HS Boys Varsity Golf for 2023-2024

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/golf/2023-2024/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Mar 18, 2024 First day of practice
Fri Mar 29, 2024 Good Friday
Thu Apr 4, 2024 Meet: Highland Park triangular
St. Paul Academy 156, Highland Park 171, Tartan 190
Medalist: William Davies, Highland Park, 34
Sat Apr 6, 2024 First day of Spring Break
Sun Apr 14, 2024 Final day of Spring Break
Mon Apr 15, 2024 Meet: Friendship Tournament
(no team scores kept)
Tue Apr 16, 2024 3:30p Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
(rescheduled to May 8)
(Central, Harding)
(Postponed)
Tue Apr 16, 2024 3:30p Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
(rescheduled to May 21)
(Como Park, Humboldt)
(Postponed)
Tue Apr 16, 2024 3:30p Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
(rescheduled to Apr. 26)
(Highland Park, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Thu Apr 18, 2024 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Highland Park 170, Central 177, Johnson 224, Como Park 226, Humboldt 240, Harding 320
Medalist: Luke Karvonen, Central, 39
Tue Apr 23, 2024 Meet: Harding vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 219, Harding 280
Medalist: Thatley Vang, Johnson, 48
Tue Apr 23, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 186, Como Park 202
Medalist: Finn Warner, Highland Park, 41
Tue Apr 23, 2024 Meet: Humboldt vs. Central dual
Central 181, Humboldt 256
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 43
Thu Apr 25, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 199, Como Park 211
Medalist: Alex Themmes, Johnson, 45
Thu Apr 25, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 166, Central 177
Medalists: Max Karvonen, Central; Cole Jonart, Highland Park; Elliot Miller, Highland Park; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, all with 41
Thu Apr 25, 2024 Meet: Humboldt vs. Harding dual
Humboldt 247, Harding 297
Medalist: Alex Shuster, Humboldt, 55
Fri Apr 26, 2024 3:30p Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
(rescheduled to May 1)
(Highland Park, Johnson)
(Postponed)
Tue Apr 30, 2024 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Johnson 201, Humboldt 250
Medalist: Alex Themmes, Johnson, 46
Tue Apr 30, 2024 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 166, Harding 289
Medalist: Elliot Miller, Highland Park, 39
Tue Apr 30, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Central 170, Como Park 208
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 38
Wed May 1, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 167, Johnson 213
Medalist: William Davies, Highland Park, 36
Thu May 2, 2024 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 170, Highland Park 173, Johnson 211, Como Park 233, Humboldt 255, Harding 274
Medalists: Oscar Andestic, Highland Park; Dylan Geraets, Central; Luke Karvonen, Central; all with 42
Tue May 7, 2024 Meet: Central vs. Johnson dual
Central 167, Johnson 207
Medalist: Max Karvonen, Central, 40
Tue May 7, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Harding dual
Como Park 211, Harding 300
Medalist: Elliot Miller, Como Park, 49
Tue May 7, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Humboldt
Highland Park 167, Humboldt 260
Medalist: William Davies, Highland Park, 38
Wed May 8, 2024 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Central 172, Harding 296
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 40
Thu May 9, 2024 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 165, Highland Park 168, Johnson 196, Como Park 213, Humboldt 224, Harding 280
Medalists: Luke Karvonen, Central and William Davies, Highland Park, both with 39
Tue May 14, 2024 Meet: Two-Person Scramble
Two four-man teams tied with -4
Fri May 17, 2024 Meet: Highland Park vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Bloomington Jefferson 152, Hopkins 164, Highland Park 166, Bloomington Kennedy 171
Medalist: Adam Duerwachter, Bloomington Jefferson, 37
Mon May 20, 2024 Meet: 18-Hole Team Tournament
Highland Park 337, Central 354, Johnson 403, Como Park 447, Humboldt 486, Harding 619
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 80
Tue May 21, 2024 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Como Park 217, Humboldt 243
Medalists: Sam McGregor, Humboldt; Henry Simmons, Como Park; Alvin Leary, Como Park; all with 52
Wed May 22, 2024 Meet: 18-Hole Individual Tournament
All-Conference Tournament (top six individuals make All-City team)
Dylan Geraets, Central, 74; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, 80; William Davies, Highland Park, 80; Luke Karvonen, Central, 81; Elliot Miller, Como Park, 83; Cole Jonart, Highland Park, 89; Max Karvonen, Central, 89
Tue May 28, 2024 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (first round)
Cretin-Derham 293, Mahtomedi 300, Stillwater 306, White Bear Lake 306, Highland Park 354, Central 361, Tartan 383, Mpls. South (incomplete), Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
First day leader: Sam Udovich, Cretin-Derham, 65
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
William Davies, Highland Park, 80; Dylan Geraets, Central, 82; Luke Karvonen, Central, 86; Elliot Miller, Highland Park, 89; Oscar Andestic, Highland Park, 92; Cole Jonart, Highland Park, 93; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, 96; Finn Warner, Highland Park, 97; Sam Spencer, Central, 98
Wed May 29, 2024 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (final round)
Cretin-Derham 576, Stillwater 606, Mahtomedi 612, White Bear Lake 613, Highland Park 695.
Medalist: Sam Udovich, Cretin-Derham, 65-67=132
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round but did not qualify for State
William Davies, Highland Park, 80-80=160; Dylan Geraets, Central, 82-88=170; Luke Karvonen, Central, 86-90=176; Elliot Miller, Highland Park, 89-88=177; Oscar Andestic, Highland Park, 92-85=177; Cole Jonart, Highland Park, 93-88=181; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, 96-90=186; Sam Spencer, Central, 98-93=191; Finn Warner, Highland Park, 97-96=193
Wed May 29, 2024 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Blake 293, Hill-Murray 297, Holy Angels Academy 298, Breck 300, Mounds Park Academy 309, St. Paul Academy 311, St. Anthony Village 317, Concordia Academy 318, St. Croix Lutheran 320, South St. Paul 336, DeLaSalle 346, Minnehaha Academy 348, St. Croix Prep 355, Johnson 402, Como Park 419, Humboldt 470.
First day leader: Ian Friederichs, Blake 67
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
none
Standings
4/18
5/2
5/9
Dual
Team
9H
9H
9H
W
L
T
18H
Pts
Highland Park
10
8
8
5
0
0
10
46
Central
8
10
10
4
1
0
8
44
Johnson
6
6
6
3
2
0
6
30
Como Park
4
4
4
2
3
0
4
20
Humboldt
2
2
2
1
4
0
2
10
Harding
0
0
0
0
5
0
0
0
Latest Results
May 29 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (final round)
Cretin-Derham 576, Stillwater 606, Mahtomedi 612, White Bear Lake 613, Highland Park 695.
Medalist: Sam Udovich, Cretin-Derham, 65-67=132
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round but did not qualify for State
William Davies, Highland Park, 80-80=160; Dylan Geraets, Central, 82-88=170; Luke Karvonen, Central, 86-90=176; Elliot Miller, Highland Park, 89-88=177; Oscar Andestic, Highland Park, 92-85=177; Cole Jonart, Highland Park, 93-88=181; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, 96-90=186; Sam Spencer, Central, 98-93=191; Finn Warner, Highland Park, 97-96=193
May 29 Meet: Section 4AA Tournament (first round)
Blake 293, Hill-Murray 297, Holy Angels Academy 298, Breck 300, Mounds Park Academy 309, St. Paul Academy 311, St. Anthony Village 317, Concordia Academy 318, St. Croix Lutheran 320, South St. Paul 336, DeLaSalle 346, Minnehaha Academy 348, St. Croix Prep 355, Johnson 402, Como Park 419, Humboldt 470.
First day leader: Ian Friederichs, Blake 67
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
none
May 28 Meet: Section 4AAA Tournament (first round)
Cretin-Derham 293, Mahtomedi 300, Stillwater 306, White Bear Lake 306, Highland Park 354, Central 361, Tartan 383, Mpls. South (incomplete), Mpls. Roosevelt (incomplete), North St. Paul (incomplete).
First day leader: Sam Udovich, Cretin-Derham, 65
St. Paul individuals that qualified for second round
William Davies, Highland Park, 80; Dylan Geraets, Central, 82; Luke Karvonen, Central, 86; Elliot Miller, Highland Park, 89; Oscar Andestic, Highland Park, 92; Cole Jonart, Highland Park, 93; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, 96; Finn Warner, Highland Park, 97; Sam Spencer, Central, 98
May 22 Meet: 18-Hole Individual Tournament
All-Conference Tournament (top six individuals make All-City team)
Dylan Geraets, Central, 74; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, 80; William Davies, Highland Park, 80; Luke Karvonen, Central, 81; Elliot Miller, Como Park, 83; Cole Jonart, Highland Park, 89; Max Karvonen, Central, 89
May 21 Meet: Como Park vs. Humboldt dual
Como Park 217, Humboldt 243
Medalists: Sam McGregor, Humboldt; Henry Simmons, Como Park; Alvin Leary, Como Park; all with 52
May 20 Meet: 18-Hole Team Tournament
Highland Park 337, Central 354, Johnson 403, Como Park 447, Humboldt 486, Harding 619
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 80
May 17 Meet: Highland Park vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Bloomington Jefferson 152, Hopkins 164, Highland Park 166, Bloomington Kennedy 171
Medalist: Adam Duerwachter, Bloomington Jefferson, 37
May 14 Meet: Two-Person Scramble
Two four-man teams tied with -4
May 9 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 165, Highland Park 168, Johnson 196, Como Park 213, Humboldt 224, Harding 280
Medalists: Luke Karvonen, Central and William Davies, Highland Park, both with 39
May 8 Meet: Harding vs. Central dual
Central 172, Harding 296
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 40
May 7 Meet: Como Park vs. Harding dual
Como Park 211, Harding 300
Medalist: Elliot Miller, Como Park, 49
May 7 Meet: Highland Park vs. Humboldt
Highland Park 167, Humboldt 260
Medalist: William Davies, Highland Park, 38
May 7 Meet: Central vs. Johnson dual
Central 167, Johnson 207
Medalist: Max Karvonen, Central, 40
May 2 Meet: Nine-Hole Tournament
Central 170, Highland Park 173, Johnson 211, Como Park 233, Humboldt 255, Harding 274
Medalists: Oscar Andestic, Highland Park; Dylan Geraets, Central; Luke Karvonen, Central; all with 42
May 1 Meet: Highland Park vs. Johnson dual
Highland Park 167, Johnson 213
Medalist: William Davies, Highland Park, 36
Apr 30 Meet: Johnson vs. Humboldt dual
Johnson 201, Humboldt 250
Medalist: Alex Themmes, Johnson, 46
Apr 30 Meet: Harding vs. Highland Park dual
Highland Park 166, Harding 289
Medalist: Elliot Miller, Highland Park, 39
Apr 30 Meet: Como Park vs. Central dual
Central 170, Como Park 208
Medalist: Dylan Geraets, Central, 38
Apr 25 Meet: Como Park vs. Johnson dual
Johnson 199, Como Park 211
Medalist: Alex Themmes, Johnson, 45
Apr 25 Meet: Highland Park vs. Central dual
Highland Park 166, Central 177
Medalists: Max Karvonen, Central; Cole Jonart, Highland Park; Elliot Miller, Highland Park; Evan Johnson, Highland Park, all with 41