Track This volunteer website covers all of the sports teams in the Saint Paul City Conference: seven public high schools and thirteen middle schools located in Saint Paul, Minnesota.
What was significant about the March 18, 2008 boys’ basketball game between Como Park and Johnson?
10/13/2021 Thursday, October 14, 2021 10/15/2021
Adapted Soccer -- CoEd
pi Dakota United 9, Humboldt 3 Rosemount H.S.
Football -- Boys
C Park Center 34, Central 6 Park Center
Var Mpls South 16, Mpls Edison 6 Mpls. Edison
Var Brooklyn Center 32, Harding/Humboldt 12 Brooklyn Center
Soccer -- Boys
Var Humboldt 4, Minnehaha Academy 2 Minnehaha Academy (Section 3A)
Var Johnson 3, Hmong Academy 2
(ot/shoot-out; Johnson advances via 4-3 shoot-out win)
Hmong Academy (Section 4A)
Var Washington 10, Venture Academy 0 Washington (Section 4A)
Soccer -- Girls
Var St. Croix Prep 8, Johnson 0 St. Croix Prep (Section 4A)
Var St. Paul Academy 8, Humboldt 0 Conway Playground (Section 3A)
Var St. Agnes 3, Washington 0 Pioneer Park (Section 4A)
Swimming/Diving -- Girls
Var Meet: Conference Diving
(see Oct. 15 Conference Meet results)
Humboldt
Tennis -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 4AA Individual Tournament begins
(no St. Paul girls qualified to the quarterfinals)
Stillwater (Section 4AA)
Volleyball -- Girls
C Washington 2, Hmong Academy 0
25-14, 25-13
Hmong Academy
JV Washington 2, Hmong Academy 0
25-22, 25-14
Hmong Academy
Var Washington 3, Hmong Academy 2
20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-14, 15-13
Hmong Academy
Fall Sports for 2021
Latest Results
Thursday, October 14
Soccer -- Boys
Var Johnson 3, Hmong Academy 2
(ot/shoot-out; Johnson advances via 4-3 shoot-out win)
Var Washington 10, Venture Academy 0
Var Humboldt 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
Soccer -- Girls
Var St. Paul Academy 8, Humboldt 0
Var St. Agnes 3, Washington 0
Var St. Croix Prep 8, Johnson 0
Football -- Boys
Var Brooklyn Center 32, Harding/Humboldt 12
Var Mpls South 16, Mpls Edison 6
C Park Center 34, Central 6
Swimming/Diving -- Girls
Var Meet: Conference Diving
(see Oct. 15 Conference Meet results)
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Washington 3, Hmong Academy 2
20-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-14, 15-13
JV Washington 2, Hmong Academy 0
25-22, 25-14
C Washington 2, Hmong Academy 0
25-14, 25-13
Adapted Soccer -- CoEd
pi Dakota United 9, Humboldt 3
Tennis -- Girls
Var Meet: Section 4AA Individual Tournament begins
(no St. Paul girls qualified to the quarterfinals)