HS Girls Varsity Hockey for 2023-2024

Varsity Junior Varsity
Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/girls/varsity/hockey/2023-2024/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Oct 30, 2023 First day of practice
Thu Nov 9, 2023 North St. Paul/Tartan 7, Rochester Century 2 Tartan Arena
Thu Nov 9, 2023 Holy Family 4, Simley 1 Victoria Ice Arena
Fri Nov 10, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 2, Rock Ridge 1 Virginia Iron Trail Motors Event Center
Sat Nov 11, 2023 Simley 4, Orono 2 Orono Ice Arena
Sat Nov 11, 2023 Holy Angels Academy 4, South St Paul 1 Richfield Arena
Sat Nov 11, 2023 Hill-Murray 6, North Wright County 0 Moose Sherritt Ice Arena
Sat Nov 11, 2023 Hastings 6, Red Wing 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 14, 2023 Hill-Murray 3, Eden Prairie 1 Polar Arena
Tue Nov 14, 2023 Owatonna 5, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 14, 2023 Anoka 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 (ot) Anoka Ice Arena
Tue Nov 14, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 6, Osseo/Park Center 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 14, 2023 Simley 6, Visitation 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Nov 14, 2023 South St Paul 4, Delano/Rockford 0 Delano Ice Arena
Thu Nov 16, 2023 Eastview 7, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Nov 17, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 5, Northern Lakes 3 Crosby Hallett Arena
Fri Nov 17, 2023 South St Paul 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 1 Hibbing Memorial Arena
Fri Nov 17, 2023 Warroad 4, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Nov 18, 2023 Duluth 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Duluth Essentia Heritage Arena
Sat Nov 18, 2023 South St Paul 4, Rock Ridge 0 Eveleth Hippodrome
Sat Nov 18, 2023 Hill-Murray 7, Wayzata 0 Plymouth Ice Arena
Sat Nov 18, 2023 Hastings 6, Rochester Mayo 0 Hastings Arena
Tue Nov 21, 2023 Mound Westonka/SW Christian 2, South St Paul 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Nov 21, 2023 Hastings 4, St. Croix Valley, Wis. 3 (ot) River Falls Wildcat Center
Tue Nov 21, 2023 Hill-Murray 6, Rogers 1 Rogers Ice Arena
Tue Nov 28, 2023 Breck 3, Simley 2 Breck Ice Arena
Tue Nov 28, 2023 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, Northern Tier 2 Tartan Arena
Tue Nov 28, 2023 Dodge County 7, South St Paul 3 Dodge County Arena
Tue Nov 28, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 5, Visitation 3 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Nov 28, 2023 Apple Valley 5, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Thu Nov 30, 2023 Park-Cottage Grove 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Thu Nov 30, 2023 Hill-Murray 2, Edina 1 Braemar Arena
Fri Dec 1, 2023 Hastings 7, Visitation 1 St. Thomas Academy Arena
Fri Dec 1, 2023 Simley 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Dec 2, 2023 Hill-Murray 10, South St Paul 0 Polar Arena
Tue Dec 5, 2023 South St Paul 6, North St. Paul/Tartan 4 Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 5, 2023 Delano/Rockford 4, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Dec 5, 2023 Moose Lake Area 3, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 Moose Lake Riverside Arena
Tue Dec 5, 2023 Hill-Murray 4, Stillwater 0 St. Croix Valley Rec Center
Wed Dec 6, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 2, Hastings 1 (ot) West St. Paul Arena
Fri Dec 8, 2023 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 West St. Paul Arena
Sat Dec 9, 2023 Hill-Murray 5, Minnetonka 3 Minnetonka Arena
Sat Dec 9, 2023 White Bear Lake 3, Hastings 1 White Bear Lake Sports Center
Tue Dec 12, 2023 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, Hastings 2 Tartan Arena
Tue Dec 12, 2023 South St Paul 13, Visitation 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 12, 2023 Hill-Murray 5, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 Polar Arena
Fri Dec 15, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 3, Simley 3 (ot-tie) West St. Paul Arena
Fri Dec 15, 2023 East Ridge 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Dec 15, 2023 South St Paul 6, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Sat Dec 16, 2023 Proctor/Hermantown 5, South St Paul 3 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Dec 16, 2023 Hill-Murray 5, Holy Family 2 Victoria Ice Arena
Tue Dec 19, 2023 South St Paul 8, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Dec 19, 2023 Moose Lake Area 3, Simley 1 Moose Lake Riverside Arena
Tue Dec 19, 2023 Hastings 4, Rochester Century 1 Rochester Rec Center
Wed Dec 20, 2023 Hill-Murray 8, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Aldrich Arena
Thu Dec 21, 2023 Proctor/Hermantown 5, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Thu Dec 21, 2023 South St Paul 7, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 3 Minnetonka Arena
Fri Dec 22, 2023 Forest Lake 7, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Forest Lake Arena
Fri Dec 22, 2023 Hill-Murray 2, Andover 0 Andover Arena
Sat Dec 23, 2023 First day of Winter Break
Sat Dec 23, 2023 Hastings 3, Park-Cottage Grove 0 Hastings Arena
Wed Dec 27, 2023 Owatonna 3, Simley 1 Schmitz-Maki Arena (Farmington Tournament)
Wed Dec 27, 2023 Lakeville North 4, Hill-Murray 2 Eden Prairie Comm. Center (Eden Prairie Tournament)
Wed Dec 27, 2023 Hastings 3, Eastview 1 Burnsville Arena (Metro-South Tournament)
Thu Dec 28, 2023 Northfield 5, Simley 3 Schmitz-Maki Arena (Farmington Tournament)
Thu Dec 28, 2023 Hill-Murray 8, Roseau 2 Eden Prairie Comm. Center (Eden Prairie Tournament)
Thu Dec 28, 2023 Hastings 7, Metro-South 0 Burnsville Arena (Metro-South Tournament)
Thu Dec 28, 2023 Park-Cottage Grove 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 0 New Hope Arena (Armstrong/Cooper Tournament)
Thu Dec 28, 2023 South St Paul 6, Eagan 2 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Fri Dec 29, 2023 East Ridge 6, Simley 0 Schmitz-Maki Arena (Farmington Tournament)
Fri Dec 29, 2023 Hill-Murray 3, North Wright County 2 Eden Prairie Comm. Center (Eden Prairie Tournament)
Fri Dec 29, 2023 Hastings 4, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 0 Burnsville Arena (Metro-South Tournament)
Fri Dec 29, 2023 Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 3, South St Paul 0 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Fri Dec 29, 2023 St. Paul/Two Rivers 4, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 1 New Hope Arena (Armstrong/Cooper Tournament)
Sat Dec 30, 2023 Woodbury Area 3, South St Paul 2 Woog Arena, SSP (South St. Paul Tournament)
Sat Dec 30, 2023 Fergus Falls 5, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2 New Hope Arena (Armstrong/Cooper Tournament)
Tue Jan 2, 2024 South St Paul 2, Simley 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Wed Jan 3, 2024 Woodbury Area 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 4 Tartan Arena
Wed Jan 3, 2024 Hastings 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2 Hastings Arena
Thu Jan 4, 2024 Visitation 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 3 St. Thomas Academy Arena
Fri Jan 5, 2024 Simley 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 5, 2024 Hill-Murray 12, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2 Grand Rapids Arena
Fri Jan 5, 2024 Woodbury Area 3, Hastings 0 Health East Sports Center
Sat Jan 6, 2024 South St Paul 4, Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Jan 6, 2024 Hill-Murray 7, Proctor/Hermantown 1 Proctor Arena
Sun Jan 7, 2024 Final day of Winter Break
Tue Jan 9, 2024 Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 9, 2024 North St. Paul/Tartan 6, South St Paul 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Jan 9, 2024 Simley 3, Hastings 1 Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 12, 2024 North St. Paul/Tartan 3, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 12, 2024 Hill-Murray 4, Simley 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Sat Jan 13, 2024 Mankato East 6, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 West St. Paul Regional Athletic Center
Sat Jan 13, 2024 Andover 6, Hill-Murray 2 Polar Arena
Sat Jan 13, 2024 Hastings 1, Blaine 0 Hastings Arena
Mon Jan 15, 2024 Martin Luther King Holiday
Tue Jan 16, 2024 Simley 3, Apple Valley 2 (ot) Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 16, 2024 South St Paul 8, Chisago Lakes 1 Woog Arena, SSP
Tue Jan 16, 2024 St. Paul/Two Rivers 4, Red Wing 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 16, 2024 Hastings 2, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 Hastings Arena
Fri Jan 19, 2024 Hill-Murray 2, Holy Family 0 Polar Arena
Fri Jan 19, 2024 South St Paul 4, Hastings 0 Woog Arena, SSP
Sat Jan 20, 2024 Simley 4, St. Paul/Two Rivers 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Mon Jan 22, 2024 Breck 10, North St. Paul/Tartan 2 Tartan Arena
Tue Jan 23, 2024 South St Paul 6, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 West St. Paul Arena
Tue Jan 23, 2024 Simley 3, Hastings 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Wed Jan 24, 2024 White Bear Lake 7, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 White Bear Lake Sports Center
Thu Jan 25, 2024 St. Paul/Two Rivers 1, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 1 (ot-tie) New Hope Arena
Thu Jan 25, 2024 Minnetonka 2, Hill-Murray 1 Aldrich Arena
Fri Jan 26, 2024 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1 Tartan Arena
Fri Jan 26, 2024 South St Paul 4, Simley 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Fri Jan 26, 2024 St. Paul/Two Rivers 2, Park-Cottage Grove 2 (ot-tie) Cottage Grove Arena
Sat Jan 27, 2024 Hill-Murray 6, Hastings 0 Aldrich Arena
Sat Jan 27, 2024 New Ulm 4, South St Paul 2 New Ulm Civic Center
Sat Jan 27, 2024 Simley 6, Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 30, 2024 Simley 1, Blake 0 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Jan 30, 2024 Farmington 4, Hastings 2 Hastings Arena
Tue Jan 30, 2024 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Red Wing 2 Prairie Island Arena
Tue Jan 30, 2024 Northern Tier 3, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 West St. Paul Arena
Thu Feb 1, 2024 Somerset, Wis. 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0 Somerset Arena
Thu Feb 1, 2024 South St Paul 4, Minneapolis 1 Parade Ice Garden
Thu Feb 1, 2024 Simley 3, Dodge County 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Thu Feb 1, 2024 Hill-Murray 5, Holy Angels Academy 3 Polar Arena
Fri Feb 2, 2024 St. Paul/Two Rivers 6, Chisago Lakes 2 West St. Paul Arena
Fri Feb 2, 2024 Hastings 3, East Ridge 2 (ot) Health East Sports Center
Sat Feb 3, 2024 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, St. Croix Valley, Wis. 2 Tartan Arena
Sat Feb 3, 2024 Hill-Murray 5, Maple Grove 0 Polar Arena
Sat Feb 3, 2024 Mounds View/Irondale 5, Simley 2 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts.
Tue Feb 6, 2024 Hill-Murray 1, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1 (ot-tie) St. Louis Park Rec Center
Tue Feb 6, 2024 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1 Minnetonka Arena
Wed Feb 7, 2024 Rosemount 4, Hastings 0 Rosemount C.C. (Section 3AA)
Sat Feb 10, 2024 Hill-Murray 7, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1 Polar Arena (Section 4AA)
Sat Feb 10, 2024 Stillwater 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 1 St. Croix Valley Rec Center (Section 4AA)
Sat Feb 10, 2024 Simley 2, Albert Lea 1 Vet's Arena, Inver Grove Hghts. (Section 1A)
Tue Feb 13, 2024 Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 0 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Tue Feb 13, 2024 South St Paul 5, Chisago Lakes 3 Woog Arena (Section 4A)
Thu Feb 15, 2024 Dodge County 5, Simley 2 Owatonna Four Seasons
Thu Feb 15, 2024 Hill-Murray 5, Stillwater 2 Aldrich Arena (Section 4AA)
Thu Feb 15, 2024 Holy Angels Academy 4, South St Paul 3 Richfield Arena (Section 4A)
Thu Feb 22, 2024 11:00a Hill-Murray vs Roseau Xcel Energy Center (Class AA State Tournament)
Standings
           Conference             All Games
TeamWonLostTiedPtsWonLostTied
 
Metro East  Conference
Hill-Murray500202431
South St. Paul7201417100
Simley5311112141
North St. Paul/Tartan45089170
Hastings270413130
St. Paul/Two Rivers17138153
Check out the Results, Records, and Rarities website with stats and box scores from every Minnesota state high school hockey tournament
Latest Results
Feb 15 Hill-Murray 5, Stillwater 2
Feb 15 Holy Angels Academy 4, South St Paul 3
Feb 15 Dodge County 5, Simley 2
Feb 13 South St Paul 5, Chisago Lakes 3
Feb 13 Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 0
Feb 10 Stillwater 5, North St. Paul/Tartan 1
Feb 10 Simley 2, Albert Lea 1
Feb 10 Hill-Murray 7, St. Paul/Two Rivers 1
Feb 7 Rosemount 4, Hastings 0
Feb 6 North St. Paul/Tartan 5, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1
Feb 6 Hill-Murray 1, Benilde-St. Margaret's 1
(ot-tie)
Feb 3 Mounds View/Irondale 5, Simley 2
Feb 3 Hill-Murray 5, Maple Grove 0
Feb 3 North St. Paul/Tartan 4, St. Croix Valley, Wis. 2
Feb 2 Hastings 3, East Ridge 2
(ot)
Feb 2 St. Paul/Two Rivers 6, Chisago Lakes 2
Feb 1 Somerset, Wis. 4, North St. Paul/Tartan 0
Feb 1 South St Paul 4, Minneapolis 1
Feb 1 Simley 3, Dodge County 1
Feb 1 Hill-Murray 5, Holy Angels Academy 3