HS Boys Varsity Cross-Country for 2018-2019

Add to your calendar http://saintpaulsports.org/Sport//HS/boys/varsity/crosscountry/2018-2019/ical
Full Schedule Rss feed
Mon Aug 13, 2018 First day of practice
Fri Aug 24, 2018 9:30a Meet: Central Invitational
(Central, Como Park, Johnson, Washington)
(Cancelled)
Mon Aug 27, 2018 4:00p Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(rescheduled to Aug. 29)
(Harding)
(Postponed)
Wed Aug 29, 2018 Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
PACT Charter 33, North Lakes Academy 57, Eagle Ridge Academy 79, Groves Academy 82, Hiawatha Collegiate 93, Charter Stars (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Jeremy Davie, PACT Charter, 18:56.09
Thu Aug 30, 2018 Meet: St. Olaf Invitational
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Red Wing 88, Mounds View 138, Buffalo 192, White Bear Lake 202, Hopkins 227, Winona 227, Mountain View 233, Perham 243, Eastview 245, Maple Grove 245, East Ridge 278, St. Michael-Albertville 327, Forest Lake 334, Staples-Motley 384, Mpls. Washburn 420, Wayzata 499, Minnehaha Academy 505, Bloomington Jefferson 514, Waconia 528, Lakeville South 546, Irondale 599, Mankato West 622, New Prague 625, Chaska 635, Park-Cottage Grove 684, Centennial 715, Waseca 716, Math & Science Academy 747, Albert Lea 817, Burnsville 830, Pequot Lakes 871, Hudson, Wis. 938, Henry Sibley 1034, Spring Lake Park 1035, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1168, Park Center 1169, Dover-Eyota 1172, Washington 1189.
Individual winner: Caleb Haugland, Mpls. Washburn, 15:53.8
Fri Aug 31, 2018 Meet: Rosemount Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Eden Prairie 66, Highland Park 104, Farmington 149, Lakeville North 185, Minnetonka 186, Rosemount 192, Prior Lake 204, Eagan 241, Central 264, Robbinsdale Armstrong 284, Roseville Area 303, St. Thomas Academy 319, Austin 349, Apple Valley 382, Osseo 383, Osceola, Wis. 396, Shakopee 466, Bloomington Kennedy 497, Mahtomedi 554, Tartan 581, Hastings 583, Rochester Mayo 588, Cretin-Derham 695, Northfield 706, St. Louis Park 728, Richfield 746, Simley 775.
Individual winner: Acer Iverson, Roseville Area, 9:44.5
Thu Sep 6, 2018 Meet: Fridley Peach Run
(at Fridley High School, 2 miles)
Holy Family 57:55.9, Spring Lake Park 58:50.1, Washington 1:00:38.1, St. Anthony 1:01:29.8, Park Center 1:01:39.2, Fridley 1:01:57.8, Johnson 1:03:49.5, Mpls. Henry 1:05:16.9, Harding 1:05:54.1, North Lakes Academy 1:06:45.3, Concordia Academy 1:08:44.0, Groves Academy 1:10:11.1, Brooklyn Center 1:10:57.4, Charter Stars 1:11:32.7, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 10:54.9
Thu Sep 6, 2018 Meet: Dewey Minnaert Invitational
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Red Wing 26, East Ridge 66, Eagan 103, Central 117, Woodbury 125, Osseo 141, Park-Cottage Grove 219, Hastings 220, Burnsville 240, South St. Paul 286, Cretin-Derham 301, St. Croix Prep 366.
Individual winner: Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:09.77
Fri Sep 7, 2018 Meet: Faribault Invitational
(at North Alexander Park, 5K)
Highland Park 50, Winona 79, Farmington 82, Lakeville North 132, Stillwater 169, River Falls, Wis. 171, St. Thomas Academy 187, Owatonna 201, Faribault 259, Apple Valley 308, Mankato West 333, Heritage Christian 356, Albert Lea 369, Shakopee 391, Northfield 397, Rochester Mayo 410, Bloomington Kennedy 429, Totino-Grace 542, Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lloyd Young, Bloomington Kennedy, 16:16.9
Sun Sep 9, 2018 Rosh Hashanah (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 11, 2018 3:30p Meet: Twin Cities Challenge
(Central, Como Park, Harding, Highland Park, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington)
(Cancelled)
Thu Sep 13, 2018 Meet: Rum River Invitational
(at Anoka H.S., 5K)
Robbinsdale Armstrong 38, St. Michael-Albertville 38 (Armstrong awarded first via tie-breaking criteria), Osseo 109, Mounds View 138, Anoka 175, Irondale 181, Park-Cottage Grove 196, St. Louis Park 225, Burnsville 251, Robbinsdale Cooper 307, Como Park 308, Spring Lake Park 313, Cretin-Derham 329, Park Center 353, Johnson 368, Parnassus Prep (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Carter Knaus, St. Michael-Albertville, 16:26.6
Sat Sep 15, 2018 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 45, Eden Prairie 61, Highland Park 77, Chanhassen 107, Maple Grove 123, Roseville Area 127, Champlin Park 160
Individual winner: Andrew Brandt, Wayzata, 15:56.8
Sat Sep 15, 2018 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Aronson Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Farmington 74, Minnetonka 88, Eagan 107, Lakeville North 115, Central 124, Bloomington Jefferson 209, Woodbury 211, Centennial 233, Lakeville South 276, Mpls. South 291, Andover 299, Bloomington Kennedy 323, White Bear Lake 327, Shakopee 340, Coon Rapids 341, Henry Sibley 429, Washington 457, Mpls. Roosevelt 508, Richfield 553, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Mpls. Southwest (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lloyd Young, Bloomington Kennedy, 16:13.57
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Yom Kippur (begins at sundown)
Tue Sep 18, 2018 Meet: Conference Relays
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 4K by each runner)
Top five duos
Mickies Kiros/Michael Smith, Central, 26:12; Calvin Boone/Marcus Hansen, Highland Park, 26:15; Conor Gregg Escalante/Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 26:15; Suleyman Jafer/Andrew Hoang, Washington, 27:04; Abdi Roba/Elijah McCormick, Central, 27:13
Thu Sep 20, 2018 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Lakeville North 39, Eagan 51, Farmington 58, Apple Valley 109, Shakopee 151, Holy Angels Academy 164, Southwest Christian 181, St. Agnes 196, Henry Sibley 205, Washington 227, Mpls. Roosevelt 236, St. Anthony Village 237, South St. Paul 291.
Individual winner: Tyler Osen, Lakeville North, 17:48
Tue Sep 25, 2018 Meet: Bloomington Jefferson Invitational
(at Hyland Greens G.C., Bloomington; 5K)
Chanhassen 117, Owatonna 119, Nova Classical Academy 120, Minnehaha Academy 144, Bloomington Jefferson 158, Shakopee 197, Edina 201, Chaska 207, Belle Plaine 247, Heritage Christian Academy 248, Burnsville 264, Holy Angels Academy 300, Bloomington Kennedy 309, Rochester Century 325, DeLaSalle 348, Washington 423, Cretin-Derham 448, Richfield 491, Fridley 553, Mpls. Henry (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Nicholas Scheller, Chanhassen, 16:08.2
Thu Sep 27, 2018 Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(at Thompson County Park, 5K)
Harding 21, Hiawatha Collegiate 78, Washington 80, Charter Stars 84, Johnson 114, Groves Academy 140, Avalon (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Michael English, Harding, 20:33.3
Sat Sep 29, 2018 Meet: Roy Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Edina 154, Olathe North, Kans. 163, Wayzata 177, West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 185, Madison West, Wis. 259, Overland Park St. Thomas Aquinas, Kans. 264, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 268, Middleton, Wis. 280, Atlanta St. Pius X, Ga. 289, Highland Park 303, Waukee, Iowa 360, Minnetonka 487, Perham 487, Yorkville, Ill. 494, Winona 513, Farmington 560, Hudson, Wis. 573, St. Michael-Albertville 603, Ralston Valley, Col. 618, Roseville Area 629, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 633, Gilbert, Iowa 638, Rosemount 657, White Bear Lake 682, Lakeville North 701, Maple Grove 707, Robbinsdale Armstrong 740, Central 743, Bemidji 744, Milwaukee Marquette University, Wis. 772, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 774, Tiffin Clear Creek-Amana, Iowa 784, Forest Lake 884, Mpls. Washburn 885, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 989, Rochester Century 998, St. Thomas Academy 1017, Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 1058, Owatonna 1077, Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest, Kans. 1079, Eagan 1106, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1124, Bloomington Kennedy 1159, Waconia 1178, Rogers 1241, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 1252, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 1267, Mpls. Southwest 1321, Medford, Wis. 1329, Math & Science Academy 1330, Mason City, Iowa 1354, Des Moines Lincoln, Iowa 1630, Newton, Iowa 1671, Rice Lake, Wis. 1695, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1728, Algona, Iowa (incomplete), Blue Earth (incomplete), Buffalo (incomplete), Denmark, Wis. (incomplete), Manitoba Carman Collegiate, Canada (incomplete), West Central, S.D. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Maxwell Manley, Edina, 15:45.9
Maroon Division
Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 131, Mankato East 192, Bay Port, Wis. 209, Staples-Motley 242, Lakeville South 243, Champlin Park 270, Bellevue, Iowa 296, Benilde-St. Margaret's 329, Bloomington Jefferson 363, New Richmond, Wis. 364, Blaine 408, Dickinson, N.D. 410, Coon Rapids 424, Osceola, Wis. 427, Elk River 513, George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Iowa 515, Fargo Shanley, N.D. 521, Hammond St. Croix Central, Wis. 522, St. Louis Park 531, Wausau West, Wis. 557, Irondale 558, Hillsboro, N.D. 614, Spectrum 629, Cedar Grove Belgium, Wis. 652, Lakeview Christian Academy 701, Moose Lake-Willow River 745, Henry Sibley 773, Breck 779, Lakeland, Wis. 793, Brainerd 796, Grantsburg, Wis. 854, Albany 859, Menomonie, Wis. 868, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 870, Davenport Assumption, Iowa 880, Clear Lake, Iowa 893, Como Park 896, South St. Paul 990, Amery, Wis. 1076, St. Anthony Village 1080, Wausau East, Wis. 1103, St. Paul Academy 1124, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, Iowa 1138, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1169, Ellsworth, Wis. 1250, St. Agnes 1259, Totino-Grace 1327, Webster, Wis. 1443, Richfield 1451, Johnson 1465, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1472, St. Croix Prep 1512, Brooklyn Center 1779, Antigo, Wis. (incomplete), Chesterton Acadmy (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Edgeley/Kulm, N.D. (incomplete), Flambeau, Wis. (incomplete), Winona Cotter (incomplete).
Individual winner: Brady Yoder, Dickinson, N.D., 16:14.9
Tue Oct 2, 2018 Meet: Trinity Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Central 36, Nova Classical Academy 63, Mounds Park Academy 105, Farmington 134, Hastings 141, South St. Paul 210, Simley 226, Trinity at River Ridge 231, Southwest Christian 236, Washington 260, St. Agnes 285, St. Croix Lutheran 328, St. Croix Prep 362, Johnson 378, Christ's Household of Faith 411, Maranatha Christian Academy 488, Eagle Ridge Academy 492, Cannon Falls 505, Concordia Academy 531, Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:22
Sat Oct 6, 2018 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Mounds View 64, Stillwater 85, Red Wing 123, Highland Park 127, White Bear Lake 158, Buffalo 165, Chanhassen 198, Roseville Area 200, Willmar 221, Sartell-St. Stephen 263, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 304, St. Thomas Academy 319, Marshall 350, Alexandria 350, St. Cloud Apollo 354, Chaska 368, Becker 482, Osakis 520, Windom 615.
Individual winner: Addison Stansbury, Stillwater, 15:27.2
Tue Oct 9, 2018 Meet: Washington Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 22, Washington 44, Richfield 75, Harding 107, North Lakes Academy 137, Humboldt 173.
Individual winner: Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 17:20.
Tue Oct 16, 2018 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 23, Central 39, Como Park 95, Washington 99, Johnson 142, Harding 172, Humboldt (incomplete).
Top Fifteen Individuals: Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 16:55; Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 16:56; Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 16:58; Mickies Kiros, Central, 17:00; Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 17:27; Darius Brown, Central, 17:34; Michael Smith, Central, 17:36; Marcus Hansen, Highland Park, 17:39; Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 18:05; Kade Hagen, Central, 18:06; Parker Johnson, Highland Park, 18:16; Dylan Haugee, Central, 18:17; Abdi Roba, Central, 18:21; Jesse Peterson, Highland Park, 18:26; Alistair Pattison, Como Park, 18:26.
Thu Oct 18, 2018 State Teacher's Convention begins
Wed Oct 24, 2018 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights; 5K)
Stillwater 39, Highland Park 63, White Bear Lake 76, Roseville Area 96, Central 120, Woodbury 147, Mahtomedi 235, Como Park 245, Washington 269, Tartan 282, Cretin-Derham 328, North St. Paul 379, Harding 391, Hill-Murray 427, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Addison Stansbury, Stillwater, 15:16.5; Acer Iverson, Roseville Area, 15:34.3; Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 15:57.0; Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 16:05.6; Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 16:07.2; Tryg Solberg, White Bear Lake, 16:13.9; Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:17.3; Yonas O'Malley, Stillwater, 16:19.2; Johann Noer, Stillwater, 16:20.9; Ethan Vargas, Stillwater, 16:27.6; Lars Dewall, Stillwater, 16:33.6; Maxwell Nelson, White Bear Lake, 16:33.9; Aidan Browne, Woodbury, 16:34.0; Joseph Lee, Roseville Area, 16:34.2; Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 16:36.4; Patrick McDowell, Stillwater, 16:39.9; Isaac Maruyama, White Bear Lake, 16:42.8; and balance of Stillwater team (Jared Brandt, 16:46.2) and Highland Park team (Jesse Peterson, 17:17.4; Nathaniel Alden, 17:18.6; Marcus Hansen, 17:27.9; Parker Johnson, 17:28.0).
Sat Nov 3, 2018 Meet: State Class AA Meet
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Edina 88, Mounds View 99, Wayzata 112, Stillwater 122, Red Wing 139, Forest Lake 208, Buffalo 210, Eastview 225, St. Michael-Albertville 236, Highland Park 244, Moorhead 255, Farmington 263, East Ridge 268, Bemidji 324, Willmar 325, Cloquet 390.
Top Ten Individuals: Acer Iverson, Roseville Area, 15:14.8; Andrew Brandt, Wayzata, 15:15.4; Maxwell Manley, Edina, 15:18.4; Addison Stansbury, Stillwater, 15:20.1; Nicholas Scheller, Chanhassen, 15:29.7; Eli Hoeft, Wayzata, 15:35.5; Luke Labatte, Rosemount, 15:40.4; A.J. Green, Eastview, 15:42.1; Austin Streit, Mounds View, 15:44.0; Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 15:44.0; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #29, Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 16:09.4; #31, Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:10.2; #69, Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 16:29.1; #95, Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 16:46.1; #141, Marcus Hanson, Highland Park, 17:17.8; #149, Parker Johnson, Highland Park, 17:23.1; #152, Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 17:26.0; #160, Jesse Peterson, Highland Park, 17:32.6.
Team List
Latest Results
Nov 3 Meet: State Class AA Meet
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Edina 88, Mounds View 99, Wayzata 112, Stillwater 122, Red Wing 139, Forest Lake 208, Buffalo 210, Eastview 225, St. Michael-Albertville 236, Highland Park 244, Moorhead 255, Farmington 263, East Ridge 268, Bemidji 324, Willmar 325, Cloquet 390.
Top Ten Individuals: Acer Iverson, Roseville Area, 15:14.8; Andrew Brandt, Wayzata, 15:15.4; Maxwell Manley, Edina, 15:18.4; Addison Stansbury, Stillwater, 15:20.1; Nicholas Scheller, Chanhassen, 15:29.7; Eli Hoeft, Wayzata, 15:35.5; Luke Labatte, Rosemount, 15:40.4; A.J. Green, Eastview, 15:42.1; Austin Streit, Mounds View, 15:44.0; Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 15:44.0; (St. Paul City Conference participants) #29, Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 16:09.4; #31, Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:10.2; #69, Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 16:29.1; #95, Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 16:46.1; #141, Marcus Hanson, Highland Park, 17:17.8; #149, Parker Johnson, Highland Park, 17:23.1; #152, Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 17:26.0; #160, Jesse Peterson, Highland Park, 17:32.6.
Oct 24 Meet: Section 4AA Meet
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights; 5K)
Stillwater 39, Highland Park 63, White Bear Lake 76, Roseville Area 96, Central 120, Woodbury 147, Mahtomedi 235, Como Park 245, Washington 269, Tartan 282, Cretin-Derham 328, North St. Paul 379, Harding 391, Hill-Murray 427, Humboldt (incomplete), Johnson (incomplete).
State Qualifiers: Addison Stansbury, Stillwater, 15:16.5; Acer Iverson, Roseville Area, 15:34.3; Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 15:57.0; Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 16:05.6; Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 16:07.2; Tryg Solberg, White Bear Lake, 16:13.9; Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:17.3; Yonas O'Malley, Stillwater, 16:19.2; Johann Noer, Stillwater, 16:20.9; Ethan Vargas, Stillwater, 16:27.6; Lars Dewall, Stillwater, 16:33.6; Maxwell Nelson, White Bear Lake, 16:33.9; Aidan Browne, Woodbury, 16:34.0; Joseph Lee, Roseville Area, 16:34.2; Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 16:36.4; Patrick McDowell, Stillwater, 16:39.9; Isaac Maruyama, White Bear Lake, 16:42.8; and balance of Stillwater team (Jared Brandt, 16:46.2) and Highland Park team (Jesse Peterson, 17:17.4; Nathaniel Alden, 17:18.6; Marcus Hansen, 17:27.9; Parker Johnson, 17:28.0).
Oct 16 Meet: Conference Meet
(at Como Park G.C.; 5K)
Highland Park 23, Central 39, Como Park 95, Washington 99, Johnson 142, Harding 172, Humboldt (incomplete).
Top Fifteen Individuals: Oliver Paleen, Highland Park, 16:55; Calvin Boone, Highland Park, 16:56; Conor Gregg Escalante, Highland Park, 16:58; Mickies Kiros, Central, 17:00; Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 17:27; Darius Brown, Central, 17:34; Michael Smith, Central, 17:36; Marcus Hansen, Highland Park, 17:39; Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 18:05; Kade Hagen, Central, 18:06; Parker Johnson, Highland Park, 18:16; Dylan Haugee, Central, 18:17; Abdi Roba, Central, 18:21; Jesse Peterson, Highland Park, 18:26; Alistair Pattison, Como Park, 18:26.
Oct 9 Meet: Washington Invitational
(at Pike Island, Ft. Snelling; 5K)
Como Park 22, Washington 44, Richfield 75, Harding 107, North Lakes Academy 137, Humboldt 173.
Individual winner: Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 17:20.
Oct 6 Meet: Alexandria Invitational
(at Arrowwood Resort, Alexandria; 5K)
Mounds View 64, Stillwater 85, Red Wing 123, Highland Park 127, White Bear Lake 158, Buffalo 165, Chanhassen 198, Roseville Area 200, Willmar 221, Sartell-St. Stephen 263, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 304, St. Thomas Academy 319, Marshall 350, Alexandria 350, St. Cloud Apollo 354, Chaska 368, Becker 482, Osakis 520, Windom 615.
Individual winner: Addison Stansbury, Stillwater, 15:27.2
Oct 2 Meet: Trinity Invitational
(at Dakota County Fairgrounds, 5K)
Central 36, Nova Classical Academy 63, Mounds Park Academy 105, Farmington 134, Hastings 141, South St. Paul 210, Simley 226, Trinity at River Ridge 231, Southwest Christian 236, Washington 260, St. Agnes 285, St. Croix Lutheran 328, St. Croix Prep 362, Johnson 378, Christ's Household of Faith 411, Maranatha Christian Academy 488, Eagle Ridge Academy 492, Cannon Falls 505, Concordia Academy 531, Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:22
Sep 29 Meet: Roy Griak Invitational
(at Bolstad-University G.C., Falcon Heights, 5K)
Gold Division
Edina 154, Olathe North, Kans. 163, Wayzata 177, West Des Moines Dowling, Iowa 185, Madison West, Wis. 259, Overland Park St. Thomas Aquinas, Kans. 264, Sioux Falls Lincoln, S.D. 268, Middleton, Wis. 280, Atlanta St. Pius X, Ga. 289, Highland Park 303, Waukee, Iowa 360, Minnetonka 487, Perham 487, Yorkville, Ill. 494, Winona 513, Farmington 560, Hudson, Wis. 573, St. Michael-Albertville 603, Ralston Valley, Col. 618, Roseville Area 629, West Des Moines Valley, Iowa 633, Gilbert, Iowa 638, Rosemount 657, White Bear Lake 682, Lakeville North 701, Maple Grove 707, Robbinsdale Armstrong 740, Central 743, Bemidji 744, Milwaukee Marquette University, Wis. 772, Shawnee Mission North, Kans. 774, Tiffin Clear Creek-Amana, Iowa 784, Forest Lake 884, Mpls. Washburn 885, Sioux Falls Washington, S.D. 989, Rochester Century 998, St. Thomas Academy 1017, Eau Claire Memorial, Wis. 1058, Owatonna 1077, Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest, Kans. 1079, Eagan 1106, Fargo Davies, N.D. 1124, Bloomington Kennedy 1159, Waconia 1178, Rogers 1241, Des Moines Roosevelt, Iowa 1252, Sioux Falls O'Gorman, S.D. 1267, Mpls. Southwest 1321, Medford, Wis. 1329, Math & Science Academy 1330, Mason City, Iowa 1354, Des Moines Lincoln, Iowa 1630, Newton, Iowa 1671, Rice Lake, Wis. 1695, Eau Claire North, Wis. 1728, Algona, Iowa (incomplete), Blue Earth (incomplete), Buffalo (incomplete), Denmark, Wis. (incomplete), Manitoba Carman Collegiate, Canada (incomplete), West Central, S.D. (incomplete).
Individual winner: Maxwell Manley, Edina, 15:45.9
Maroon Division
Green Bay Notre Dame, Wis. 131, Mankato East 192, Bay Port, Wis. 209, Staples-Motley 242, Lakeville South 243, Champlin Park 270, Bellevue, Iowa 296, Benilde-St. Margaret's 329, Bloomington Jefferson 363, New Richmond, Wis. 364, Blaine 408, Dickinson, N.D. 410, Coon Rapids 424, Osceola, Wis. 427, Elk River 513, George-Little Rock/Central Lyon, Iowa 515, Fargo Shanley, N.D. 521, Hammond St. Croix Central, Wis. 522, St. Louis Park 531, Wausau West, Wis. 557, Irondale 558, Hillsboro, N.D. 614, Spectrum 629, Cedar Grove Belgium, Wis. 652, Lakeview Christian Academy 701, Moose Lake-Willow River 745, Henry Sibley 773, Breck 779, Lakeland, Wis. 793, Brainerd 796, Grantsburg, Wis. 854, Albany 859, Menomonie, Wis. 868, Maple Northwestern, Wis. 870, Davenport Assumption, Iowa 880, Clear Lake, Iowa 893, Como Park 896, South St. Paul 990, Amery, Wis. 1076, St. Anthony Village 1080, Wausau East, Wis. 1103, St. Paul Academy 1124, Garner-Hayfield-Ventura, Iowa 1138, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 1169, Ellsworth, Wis. 1250, St. Agnes 1259, Totino-Grace 1327, Webster, Wis. 1443, Richfield 1451, Johnson 1465, Cochrane-Fountain City, Wis. 1472, St. Croix Prep 1512, Brooklyn Center 1779, Antigo, Wis. (incomplete), Chesterton Acadmy (incomplete), Cretin-Derham (incomplete), Edgeley/Kulm, N.D. (incomplete), Flambeau, Wis. (incomplete), Winona Cotter (incomplete).
Individual winner: Brady Yoder, Dickinson, N.D., 16:14.9
Sep 27 Meet: Humboldt Invitational
(at Thompson County Park, 5K)
Harding 21, Hiawatha Collegiate 78, Washington 80, Charter Stars 84, Johnson 114, Groves Academy 140, Avalon (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Michael English, Harding, 20:33.3
Sep 25 Meet: Bloomington Jefferson Invitational
(at Hyland Greens G.C., Bloomington; 5K)
Chanhassen 117, Owatonna 119, Nova Classical Academy 120, Minnehaha Academy 144, Bloomington Jefferson 158, Shakopee 197, Edina 201, Chaska 207, Belle Plaine 247, Heritage Christian Academy 248, Burnsville 264, Holy Angels Academy 300, Bloomington Kennedy 309, Rochester Century 325, DeLaSalle 348, Washington 423, Cretin-Derham 448, Richfield 491, Fridley 553, Mpls. Henry (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Nicholas Scheller, Chanhassen, 16:08.2
Sep 20 Meet: Farmington Invitational
(at Levi Dodge M.S., Farmington; 5K)
Lakeville North 39, Eagan 51, Farmington 58, Apple Valley 109, Shakopee 151, Holy Angels Academy 164, Southwest Christian 181, St. Agnes 196, Henry Sibley 205, Washington 227, Mpls. Roosevelt 236, St. Anthony Village 237, South St. Paul 291.
Individual winner: Tyler Osen, Lakeville North, 17:48
Sep 18 Meet: Conference Relays
(at Battle Creek Regional Park, 4K by each runner)
Top five duos
Mickies Kiros/Michael Smith, Central, 26:12; Calvin Boone/Marcus Hansen, Highland Park, 26:15; Conor Gregg Escalante/Nathaniel Alden, Highland Park, 26:15; Suleyman Jafer/Andrew Hoang, Washington, 27:04; Abdi Roba/Elijah McCormick, Central, 27:13
Sep 15 Meet: Lakeville North Applejack Invitational
(at Aronson Park, Lakeville; 5K)
Farmington 74, Minnetonka 88, Eagan 107, Lakeville North 115, Central 124, Bloomington Jefferson 209, Woodbury 211, Centennial 233, Lakeville South 276, Mpls. South 291, Andover 299, Bloomington Kennedy 323, White Bear Lake 327, Shakopee 340, Coon Rapids 341, Henry Sibley 429, Washington 457, Mpls. Roosevelt 508, Richfield 553, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Mpls. Southwest (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lloyd Young, Bloomington Kennedy, 16:13.57
Sep 15 Meet: Metro Invitational
(at Round Lake Park, E.P.; 5K)
Wayzata 45, Eden Prairie 61, Highland Park 77, Chanhassen 107, Maple Grove 123, Roseville Area 127, Champlin Park 160
Individual winner: Andrew Brandt, Wayzata, 15:56.8
Sep 13 Meet: Rum River Invitational
(at Anoka H.S., 5K)
Robbinsdale Armstrong 38, St. Michael-Albertville 38 (Armstrong awarded first via tie-breaking criteria), Osseo 109, Mounds View 138, Anoka 175, Irondale 181, Park-Cottage Grove 196, St. Louis Park 225, Burnsville 251, Robbinsdale Cooper 307, Como Park 308, Spring Lake Park 313, Cretin-Derham 329, Park Center 353, Johnson 368, Parnassus Prep (incomplete), Totino-Grace (incomplete).
Individual winner: Carter Knaus, St. Michael-Albertville, 16:26.6
Sep 7 Meet: Faribault Invitational
(at North Alexander Park, 5K)
Highland Park 50, Winona 79, Farmington 82, Lakeville North 132, Stillwater 169, River Falls, Wis. 171, St. Thomas Academy 187, Owatonna 201, Faribault 259, Apple Valley 308, Mankato West 333, Heritage Christian 356, Albert Lea 369, Shakopee 391, Northfield 397, Rochester Mayo 410, Bloomington Kennedy 429, Totino-Grace 542, Maranatha Christian Academy (incomplete), Mpls. South (incomplete).
Individual winner: Lloyd Young, Bloomington Kennedy, 16:16.9
Sep 6 Meet: Dewey Minnaert Invitational
(at St. Croix Bluffs Regional Park, 5K)
Red Wing 26, East Ridge 66, Eagan 103, Central 117, Woodbury 125, Osseo 141, Park-Cottage Grove 219, Hastings 220, Burnsville 240, South St. Paul 286, Cretin-Derham 301, St. Croix Prep 366.
Individual winner: Mickies Kiros, Central, 16:09.77
Sep 6 Meet: Fridley Peach Run
(at Fridley High School, 2 miles)
Holy Family 57:55.9, Spring Lake Park 58:50.1, Washington 1:00:38.1, St. Anthony 1:01:29.8, Park Center 1:01:39.2, Fridley 1:01:57.8, Johnson 1:03:49.5, Mpls. Henry 1:05:16.9, Harding 1:05:54.1, North Lakes Academy 1:06:45.3, Concordia Academy 1:08:44.0, Groves Academy 1:10:11.1, Brooklyn Center 1:10:57.4, Charter Stars 1:11:32.7, Chesterton Academy (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete).
Individual winner: Suleyman Jafer, Washington, 10:54.9
Aug 31 Meet: Rosemount Invitational
(at Rosemount H.S., 2 miles)
Eden Prairie 66, Highland Park 104, Farmington 149, Lakeville North 185, Minnetonka 186, Rosemount 192, Prior Lake 204, Eagan 241, Central 264, Robbinsdale Armstrong 284, Roseville Area 303, St. Thomas Academy 319, Austin 349, Apple Valley 382, Osseo 383, Osceola, Wis. 396, Shakopee 466, Bloomington Kennedy 497, Mahtomedi 554, Tartan 581, Hastings 583, Rochester Mayo 588, Cretin-Derham 695, Northfield 706, St. Louis Park 728, Richfield 746, Simley 775.
Individual winner: Acer Iverson, Roseville Area, 9:44.5
Aug 30 Meet: St. Olaf Invitational
(at St. Olaf College, Northfield; 5K)
Red Wing 88, Mounds View 138, Buffalo 192, White Bear Lake 202, Hopkins 227, Winona 227, Mountain View 233, Perham 243, Eastview 245, Maple Grove 245, East Ridge 278, St. Michael-Albertville 327, Forest Lake 334, Staples-Motley 384, Mpls. Washburn 420, Wayzata 499, Minnehaha Academy 505, Bloomington Jefferson 514, Waconia 528, Lakeville South 546, Irondale 599, Mankato West 622, New Prague 625, Chaska 635, Park-Cottage Grove 684, Centennial 715, Waseca 716, Math & Science Academy 747, Albert Lea 817, Burnsville 830, Pequot Lakes 871, Hudson, Wis. 938, Henry Sibley 1034, Spring Lake Park 1035, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1168, Park Center 1169, Dover-Eyota 1172, Washington 1189.
Individual winner: Caleb Haugland, Mpls. Washburn, 15:53.8
Aug 29 Meet: Charter Stars Invitational
(at St. Catherine University, 5K)
PACT Charter 33, North Lakes Academy 57, Eagle Ridge Academy 79, Groves Academy 82, Hiawatha Collegiate 93, Charter Stars (incomplete), Harding (incomplete), Humboldt (incomplete), Math & Science Academy (incomplete).
Individual winner: Jeremy Davie, PACT Charter, 18:56.09