Cross Country This volunteer website covers all of the sports teams in the Saint Paul City Conference: seven public high schools and thirteen middle schools located in Saint Paul, Minnesota.
Trivia question of the week:
The conference girl’s swim meet is this week. Which city meet record has held up for the longest amount of time?
10/7/2019 Tuesday, October 8, 2019 10/9/2019
Adapted Soccer -- CoEd
ci North St. Paul/Tartan 8, Johnson 4 Johnson
ci Burnsville/Farmington/Lakeville 18, Humboldt 0 Lakeville South
Soccer -- Boys
bc9 Washington B 2, Como Park B 0 McMurray East (B/C Tournament)
bc9 Central B 4, Humboldt B 0 Jimmy Lee (B/C Tournament)
Var Highland Park 2, Minnehaha Academy 1 Minnehaha Academy (Section 3A)
Soccer -- Girls
Var East Ridge 3, Central 0 East Ridge (Section 4AA)
Var Hiawatha Collegiate 1, Humboldt 0 Humboldt (Section 3A)
Swimming/Diving -- Girls
Var Humboldt/Washington 88, Harding 76 Humboldt
Tennis -- Girls
Var Mpls. Washburn 5, Harding 2 Harding (Twin Cities Match)
Middle School Flag Football -- CoEd
Parkway 14, Ramsey 12 Ramsey
Farnsworth 34, Highland Park 8 Duluth and Case
Humboldt 48, Capitol Hill 8 Central Village Park
-- postponed -- Hazel Park vs Washington
Global Arts Plus 42, Battle Creek 0 Battle Creek
Middle School Soccer -- Boys
Ramsey 4, Parkway 0 Merriam Park
Highland Park 7, Farnsworth 3 Duluth and Case
Humboldt 5, Capitol Hill 3 Capitol Hill
-- postponed -- Hazel Park vs Washington
Global Arts Plus 4, Battle Creek 3 Battle Creek
Middle School Soccer -- Girls
Ramsey 2, Parkway 1 Conway
Capitol Hill 6, Humboldt 1 El Rio Vista
Highland Park 7, Farnsworth 0 Highland Park
Middle School Volleyball -- Girls
Parkway 2, Ramsey 0
25-16, 25-13
Parkway
Battle Creek 2, Global Arts Plus 1
(scores not available)
Global Arts Plus
Washington 2, Hazel Park 0
25-21, 25-21
Hazel Park
Murray 2, American Indian Magnet 0
25-18, 25-10
Murray
Capitol Hill 2, Humboldt 1
4-25, 25-22, 15-10
Humboldt
Highland Park 2, Farnsworth 0
25-13, 25-15
Highland Park
Fall Sports for 2019
Latest Results
Wednesday, October 23
Middle School Volleyball -- Girls
Highland Park 2, Murray 1
Middle School Soccer -- Girls
Highland Park 7, Murray 0
Tuesday, October 22
Football -- Boys
Var Columbia Heights 33, Como Park 0
Var Maple Lake 61, Humboldt 0
Var Johnson 62, Harding 6
Volleyball -- Girls
Var Simley 3, Highland Park 1
25-21, 25-14, 19-25, 25-23
Var Central 3, White Bear Lake 2
27-29, 25-23, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11
Var Irondale 3, Como Park 0
25-8, 25-17, 25-7
Middle School Volleyball -- Girls
Parkway 2, Farnsworth 0
25-23, 25-12
Capitol Hill 2, Ramsey 0
25-7, 25-19
Murray 2, Hazel Park 0
25-10, 25-17
Middle School Flag Football -- CoEd
Global Arts Plus 20, Highland Park 6
Middle School Soccer -- Boys
Highland Park 8, Global Arts Plus 0
Capitol Hill 2, Ramsey 2
(tie)
Adapted Soccer -- CoEd
ci Dakota United 6, Johnson 0