, 2019 Apple Valley 8, Hastings 3 Burnsville Tournament
Mon Dec 30, 2019 Mahtomedi 4, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 0 Herb Brooks Tournament, Silver (Schwan Super Rink 1)
Mon Dec 30, 2019 Proctor/Hermantown 5, Hill-Murray 1 Herb Brooks Tournament, Gold (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Tue Dec 31, 2019 Hill-Murray 8, St. Paul United 2 Herb Brooks Tournament, Gold (Schwan Super Rink 1)
Tue Dec 31, 2019 Buffalo 6, Mahtomedi 2 Herb Brooks Tournament, Silver (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Wed Jan 1, 2020 Holy Family 2, Hill-Murray 0 Herb Brooks Tournament, Gold (Schwan Super Rink 2)
Wed Jan 1, 2020 Mahtomedi 2, Chisago Lakes 2 Herb Brooks Tournament, Silver (Schwan Super Rink 3)
Thu Jan 2, 2020 Hastings 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 3, 2020 South St Paul 3, Simley 2 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 3, 2020 Mahtomedi 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 4, 2020 Hill-Murray 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 1 Aldrich Arena
Sun Jan 5, 2020 Final day of Winter Break
Tue Jan 7, 2020 South St Paul 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Jan 7, 2020 Mahtomedi 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 7, 2020 Simley 1, Hastings 0 Hastings Arena
Thu Jan 9, 2020 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, White Bear Lake 1 (ot) White Bear Lake Sports Center
Fri Jan 10, 2020 South St Paul 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 10, 2020 Hill-Murray 7, Hastings 1 Aldrich Arena
Fri Jan 10, 2020 Mahtomedi 0, Simley 0 (ot-tie) St. Croix Rec Center
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Mahtomedi 4, Northfield 2 North Dale Rec Center
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Maple Grove 3, Hill-Murray 0 Maple Grove Arena
Sat Jan 11, 2020 East Ridge 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 11, 2020 Minnehaha United 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 North Dale Rec Center
Tue Jan 14, 2020 Simley 7, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 14, 2020 South St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:00p South St Paul vs Simley
(rescheduled to Jan. 20)
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:00p Hastings vs North St. Paul/Tartan
(rescheduled to Feb. 3)
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:30p St. Paul/Henry Sibley vs Mahtomedi
(rescheduled to Jan. 30)
(Postponed)
Fri Jan 17, 2020 7:30p Cretin-Derham vs Hill-Murray
(rescheduled to Jan. 20)
(Postponed)
Sat Jan 18, 2020 Hill-Murray 3, Centennial 2 (ot) Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 18, 2020 3:00p Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota vs South St Paul
(rescheduled to Feb. 4)
(Postponed)
Sat Jan 18, 2020 Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Mon Jan 20, 2020 Martin Luther King Holiday
Mon Jan 20, 2020 Hill-Murray 8, Cretin-Derham 1 Aldrich Arena
Mon Jan 20, 2020 South St Paul 4, Simley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 21, 2020 Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 5, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 21, 2020 Owatonna 3, Hastings 2 Owatonna Four Seasons
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Apple Valley 5, Simley 3 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Thu Jan 23, 2020 East Ridge 4, South St Paul 3 (ot) Woog Arena, SSP
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Farmington 4, Hill-Murray 1 Schmitz-Maki Arena
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Mahtomedi 6, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Thu Jan 23, 2020 Moose Lake Area 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Riverside Arena, Moose Lake
Fri Jan 24, 2020 St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3, Rochester John Marshall 2 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Jan 24, 2020 Roseville Area 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Simley 3, St. Paul United 1 St. Thomas Academy Arena
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Blaine 2, Hill-Murray 1 Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 25, 2020 South St Paul 4, Hutchinson 3 Burich Arena, Hutchinson
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Osseo/Park Center 3, Hastings 0 Dick Vraa Arena, Osseo
Sat Jan 25, 2020 Mahtomedi 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1 Thaler Arena, Mound
Mon Jan 27, 2020 St. Croix Valley, Wis. 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 3 (ot) Wildcat Arena, River Falls, Wis.
Tue Jan 28, 2020 St. Paul United 5, Mahtomedi 2 Drake Arena
Tue Jan 28, 2020 Simley 2, Hastings 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 28, 2020 Breck 4, South St Paul 0 Breck Ice Arena
Wed Jan 29, 2020 Hill-Murray 1, Andover 0 Andover Arena
Thu Jan 30, 2020 Mahtomedi 9, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 St. Croix Rec Center
Thu Jan 30, 2020 Rosemount 5, Hastings 3 Rosemount C.C.
Thu Jan 30, 2020 Simley 4, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Thu Jan 30, 2020 Chisago Lakes 3, South St Paul 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Fri Jan 31, 2020 Park-Cottage Grove 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Cottage Grove Arena
Fri Jan 31, 2020 Hastings 3, Irondale/St. Anthony 0 Hastings Arena
Sat Feb 1, 2020 South St Paul 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Feb 1, 2020 Simley 3, Chisago Lakes 0 Chisago Lakes Arena
Sat Feb 1, 2020 Benilde-St. Margaret's 4, Hill-Murray 3 St. Louis Park Rec Center
Sat Feb 1, 2020 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3 West St. Paul Arena
Sat Feb 1, 2020 Mahtomedi 4, St. Francis/North Branch 1 St. Croix Rec Center
Mon Feb 3, 2020 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Hastings 1 (ot) Tartan Arena
Tue Feb 4, 2020 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, Simley 3 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Feb 4, 2020 South St Paul 8, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Wed Feb 5, 2020 Apple Valley 7, Hastings 0 Apple Valley (Section 3AA)
Sat Feb 8, 2020 Mahtomedi 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 St. Croix Rec Center (Section 4A)
Sat Feb 8, 2020 Hill-Murray 8, Irondale/St. Anthony 0 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Sat Feb 8, 2020 Simley 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. (Section 4A)
Tue Feb 11, 2020 Hill-Murray 1, Woodbury Area 0 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Tue Feb 11, 2020 St. Paul United 3, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. (Section 4A)
Tue Feb 11, 2020 South St Paul 2, Mahtomedi 1 Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Thu Feb 13, 2020 South St Paul 2, St. Paul United 0 Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Fri Feb 14, 2020 Hill-Murray 3, Stillwater 1 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Wed Feb 19, 2020 Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2, South St Paul 1 (ot) Xcel Energy Center (Class A State Tournament)
Thu Feb 20, 2020 South St Paul 8, Luverne 4 Tria Arena (Class A State Tournament)
Thu Feb 20, 2020 Maple Grove 3, Hill-Murray 2 Xcel Energy Center (Class AA State Tournament)
Fri Feb 21, 2020 Hill-Murray 2, Burnsville 1 Tria Arena (Class AA State Tournament)
Sat Feb 22, 2020 Hutchinson 5, South St Paul 3 Tria Arena (Class A State Tournament)
Sat Feb 22, 2020 Roseau 4, Hill-Murray 0 Tria Arena (Class AA State Tournament)
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
East Metro  Conference
Hill-Murray6002419111
South St. Paul810202091
Mahtomedi641131692
Simley6411314121
North St. Paul/Tartan450109161
Hastings28046200
St. Paul/Henry Sibley010004220
Check out our new Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Feb 22 Roseau 4, Hill-Murray 0
Feb 22 Hutchinson 5, South St Paul 3
Feb 21 Hill-Murray 2, Burnsville 1
Feb 20 Maple Grove 3, Hill-Murray 2
Feb 20 South St Paul 8, Luverne 4
Feb 19 Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2, South St Paul 1
(ot)
Feb 14 Hill-Murray 3, Stillwater 1
Feb 13 South St Paul 2, St. Paul United 0
Feb 11 St. Paul United 3, Simley 1
Feb 11 South St Paul 2, Mahtomedi 1
Feb 11 Hill-Murray 1, Woodbury Area 0
Feb 8 Simley 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Feb 8 Hill-Murray 8, Irondale/St. Anthony 0
Feb 8 Mahtomedi 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
Feb 5 Apple Valley 7, Hastings 0
Feb 4 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, Simley 3
Feb 4 South St Paul 8, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 2
Feb 3 North St. Paul/Tartan 2, Hastings 1
(ot)
Feb 1 Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 3
Feb 1 Mahtomedi 4, St. Francis/North Branch 1